Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Cloudy 55° Cloudy
News >  K-12 education

University High School announces its first semester honor roll for 2020-21 school year

UPDATED: Wed., Feb. 17, 2021

Submitted by University High School

University High School in the Central Valley School District in Spokane Valley has announced its first semester honor roll for the 2020-21 school year. The eligible students are listed alphabetically by grade level and GPA.

12th grade

4.0 GPA – Austin Alteneder, Abigail Boden, Sophia Burk, Lauren Church, Shawn Durfee, Moses Femino, Megan Fisher, Sean Freeman, Jacob Gill, Tyler Greenup, Ryan Griep, Matthew Hoopes, Kobe Jayroe, Carlee Joppa, Josie Krum, Maizy Lannigan, Matthew Lanum, Thomas Leonard, Taryn Love, Victoria Love, Jacob Mallonee, Austin Martin, Eric McDonald, Megan Milnes, Emily Neff, Kyleigh Richard, Brooke Saling, Ashtyn Senter, Austin Warner and Isaac Woolley.

3.5 and above – Brennen Ailie, Alia Alvarez, Faith Anderson, Cade Arlt, Kasey Bailey, Dylan Behrens, Samuel Bergam, Michael Bodholt, James Boehm, Sydney Britton, Madison Burnett, Brian Caldera, Trevion Chandler, Claire Claeson, Jackson Clark, Lindsey Coleman, Cyrus Cross, Brennan David, Duncan Day, Harley Deitrick, Gabrielle Demars, Eden Dona, Hailey Epley, Krysta Espinoza, Makenzie Ferrell, Devin Figart, Abby Fountain, Joseph Gabel, Edward Gorkovchenko, Hailie Hackett, Sarah Hawkins, Aimee Hawley, Samantha Hubbard, Shelby Irmer, Kyran Kekahuna, Kyler Knutson, Connor Larsen, Hannah Larson, Nathanael Lombardi, Isaiah Lopez, Dawson MacKay, Molly Manza, Lindsay Marshall, Cole Matthews, Tavin McAllister, Savannah Medjo, Kiara Meland, Sayla Merritt, Grace Meyer, Sara Nelson, Ashlyn O’Kert, Elija Orman, Kiah Paladichuk, Matthew Phillips, Carson Phillips, Audrey Plett, Bradford Powell, Cassandra Reynolds, Makenna Roberts, Jacob Robins, Bella Schneider, Grace Schwander, Konen Scofield, Mia Slack, Carson Smith, William Sperry, Turner Stephens, Zachary Stewart, Lauren Taylor, Bryce Tellinghusen, Samuel Ward, Genesis Warner, Mikayla Weygint, Jack Wilbur, Bret Womble, Parker Yates and Evan Zapalac.

11th grade

4.0 – Deen Abou-Harb, Grady Ahlquist, Masa Al Horani, Abigail Allen, Isabella Avery, Shane Bee, Colby Blegen, Timothy Brummett, Katelyn Christensen, Elliot Clemens, Hunter Danielson, Clare Deyarmin, Rosa Fawcett, Joseph Griffin, Caroline Haberman, Alyssa Helbling, Jace Henderson, Trenton Hiatt, Meagan Hilfiker, Melanie Jones, Will Kennedy, Ariana Kruse, Makayla Kvasnicka, Martin Liu, Jocelynn McKergow, Shellbe Nelson, Co Orellana, Brooke Parsley, Molly Priddy, Caden Richard, Caden Roberts, Logan Singer, Elijah Skidmore, Killian Stretch, Brynn Tupper, Samuel Wasley, Megan West and Shelby Zehm.

