Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Sunday, August 25, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Day 76° Partly Cloudy
News >  Education

East Valley High School announces first semester 2018-19 honor roll

UPDATED: Mon., March 4, 2019, 11:31 a.m.

East Valley High School has announced its first semester honor roll for the 2018-19 school year. The eligible students are listed by class level and grade point average.

Seniors

4.0 GPA – Taryn Baxter, Madison Camyn, Samantha Donaghue, Garrick Florea, Dakota Hanson, Hadynne Heffley, Joshua Langton, Alicia Lungu, Zoe Mertens, Felix Morales, Casey Noack, Kayley Rich, Jarom Rosenbaum, Keeley Stevens, Shaelen Thompson, Camryn Varni, Chase Vigesaa, Joshua Ward, Gabriel Wilson and Charity Yount.

3.4 and above – Faith Adams, Phillip Amado, Shontelle Belback, Elyssia Bell, Jacob Bingham, Camilla Calistro, Brock Chapman, Macynzi Conklin, Elizabeth Cunningham, William Dexter, Diana Dikhamindzhiya, Lindy Dobson, Natalie Donohue, Zachary Dunn, Madeline Foster, Christopher Frogge, Chloe Gellhaus, Haylie Gumminger, Andrew Hansen, Aaron Harris, Jared Hathaway, Alexa Hays, Tiffany Henthorn, Abigail Hodgden, Leonel Ibarra, Aidan Johnson, Dallace Johnston, Illya Kononykhin, Sarah Kroll, Indiana Larkin, Monique Lanfell, Katherine Lee, Cole Lewis, Vantsoua Lor, Vanessa Martinez, Cole McDonald, Kimberly Mejia, Melissa Miller, Jade Ostendorf, Madison Savoie, Bradley Schade, Maryalyse Stoner, Joshua Strebeck, Vitaliy Svirgun and Jayden Vega.

Juniors

4.0 – Raylynn Bucher, Alexander Carlson, April Clifton, Jacob Collinsworth, Aashika Dahal, Benjamin Fetters, Jaclyn Grant, Noah Haight, Anna Hedemark, Destiny Hillyard, Jassica Ho, Brie Holecek, Elena Jimenez Ruiz, Vera Korchemnaya, Kennedy Larson, Madison Martin, Terra Munns, Gage Nielsen, Adam Payne, Nicole Rolls, Sabina Sevciuc, Krista Terry, Jordan Travis, Natasha Zubritskaya.

3.4 and above – Cody Bliesner, Bailey Carter, Nicole Chen, Angelina Denke, Ethan Downing, Natalie Geary, Haylie Greenwood, Jaclyn Gulliford, Rylee Hale, Julia Hansen, Danielle Hillyard, Jake Hillyard, Zachary Honegger, River Justin, Shaizee Lor, Kolby Martin, Madison Martin, Rodney McGee II, John Michael, Journi Mizner, Gracie Montoya, Tabitha Moody, Alexa Oliver, Kaylee Pilgrim, Leah Poler, Isaac Royal, Kayla Swanson, Van Waters, Charlien Weaver and Sophia Wilson.

Sophomores

4.0 – Kassandra Gartman, Ethan Graham, Hope Harrington, Andrew Korchemniy, Sofia Morales, Henry Stevens, Taylor Voelker and Liberty Wilson.

3.4 and above – Lakiya Anker, Emma Ball, Lindsay Bartholomew, Lauryn Berezay, Allison Blaszak, Carlos Chavez, Jade Chernecke, Mariana Coronel, Denise Cousins, Joshua Doll, David Ealy, Tyler Etten, Layla Ferguson, Emma Glore, Kristina Gotishan, Tate Gregerson, Rebecca Grytdal, Nathanael Hicks, Joelle Larson, Brennen Lilya, Megan Manuel, Willow Mauch, Layne Mccandless, Braelyn Mcmanus, Addison Meyer, Emilie Miller, Savannah Palanuik, Alex Petersen, Corey Phout, Alexander Reich, Natalie Romine, Miriam Rosenbaum, Victoria Sarioglo, Selena Scott, Livia Sevciuc, Zakaria Simmons, Gwendolyn Skeen, Destiny Stanek-Bolles, Zachary Thornton, Emma Todhunter, Sanella Tsuber, Julianne Walker and Jasmine Wolf.

Freshmen

4.0 – Andres Aguilera, Melissa Bare, Connor Bly, Jero Bonilla, Everett Callihan, Miranda Carmona, Amelia Fairchild, Kiley Heizer, Athena Lyons-Huss, Zachary McGiveran, Kailey Olson, Thea Page, Sarah Payne, Tiffany Phout, Ethan Sheffler, Eva Sheffler, Amazing Stoner, Ellie Syverson, Leah Syverson, Molly Vinyard and Sofia Ward.

3.4 and above – Alesiya Abramchuk, Cheryl Anderson, Rebecca Anderson, Rhiann Batson, James Baxter, Kiley Boteler, Ryan Brown, Gage Bucher, Kathleen Burns, Lily Carr, Jaynee Chapman, Noraa Christensen, Benjamin Donohue, Isabelle Downing, Aaron Dutton, Madison Gordon, Abigail Gutierrez Pinon, Taya Hepler, Sidney Joy, Janelle Johnson, Kyra Johnson, Kaden Kelsey, Phyalisha Lo, Mongzoo Lor, Spencer Maughan, Tit Mendoza-Mattozzi, Ciara Mielke, Ashlyn Moon, Tanner O’Brien, Janis Oliver, Phutsady Pham, Roderic Rice, Jessica Roberts, Nicholas Rouse, Kameron Russell, Zander Smith, Kenna Stacy, Rachel Throckmorton, Joseph Vanderpool, Serenity Vinyard, Georgia Wahl, Quinton Wiedmer and Owen Zitek.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com