Official Records
SPOKANE COUNTY
Marriage Licenses
Arthur H. Young Jr. of Tum Tum and Patricia J. Pearson of Spokane.
Larry J. Mellon and Janet C. Scogstad, both of Spokane.
William S. Gray and Kandi E. Valentine, both of Cheney.
Richard T. Hulse and Amanda D. McCallum, both of Spokane.
Marc R. Berg and Denisha L. Smith, both of Colbert.
Craig J. Jamison and Shawna K. Colman, both of Spokane.
Jack E. Renud and Connie L. Westrand, both of Spokane.
Anthony R. Duncan and Carol A. Ford, both of Spokane.
Joel P. Brooks and Shannah M. Hall, both of Greenacres.
Lamonte S. Coe and Nancy F. Dewey, both of Spokane.
Scott E. Phipps and Donna L. Jacobs, both of Greenacres.
James E. Forbes of Fairchild Air Force Base and Jennifer R. Locquiao of Porterville, Calif.
In the Courts
Superior Courts
New Suits
R.H. Cook and Associates vs. Jody J. Eickstadt, seeking restitution of premises.
William V. Benton vs. Rick Swan and Tammy Percelley, seeking restitution of premises.
Heidi J. Cathey vs. Denna A. and Greg Richards, seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.
Patrick George vs. Christina Bresnahan-Johnson, seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.
United Pipe and Supply vs. Johnson Pacific, seeking restitution for an alleged breach of contract.
Richard Hamersky vs. Sandi McAndrew, seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.
Richard and Susan Seefried vs. Jeff Crab, seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.
Mary N. Decker vs. Darcy Strong, seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.
Silverfern Group vs. Mike and Mechelle Pontius, seeking restitution of premises.
Jacqueline Aguilera vs. April D. Johnson, seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.
Charles W. and Sandra Daiger vs. Barbara Thomas and Jackie Gross, seeking to quiet title.
Mercury Finance vs. Gary A. Kent and Devin R. Kent, money claimed owed.
Dean Pierce and Dawn Francis vs. Yvonne D. Fischer, money claimed owed.
Spokane Teachers Credit Union vs. Cynthia K. Summers, seeking restitution of premises.
Phyllis B. Mast vs. State of Washington, complaint for declaratory judgment.
Ford Motor Credit vs. Jeff C. and Kay L. Pinna, money claimed owed.
Marriage Dissolution Petitions
Jodi A. and Daniel K. Aldecoa.
Deborah L. and Warren L. Troxel.
Elizabeth A. and Percy J. McAlpine.
Janice D. Cash and Mark A. Mires.
Patricia T. and Larry L. Day.
Floyd L. and Kimi Pope.
Barbara and Donald Mead.
Judith E. and Lonny M. Colbert.
Chris A. and Kimberly A. Epler.
Tesfai G. and Tideg B. Gerbezgi.
Wilbur C. and Debbie J. Patheal.
Marriage Dissolution Granted
Mohondro, Michael T. and Sheila M. Simpson.
Zehm, Albert W. and Karen R.
Vennen, Charles A. III and Rita E.
Schiene, Frank F.J. III and Bargara A.
Herman, Jeremy S. and Christina M.
Criminal Sentencings
Judge Kenneth H. Kato
Antonio Lamont Powell, $1,000 fine, 36 months in prison with credit given for 96 days served, after pleading guilty to delivery of a controlled substance- cocaine.
Cephas William Parham, 36 months in prison with credit given for 173 days served, after pleading guilty to vehicular homicide, fail to remain at the scene of an accident.
Rotunda Hughes Kelly, 36 months in prison with credit given for 110 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft, possession of a controlled substance-cocaine.
Judge Sam F. Cozza
Kathleen Louise Boyd, 57 months in prison, three counts of first-degree theft.
Judge Richard J. Schroeder
Marc Andre Romero, 137 months in prison with credit given for 216 days served, after pleading guilty to first-degree robbery, second-degree assault. Federal Courts
New Suits
Sunder L. Bhatia vs. Westinghouse Corporation, complaint for wrongful discharge.
United Sates of America vs. SMK Mechanical Inc., money claimed owed.
Matt Vander Yacht vs. United States of America, complaint to enjoin wrongful levy and quiet title to property.
Bankruptcy Petitions
Nicole H. Gadant, 911 E. Beacon, debts of $15,230.