3.5 and above – Rex Burgus, Jordan Adkinson-Trevino, Jorja Albert, Jordan Arnold, Levi Atkinson, Haylee Barlow, Caden Belisle, Jayden Bell, Conrad Bippes, Michael Blackwood, Chandler Blahuczyn, Carson Bledsoe, Teresa Brown, Ka’Jwan Brown-Solomon, Rex Burgus, Sadi Cammack, Jackson Carbajal, Sophea Christensen, Kelsey Conley, Macie Connor, Erin Cooper, Drew Corson, Ryan Crippen, Alyssa Cruz, Kaitlyn Curry, Kodi Dahlke, Lucas Desgrosellier, Zea Erickson, Angel Eyre, Brandon Faire, Marly Fisher, Nicholas Flerchinger, Carter Flerchinger, Tyler Furukawa, David Gambrell, Paris Granly, Nicole Green, Shea Griffiths, Kaia Grove, Mary Gubler, Joshua Hall, Isabella Harris, Ella Hatchett, Silas Hayek, Hannah Hinnenkamp, Levi Hornung, Kylee Johnson, Logan Krum, Breckin Krumbah, Isabella Leonard, Logan Long, Mark Manza, Simeon Matheson, Megan Maynard, Robert McDonald, Olivia McNeice, Jolanday Merriweather, Sarah Miller, Morgan Mitchell, Deandre Mosby, Jacob Olson, Deluca Olson, Ian Ormand, Hyrum Osborn, Aiden Oxford, Elizabeth Parish, Andrew Paulsen, Lilly Peterson, James Port, Bethany Ray, Taylor Ray-Young, Carter Razey, Tyler Reinbold, Emma Reincke, Robert Rooney, Taylor Schillinger, Alexa Schuon, Isabella Sellberg, Gracie Sharp, Isaiah Shaw, Jeremiah Sibley, Alexandria Smith, Taylor Smith, Ethan Thompson, Spencer Thompson, Cameron VanDorn, Jenna Williamson, Austin Wilson and Savanna Young.

10th grade

4.0 – Oryan Arquette, Cheyenne Balmes, Georgia Bohm, Rebecca Coe, Xzavier Elgee-Sanders, Cody Helbling, Taya Kekahuna, Dallas Lawrence, Vanessa Lester, Christopher Mahn, Brigitta Maughan, Mackenzie Morgan, Kailee Oens, Phenton Powell, Nicole Reinhart, Alexandra Rule, Emma Sautter, Sami Stachofsky, Tanaeya Thompson, Reagan Vinic, Addison Wilks, Alexandria Woolley, Emery Yates, Kiyah Young-Wilson and Jared Zapalac.

3.5 and above – Tia Bellefeuille, Logahn Adame, Owen Ames, Robert Anselmo, Cameron Arralde, Robyn Blycker, Tyler Boden, Elliana Broach, Karissa Broderson, Jessie Brown, Emily Burbank, Brooke Call, Mary Cameron, Samantha Chauvaud, Shyianne Clark, Taylor Clement, Alicia Cooper, Gracie Cooper, Naomi Dellwo, Micah Dill, Kate Dobbin, Cooper Duricic, Baili Elber, Tayla Eliason, Jamie Ellison, Jayden Froehle, Paige Froelich, Abby Gamble, Lucia Garofalo, Jackson Garrick, Conner Gifford, Nadiya Gnatenko, Sheila Goode, Aleyna Goodwin, Kylieonna Greger, Tanner Hoopes, Averie Hurley, Isabella Jones, Jarom Jorgensen, Allison Knight, Cole Kopczynski, Joanne Kramlich, Melissa Kysar, Jessica Langston, Aunika Lee, Jonathan Lew, Zyon Lindeblad, Ting Liu, McKenzie Loe, Saydee Marsh, Logan McAllister, Jaydon McCullough, Madeline Meier, Elizabeth Michlig, Kendall Monteressi, Cassandra Morris, Bridger Murray, Melissa Mwangi, Thomas Neel, Tyler Nelson, Michael Nordin, Nayar Ocampo, Giselle Orozco, Trinity Owens, Megan Perrin, Christian Peters, Elisha Phelps, Kyle Porter, Benjamin Profit, Scout Raeber, Nicole Ray, David Reeder, Travis Rogers, Victoria San Nicolas, Ella Schelley, Marianne Siemssen, Tynan Silva, Nathaniel Smith, Breanna Smith, Dakota Smith, Drew Stevens, Daphney Sy, Lane Taylor, Natalie Thurber, Larry Trefry, McKinley Ullman, Ashley Verner-Tooke, Daniela Viscencio, Joseph Williamson, Jenna Wright, Rosa Zavala and Nessali Zuniga.

