Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Day 48° Partly Cloudy
Sports

Hoopfest 2005 official results

The Spokesman-Review

Elite

Bracket 1, Action Sportswear Women’s Elite: GU Ballas, Raeanna Jewell, Shannon Mathews, Delphine LeCoultre, Stacey Clinesmith

Bracket 2, Action Sportswear #3: Rez Woyers, Jacolby Simpson, Christopher Burch, Lonnie Simpson, Joe Finley

Bracket 3, Qwest #1: Hoop Hearted, Darrell Walker, Ryan Hansen, Eric Avery, Winston Brooks

Bracket 4, Action Sportswear #2: Hettich America, Josh Whittaker, Brian White, Tijuan Dial, Steve Helm

Bracket 5, Bruchi’s #1: Associated Messenger, Matty Mcintyre, Greg Johnson, Jon Ryan, Dallas Leslie

Bracket 6, Downtown Toyota #1: Happywifehappylife, Bryan Depew, Chase Williams, Scott Bierlink, Tony Block

Bracket 7, Wells Fargo #1: Team Atlanta, Bill Mcnair, Earl Warren, Charles Burkett, Jerome Shelton

Bracket 8, Yoke’s Fresh Markets #1: Nbc Thunder, Jay Crowell, Shann Ferch, Casey Reynolds, John Lindow

Bracket 9, Premera Blue Cross #1: Battle In Seattle, Jay Carlisle, Evric Gray, John Hines, Chris Harrison

Media

Bracket 10, WhiteRunkle #2 (Media): Paperboys, David Oriard, Jeff Bunch, J.D. Larson, Ben Shors, Geoff Pinnock

Special Olympics

Bracket 22, City of Spokane: Care Bears, Orran Silvia, Brenda Jones, Tiffany Jones, Norman Morey

Bracket 23, Rothrock Company #1: Hoopfest Rocket, Frank Hendricksen, Jennie Anderson, Hank Hendricksen, John Stillwell

Bracket 24, Rothrock Company #1: Threebrosonefriend, Michael Banning, Greg Cheeney, Tim Kelter, Chris Banning

Unified

Bracket 25, Riverfront Park: Ymca Tough Guys, Mike Vanzee, Bob Westfall, Ron Zumwalt, Nick Zumwalt

Bracket 26, Riverfront Park: Three Men And A Lady, Jeff Terpening, Vincent Brown, Linda Holmes, Jason Willoughby

Bracket 27, City of Spokane: Eat The Food, Cody Glasgow, Josh Bingle, Jason Kirwin

Bracket 28, Spokane HotZone #1: Sonicboom, Jerome Sanders, Kevin Oberg, Chris Dullanty, Dave Ryan

Wheel Chair

Bracket 29, St. Luke’s Rehabilitation Institute: Strivers, Kaleb Kallappa, Jose Adriano, Steven Ferreira

Bracket 30, St. Luke’s Rehabilitation Institute: Street Ballers Cowan, Andy Cowan, Jacob Moberg, Giovanni Wells

Bracket 31, Rock City Grill: Threegimpsand Bill, Paul Hill, Marty Boggs, Rick Cruz, Bill Heacox

Youth

Bracket 32, Ford Motor Credit Company #2: Rebel Rousers, Payton Douglass, Mary Stoa, Logan Adams

Bracket 33, Kraft Foods/Lunchables: Coyote Dogs, Landon Willson, Rachel Roberts, Kaycee Breazeale, Curtis Bafus

Bracket 34, Children’s Museum of Spokane: Tired Of Watching, Jackson Wagner, Courtney Moodry, Malia Estes, Jayce Barclay

Bracket 35, Spokane Imaging: Little Ballers, Amaujae Daniels, Menson Mapen, Shelby Brernel

Bracket 36, Toyota #3: Singer Ballerz, Tennae Singer, Derek Singer, Darren Singer Jr

Bracket 37, Bernardo-Wills Architects, PC: Wardogs, Brooke Webber, Derek Isaak, Nyholm Christa, Kyle Largent

Bracket 38, Rogers High School #1: Yakima Swish, Savannah Bonny, Tony Cacchiotti, Cody Wilmoth, Joe Sullivan

Bracket 39, Zip’s: Threedudesonechick, Carly Harris, Cj Lockwood, Justin Dibble, Daniel Sanchez

Bracket 40, Central Parking: Team Nike Ehlo, Austin Ehlo, Janele Vogt, Tyler Kellogg, Peter Gibson

Bracket 41, Rock 94 1/2 #2: Ek Two A, Austin Schorno, Kasandra Docherty, Austin Payne, Evan Coulter

Bracket 42, Ford Motor Credit Company #2: Lil Ballerz Flores, Mia Flores, Alyssa Nash, Cassidy Mc Callum, Emilee Maldonado

Bracket 43, PIP Printing #1: Farfromdunkin Kennedy, Emma Kennedy, Kaiti Pannell, Sydney Weiler, Rylee Rassier

Bracket 44, Horizon Air: Street Heat Bremner, Kylie Bremner, Haleigh Schlosser, Kierstyn Russell, Cori Duncan

Bracket 45, Moffitt Children’s Dentistry: Mad Dogs Hovern, Madison Hovern, Allie Neal, Megan Dimmler, Robbie Quinn

Bracket 46, Tyson’s Deli: Cda Thunder, Madison Sumner, Vanessa Shippy, Jordyn Mccracken, Breanna Kinson

Bracket 47, Academy of Little Bears: Miniwheats, Amanda Konynenbelt, Sydney Johnson, Madison Seitz, Rachel Stuart

Bracket 48, U.S. Bank #5: Dunkin Dudettes, Emily Kiefer, Carly Frank, Lindsay Vanderlinden, Dallas Flager

Bracket 49, Franz Cookies: Grandview Lil Hounds, Breanna Lopez, Marissa Caballero, Madison Trevino, Teagan Parrish

Bracket 50, Wild Waters Coeur d’Alene, ID: Valley Girls, Ashlyn Van Pelt, Karissa Trinidad, Oryian Matheny, Rikki Verduzco

Bracket 51, Tall Tree of Eastern Washington: T Birds, Katelyn Kohler, Gabraelle Vidallon, Courtney Bowen

Bracket 52, The Inlander #1: Girls Rock, Karly Sattler, Courtney Weber, Hannah Zeutenhorst, Brooke Patterson

Bracket 53, U.S. Bank #6: Hoopin Cougars, Alyssa Lloyd, Kelsey Frank, Jaylyn Vigil

Bracket 54, Kiwanis Club of Downtown Spokane: Lil Lady Hoops, Jade Redmon, Megan Ulias, Kaycee Hert, Aaliyah Ashley-Meek

Bracket 55, Copy-Rite Printing: Backboard Babes, Lindsay Webber, Huber Sidney, Lange Tippy, Bruya Amelie

Bracket 56, Sylvan Learning Center: Pups, Madison Wright, Cassidy Finn, Brenna Russell, Mackenzie Kutz

Bracket 57, Gonzaga Prep: Windermere Northwall, Kaileene Krauth, Victoria Wyncoop, Krista Colvin, Zari Reeves

Bracket 58, Buck & Affiliates: Street Swishers, Lexi Clark, Darby Murray, Jayme Linerud, Kimmy Kavran

Bracket 59, Safeco Insurance #3: Heartthrobs, Kacie Mckeon, Angela Piazzola, Lauren Estabrook, Brynne Kambich

Bracket 60, WSU Cougar Mania #1: Bring It On, Mercedes Montoya, Kendra Peirce, Jenika Newsum, Abby Maurer

