Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Thursday, December 5, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Night 40° Partly Cloudy

Tags


Photo galleries tagged: nwprepsnow


Mt. Spokane vs. Peninsula (Nov. 16, 2019)

The Mt. Spokane football team faces Peninsula on Friday in a 3A playoff game at Albi Stadium at 7 p.m.


Ferris vs. Mead (Nov. 1, 2019)

The Mead Panthers beat the Ferris Saxons 21-16 in a 4A GSL title game at Joe Albi Stadium on Nov. 1, 2019.


Gonzaga Prep vs. Central Valley (Oct. 25, 2019)

Action from the Gonzaga Prep at Central Valley high school football game on Friday, Oct. 25, 2019, in Spokane Valley, Wash.


Central Valley vs Mead (Oct. 18, 2019)

Central Valley vs Mead football at Albi Stadium.


Ferris vs. Gonzaga Prep (Oct. 17, 2019)

Ferris plays Gonzaga Prep football at Albi Stadium.


Mead vs. Gonzaga Prep (Oct. 4, 2019)

Mead plays at Gonzaga Prep in a big GSL football game


Prep football: Coeur d’Alene at Central Valley (Oct. 4, 2019)

Action from the Coeur d’Alene at Central Valley high school football game on Friday, Oct. 4, 2019, in Spokane Valley.


Mt. Spokane vs. Mead (Sept. 27, 2019)

Mt. Spokane and Mead football face off in a big rivalry game at Albi Stadium on Friday night


Central Valley High girls track team

Central Valley High School girls track and field team has been undefeated for eight-straight years in the Greater Spokane League.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 1B boys championship Sunnyside vs. Yakama Nation

Championship game of State 1B boys starts at 5 on Saturday at the Arena.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 2B girls championship Tri-Cities vs. Liberty

Championship game of State 2B girls starts at 7 on Saturday at the Arena.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 1B girls championship Colton vs. Pomeroy

Championship game of State B girls starts at 3 on Saturday at the Arena.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 2B boys championship Saint George’s vs. Kittatas

Championship game of State 2B boys starts at the Spokane Arena.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 1B girls Colton vs. Neah Bay

Top-ranked Colton plays Neah Bay in a State 1B girls semifinal at 3:45 on Friday at the Arena.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 2B girls Wahkiakum vs. Liberty

Liberty plays in the State 2B girls semifinal against Wahkiakum on Friday at the Arena.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 2B boys Kittitas vs. Brewster

In a State 2B Boys semifinal, Kittitas faces Brewster at 5:30 p.m. Friday at the Arena.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 2B boys Saint George’s vs. Life Christian Academy

In a State 2B Boys semifinal, St. George’s faces Life Christian Academy at 5:30 p.m. Friday at the Arena.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 1B boys Almira/Coulee-Hartline vs.Yakama Tribal

Almira/Coulee-Hartline plays Yakama Tribal at 9 p.m. at the Arena on Friday night.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 2B girls Liberty vs. Davenport

Davenport girls face Liberty at the Spokane Arena on Thursday.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 1B boys Sunnyside Christian vs. Odessa

Sunnyside Christian faces Odessa in State 1B Boys on Thursday at the Arena.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 1B girls Almira/Coulee- Hartline vs. Mount Vernon Christian

Almira Coulee Hartline faces Mount Vernon Christian Thursday in State 1B girls at the Arena.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 2B boys Saint George’s vs. Toutle Lake

Saint George’s faces Toutle Lake in 2B Boys basketball at the Spokane Arena.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 2B boys Liberty vs. Lake Roosevelt

Liberty (Spangle) faces Lake Roosevelt at 2 p.m. on Wednesday at the Spokane Arena in a State 2B boys loser-out basketball game.


State B Hardwood Classic 2019: 1B girls Inchelium vs. Sunnyside Christian

Inchelium faces Sunnyside Christian in a State 1B girls basketball loser-out game at the Spokane Arena on Wednesday.


Fall sports 2018 All-Greater Spokane League team photos

The 2018 All-GSL teams for fall sports.


Gonzaga Prep football vs. Eastlake (Nov. 10)

Action from the Gonzaga Prep vs. Eastlake State 4A first-round football game on Saturday, Nov. 10, 2018, at Gonzaga Prep.


Gonzaga Prep vs. Hanford (Nov. 2, 2018)

Gonzaga Prep football hosts Hanford in a District 8 4A playoff game on Friday night at Prep.


Lewis and Clark vs. Gonzaga Prep (Oct. 26)

Lewis and Clark plays Gonzaga Prep at Joe Albi Stadium, Friday, Oct. 26, 2018.


Central Valley vs. Mead (Oct. 25)

Central Valley plays Mead at home in a GSL prep football game, Thursday, Oct. 25, 2018.


Coeur d’Alene vs. Post Falls (Oct. 19)

Coeur d’Alene plays at Post Falls on Friday night, Oct. 19, 2018.