Ninth grade

4.0 – London Aaron, Carson Avery, Nathan Boyd, Cooper Brummett, Aubree Carpenter, Olivia Cassie, Lindsey Church, Rory Crowell, Avery Dunham, Kaitlyn Fee, Ty Felker, Rachel Gadd, Madalynn Gregerson, Karen Gronenthal, Nyla Hess, Adelyn Hinnenkamp, Josie Horton, Charles Jordan, Mallory Knutson, Natalie Lingow, Ella Lippoldt, Bryce Martin, Anna McMulkin, Brandon Moore, Chloe Myers, David Osborn, Ellery Peterson, Anna Quintero-Castaneda, Emma Satran, Savana Severson, Natalie Singer, Shane Skidmore, Jackson Smitham, Samuel Spedick, Everett Stinson, Dominic Tisdale, Katie Travis, Isabella Valdez, Dominick Victor, Haley Walker, Alyssa Ward and Allen Wolfe.

3.5 and above – Ayden Ackerly, Curtis Ackerly, Makena Ailie, Sultan Alazzawi, Conner Albrecht, Ashton Anderson, Caden Awbery, Jordan Bailey, Moses Bane, Natalie Blair, Alexis Blahuczyn, Aaron Boden, Victoria Bondarchuk, Brooke Brunett, David Bucklin, Reese Burgus, Connor Bush, Lainey Calvary, Isaac Carpinteyro, Shaylee Carr, Haylee Chandler, Zita Chapman, Gabriella Charbonneau, Callie Christensen, Chloe Christensen, Isabella Claeson, Jacob Cloward, Finn Cole, Chase Comella, Tiana Corson, Alexandra Coursey, Hayden Dahlstrom, Devony Damiano, Fern DePew, Wyatt DeVelbiss, Logan Dingfield, Talan Dunbar, Andrew Eaton, Tayler Elliott, Samuel Emtman, Isabella Eva, Allie Ferrin, Nicholas Franklin, Kendyll Fry, Jayna Fuher, Talisa Gilrein, Paige Gonzalez-Fletcher, Alexandria Gudgel, Thomas Haberman, McKenzie Hagen, Gabriel Heimbigner, Quinn Henderson, Elsie Hess, Braylen Hoagland, JaieeSan James, Victoria Javier, Emilee Johnson, Laina Jones, Issabelle Joplin, Julianna Joy, Jaden Judd-Dally, Alexis Kerker, Cadence King-Booth, Olivia Lease, Ethan Lingo, Gabriela Luna, Matthew Mallonee, Maliyah Mann, Britney Marshall, Jad Mawas, Tayvin McDonald, Madeline Meeker, Audrey Micek, Angil Minnihan, Justus Moody, Aidan Morteo, Emily Oien, Elizabeth Ophardt, Lillian Pasco, Tyson Quirk, Kane Rider, Melea Robinson, Braeden Rowland, Ryker Sanders, Chase Schuh, Brayden Schwab, Ryan Shumway, Cooper Sides, Madeleine Smart, Kyle Smith, Abigail Staneart, Jamie Thurber, Logan Tibbetts, Charles Topley, Paul Torman, Logan Trautman, Jake Trefry, Kaitlin Tyler, Cade Ueland, Annaliese Vogel, Tristin Walker, Ella Ward, Braelynn Ware, Charlotte Wich, Caleb Wolcott, Richard Wolfe, Myles Wyatt, Donavan Wycoff and Abigail Zachary.

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe to the Coronavirus newsletter

Get the day’s latest Coronavirus news delivered to your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter.