Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Snow 31° Snow
Nov. 2, 2010

Election Races

All Results

Federal races

United States U.S. Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Patty Murray (D) 1,262,778 52.15%
Dino Rossi (R) 1,158,708 47.85%

Details & headlines for this race

Congressional races

Congressional District 1 U.S. Representative

Candidate Votes Pct
Jay Inslee (D) 162,301 57.60%
James Watkins (R) 119,466 42.40%

Details for this race To top

Congressional District 2 U.S. Representative

Candidate Votes Pct
Rick Larsen (D) 151,586 51.10%
John Koster (R) 145,041 48.90%

Details for this race To top

Congressional District 3 U.S. Representative

Candidate Votes Pct
Jaime Herrera (R) 151,220 53.12%
Denny Heck (D) 133,480 46.88%

Details for this race To top

Congressional District 4 U.S. Representative

Candidate Votes Pct
Doc Hastings (R) 155,771 67.65%
Jay Clough (D) 74,489 32.35%

Details for this race To top

Congressional District 6 U.S. Representative

Candidate Votes Pct
Norm Dicks (D) 149,733 58.02%
Doug Cloud (R) 108,337 41.98%

Details for this race To top

Congressional District 7 U.S. Representative

Candidate Votes Pct
Jim McDermott (D) 217,579 82.95%
Bob Jeffers-Schroder 44,724 17.05%

Details for this race To top

Congressional District 8 U.S. Representative

Candidate Votes Pct
Dave Reichert (R) 155,067 52.27%
Suzan DelBene (D) 141,584 47.73%

Details for this race To top

Congressional District 9 U.S. Representative

Candidate Votes Pct
Adam (Smash) Smith (D) 119,232 54.68%
Richard (Dick) Muri (R) 98,836 45.32%

