NO HEADLINE
BASKETBALL
NBA
All Times PST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic | W | L | Pct | GB |
New Jersey | 29 | 23 | .558 | — |
Philadelphia | 25 | 27 | .481 | 4 |
Boston | 21 | 32 | .396 | 8 1/2 |
Toronto | 20 | 34 | .370 | 10 |
New York | 15 | 37 | .288 | 14 |
Southeast | W | L | Pct | GB |
Miami | 33 | 20 | .623 | — |
Washington | 27 | 25 | .519 | 5 1/2 |
Orlando | 19 | 33 | .365 | 13 1/2 |
Atlanta | 16 | 35 | .314 | 16 |
Charlotte | 14 | 41 | .255 | 20 |
Central | W | L | Pct | GB |
Detroit | 43 | 9 | .827 | — |
Cleveland | 32 | 21 | .604 | 11 1/2 |
Indiana | 27 | 23 | .540 | 15 |
Milwaukee | 27 | 26 | .509 | 16 1/2 |
Chicago | 23 | 29 | .442 | 20 |
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest | W | L | Pct | GB |
Dallas | 42 | 11 | .792 | — |
San Antonio | 41 | 12 | .774 | 1 |
Memphis | 30 | 23 | .566 | 12 |
New Orleans | 29 | 24 | .547 | 13 |
Houston | 22 | 31 | .415 | 20 |
Northwest | W | L | Pct | GB |
Denver | 29 | 26 | .527 | — |
Utah | 25 | 28 | .472 | 3 |
Minnesota | 23 | 30 | .434 | 5 |
Seattle | 20 | 34 | .370 | 8 1/2 |
Portland | 18 | 34 | .346 | 9 1/2 |
Pacific | W | L | Pct | GB |
Phoenix | 35 | 17 | .673 | — |
L.A. Clippers | 30 | 22 | .577 | 5 |
L.A. Lakers | 27 | 26 | .509 | 8 1/2 |
Sacramento | 25 | 29 | .463 | 11 |
Golden State | 24 | 29 | .453 | 11 1/2 |
Tuesday’s Results
Cleveland 105, Orlando 92
Indiana 97, New Orleans 75
Washington 90, Minnesota 78
Detroit 97, Atlanta 87
Memphis 94, Toronto 88
New Jersey 89, Milwaukee 85
San Antonio 103, Seattle 78
Dallas 93, L.A. Clippers 91
Boston 103, Utah 83
Denver 100, Charlotte 84
Sacramento 102, Golden State 77
L.A. Lakers 99, Portland 82
Today’s Games
Seattle at Atlanta, 4 p.m.
Cleveland at Philadelphia, 4 p.m.
Miami at New York, 4:30 p.m.
Orlando at New Jersey, 4:30 p.m.
Utah vs. New Orleans at Oklahoma City, 5 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Houston, 5:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Chicago, 6 p.m.
Boston at Phoenix, 6 p.m.
Charlotte at Portland, 7 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Indiana at Detroit, 5 p.m.
Memphis at Dallas, 5:30 p.m.
Sacramento at L.A. Lakers, 7:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Atlanta at Indiana, 4 p.m.
Seattle at Orlando, 4 p.m.
Washington at Cleveland, 4:30 p.m.
Denver at Minnesota, 5 p.m.
New Jersey at New York, 5 p.m.
San Antonio at Memphis, 5 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago, 5:30 p.m.
Golden State at Houston, 5:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Milwaukee, 5:30 p.m.
Boston at Portland, 7 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers, 7:30 p.m.
Spurs 103, SuperSonics 78
FG | FT | Reb | ||||
SEATTLE | M-A | M-A | O-T | A | PF | PTS |
Lewis | 3-10 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Collison | 7-16 | 0-0 | 5-11 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
Petro | 1-8 | 1-2 | 1-6 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Ridnour | 5-13 | 3-3 | 1-4 | 8 | 2 | 13 |
Allen | 6-14 | 6-6 | 4-5 | 1 | 1 | 20 |
Wilcox | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Murray | 2-8 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Brunson | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wilkins | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Moore | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Evans | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals | 31-87 | 14-17 | 18-43 | 14 | 17 | 78 |
Percentages: FG .356, FT .824. 3-Point Goals: 2-6, .333 (Allen 2-3, Murray 0-1, Lewis 0-2). Team Rebounds: 9. Team Turnovers: 14 (22 PTS). Blocked Shots: 7 (Petro 3, Murray, Collison, Ridnour, Wilkins). Turnovers: 12 (Allen 3, Ridnour 2, Petro 2, Lewis, Evans, Murray, Moore, Wilcox). Steals: 4 (Ridnour 2, Lewis, Moore).
FG | FT | Reb | ||||
SANANTONIO | M-A | M-A | O-T | A | PF | PTS |
Bowen | 6-14 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 2 | 3 | 17 |
Duncan | 5-11 | 3-8 | 2-16 | 5 | 2 | 13 |
Mohammed | 4-8 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
Parker | 13-18 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 6 | 2 | 30 |
Ginobili | 1-9 | 0-2 | 1-5 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Finley | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 14 |
Nesterovic | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Oberto | 0-1 | 0-2 | 8-9 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Van Exel | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Barry | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Udrih | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Marks | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals | 41-87 | 10-22 | 22-54 | 27 | 19 | 103 |
Percentages: FG .471, FT .455. 3-Point Goals: 11-21, .524 (Bowen 5-9, Finley 4-6, Udrih 1-2, Ginobili 1-4). Team Rebounds: 11. Team Turnovers: 12 (11 PTS). Blocked Shots: 11 (Mohammed 4, Ginobili 2, Duncan, Bowen, Nesterovic, Barry, Oberto). Turnovers: 12 (Parker 3, Finley 2, Bowen 2, Duncan, Ginobili, Udrih, Mohammed, Oberto). Steals: 8 (Bowen 3, Oberto 2, Duncan, Parker 2).