Bracket 61, Damon & Damon Orthodontics: Lady Eagles Scott, Shandra Scott, Priscilla Duran, Rachael Collins, Cieana Close

Bracket 62, Spokane Indians: Sparks Djkr, Jamie Weisner, Delaney Orcutt, Rachel Jones, Kelsey Moos

Bracket 63, Leone & Keeble, Inc.: Next Generation, Shanae Gilham, Jordan Weatherwax, Krystene Desrosier, Alycia Thomas

Bracket 64, Perfection Tire: Grandview Hoopstars, Payton Parrish, Krista Castillo, Shyann Guillen, Crystal Navarro

Bracket 65, Cyrus O’Leary’s: Falcons, Emily Moscrip, Sierra Higheagle, Lakisha Leighton-Cromer, Latisha Phillips

Bracket 66, GeoEngineers: Mabton And One Galz, Crysta Reynolds, Roxana Nunez, Melissa Gutierrez, Janelle Venencia

Bracket 67, Lukins & Annis, P.S.: Spaz Four, Jade Ratkovich, Samantha Pendleton, Annie Stauffer, Christine Mathison

Bracket 68, Pizza Rita #2: Shawn Montee Timber, Taylor Ingebritsen, Kendra Knutsen, Lindsey Schaefer, Lexie Zappone

Bracket 69, Itron: Post Falls Hot Shots, Tori Davenport, Josie Prickett, Katara Sharp, Jenniffer Briseno

Bracket 70, AutoTrader.com: Travelers, Gabriella Warner, Emily Moore, Sara Myers, Katie Ramsted

Bracket 71, Lydig Construction: Weez Ballin Again, Shayle Dezellem, Ashley Dezellem, Taylor Flores, Tamara Jones

Bracket 72, Bank of Whitman: Orange Action, Hannah Bailey, Tia Presley, Hannah Murray, Ellie Frame

Bracket 73, Amica Mutual Insurance: Cant Touch This, Crystal Vilhelmsen, Angelina Sanchez, Lindsey Watt, Kendall Thedan

Bracket 74, airforce.com #3: Final Four Dami, Danne Dami, Chelsea Chandler, Ali Carl, Larissa Dvorak

Bracket 75, LeMaster & Daniels: Hoopstars, Shaniqua Nilles, Torrey Finn, Leah Peterson, Hannah Love

Bracket 76, Central Pre-Mix Concrete Company: Pink Flamingos, Mackenzie Taylor, Chelsa Ayers, Chelsee Hansen, Hayley Hendricksen

Bracket 77, Central Pre-Mix Concrete Company: Kamiah Kubettes, Blake Jacobs, Brook Jacobs, Jade Gutzman, Janelle Rupp

Bracket 78, Ramey Construction: Threerightsandaleft, Sierra Pancho, Melissa Hopkins, Taylor Stewart, Tristan Troudt

Bracket 79, KXLY News Radio 920 #2: Pink Panthers Simon, Kelsey Simon, Dusti Baful, Katie Jensma, Trisha Luft

Bracket 81, The Inlander #2: Pink Stinks Ii, Rachel Wagner, Chelsea Galle, Shannon Ryan, Lexi Nelson

Bracket 82, State National Bank: Two Short Two Win, Marissa Toennis, Lindsey Gigler, Katelyn Maley, Korina Baker

Bracket 83, Papa Murphy’s Pizza: Pink Stinks I, Torry Hill, Lisa Laslovich, Korey Krumm, Kelsey Austin

Bracket 84, Systems Transport: Rimcheck, Leanna Lloyd, Kristina Puthoff, Sydney Massie, Jenna Mcbride

Bracket 85, Troy’s Tires & Automotive: Burbank Ballers, Briana Rivas, Gradin Kendra, Tiffany Idler, Nicole Roberts

Bracket 86, NBC Camps: Ybic, Brian Garner, Travis Colon Lopez, Tre Brown, Ivy Smith

Bracket 87, Wells Fargo #2: Pasco Hoop Stars, Matthew Elizondo, Noah Elizondo, Jorge Guajardo, Shamel Norwood

Bracket 88, Silverwood #2: Islanders Stenberg Josh, Josh Stenberg, Brandon Lawler, Harrison Goonewardene, Michael Drucker

Bracket 89, Crunch Pak: Slammers Bruil, Riley Bruil, Alec Esterbrook, Austin Ford, Jace Johnson

Bracket 90, U.S. Bank #4: White Lightening, Tanner Wilburn, Koby Wilburn, Spencer Cole, Colton Mclendon

Bracket 91, U.S. Bank #1: Trifecta, Ty Waters, Rahsaan Mills, Brandell Evans

Bracket 92, Hoopfest Caution Tape: Red Dogs, Grant Linnell, Matthew Coelho, Justin Vogt, Gavin Ehlo

Bracket 93, U.S. Bank #2: Super Swishers, Jace Cates, Grant Lannin, Aj Schlatter

Bracket 94, Silverwood #3: Pasco Ortiz, Levi Ortiz, Jacob Devries, Brandon Mendoza, Daniel Torres

Bracket 95, Silverwood #4: G N Z Ballers, Isaiah Ruiz, Isaiah Gonzalez, Isaac Lopez, Chris Alcazar

Bracket 96, Europa Pizzeria & Bakery: Lords Of The Rim, Trevor Fennessy, Jared Christy, Jonathan Galgalo, Chandler Howard

Bracket 97, Power City Electric: South Sound Bball, Tyler Brenneman, Tony Brenneman, Drew Griffin, Brayden Miller

Bracket 98, Silverwood #5: Little Ballers Alexander, Ryan Alexander, Nate Miller, Brendan Mcclary, Kevin Thomas

Bracket 99, Dain Rauscher RBC: Jjam It, Maxwell Laib, Jesse Kitterman, Jt Phelan, Austin Rice

Bracket 100, Heinz Frozen/Ore Ida: Shake N Bake, Keegan Scott, Taylor Smith, Phillip Bax, Colin Ayers

Bracket 101, WestCoast Ridpath Hotel: And One Semler, Jordan Semler, Jake Balogh, Michlle Stansberry, Adam Chamberlain

Bracket 102, Baden Sports: Salem Select Tc, Malik Leaks, Lj Westbrook, Shea Toney, Colin Huun

Bracket 103, Vorpahl Wing Securities: Stevi Yellowjackets, Brendan Jones, Noah Baney, Dylan Reed, Zach Gavlak

Bracket 104, Aquafina #2: Super Mustangs, Trey Dezellem, Danny Raap, Ryan Fassler, Zach Durbin

Bracket 105, State Farm Insurance: Blazers Ninety Four, Malcolm Patton, Jalen Mcgruder, Dominique Smith, Demetrius Simmons

Bracket 106, Malt O Meal: Hotdogs, Jake Wagner, Jared Schmick, Aaron Bull, Jacob Clements

Bracket 107, Yoke’s Fresh Markets #5: Air One, Kendal Gill, Jackson Suter, Brian Bratlien, Ethan Syverson-Blair

Bracket 108, Pizza Rita #1: Person, Darius Person, Shane Concepcion, Tucker Sanford, Chase Nacaratto

Bracket 109, Pace Picante: Nothin But Net, Beau Lockmer, Cannon Roberson, Lakota Lucas, Gunner Keiser

Bracket 110, Meadow Gold Dairies: Hurricanes, Matthew Poplawski, Blake Backer, Hunter Lien, Reed Hendrickson

Bracket 111, Silverwood #1: Magic Knights, Jacob Volk, Browne Max, Brian Starnes, Matt Sblendorio