Details for this race To top

Legislative races

Legislative District 08 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Brad Klippert (R) 32,469 61.34%
Carol L Moser (D) 20,462 38.66%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 08 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Larry Haler (R) 42,969 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 08 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Jerome Delvin (R) 31,002 63.93%
Brad Anderson (R) 17,494 36.07%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 10 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Norma Smith (R) 35,653 60.59%
Laura Lewis (D) 23,189 39.41%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 10 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Barbara Bailey (R) 34,183 57.96%
Tom Riggs (D) 24,794 42.04%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 11 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Zack Hudgins (D) 20,832 73.46%
Sarah Sanoy-Wright 7,525 26.54%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 11 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Bob Hasegawa (D) 20,710 69.85%
John Potter (R) 8,938 30.15%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 12 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Cary Condotta (R) 35,254 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 12 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Mike Armstrong (R) 23,412 53.64%
Cliff Courtney (R) 20,237 46.36%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 13 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Janéa Holmquist (R) 35,175 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Norm Johnson (R) 18,950 52.48%
Michele Strobel (R) 17,160 47.52%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Charles Ross (R) 31,235 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 15 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Bruce Chandler (R) 20,605 64.22%
Paul Spencer (D) 11,480 35.78%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 15 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Jim Honeyford (R) 25,710 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Maureen Walsh (R) 33,121 77.56%
Brenda High (C) 9,583 22.44%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Terry R. Nealey (R) 35,717 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 17 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Tim Probst (D) 25,218 53.18%
Brian Peck (R) 22,202 46.82%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 17 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Paul Harris (R) 25,273 53.64%
Monica Stonier (D) 21,847 46.36%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 18 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Ann Rivers (R) 37,148 60.13%
Dennis Kampe (D) 24,636 39.87%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 18 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Ed Orcutt (R) 47,408 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Dean Takko (D) 26,361 59.40%
Kurt Swanson (R) 18,018 40.60%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 19 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Brian E. Blake (D) 23,225 52.41%
Tim Sutinen (L) 21,091 47.59%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Richard DeBolt (R) 35,773 64.36%
Corinne Tobeck (D) 19,811 35.64%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 20 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Gary Alexander (R) 43,929 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 21 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Mary Helen Roberts (D) 25,025 56.32%
Ed Borey (R) 19,408 43.68%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 21 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Marko Liias (D) 23,974 54.23%
Elizabeth Scott (R) 20,235 45.77%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 21 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Paull Shin (D) 28,564 63.26%
David Preston (R) 16,590 36.74%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 22 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Chris Reykdal (D) 32,785 60.59%
Jason Hearn (G) 21,327 39.41%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 22 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Sam Hunt (D) 37,237 71.81%
Chris Ward 14,616 28.19%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 23 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Christine Rolfes (D) 29,925 57.19%
James M. Olsen (R) 22,397 42.81%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 24 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Kevin Van De Wege (D) 34,818 56.16%
Dan Gase (R) 27,182 43.84%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 24 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Steve Tharinger (D) 32,143 52.29%
Jim McEntire (R) 29,328 47.71%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 25 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Bruce Dammeier (R) 31,294 63.67%
John Thompson (D) 17,854 36.33%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 25 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Hans Zeiger (R) 24,800 50.02%
Dawn Morrell (D) 24,782 49.98%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 26 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Jan Angel (R) 32,169 60.82%
Sumner Schoenike (D) 20,719 39.18%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 26 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Larry Seaquist (D) 27,521 52.03%
Doug Richards (R) 25,378 47.97%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 26 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Derek Kilmer (D) 31,485 58.68%
Marty McClendon (R) 22,169 41.32%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 27 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Laurie Jinkins (D) 19,441 53.99%
Jake Fey (D) 16,567 46.01%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 27 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Jeannie Darneille (D) 24,220 62.83%
Jon M. Higley (R) 14,326 37.17%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 28 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Troy Kelley (D) 21,267 52.88%
Steve O’Ban (R) 18,950 47.12%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 28 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Tami Green (D) 20,633 51.53%
Paul Wagemann (R) 19,404 48.47%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 29 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Connie Ladenburg (D) 15,891 59.93%
Steven T. Cook (R) 10,623 40.07%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 29 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Steve Kirby (D) 17,103 64.67%
Jesse Miller (R) 9,345 35.33%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 29 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Steve Conway (D) 16,941 63.39%
Terry Harder (R) 9,786 36.61%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 30 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Mark Miloscia (D) 21,471 59.36%
Shawn Sullivan (R) 14,698 40.64%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 30 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Katrina Asay (R) 18,167 50.52%
Carol Gregory (D) 17,794 49.48%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 30 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Tracey Eide (D) 19,120 52.06%
Tony Moore (R) 17,610 47.94%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Cathy Dahlquist (R) 22,776 53.01%
Shawn Bunney (R) 20,191 46.99%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 31 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Christopher Hurst (I) 26,883 58.01%
Patrick Reed (R) 19,461 41.99%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 31 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Pam Roach (R) 28,865 66.75%