James S. and Margaret L. Childs, Elk, debts of $42,358.
Michelle R. Holford, 8819 N. Colton, debts of $16,298.
Bradley R. and Linda J. Witty, 2937 E. Queen, debts of $5,590.
Lani L. Orton, 1622 W. 10th, debts of $25,887.
Thomas B. Barton, 3801 E. 21st, debts of $15,467.
Richard A. and Georgianne L. Keeling, Yakima, debts of $47,898.
Heather D. Wagoner, 4022 E. 8th, debts of $47,106.
William A. and Jenny M. Koch, 1311 N. Elm, debts of $100,929.
Sherri A. Ferguson, 14501 N. Pinetree Drive, debts of $56,779.
Brent J. and Kristi R. Stubbers, 4123 E. Pratt, debts of $130,255.
Limelight Foods, 5615 E. Trent, debts of $291,015.
Joseph V. Aquino, 1922 W. College, debts of $30,585.
Deborah R. Powers, 2805 S. Myrtle, debts of $164,639.
Jason A. Ridge, Yakima, debts of $15,743.
Richard H. Hanson Jr., 40 E. Pineridge Creek, debts of $12,568.
Thomas N. Wesley, 920 E. Everett, debts of $5,374.
Keith Wilbur, Dayton, Wash., debts of $21,006.
Daniel A. and Bernadine A. Friestman, Kennewick, debts of $27,447.
Jerry L. and Judith A. Miller, East Wenatchee, debts of $288,027.
Clay E. and Hope L. Fox, Colville, Wash., debts of $50,826.
Scott L. and Lori L. Stotts, Kennewick, debts of $340,115.
David W. and Janae C. Sanders, Kennewick, debts of $168,908.
Frederick J. Jackson, Pasco, debts of $90,500.
Helen M. Gay, Rock Island, Wash., debts of $44,397.
Peter J. and Kathryn Young, East Wenatchee, debts of $15,684.
Kristine A. Coffman, Othello, Wash., debts of $60,688.
Paula J. Vargas, Pasco, debts of $81,400.
Janice Burkett, Pasco, debts of $20,146.
Beau D. and Brandy C. Sanders, Benton City, Wash., debts of $46.678.
Rodney L. and Ashley S.L. Schrader, Union Gap, Wash., debts of $9,595.
Wage Earner Petitions
Darren R. and Julie A. Emmett, Veradale, debts of $23,248.
David A. Hornak, 1518 S. Magnolia, debts of $11,560.
Roger L. Gibson, Selah, Wash., debts unspecified.
Wayne S. Osborn, Yakima, debts unspecified.
Paul F. Ostrander, 106 S. Cedar, debts unspecified.
Raymond and Lisa Ghramm, Kennewick, debts of $13,586.
Reorganization Petitions Involuntary Petitons
Charles and Greta B. Schouviller Sr., Pasco, debts unspecified.
District Courts
Only fines or forfeitures of $75 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.
Judge Mike Padden
Anthony S. Engles, 31, $400 fine, 24 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended, possession of dangerous weapon.
Judge Richard J. Richard
Lamont A. Brooks, 17, $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, no valid operators license.
Laurie J. Clough, 43, $200 fine, 12 months’ probation, theft.
Matthew J. Crouch, 23, $125 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Burnell J. Doering, 33, $75 fine, 12 months’ probation, unlawful bus conduct.
Gary L. Franklin, 25, $200 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Artemas B. Ware, 17, $275 fine, 12 months’ probation, no liability insurance, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Hal W. Whitcher, 27, $250 fine, no liability insurance.
Judge Gregory J. Tripp
Adrian M. Robbins, 22, $150 fine, no liability insurance.
Craig E. Rodgers, 20, $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Vincent D. Rohde, 32, $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Richard A. Hayes, 40, $250 fine, 12 months’ probation, hit and run of unattended vehicle.
Rebecca L. Hidy, 29, $525 fine, 24 months’ probation, first-degree negligent driving.
Glenn R. Mattox, 38, $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Paul G. Poynter, 42, $685 fine, 24 months’ probation, reckless endangerment.
David W. Sisson, 35, $500 fine, 24 months’ probation, first-degree negligent driving.
Nadezhda A. Vatulko, 37 $250 fine, no liability insurance.
, DataTimes