Bracket 112, Dreyer’s Grand Ice Cream: Strait Ballin, Tre’ Boyd, Matt Doval, James Grigsby, Tre’vonn Rollin

Bracket 113, Pepsi/Aquafina: Netslappers, Ben Matz, Conner Jensen, Tavin Jensen, Cottrill Nate

Bracket 114, Solo Cups & Plates: Future Stars, Brandon Lester, Adam Hermann, T.j. Hopkins, Matthew Callans

Bracket 115, Freschetta: Hoop Slam, Dustin Ferger, Tanner Homminga, Garret Sawyer, Brandon Morscheck

Bracket 116, Western Family Foods: Team Chaos, Drew Thompson, Aaron Clark, Dominique Hunter, Joey Kendall

Bracket 117, Yoke’s Fresh Markets #8: Mi Wildcats, Michael Lewis, Adam Jelinek, Jeremy Chow, Michael Diamond

Bracket 118, LEO’S Photography: Eenymeenymineyandmoe, Evan Grinalds, Lucas Schneidmiller, Jesse Petrie, Tanner Johnson

Bracket 119, Diane’s Foods/Mission Foods: Hawk Nation, Zach Minnerly, Kurt Karstetter, Duncan Mcnally, Ben Goodwin

Bracket 120, Yoke’s Fresh Markets #6: Defensive Four, Conner Hammond, Robby Britton, Austin Hall, Tyler Burke

Bracket 121, Nike Bullseye: G Pups, Tyler Green, Blake Selland, Matt Miller, Ryan Mcgee

Bracket 122, Rock 94 1/2 #1: Dominators, Hayden Monasmith, Jeff Bauer, Jake Ulrich, Christopher Wilson

Bracket 123, Blue Bunny Ice Cream: Seattle Swat, Skyler White, Connor Foreman, Devin Murphy, Michael Kneip

Bracket 124, Spokane Packaging: Tri City Dominators, Nathan Roberts, Casey Hanshew, Jalen Watson, Jordan Downing

Bracket 125, STA: Duckett, Kyle Duckett, Tyler Rice, Jonathan Merkel, Tanner Mcguire

Bracket 126, KXLY News Radio 920 #1: Pfc Force, Jeffrey Nelson, Jacob Archer, Johnathan Smith, Kyle Warner

Bracket 127, Dr. Scott Ralph, Orthodontist: Moscow Cowboys, Roby Jung, Justin Parkins, Logan Brooks

Bracket 128, Roller-Aid: Team Nightmare, Nick Callway, Bruce Wall, Marcel Walker

Bracket 129, SimplexGrinnell: Moscow Hawks, Sam Lewis, Jake Helbling, Drew Papineau, Corey Croasdell

Bracket 130, Itronix #1: Bears And One, Marcus Raschkow, Dominic Jenkins, Chris Martin, Phillip Raschkow

Bracket 131, Kim Hotstart: Hotshooters, Tyler Douglas, Jaden Barrett, Max Salesky, Eric Holbrook

Bracket 132, ‘99 Player Shirt: Gym Rats Wright, Chase Wright, Nolan Bliss, Timothy Carter, Jeremy Dodd

Bracket 133, ‘97 Player Shirt: Globtrotters, Hayden Kanikkeberg, Marshall Willams, Steffen Gash, Nick Acord

Bracket 134, Spokane Chiefs Hockey/Brett Sports: Chap, Zachary Hill, Joey Pieroni, Hunter Czarapata, Casey Adams

Bracket 135, Career Path Services: Bodacious Ballers, Ryan Benson, Mark Plumee, Nate Cramer, Jack Grodahl

Bracket 136, Nike Lightning: Breakaway Ballerz, Justin Mulcahey, Tj Tuttle, Isaiah Hamlin, Anthony Bowden

Bracket 137, Kimmel Athletic: Monroe Bearcats, Jordan Andrews, Tyler Zissel, Colin Jurin, Trenton Moriarity

Bracket 138, Lawton Printing: Kamiah Hoop Stars, Darian Ball, Garrett Langston, Jacob Mercer, Tucker Harding

Bracket 139, Inland Society-Optometric Physicians of WA: Two O Six Ballers, Malik Roper, Marquis Harris, Pierre Wright, Terrell Williams

Bracket 140, KXLY News 4 #2: All American Boys, Andrew Stork, Alex Stork, Randy Denson

Bracket 141, Northwest Farm Credit Services: Dem Balla Boyz Christopher, Robert Christopher, Jordan Flowers, Jalon Flowers, Juwan Flowers

Bracket 142, Spokane Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery: Yakima Heat, Jairo Morales, James Akers, Noel Lopez, Herman Mendoza

Bracket 143, Spokane HotZone #3: Four Grizzlies, Luis Garcia, Miguel Cisneros, Efrain Silva, Jose Chavez

Bracket 144, McDonald’s #4: Missoula Vipers, Taylor Brambo, Kyle Froines, Matt Gosselin, Eric Wulf

Bracket 145, McDonald’s #5: Three And A Half Indians, Daniel Sanchez, Isaac Bessette, Jordan George, Dakotah Condon

Bracket 146, McDonald’s #6: Entiat Boyz, Dylan Manning, Jake Steed, Michael Harris, Jack Bonner

Bracket 147, Motion Auto Supply: Brown Warriors, Michael Elizondo, James Sanchez, Joseph Palomarez, Matthew Bermudez

Bracket 148, Spokane Fireplace & Patio: Shoot N Runts, Evan Poynor, Dustin Martin, Brendon Myers, Ryan Nicholas

Bracket 149, Bank of America #1: Hustlers Duke, Brandon Duke, Andrew Taylor, Kacey Mcintyre, Donavan Mciver

Bracket 150, WA Air National Guard: Teletubbies, Matt Lloyd, Tyler Heaton, Sam Wright, Colten Williams

Bracket 151, Bank of America #2: H Dawgs, Mikey Royer, Ethan Warren, Junior Ena, Ricardo Rodriguez

Bracket 152, Vision Marketing: Emerald City, Justin Lester, Austin Weige, John Jamora, Jerry Neuheisel

Bracket 153, AAA Insurance: Freeman, Jered Hinch, Chase Watson, Peter Heinen, Dylan Maine

Bracket 154, Domino’s Pizza: Ice, Dustin Mcconnell, Nic Carey, Justin Robinett, Taylor Marshall

Bracket 155, macy’s: Red Sox, Chad Carlquist, Jimjack Davenport, Alan Berry, Seth Davis

Bracket 156, Nike #8: Lynden, Blair Bomber, Blake Groves, Jordan Hastings, Isaac Sarate

Bracket 157, Sterling Savings Bank: Five In A Row, Michael Weisner, Aaron Dunn, Taylor Pettersen, Richard Brooks

High School

Bracket 80, Windermere Real Estate: Pasco Dawgs, Lisa Middleton, Morgan Sullivan, Courtney Perez, Vanessa Segura

Bracket 158, Valley Young People’s Clinic: Jett, Todd Pinter, Jordan Palmer, Tianna Woltering, Elisha Lopez

Bracket 159, Special Olympics: Clout, Johnson Chaz, Beyonca Armendariz, Mckenzie Davis, Nic Fowler

Bracket 160, www.YourSale.com #2: Fatal Attraction, Ashley Winkelseth, Michaela Dirks, Javier Sale, Miguel Mendez

Bracket 161, The Onion Family Restaurant: Rufriders, Brittney Rupert, Steven Taylor, Trevor Crump, Monica Mills

Bracket 162, Slack & Combs Orthodontist: P Town Players, Bailey Williams, Katie Tucci, Cj Shula, Ryan Jobe

