Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Night 27° Partly Cloudy
News >  Family

Achievements: University of Idaho Summer 2019 Graduation

The following students graduated from the University of Idaho at the end of the summer 2019 session.

Eastern Washington

Liberty Lake

Jeanne Hamacher, B.S., organizational sciences.

Otis Orchards

Nancy A. Ripplinger, M.S., computer science.

Pullman

Amber J. Sage, M.Ed., curriculum and instruction; Douglas G. Johnston, B.S., broadcasting and digital media; Sayed H. Sadeghi, M.Engr., civil engineering; Tyler J. Price, B.S., fire ecology and management.

Quincy

Ivar D. Nielson, B.S., operations management.

Spokane

Faris M. Alamri, B.S., mechanical engineering; Kylie Richard, B.S., psychology; Mary B. Condon, B.S., psychology and B.A., Spanish; Mohammed A. Almome, B.S., mechanical engineering.

Spokane Valley

Jason P. Loveall, M.Ed., physical education.

North Idaho

Athol

Kaleb M. Cartier, B.S., electrical engineering.

Coeur d’Alene

Alexandra Gwin, B.S., exercise science and health; Amanda Lott, B.S., organizational sciences; Amber Lingelbach, B.S., early childhood development and education; Charles M. Button, B.S., marketing; Gavan D. Rosteck, B.S., marketing; Isaac S. Christensen, B.G.S., general studies; Luke A. Crawford, B.S., sociology; Megan M. Aunan, M.S., geology; Stacie M. Petroskie, B.S., early childhood development and education; Wendy M. Tekverk, M.Ed., curriculum and instruction.

Harrison

Meichelle R. Caruso, B.S., psychology.

Hauser

Ella C. Titterington, B.S., geological sciences; Kristopher J. Malley, B.S., marketing.

Hope

Audey M. Young, B.S., management and human resources; Jennifer A. Kendall, B.S., geography.

Moscow

Bridget L. Scoles, B.A., anthropology; Candy R. Ihm, B.S., sociology; Cherice Cameron, M.A., English; Georgia J. Filler, B.S., exercise science and health; Jacob E. Schumaker, B.S., history; Kamilla L. Niska, B.S., psychology; Mohanned M. Almoneef, M.Engr., electrical engineering; Nawaf N. Alotaibi, B.S., operations management; Patrick C. Blaufuss, Ph.D., animal physiology; Sarah E. Barrows, M.S., applied economics; Tyler Morrison, B.S., virtual technology and design.

Ponderay

Tara V. Tribbett, M.P.A., public administration.

Post Falls

Jeremiah F. Brands, B.S., mechanical engineering; Justin B. Malloy, B.S., operations management; Shayna A. Allert, B.S., exercise science and health.

Rathdrum

Jode A. Keehr, M.S., psychology; Payton A. Sanders, B.S., marketing.

Sandpoint

Alexis N. Creighton, B.S., exercise science and health; Amberly V. Marino, B.S., accounting; Melissa Hobbs, B.S., chemistry; Vivianne R. Ehly, B.S., accounting.

Troy

Hannah L. Halseth, B.G.S., general studies.

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Subscribe to the Coronavirus newsletter

Get the day’s latest Coronavirus news delivered to your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter.



Annual health and dental insurance enrollment period open now

 (Courtesy Washington Healthplanfinder)
Sponsored

2020 has been a stressful year for myriad reasons.