Matt Richardson (R) 14,376 33.25%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 32 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Cindy Ryu (D) 31,564 61.02%
Art Coday (R) 20,163 38.98%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 32 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Ruth Kagi (D) 33,258 64.35%
Gary (G) Gagliardi (R) 18,423 35.65%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 32 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Maralyn Chase (D) 31,472 60.49%
David Baker (R) 20,560 39.51%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 33 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Tina Orwall (D) 22,136 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 33 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Dave Upthegrove (D) 22,230 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 33 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Karen Keiser (D) 19,490 59.67%
Jack Michalek (R) 13,171 40.33%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 34 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Eileen L. Cody (D) 36,339 80.47%
Ray Carter (R) 8,820 19.53%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 34 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Joe Fitzgibbon (D) 24,538 57.17%
Mike Heavey (D) 18,381 42.83%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 34 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Sharon K. Nelson (D) 34,952 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 35 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Kathy Haigh (D) 28,260 50.91%
Daniel (Dan) Griffey (R) 27,253 49.09%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 35 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Fred Finn (D) 29,217 53.48%
Linda Simpson (R) 25,418 46.52%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 35 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Tim Sheldon (D) 33,742 61.83%
Nancy (grandma) Williams (R) 20,831 38.17%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 36 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Reuven Carlyle (D) 44,907 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 36 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Mary Lou Dickerson (D) 46,726 81.26%
Jill England (R) 10,778 18.74%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 36 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Jeanne Kohl-Welles (D) 48,491 83.92%
Leslie Klein (() 9,290 16.08%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 37 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Eric Pettigrew (D) 28,658 84.29%
John Stafford (D) 5,343 15.71%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 37 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Adam Kline (D) 32,577 87.91%
Tamra Smilanich 4,482 12.09%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 38 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
John McCoy (D) 20,710 57.93%
Hugh Fleet (R) 15,041 42.07%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 38 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Mike Sells (D) 20,910 58.73%
Iris Lilly (R) 14,695 41.27%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 38 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Nick Harper (D) 20,937 59.83%
Rod Rieger (C) 14,057 40.17%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 39 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Dan Kristiansen (R) 30,359 59.55%
Eleanor Walters (D) 20,619 40.45%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 39 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Kirk Pearson (R) 40,140 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 40 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Kristine Lytton (D) 33,038 57.26%
Mike Newman (R) 24,665 42.74%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 40 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Jeff Morris (D) 32,801 56.82%
John Swapp (R) 24,931 43.18%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 41 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Marcie Maxwell (D) 30,260 53.96%
Peter Dunbar (R) 25,815 46.04%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 41 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Judy Clibborn (D) 32,901 59.82%
Stephen Strader (R) 22,103 40.18%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 41 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Steve Litzow (R) 28,356 50.27%
Randy Gordon (D) 28,047 49.73%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 42 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Jason Overstreet (R) 31,811 52.78%
Al Jensen (D) 28,464 47.22%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 42 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Vincent Buys (R) 30,533 50.15%
Kelli Linville (D) 30,356 49.85%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 42 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Doug Ericksen (R) 36,208 59.92%
Pat Jerns (D) 24,217 40.08%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 43 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Jamie Pedersen (D) 38,440 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 43 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Frank Chopp (D) 41,537 86.05%
Kim Verde (R) 6,731 13.95%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 43 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Ed Murray (D) 39,431 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 44 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Hans Dunshee (D) 29,660 52.06%
Bob McCaughan (R) 27,311 47.94%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 44 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Mike Hope (R) 36,768 65.28%
John Boerger (D) 19,556 34.72%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 44 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Steve Hobbs (D) 28,759 50.66%
Dave Schmidt (R) 28,007 49.34%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 45 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Roger Goodman (D) 27,591 51.25%
Kevin Haistings (R) 26,248 48.75%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 45 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Larry Springer (D) 31,195 58.09%
Mark Isaacs (R) 22,509 41.91%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 45 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Andy Hill (R) 28,043 51.10%
Eric Oemig (D) 26,840 48.90%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 46 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
David Frockt (D) 36,637 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 46 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Phyllis G. Kenney (D) 39,441 84.02%
Beau Gunderson 7,504 15.98%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 46 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Scott White (D) 38,078 100%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 47 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Mark Hargrove (R) 24,572 56.44%
Geoff Simpson (D) 18,965 43.56%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 47 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Pat Sullivan (D) 24,579 57.06%
Rodrigo M. Yanez (R) 18,500 42.94%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 47 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Joe Fain (R) 24,224 55.05%
Claudia Kauffman (D) 19,782 44.95%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 48 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Ross Hunter (D) 23,531 53.96%
Diane Tebelius (R) 20,074 46.04%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 48 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Deb Eddy (D) 24,402 57.20%
Philip L. Wilson (R) 18,262 42.80%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 48 State Senator