Bracket 163, O’Doherty’s Irish Grille: Helfs, Jason Frost, Cami Hatch, Mackenzie Lauber, Kenny Engel

Bracket 164, AeroMech, Incorporated: Jadi Back Again, Jeffrey Joseph, Isaiah Jackson, Amanda Burch, Destiny Christianson

Bracket 165, David’s Pizza: Half And Half, Brittany Meek, Alicia Kahler, Aaron Lampkin, De’andre Brown

Bracket 166, Pizza Hut #1: Cantstopwontstop, Alex Luke, Betsy Hetchner, Andrew Packwood, Shane Moser

Bracket 167, Tobacco Free Spokane/SRHD #1: Rugers, Matt Palmer, Jake Hall, Jenna Delong, Lindsey Stark

Bracket 168, Cricket Communications: Custom Auto Detail, Douglas Swanson, Anthonie Barnes, Shantel Haugen, Kaylyn Kline

Bracket 169, Dix Corporation: Players For Life, Cory Janssen, Stacie Clay, Sam Grogan

Bracket 170, Columbia Paint & Coatings #1: J Dawgs, Jake Wolfe, Jackie Lenz, Joe Wolfe, Jami Anderson

Bracket 171, Battle in Seattle #1: Pasco Purple, Brittany Ortiz, Kelsie Ramsey, Alexandria Zavaleta, Bianca Ballardo

Bracket 173, Stonebraker McQuary Insurance: Kennewick Swish, Jori Skorpik, Christina Miller, Marcy Hjellum

Bracket 174, Nike #7: Twizzlers, Kendra Lyons, Britney Arnold, Kayla Cox, Anna Beadie

Bracket 175, Star @ 96.9 #1: Not In My House, Ronni Orton, Chelsey Baqueiro, Marissa Vasqeuz, Kiona Andrews

Bracket 176, Graphic Results: Spokane Hoopsters, Brooke Myre, Kelsey Kurtz, Echo Abramson, Jenni White

Bracket 177, Unique Beverage: Da Ninja Turtles, Madison Hahn, Michaela Huck, Bayli Ziegler, Liz Tikriti

Bracket 178, Oral Surgery Plus: Bellevuebabes, Molly Boyd, Stephanie Fredrick, Christine Coombs, Kate Leigh

Bracket 179, Results Direct (PAML): Mufffin Heads, Ally Galbavy, Jordan Schoening, Brittany Catron, Olivia Williams

Bracket 180, Holy Family Hospital: No Name Just Game Rassier, Darallee Rassier, Katelyn Williams, Sarah Dixon

Bracket 181, Banana Boat Suncare: Kent Triple Threat, Shelby Wahlberg, Amanda Thomson, Lindsey Moore, Kelli Rider

Bracket 182, MediaJoe: Ec Ballers, Kayla Williams, Molly Magee, Simone Shaw, Alexis Kinney

Bracket 183, Safeco Insurance #2: Got Balls, Jordan Emmil, Carly Gauche, Kelsey Gauche, Shayd Urhausen

Bracket 184, Stonebraker McQuary Insurance: Hot Chicks, Amy Fitterer, Miranda Brother, Justine Bowman, Amanda Meza

Bracket 185, Deaconess Medical Center: Mv Comets, Taylor Jimenez, Tasha Wettland, Tera Soushek, Mallory Thiesen

Bracket 186, Banana Boat Suncare: Iii Peas And A Bean, Alyssa Koller, Karla Koller, Meghan Startin, Kyla Dainty

Bracket 187, Del Taco #2: Da Carebears, Chrissy Almquist, Jesse Bolle, Rikeya Crossler, Denisha Whitehead

Bracket 188, Glen Dow Academy: Three And A Dweeb, Brittany Contreras, Ashley Lucas, Amy Uriostegui, Ellisa Dorsett

Bracket 189, Valley Hospital & Medical Center: Wow, Natalie Barker, Courtney Durkee, Tressa Robins, Ivanna Saldivar

Bracket 190, ‘95 Player Shirt: Lakeside Hoopsters, Kellie Cummings, Charley Brinkman, Kia Gibson, Kendra Buckle

Bracket 191, Dairy Farmers of Washington #2: Carnywillas, Ali Nelson, Caitlin Smith, Lyra Reese, Kristin Jenks

Bracket 192, Wachovia Securities, LLC: Ctownreps, Heather Burke, Jessica Olmstead, Meghan Cogley, Calynne Oyolokor

Bracket 193, ‘96 Player Shirt: Kickin Asphalt Niemeier, Lindsay Niemeier, Tori Dezellem, Stephanie Inouye, Bianca Pope

Bracket 194, Catacombs Pub: Pickin Up The Tape, Sophie Russell, Courtney Blume, Marlette Evans, Keisha Mcdonald

Bracket 195, Numerica Credit Union: Missoula Fab Four, Jessica Mikulski, Alicia Martin, Tiffany Cole, Lindsay Wimett

Bracket 196, U.S. Bank #8: Going On Four, Lexie Pettersen, Jordan Harazin, Megan Teade

Bracket 200, Living Legacy Foundation: Galloping Pinkponies, Bradley Petek, Skyler Tidd, Stan Reed, Chase Cunningham

Bracket 201, U.S. Bank #9: Pacers, Justin Wood, Pat Riddle, Mark Bolland, Colby Schmidt

Bracket 202, McDonald’s #9: Rockets Gump, Cameron Gump, Sam Lavis, Justin Materne

Bracket 203, Olympic Foods Citrus Sunshine: St Maries Ballers, Michael Smith, Joshua Szilasi, Jacob Szilasi, Tice Siron

Bracket 204, McDonald’s #7: Maniamls, Pat Quigley, Fuccui Moua, Vaughn Kapiko, Brian Poe

Bracket 205, McDonald’s #3: Thorstreeballer, Kenyatta Davenport, Michael Whitmore, Neville Davenport, Chase Skarda

Bracket 206, McDonald’s #1: Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Ben Dunlow, Dylan Crimp, Jared Heston

Bracket 207, Dr. Steve Gregg: Heat Bajric, Nerman Bajric, Darwin Nelson, Nick Jenkins, Cyel Coleman

Bracket 208, McDonald’s #2: Thunder, Zak Miller, Nathan Brittian, Daniel Wright, Ben Johnson

Bracket 209, Downtown Toyota #2: Riiipped, Amos Garza, Johnny Tovar, Raymond Rodriguez, Gabriel Cantu

Bracket 210, Dayspring Construction: Lewiston Blazers, Devon Brown, Kyler Nilsson, Peter Gregg, Beau Dahmen

Bracket 211, airforce.com #4: Street Ballaz, David Ramacus, Justin Spaid, Tyson Tschabold, Jeff Caudle

Bracket 212, Northern Technologies #2: Storm Potts, Potts Taylor, Caleb Altmeyer, Travis Clark, Tyler Clifton

Bracket 213, The Davenport Hotel: Mugs And A Snug, Danny Peterson, Jordan Hanson, Charlie Eglet, Jamal Brown

Bracket 214, NorthWest Rehab Alliance: Skillzthatkillz, Kyle Winterfield, Spencer Mullaley, Willie Hunt, Matthieu Curry

Bracket 215, Henry Weinhard’s Root Beer: Oompa Woompas, Leif Parcell, Kyle Judd, Tim Welch, Jt Pettet

Bracket 216, Missoula Street Jam: Grazing Gophers, Kyle Jordan, Travis Monahan, Aaron Gleesing

Bracket 217, Fidelity Associates Insurance: Kool Aid, Alex Zerbach, Brad Valentine, Drew Smith, Jake Wilcox

