Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Wednesday, February 26, 2020  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Clear Night 44° Clear
News >  Education

University High School’s second semester honor roll for 2019-20 school year

University High School in the Central Valley School District in Spokane Valley has announced its first semester honor roll for the 2019-20 school year. The eligible students are listed alphabetically by grade level and GPA.

Seniors

4.0: Lily Allen, Micah Bell, Elizabeth Boni, Isabelle Busch, Altyn Cader, Alyssa Canez, Hannah Carver, Megan Carver, Cole Coleman, Ellie Dickinson, Megan Fisher, Lauren Fleury, Georgia Goff, Conner Hustad, Savannah Kahl, Hongyong Li, Ashlan Liswig, Benjamin Mallonee, Ethan Mankins, Blake McLean, Noah Myers, Nyomi Nauta, Joliana Poplawski, Pution San Nicolas, Cole Stewart and Jasmine Tatu.

3.5 and above: Natilee Alviar, Isabella Blackwood, Shyla Bledsoe, Rachael Bronson, Ethan Buchanan, Anna Byquist, Cade Carlson, Elijah Carroll, Isaac Clemons, Jacob Crowley, Conor Dobbin, Cole Dobson, Jacob Easton, Naolin Evans, Madison Fischer, Kimarie Fox, Aayiana Fuller, Tanyel Gast, Kobe Gilbert, Adriana Gilrein, Andrew Goodwin, Ty Greene, Nolan Harding, Gabriel Hawkins, Lyssa Henderson, Paul Heppner, Emily Herbert, Jessica Hofstee, Travis Hood, Reegan Horton, Ceana Inman, Logan Johnson, Sarai King, Carl Klarskov, Micah Lang, Amilcar Lopez, Marcus Marshall, Jacksen McCliment-Call, Victoria McGrath, Abigail McVicker, Jordan Medeiros, Sandra Mendez, Dallin Meredith, Jacob Miller, Austin Minter, Elijah Morse, Alexander Nguyen, Kathryn Parry, Kyle Parsley, Lacey Pedersen, Victoria Pock, Zander Powell, Lance Rogers, Madison Rowland, Sebastian Sanders, Katelyn Schilling, Jerod Schwartzenberger, Dalton Senter, Parker Simpson, Natalie Stephens, Dylan Stradley, Allison VanSlyke, Gabrielle Wagoner, Brandon West, Ashley White, Adonis Winkler-Coty, Brooklyn Worsham and Kira Ybarra.

Juniors

4.0: Amy Brown, Shawn Durfee, Sean Freeman, Jacob Gill, Tyler Greenup, Josie Krum, Matthew Lanum, Hannah Larson, Victoria Love, Austin Martin, Eric McDonald, Hannah Morton, Emily Neff, assandra Reynolds and Isaac Woolley.

3.5 and above: Austin Alteneder, Alia Alvarez, Cade Arlt, Samuel Bergam,Abigail, Boden, Michael, Bodholt, Fredric Bohm, Sophia Burk, Zane Busch, Brian Caldera, Lauren Church, Claire Claeson, Connor Cole, Lindsey Coleman, Jared Cool, Hailey Cox, Cyrus Cross, Gabrielle Demars, Makenzie Ferrell, Devin Figart Abby Fountain, Sydney Gardiner, Juliana Gonzalez, Edward Gorkovchenko, George Gregory, Sarah Hawkins, Samantha Hubbard, Shelby Irmer, Kobe Jayroe, Logan Jess, Carlee Joppa, Matthew Kannapien, Kaci Kvinta, Matt Lindsey, Emily Lloyd, Julian Lowe, Jacob Mallonee, Molly Manza, Tavin McAllister, Savannah Medjo, Sayla Merritt, Alison Mills, Megan Milnes, Gabriel Myers, Carson Phillips, Matthew Phillips, Nathan Reighley, Kyleigh Richard, Makenna Roberts, Jack Robinson, Brooke Saling, Bella Schneider, Grace Schwander, Konen Scofield, Ethan Sellers, Ashtyn Senter, William Sperry, Brenden Stewart, Bryce Tellinghusen, Lynnesse Turner, Tylia Uzeta, Austin Warner, Isabella Wherity, Jack Wilbur, Satinka Williams, Parker Yates and Evan Zapalac.

Sophomores

4.0: Grady Ahlquist, Jonas Ahlquist, Abigail Allen, Isabella Avery, Colby Blegen, Timothy Brummett, Katelyn Christensen, Elliot Clemens, Rachel Conrad, Teagan Daniels, Hunter Danielson, Jamie Fitchner, Joseph Griffin, Joshua Hall, Kylie Heaton, Alyssa Helbling, Jace Henderson, Trenton Hiatt, Hannah Hinnenkamp, Alexis Johnson, Caleb Kimmelman, Logan Krum, Ariana Kruse, Martin Liu, Shellbe Nelson, Andrew Paulsen, Caden Roberts, Daniel Shumway, Logan Singer, Elijah Skidmore, Tyler Walker, Samuel Wasley and Shelby Zehm.