Candidate Votes Pct
Rodney Tom (D) 23,137 52.59%
Gregg Bennett (R) 20,855 47.41%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 49 State Representative Pos. 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Jim Jacks (D) 23,312 57.16%
Bill Cismar (R) 17,473 42.84%

Details for this race To top

Legislative District 49 State Representative Pos. 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Jim Moeller (D) 21,911 53.50%
Craig Riley (R) 19,042 46.50%

Details for this race To top

Judicial races

Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 Judge Position 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Steve Dwyer 173,702 100%

Details for this race To top

Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Judge Position 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Lisa Worswick 183,902 100%

Details for this race To top

Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Judge Position 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Dennis Sweeney 103,049 100%

Details for this race To top

Supreme Court Justice Position 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Jim Johnson 1,577,262 100%

Details & headlines for this race To top

Supreme Court Justice Position 5

Candidate Votes Pct
Barbara Madsen 1,543,922 100%

Details & headlines for this race To top

Supreme Court Justice Position 6

Candidate Votes Pct
Charles (Charlie) Wiggins 947,632 50.15%
Richard B. Sanders 941,845 49.85%

Details & headlines for this race To top

County races

Spokane County Assessor

Candidate Votes Pct
Vicki Horton (R) 81,892 56.60%
Ralph Baker (R) 62,788 43.40%

Details & headlines for this race To top

Spokane County Auditor

Candidate Votes Pct
Leonard Christian (R) 71,713 43.75%

Details & headlines for this race To top

Spokane County Clerk

Candidate Votes Pct
Thomas R. Fallquist (R) 121,832 100%

Details & headlines for this race To top

Spokane County County Commissioner District 3

Candidate Votes Pct
Al French (R) 82,364 50.77%
Bonnie Mager (D) 79,877 49.23%

Details & headlines for this race To top

Spokane County Judge Position 1

Candidate Votes Pct
Vance W. Peterson 107,639 100%

Details for this race To top

Spokane County Judge Position 2

Candidate Votes Pct

Details for this race To top

Spokane County Judge Position 3

Candidate Votes Pct
John O. Cooney 108,359 100%

Details for this race To top

Spokane County Judge Position 4

Candidate Votes Pct

Details for this race To top

Spokane County Judge Position 5

Candidate Votes Pct

Details for this race To top

Spokane County Judge Position 6

Candidate Votes Pct
Timothy S. Note 52,282 39.33%

Details & headlines for this race To top

Spokane County Judge Position 7

Candidate Votes Pct

Details for this race To top

Spokane County Judge Position 8

Candidate Votes Pct
Richard B. White 107,041 100%

Details for this race To top

Spokane County Prosecuting Attorney

Candidate Votes Pct
Steve Tucker (R) 85,826 53.53%
Frank Malone (D) 74,520 46.47%

Details & headlines for this race To top

Spokane County Sheriff

Candidate Votes Pct
Ozzie Knezovich (R) 126,863 100%

Details & headlines for this race To top

Spokane County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Pct
Rob Chase (R) 81,289 51%
D. E. (Skip) Chilberg (D) 78,105 49%

Details & headlines for this race To top

Ferry County Assessor

Candidate Votes Pct
Rachel D. Siracuse (R) 2,227 100%

Details for this race To top

Ferry County Auditor

Candidate Votes Pct
Dianna L Galvan (R) 2,293 100%

Details for this race To top

Ferry County Clerk

Candidate Votes Pct
Jean Bremner Booher (D) 2,054 100%

Details for this race To top

Ferry County County Commissioner District 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Brian Dansel (R) 1,869 63.90%
Cynthia Bonneau-Green (D) 1,056 36.10%

Details for this race To top

Ferry County District Court Judge

Candidate Votes Pct
Tom Brown 1,775 67.41%
James Von Sauer 858 32.59%

Details for this race To top

Ferry County Prosecuting Attorney

Candidate Votes Pct
Mike Sandona (R) 1,519 53.39%
Dennis W Morgan (I) 1,326 46.61%

Details for this race To top

Ferry County Sheriff

Candidate Votes Pct
Pete Warner (R) 1,478 52.01%
Dennis Boone (R) 1,364 47.99%

Details for this race To top

Ferry County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Pct
Kathleen Rupp (D) 2,157 100%