Bracket 218, Rapid Refill Ink: Raptors, Robby Guernsey, Zach Meikle, Kalvin Alverdes, Charlie Gilmur

Bracket 219, JayCurtiss.com Custom Headbands: Islanders, Sam Rasmussen, Matt Schut, Evan Zahniser, Paul Morse

Bracket 220, Inland NorthWest Technologies: And Four Strantz, Jacob Strantz, Chance Haskins, Ryan Phillips, Shane Stickelmeyer

Bracket 221, Spokane HotZone #4: True Ballers, Cody Jones, Cody Smith, Micha Smith

Bracket 222, Hoopfest: Thornton Murphy Park: Gone Fishin, Ryan Campbell, Sam Hale, Russell Woodworth, Caleb Alvarado

Bracket 223, KXLY News 4 #4: Long Live Mr Rogers, Cody Chapman, Corey Lamarche, Brennan Houbrick, Cole Poland

Bracket 224, Telect, Inc. #1: Nbn Sandpoint, Drake Hanson, Kyle Meaux, Alex Crossingham, Luke Schram

Bracket 225, Pepsi: Sattin, Dylan Sattin, Chase Courchaine, Austin Wardsworth, Josh White

Bracket 226, PIP Printing #2: Grandview Dawgs, Michael Jimenez, James Vela, Frankie Vela, Daniel Saenz

Bracket 227, Proto Technologies, Inc.: Seeley Lake, Derek Hard, Kyle Kenny, James Williams, Ryan Nelson

Bracket 228, Sir Speedy: Crunk Juice, Kyle Meacham, David Mabry, Brett Walker, Matt Noyer

Bracket 229, Vivato: Intense, Chazz Grey, Tyler Smith, Collin Thomas, Ricki Reigh

Bracket 230, Qwest #4: Ap Bio, Zach Saugen, Shane Thomas, Taylor Couch, Scott Harris

Bracket 231, Bimbo Bakeries/Oroweat: Rez Ryderz, Sage Sonneck, Amelio Domebo, George Moody, Joe Redskin

Bracket 232, Cyrus O’Leary’s Pies: Uh Oh Oreos, Jeff Marfice, Chris Delport, Kyle Ferebee

Bracket 233, Acceptance Capital Mortgage Corp: Snatit, Trevor Wakem, Tyler Ford, Billy Sweetser, Brian Lallier

Bracket 234, S.L. Start: Missoula Wisby, Tyler Wisby, Ty Owens, Brent Maier, Charlie Talarico

Bracket 235, Qwest #3: Northwest Pussy Cats, Rochi Estes, Lane Glaus, Jarod Smithson, Jacob Mickelson

Bracket 236, McDonald’s #8: Excel, Shane Stagg, Romice Barnes, Zack Hernandez, Mike Byrd

Bracket 237, Northern Quest Casino #3: Encore Brodrick, Caleb Brodrick, Ali Alsharani, Mason Johnson, Reggie Umuolo

Bracket 238, Qwest #2: Hoop Dudes, Blake Nelson, Jason Nokes, Conner Haley, Chaz Johnson

Bracket 239, Premera Blue Cross #3: T Wolves Dennison, Cort Dennison, Michael Stockton, Jordan Weidle, Michael Johnson

Bracket 240, Sunshine Dairy: Ballers Saugen, Jeremy Saugen, Deejuliano Scott, David Butler, Jordan Smith

Bracket 241, EWU Army ROTC: Grandview Hounds, Cj Lopez, Steve Jimenz, Marty Guillen, Nick Sears

Bracket 242, www.YourSale.com #1: Max Out, James Furney, Kevin Cox, Rob Slettvet, Kevin Mcghee

Bracket 243, 93 Zoo FM #2: Sentinel Spartans, Andy Garland, Erik Grimsrud, Ty Rogers, Mark Henkel

Bracket 244, Premera Blue Cross #4: Pokemasters, Ryan Andrews, Tony D’amico, Tony Fearn, Chris Chinen

Bracket 245, Gatorade #2: Pinestatesfinest, Branden Wilson, Douglas Talkington, Nate Watkins, Alston Umuolo

Bracket 246, Garco Construction: Fatcow Titans, Mario Mengarelli, Jaime Sambrano, James Baysinger, Austin Helecker

Bracket 247, Instant Sign Factory: Team Evergreen, Michael Martin, Olandejo Olajoyegbe, Rion Holmes, Dominique Mcclendon

Bracket 248, Burgans Fine Furniture: Team Dynasty, Zack Nesbitt, Joshua Dressler, Travis Teaford, James Kasserman

Bracket 249, Blumenthal Uniforms: Kiss My Asphalt, Carter Newhof, Deven Lewis, Kael Kristof, David Kelley

Adult

Bracket 250, Northern Quest Casino #2: Da Squad, Brielle Noland, Samuel Harrison, Labata Casher, Alphonso Sorrell

Bracket 251, Star @ 96.9 #2: Whats Your Name, Aric Ernst, Stacie Sheilds, Josh Adams, Abby Hatten

Bracket 252, Nike #1: Mad Skills Mcgees, Hayley Blackburn, Libby Zinke, Zach Nelson, Cody Hard

Bracket 253, U.S. Bank #7: Shirtznskins, Chanel Ford, Monty Ford, Rhonda St Pierre, Coty Reuben

Bracket 254, Nike #2: When In Rome, Jeff Sotelo, Dana Hildebrand, Jon Sotelo, Chad Madrid

Bracket 255, Azteca: Numchucks, Rachae Bell, Brandy Brackett, Drew Moser, Pat Thomas

Bracket 256, Mead #1: Panhandle Playas, Marcus Lowther, Bard Malone, Logan Jones/olson, Allison Sletager

Bracket 257, Ford Motor Credit Company #1: Hong Kong Fuey, Cole Schweiger, Tracy Schweiger, Chris Koesel, Tracy Koesel

Bracket 258, Mercer Trucking: Coug Pride, Jamie Reese, Farrah Brown, Eric Bozarth, Ryan Stewart

Bracket 259, Tim’s Cascade Snacks: Coldwell Banker, Molly Mclaughlin, Chris Russell, Josh Ledford, Byron Burress

Bracket 260, Lord Backboard: Co Opted, Tasha Swinney, Nick Matthews, John Gehring, Kylee Doggett

Bracket 261, Brickfest: Three And A Squirt, Chris Sutter, Heidi Henning, Charlie Alaniez, Jennifer Sutter

Bracket 262, Diamondz Salon: Whatsportisthis, Rob Coulter, Jessica Froelich, Scott Brodrick, Jen Brodrick

Bracket 263, Park University: Rockaballers, Kelly Bartleson, Kathryn Gussett, Todd Bristow, Steve Mongun

Bracket 264, Associates for Women’s Health: On Again Off Again, Kim Eng, Julie Lemery, Matt Youngquist, Greg Stern

Bracket 265, Horizon Credit Union: Sea Unit, Claire Zovko, Jeff Nelson, Sone Nelson, Courtney Clapp

Bracket 266, Sport Court: Rucker Park Ballers, Josh Parker, Jonathan Parker, Kevin O’connell, Amy Chamberlain

Bracket 267, Johnsonville Sausages: Mcfaul Co, Greg Mcfaul, Mary Mcfaul, Brian Mcfaul, Gerry Mcfaul

Bracket 268, Frito-Lay/Doritos: Sharons Drive In, Jon Heimbigner, Joene Liezen, Rob Otis, Jay Humphrey

Bracket 269, Spokane Transfer: Sister Act Ridings, Amy Ridings, Holly Ridings, Sara Ridings