3.5 and over: Deen Abou-Harb, Jorja Albert, Levi Atkinson, Samantha Bailey, Haylee Barlow, Ally Beaman, Colin Beck, Jayden Bell, Natalie Bentler, Nevaeh Bradford, Carson Brown, Teresa Brown, Rex Burgus, Shianne Campbell, Jackson Carbajal, Aidan Carver, Madisyn Chandler, Kelsey Conley, Macie Connor, Ryan Crippen, Alyssa Cruz, Kaitlyn Curry, Kodi Dahlke, Lucas Desgrosellier, Clare Deyarmin, Lorena Diaz Flores, Gretchen Drews, Janaya Elkins, Krista Elliott, Charity Emerson, Angel Eyre, Brandon Faire, Tyler Furukawa, Paris Granly, Nicole Green, Mary Gubler, Caroline Haberman, Chloe Hansen, Mya Hauck, Anna Hayes, Meagan Hilfiker, Dylan Hoover, Abigail Hunt, Paige Jess, Melanie Jones, Will Kennedy, Ian Koenig, Makayla Kvasnicka, Isabella Leonard, Megan Maynard, Joseph McCoury, Robert McDonald, Olivia McNeice, Amethyst McNeil, Jolanday Merriweather, Cameron Moore, Eric Morse, Ashley Moua, Taylor Norman, Ian Ormand, Hyrum Osborn, Lilly Peterson, Molly Priddy, Grace Ramsey, Emma Reincke, Caden Richard, Dayna Roberts, Robert Rooney, Megan Ruegsegger, Hope Samudio, Boaz Sandford, Taylor Schillinger, Alexa Schuon, Isabella Sellberg, Gracie Sharp, Isaiah Shaw, Reagan Shea, Ariel Slocum, Lexy Stanley, Cayden Suda, Ethan Thompson, Brynn Tupper, Vivien Uribe Garcia, Cameron VanDorn, Megan West and Krysta Wolfe.

Freshmen

4.0: Oryan Arquette, Cheyenne Balmes, Georgia Bohm, Ollijah Boni, Tayla Eliason, Camden Gardner, Cody Helbling, Allison Knight, Jessica Langston, Jonathan Lew, Christopher Mahn, Brigitta Maughan, Kailee Oens, Alexandra Rule, Emma Sautter, Ella Schelley, Sami Stachofsky, McKinley Ullman, Addison Wilks, Alexandria Woolley and Emery Yates.

3.5 and over: Logahn Adame, Cameron Arralde, Kelly Austin, Benjamin Barnett, Kyle Berry, Tyler Boden, Andrew Borowczyk, Alexis Brandt, Elliana Broach, Karissa Broderson, Jessie Brown, Emily Burbank, Brooke Call, Cloe Carlson, Emerson Carper, Aiden Carroll, Samantha Chauvaud, Taylor Clement, Rebecca Coe, Alicia Cooper, Carolyn Currin, Amelie Dixon, Kate Dobbin, Trevor Douglas, Cooper Duricic, Logan Edmiston, Baili Elber, Xzavier Elgee-Sanders, Jamie Ellison, Seriahna Erickson, Skylar Fisher, Jordyn Fleming, Grace Flerchinger, Ravyn Forkner, Paige Froelich, Abby Gamble, Jackson Garrick, Sophia Gessner, Conner Gifford, Nadiya Gnatenko, Hannah Green, Cara Hegsted, Tanner Hoopes, Braeden Hynes, Isabella Jones, Taya Kekahuna, Jalen King, Cole Kopczynski, Joanne Kramlich, Melissa Kysar, Mackenzie Lakey, Dallas Lawrence, Aunika Lee, Vanessa Lester, Zyon Lindeblad, Taylor Lloyd, McKenzie Loe, Zoe Love, Melody Main, Logan McAllister, Jaidyn McLuskie, Julie McMulkin, Wendy McMulkin, Maya Meeks, Kendall Monteressi, Ashley Morrison, Jason Morton, Thomas Neel, Jacob Ottersen, Braedon Pearce, Megan Perrin, Elisha Phelps, Kyle Porter, Phenton Powell, Nathaniel Pranter, Kiele Quinn, Scout Raeber, David Reeder, Jade Reese, Nicole Reinhart, Travis Rogers, Victoria San Nicolas, Jazmine Scrogham, Austin Seward, Braxton Simpson, Nathaniel Smith, Makenna Stacy, Daphney Sy, Landon Tarala, Lane Taylor, Tanaeya Thompson, Natalie Thurber, Aidan Tidwell, Larry Trefry, Montichello Uzeta, Daniela Viscencio, Paige Wagoner, Quinn Ward, Lauren Wentz, Joseph Williamson, Emma Wineinger and Jared Zapalac.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.