Details for this race To top

Lincoln County Assessor

Candidate Votes Pct
Mark Hammond (R) 4,373 100%

Details for this race To top

Lincoln County Auditor

Candidate Votes Pct
Shelly Johnston (D) 4,171 100%

Details for this race To top

Lincoln County Clerk

Candidate Votes Pct
Peggy Semprimoznik (R) 4,496 100%

Details for this race To top

Lincoln County County Commissioner District 3

Candidate Votes Pct
Rob Coffman (R) 2,532 50.51%
Garry Rosman (R) 2,481 49.49%

Details for this race To top

Lincoln County District Court Judge

Candidate Votes Pct
Joshua F. Grant 3,944 100%

Details for this race To top

Lincoln County Prosecuting Attorney

Candidate Votes Pct
Jeff Barkdull (R) 3,954 100%

Details for this race To top

Lincoln County Sheriff

Candidate Votes Pct
Wade W. Magers (R) 3,145 59.47%
Jesse Allen (R) 2,143 40.53%

Details for this race To top

Lincoln County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Pct
Linda Fisher (R) 4,460 100%

Details for this race To top

Pend Oreille County Assessor

Candidate Votes Pct
James W. McCroskey (R) 3,818 100%

Details for this race To top

Pend Oreille County Auditor

Candidate Votes Pct
Marianne Nichols (R) 4,057 100%

Details for this race To top

Pend Oreille County Clerk

Candidate Votes Pct
Tammie Ownbey (R) 4,051 100%

Details for this race To top

Pend Oreille County County Commissioner District 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Laura Merrill (R) 2,886 56.17%
Brad Stratton (D) 2,252 43.83%

Details for this race To top

Pend Oreille County District Court Judge

Candidate Votes Pct
Philip J. Van de Veer 3,583 100%

Details for this race To top

Pend Oreille County Prosecuting Attorney

Candidate Votes Pct
Thomas A. Metzger (D) 3,360 100%

Details for this race To top

Pend Oreille County Public Utility Commissioner 3

Candidate Votes Pct
Rick Larson 3,070 66.31%
Kenneth R. Hirsch 1,560 33.69%

Details for this race To top

Pend Oreille County Sheriff

Candidate Votes Pct
Alan A. Botzheim (R) 3,388 65.33%
Ron Froman (I) 1,798 34.67%

Details for this race To top

Pend Oreille County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Pct
Terri Miller (D) 3,440 100%

Details for this race To top

Stevens County Assessor

Candidate Votes Pct
Al Taylor (R) 7,689 73.73%
Jonathan Fazio (D) 2,740 26.27%

Details for this race To top

Stevens County Auditor

Candidate Votes Pct
Tim Gray (D) 7,750 100%

Details for this race To top

Stevens County Clerk

Candidate Votes Pct
Patty Chester (D) 7,531 100%

Details for this race To top

Stevens County Coroner

Candidate Votes Pct
Patti Hancock (D) 6,169 58.68%
Dave Robinson (R) 4,344 41.32%

Details for this race To top

Stevens County County Commissioner District 2

Candidate Votes Pct
Don Dashiell (R) 5,121 53.42%
Merrill J. Ott (R) 4,465 46.58%

Details for this race To top

Stevens County District Court Judge

Candidate Votes Pct
Gina A. Tveit 6,356 71.12%

Details for this race To top

Stevens County Prosecuting Attorney

Candidate Votes Pct
Tim Rasmussen (R) 5,986 55.96%
Patrick Monasmith (D) 4,710 44.04%

Details for this race To top

Stevens County Sheriff

Candidate Votes Pct
Kendle E. Allen (R) 6,084 63.27%
Michael James Brunson (R) 3,532 36.73%

Details for this race To top

Stevens County Treasurer

Candidate Votes Pct
Sue Harnasch (D) 7,599 100%

Details for this race To top

Public Utility races

Public Utility District 1 (Lincoln)

Public Utility Commissioner 3

Public Utility District 1 (Spokane, Stevens)

Commissioner #1