Bracket 270, Two Rivers Casino & Resort #1: Go Big Or Go Home, Kami Terris, Suzanne Klaus, Colleen Deltit, Angela Grandinetti

Bracket 271, Webster University: Mocha Lattes, Treniece Tucker, Tiana Mava, Stephanie Jones, Bittany O Neal

Bracket 272, Dairy Farmers of Washington #1: Skeet Club, Mikaela Schmunk, Lizzy Biermann, Tiffany Starring, Jessica Heidenreich

Bracket 273, Outback Steakhouse: Drunkdribblers, Keytra Cowart, Lacy Walburn, Kimberly Ockwell, Abi Fiedler

Bracket 274, Snyder’s Bakery: Wwu Holler Ballers, Bailee Clark, Courtney Clapp, Krystal Robinson, Liz Mccarrell

Bracket 275, Nike #9: Just Short, Jamie Alexander, Sara Haagenson, Rachel Clevenger

Bracket 276, Spokane HotZone #2: Newlyweds, Jessie Delaunay, Bridgette Takeuchi, Karen Friedman, Kate Graham

Bracket 277, WhiteRunkle #4: Haltness Equipment, Kelly Winn, Julie Haltness, Cecy Holter, Linsay Rapelje

Bracket 278, AAU Basketball: Midge Roncs, Jillian Rigg, Mara Hoskins, Jetton Meadors

Bracket 279, 93 Zoo FM #1: Warner Pac, Shawna Damon, Angie Sun, Nicole Brown, Silver Pierce

Bracket 280, Western Family: We R Scrubs Two, Robin Amendala, Nikki Johnson, Martina Kartikova, Brandi Riel

Bracket 281, Frito-Lay/Doritos: Good Girls, Scoti Clingingsmith, Lisa Scott, Rhea Duncan, Butler Michelle

Bracket 282, Glen Dow Academy: Life Is Good, Joleen Lamay, Kat Scheibner, Julie Moberg, Brenda Kuehlthau

Bracket 283, Hoopfest Colors: Al Boo Boo, Cody Tolliver, Tim Bradshaw, Josh Schelin, Seth Ford

Bracket 284, Pizza Hut #2: Losers, Tyler Stratton, Alex Roybal, Marcus Moss, Aedreuicael Yonas

Bracket 285, Habel Consulting: Four Elements, Chris Friedlander, Darrell Trevino, Milton Nelson, Eric Samuels

Bracket 286, Frito-Lay #2: Northside Boyz, Justin Cricks, Jeff Stone, Jon Phillips, Ryan Curley

Bracket 287, Tobacco Free Spokane/SRHD #2: Widowmakers, Nick Lawhead, Glen Gavin, Charlie Libby, Evan Mason

Bracket 288, Rogers High School #3: Rgameistightasuregal, Ryan Feist, Zach Mclean, Josh Hardie, Travis Santonocito

Bracket 289, Gonzaga University: Illasophic, R.j. Brigman, Ryan Mcvicker, Charles Onwuhai, Warren Jones

Bracket 290, Regional Telephone Directory #2: Trouser Trouts, Josh Burnside, Tyler Orestad, Mike Long, Kolton Kartchner

Bracket 291, WSU Spokane: Ennis The Menace, Conor Mcmullin, Duncan Mcmullin, Morgan Mcmullin, Kyle Boling

Bracket 292, Yoke’s Fresh Markets #4: Adelphia, Matthew Brasch, Brandon Schmidt, Ben Brajcich, Kevin O’brien

Bracket 293, Premera Blue Cross #2: Snack Time, Jay Tully, Michael Friedrichs, Chad Flett, Joel Clark

Bracket 294, Mead #6: Lafferty Daniel, Ross Brunelle, Byron St. Pierre, Kelly Kain, Loren Utterback

Bracket 295, Yoke’s Fresh Markets #2: Tigers In Kilts, Zac Rhodes, Taylor Rhodes, Pariseau Joey, Carl Enemark

Bracket 296, Apria Healthcare: Atomic Purple, Eric Nail, Mike Martin, Brad Posten, Matt Harnetiaux

Bracket 297, Alaska Airlines: Da Regulators, Zanen Pitts, Gus Mcdonald, Ryan Hansen, Charlie Cox

Bracket 298, Hoopfest: Heath Park: Buckets, Brandon Jess, Jesse Robb, Ryne Phillips, Gavin Mann

Bracket 299, ADP: Home Skoolers, Jonathan Conner, Jordan Burkey, Jakob Payne, Kurtis Hoots

Bracket 300, Hoopfest: Comstock Park: Coastal, Nate Kelly, Grant Veselka, Ryan Trescott, Dayne Kuhlmann

Bracket 301, Del Taco #1: Hoopstarz, Derek Whitbeck, Brian Hutchinson, Curtis Heyamoto, Luke Sedler

Bracket 302, Columbia Lighting: Mambosok, Chris Dorr, Mike Dorr, Matt Dorr, Zack Nichols

Bracket 303, Land Expressions: Dawgpack, Matt Stacy, Noah Mccurdy, Brian Zapotocky, Caleb Farnworth

Bracket 304, Cerium Networks #1: Manchild, Thomas Egly, James Egly, Josh Landsverk, David Egly

Bracket 305, Star @ 96.9 #3: Running Midgets, Cordean Denny, John Barbero, John Norisada, Jason Norisada

Bracket 306, U.S. Healthworks: Nice Guys Laturner, Stephen Laturner, Mark Mccullough, Billy Morrison

Bracket 307, U.S. Coast Guard: Free Ballin, Phil Binger, Tom Binger, David Chambless, John Visvydas

Bracket 308, Ambassador Programs: Comfort World Four, Robert Hannum, Jerrell Longwood, Grahm Hill, Jay Ridict

Bracket 309, Holiday Inn Express: Carnage Nine Hundred, Tim Schaff, Casey Hanson, Jacob Wasson, Davey Stevenson

Bracket 310, Chicken of the Sea: Deathequalsadder, Chris Burke, Vincent Jansen, Ian Morgan, Chris Dunford

Bracket 311, Northern Quest Casino #4: Montana Boyz, Les Fisher, Milo Nyseth, Tylynn Edmo, Willy Mesteth

Bracket 312, WhiteRunkle #1: Vzw Hoopaholics, Jesse Krepps, Jamal Bodey-Burks, Terrence Davis, Ryan Monnastes

Bracket 313, Fletcher’s Fine Foods: Jiym, Justin Benfield, Jake Seltveit, Kris Shegrud, Joshua Willecke

Bracket 314, Goodrich Corporation: Again No Kankles, Andrew Nygaard, Pat Wiese, Chase Roller, Devron Roller

Bracket 315, Diamond Parking: Drunken Irish, Patrick Love, Ryan Love, Brendan Love, Dorian Manza

Bracket 316, First Night: Shake And Bake, Ryan Rasmussen, Aaron Lancaster, Chris Shaftoe

Bracket 317, Classy 99.9 #1: Method, John Wade, Chris Wade, Paul Gillilan, Kevin Vogel

Bracket 318, B & C Telephone: Cochran, Josh Cochran, Marc Stacy, Josh Chen, Chris Soterakopoulos

Bracket 319, Sacred Heart Medical Center: Four Times Sly, Kris Sly, Craig Eigenhuis, Patrick Libey, Sean Mclachlan

Bracket 320, Great Floors: Generals Squad, Paul Rivers, Ryan Rivers, Kacey Tweetie, Kacy Theisan

Bracket 321, Party Palace: Bellingham Bombers, Joseph Sullivan, Stefan Dickason, Jason Burrell, Greg Quitiquit

Bracket 322, Wells Fargo #4: Debari, Defourjustin Defour, Julius Defour, Will Tombari, Collin Brum

Bracket 323, Bruchi’s #2: Ballas, Grady Cole, Damon Ashe, Josh Mikea, Sean Cole

Bracket 324, Two Rivers Casino & Resort #2: Bad Triangle, Brett Faison, Mike Stevens, Tim Cross, Mat Tabisz

Bracket 325, Silver Hoops: Cozy Boxes, Jon Bot, Tyler Black, Billy Etter, Ian Gibbs

Bracket 326, Husky Trucks #1: Dtown Shockers, Josh Padgett, Brandon Boyd, Trevor Faucett, Shane Padgett

Bracket 327, Regional Telephone Directory #3: Are We There Yet, Jacob Crow, Tyler Crow, Travis Walker, Wade Joseph

Bracket 328, Onsite Corporate & Sports Massage: Playground Soldiers, Murry Joshua, Paul Erickson, Corey Keefer, David Callahan

Bracket 329, Avista: White Boys, Josh Hocking, George Williams, Rich Williams, Dirk Mendive

Bracket 330, KXLY News 4 #3: Seven And A Half Legs, Brian Sills, Mike Redmon, Sean Blevins, Nic Veltri

Bracket 331, Flour Mill: Shortnstubby, Jerrod Steele, Micheal Carlin, Tim Reger, Curtis Sloan

Bracket 332, Gatorade #1: Older, Monson Tseng, Mengson Tseng, Isaac Rapelje, Mike Bieda

Bracket 333, Wildrose Graphics: Black, Mike Black, Chris Carlson, Jack Tortorici, Matthew Marry

Bracket 334, Valence Wireless: Its All Good, Tom Emory, Tyler Smith, James Whitsitt, Ryan Moore

Bracket 335, Contineo: Ilovehotdogs, Master Eller, Benjamin Platt, Ryan Scates, Ace Smith

Bracket 336, Yoke’s Fresh Markets #3: Three Martinis, Chad Hand, Mike Brose, Jason Johnson

Bracket 337, Rollin JM Productions: Davids Dowry, Aaron Dipzinski, Ryan Waller, Jesse Southard

Bracket 338, Check Into Cash: Three Inch Hops, Brett Mcdaniel, Kai Maulding, Steve Zehnder, Kyle Satterwait

Bracket 339, Midnight Hoops: Bad By Assoc, Adam Hills, Josh Gibson, Chauncey Jones, Mike Gibson

Bracket 340, LCD Expo: Team Sk, Marcus Miller, Mike Cofield, Robinson Eric, Jason Cooper

Bracket 341, General Mills: New Age Jive Turkeys, Eric Forsberg, Carlo Churape, Andrew Nitschke, Frederickie Sunday

Bracket 342, Batteries Plus: Enfuego, Damione Stamps, Todd Wilson, David Goren, Cameron Clear

Bracket 343, Seattle’s Historic Triangle Pub: J Katz, Jomoll Smith, Randall Crawford, Tim Elmo, Keith Barnes

Bracket 344, Bloomsday: Heatstroke, Jeff Avery, Paul Blakney, David Blakney, Mark Blakney

Bracket 345, Battle in Seattle #2: Lights Out, Chris Rickard, Matt Rickard, Mark Rickard, Cory Rickard

Bracket 346, Rockwood Clinic, P.S.: Cay Uma Nez Ndns, Joe Lewis, Jeremy Wolf, Jason La Mere, James Smith

Bracket 347, Evergreen Parking: Tnt, Larry Franz, Jim Leonard, Jeff Mccormick, Jeff Stevenson

Bracket 348, Yoke’s Fresh Markets #7: Newmans Own, Michael Hanks, Mark Newman, Brian Burdon, Seth Peck

Bracket 349, Edward Jones Investments: Basketballers, Adam Berendt, Jeremy Lindel, Darren Kolb

Bracket 350, Spokane Arena-NCAA: Team Mariani, Stephen Barieri, Aaron Jones, Charles Mitchell, Tim Rossmeisel

Bracket 351, WSU Cougar Mania #2: Pjammas, Aaron Hill, Jason Reimer, Paul Glidewell, Mark Glidewell

Bracket 352, ‘92 Player Shirt: Excuse Me, Kyle Lawhead, Mark Lawhead, Gore Bob, Davy Shanko

Bracket 353, Marsh, Inc.: Trouble, Brian Wetterling, Blaine Mcelmurry, Travis Walker

Bracket 354, Nabisco: Jam On White Bread, Scott Boyce, Dave Lee, Kyle Trautmann, Graham Reichmann

Bracket 355, ‘91 Player Shirt: All Star Plumbing, Brian Hansen, Darin Spangle, Dustin Spangle, Damon Spangle

Bracket 356, USTA/Pacific Northwest: Lawrence, David Lawrence, Brian Little, Russell Kaiser, Chris Lynch

Bracket 357, ‘98 Player Shirt: Geo Engineers Inc, Jason Scott, Jeremy Scott, Jeff Nelson, Eric Jacobsen

Bracket 358: Results not available

Bracket 359, Inland Northwest Bank: Three Bros And Walt, Walt Edelen, Todd Predmore, Jacob Predmore, Dan Predmore

Bracket 360, Thomas Hammer Coffee: Straight Shooters, Ryan Farrell, Mike Brown, Greg Marshall, Brian Rheingans

Bracket 361, Langenhorst, Norwood, and Hopkins: Beach, Gerry Mcfaul, Thomas Mcfaul, David Mcfaul, Don Worthy

Bracket 362, Penske Truck Leasing: Bring It, Kelly Roark, Jon Ellis, Keith Spragg, Blake Svec

Bracket 363, Frito-Lay #1: Just Ballin, Eric Lampkin, William Turner, Daniel Wehr, Rick Spencer

Bracket 364, Physician Hospital Community Organization: East Coast Ballers, H. Haynes, Philip Jackman, Caldwell Richardson, Dearman Frank

Bracket 365, Action Sportswear #1: Spokenyak, Jamie Sullivan, Dan Sullivan, Jeff Sullivan, Stan Rohn

Bracket 366, TechGroup, Inc.: We Are Efforting, Dick Downard, Dave Downard, Dan Downard, Paul Simpkins

Bracket 367, Qwest #5: Jazz City, Levern Weaver, Chris Walker, Rodrick Lewis, Vernon Stewart

Bracket 368, Madsen Mitchell Evenson & Conrad: Olde Tymers, Bob Smith, Tom Gamble, Ted Strom, Kelly Kory

Bracket 369, Fiber-Tech Industries: Jazd, Michael Zeimantz, Jeff Daniels, Jeff Johnson, Tracy Ikenberry

Bracket 370, The Spokesman-Review: Special Sauce, Mike Ellyson, Brian Riffel, Gary Strachan, Mark Santangelo

Bracket 371, Hospitality Associates: Playground Wannabees, George Peters, Tom Culver, Tracy Dieni, Brad Russell

Bracket 372, Divine’s Auto Service: Hoopster Dufus, John Mitchell, Ron Clark, James Martin, Greg Haskins

Bracket 373, Northern Quest Casino #1: Bones That Groan, Steve Chandler, Karl Lesser, Bob Jensen, Devin Nagel

Bracket 374, Indian Trail Family Medicine: Tweaked, Brent Mathison, Steve Bucko, Mark Poirier, Scott Schuldt

Bracket 375, Northern Technologies #1: Rtdb, Brian Mcmanus, Bill Bredy, John Wilson, Matt Holmes

Bracket 376, Gonzaga Army ROTC: Engdahls Video Kings, Tom Engdahl, Dan Kelleher, Dave Wood, John Schneider

Bracket 377, Yakima Valley Hotshots: Qwest, Michael White, Jeff Rask, Terry Monahan, Steve Monahan

Bracket 378, Best Western Peppertree Airport Inn: Old And Older, Jim Mcclinton, Barry Mcclinton, Ted Davies, Ish Quidwai

Bracket 379, Best Western Peppertree Airport Inn: Smooth Move, Chris Carlson, Tom Beatty, Rob Woods, Doug Watson

Bracket 380, All Sport/King’s Publishing: White Rice And Beans, Carlos Durazo, Anthony Durazo, Joey Edwards, Joel South

Bracket 381, Columbia Paint & Coatings #2: Trees Mahler, Blake Mahler, Chris Hepperly, Joel Aispuro, Eric Demers

Bracket 382, Rowand Machinery Company: Odesvity Valley, Kyle Strohmaier, Keith Christensen, Chris Rodgers, Erik Walter

Bracket 383, George Gee Pontiac/GMC/Hummer: Most Wanted, Rashard Toussaint, Thomas Lee-Hill, Andrew Richardson, Atron Toussaint

Bracket 384, Spokane Bedliner: Rim Reckers, Mark Rowenhorst, Ben Brown, Noe Guzman, Coty O’neel

Bracket 385, Altafresh: Sikh Ballers, Jatinder Singh, Inderbir Gill, Sukhdeep Khehra, Kulvir Singh

Bracket 386, Telect, Inc. #2: Carroll Rats, Phil Lenoue, Ryan Turcott, Derek Johnson, Greg Taylor

Bracket 387, Aquafina #1: Clipp Show, Jon Billings, Mitch White, Mitch Holda, Jason Shannon

Bracket 388, Network Design & Management: Edubble, Edwin Dass, Carlos Simmons, Ras Brently, Derek Smith

Bracket 389, Kraft Foods/Capri Sun & Capri Sun Sport: Crazy Legs, Lance Boyce, Matt Best, Jamal Lewis, David Steinhauer

Bracket 390, Itronix #2: Jets, Jeremy Louis, Taylor Christensen, Chris Belarde, Erin Coleman

Bracket 391, Cerium Networks #2: Still Ballin, Shon Volk, Luke Gordon, Travis Leaf, Brian Kostenko

Bracket 392, Wells Fargo #3: Punked For Life, Andy Gardner, J.d. Larson, Graham Grindy

Bracket 393, Toyota #4: Tranny Shack, Fred Renteria, Dre Atkins, Brad Hodl, Jason White

Bracket 394, Rothrock Company #2: Kaaos, Sean Raabe, Scott Hall, Tyler Price, Travis Torgerson

Bracket 395, U.S. Marine Corps: Thugcats, Reggie Powell, Brandon Powell, Toby Siem, Chris Powell

Bracket 396, Jones, Lang, LaSalle: Ballers By Law, Bubba Hurd, Denbeigh Nick, Domit Jake, Cleaves Ryan

Bracket 397, Gatorade #3: Dream Team Iv, Adrian Schulz, David Martin, Jeremy Mcceary, Cassidy Secrest

Bracket 398, Husky Trucks #2: Dtr, Rob Sumner, Trav Greene, Ryan Myhre, Brandon Stubbs

Bracket 399, Classy 99.9 #2: Oly Ballers, Lorenzo Jones, Matt Green, Paul Kennedy, Yuchun Santory

Bracket 400, airforce.com #2: Mt Tractor, Brad Kastelitz, Kelson Ramey, Roth Fouty, Rhett Kastelitz

Bracket 401, SportSaq: Slow Motion, Josh Crollard, Chad Prewitt, Jeremy Crollard, Brice Boesel

Bracket 402, Enterprise Rent-A-Car: Team Banks, Josh Schroeder, Grant Jacob, Grant Alex, Banks Dave

Bracket 403, American On-Site Services: Team Stiffler, Patrick Stiffler, Paul Malisani, Bryan Eggart

Bracket 404, Best Buy: Subject To Blackout, Scott Taffera, Kerry Mcdonnell, Gene Woodard, Garrett Rosas

Bracket 405, Spokane Occupational & Hand Therapy: Spokhand Dot Com, Bryce Harrison, Sol Jones, Brandon Day, Heath Hartwig

Bracket 406, Chili’s Grill and Bar: Ruff Ryders, Ernesto Caballero, Abram Alleyne, Dante Garcia, Kevin Russ

Bracket 407, Verizon Wireless: Tac Towns Finest, Shane Johnson, Steve Johnson, Duane Jones, Dominic Carter

Bracket 408, Washington Trust Bank: Still Ballen, Corey Alexander, Mathis Crowder, Bobby Reese, Vince Mcdanyale

Bracket 409, Wheatland Bank: Huppins Hoopsters, Todd Thomson, Jamie Fitzgerald, Kenny Smith, Kyle Baird

Bracket 410, ZLB Plasma Services: Hookless III, Shawn Langston, Guy Kovacs, Chris Kovacs, Greg Glasser

Bracket 411, Moss Adams LLP: Hiz Kidz, Randy Reeves, Greg Newbill, Eric Crawford, Chris Christopher

Elite Varsity

Bracket 172, Battle in Seattle #1: Varsity Ballers, Lachelle Ives, Rowena St.pierre, Kami Yaccinich, Miranda Carden

Bracket 199, Regional Telephone Directory #1: Aeroelite Six Hs, Anthony Wiederkehr, Bryan Connor, Slava Borisov, Craig Cheatle

Elite Freshman

Bracket 197, airforce.com #1: Feed The Big Fella, Steven Eglet, Chase Ramey, Max Kayser, Brock Osweiler

Bracket 198, airforce.com #1: Nothin But Net Nelson, Zach Nelson, Sean Fischer, Jesse Vaughn, Bryer Reynolds

Family

Bracket 11, WhiteRunkle #4: Jazzdog Family, Donald Hanson, Celeste Hanson, Mindy Hanson, Bren Hanson

Bracket 12, www.youthsynergy.net: Jeffres, Eric Jeffres, Nicole Jeffres, Cameron Jeffres, Jake Jeffres

Bracket 13, The Scherer Center: Just The Four Of Us, Michael Moore, Misty Moore, Gordon Harvey, Mike Mertens

Bracket 14, Kraft Foods/A1 Steak Sauce: Watch Out For Mama, Jill Swanson, Todd Swanson, Tara Ward, Matthew Ward

Bracket 15, FirstBank Northwest: Cdacooz, Carl Couser, Noah Couser, Lindley Couser, Haley Couser

Bracket 16, Johnsonville Sausages: W Coast Ballers, Jj Avila Jr, Leonardo Avila, Johnny Avila Sr, Guy Perham

Bracket 17, WhiteRunkle #3: Boys Ii Men, Tony Ortiz, James Ortiz, Christopher Ortiz, Michael Ortiz

Bracket 18, KXLY News 4 #1: L, Ron Lovell, Brant Lovell, Bruce Lovell, Tj Lovell

Bracket 19, KXLY News 4 #1: Threeseaysandadare, Desmond Seay, Tyrell Seay, Raymond Seay Jr, Dexter Dare

Bracket 20, Got Moved: Smith, Henry Smith, Isaac Smith, Steve Smith, Lonnie Ward

Bracket 21, Express Your Point Graphics: Mommasboys, Aaron Shelton, Aubrey Shelton, Ben Shelton, Austin Shelton

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe to the sports newsletter

Get the day’s top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.