Seattle | 20 | 19 | 25 | 14—78 |
San Antonio | 27 | 19 | 32 | 25—103 |
A—18,797 (18,500). T—2:08.
Cavaliers 105, Magic 92
Orlando (92) – Turkoglu 5-8 0-0 11, Howard 9-19 5-10 23, Battie 3-4 0-0 6, Francis 3-6 7-8 13, Stevenson 4-12 0-0 8, Dooling 4-5 4-4 12, G.Hill 1-6 2-2 4, Garrity 4-6 1-1 11, Kasun 1-2 0-0 2, Milicic 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 35-70 19-25 92.
Cleveland (105) – James 10-24 5-7 26, Gooden 6-10 4-9 16, Ilgauskas 11-17 2-2 24, Snow 3-5 0-0 6, Pavlovic 7-13 4-6 21, Jones 0-1 0-0 0, Marshall 2-4 4-4 10, Graham 0-2 0-0 0, Varejao 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 40-77 19-28 105.
Orlando | 19 | 21 | 23 | 29 | — | 92 |
Cleveland | 25 | 21 | 28 | 31 | — | 105 |
3-Point Goals—Orlando 3-6 (Garrity 2-3, Turkoglu 1-2, Stevenson 0-1), Cleveland 6-16 (Pavlovic 3-8, Marshall 2-2, James 1-5, Jones 0-1). Rebounds—Orlando 39 (Howard 14), Cleveland 48 (Ilgauskas 13). Assists—Orlando 22 (Dooling 5), Cleveland 25 (James 9). Total Fouls—Orlando 26, Cleveland 21. A—20,562 (20,562).
Celtics 103, Jazz 83
Boston (103) – Pierce 10-15 9-11 30, Gomes 4-7 5-8 13, LaFrentz 2-5 0-0 5, West 8-13 2-2 22, Szczerbiak 1-1 0-0 3, Greene 2-5 0-0 4, Scalabrine 1-3 2-2 4, Allen 3-5 1-4 8, Olowokandi 5-7 2-2 12, Green 0-1 2-2 2. Totals 36-62 23-31 103.
Utah (83) – Kirilenko 6-11 5-8 17, Okur 2-10 11-13 15, Collins 0-1 2-2 2, McLeod 4-12 1-3 10, Palacio 3-7 9-11 15, Boozer 3-8 0-0 6, Harpring 2-8 3-4 7, Williams 2-10 0-0 4, Brown 2-4 0-0 4, Ostertag 0-0 0-0 0, Humphries 1-2 0-0 2, Miles 0-1 1-1 1. Totals 25-74 32-42 83.
Boston | 21 | 22 | 37 | 23 | — | 103 |
Utah | 26 | 21 | 17 | 19 | — | 83 |
3-Point Goals—Boston 8-12 (West 4-5, Pierce 1-1, Allen 1-1, Szczerbiak 1-1, LaFrentz 1-3, Greene 0-1), Utah 1-7 (McLeod 1-3, Okur 0-2, Williams 0-2). Rebounds—Boston 50 (Olowokandi 11), Utah 43 (Boozer 10). Assists—Boston 18 (West 7), Utah 12 (Kirilenko, Okur, Palacio 2). Total Fouls—Boston 30, Utah 23. Technicals—Boston Defensive Three Second 2, Boston coach Rivers, Utah Defensive Three Second. A—18,750.
Grizzlies 94, Raptors 88
Toronto (88) – Villanueva 6-17 2-4 14, Bosh 10-21 6-7 26, Davis 0-1 0-0 0, Peterson 3-11 2-3 9, James 6-11 2-4 16, Woods 1-1 0-0 2, Calderon 3-3 5-5 11, Graham 2-4 0-0 4, Sow 0-1 0-0 0, Bonner 2-4 0-0 6. Totals 33-74 17-23 88.
Memphis (94) – Battier 3-7 1-2 7, Gasol 8-17 5-8 21, Wright 5-8 0-0 10, E.Jones 2-8 2-2 7, Atkins 1-9 0-0 2, Jackson 5-16 2-2 14, Miller 6-13 1-2 16, Tsakalidis 1-1 0-0 2, Burks 0-0 0-0 0, Warrick 5-7 5-7 15. Totals 36-86 16-23 94.
Toronto | 19 | 31 | 21 | 17 | — | 88 |
Memphis | 22 | 21 | 29 | 22 | — | 94 |
3-Point Goals—Toronto 5-18 (James 2-3, Bonner 2-4, Peterson 1-5, Graham 0-1, Villanueva 0-5), Memphis 6-24 (Miller 3-6, Jackson 2-7, E.Jones 1-5, Battier 0-2, Atkins 0-4). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Toronto 45 (Villanueva 10), Memphis 59 (Battier 13). Assists—Toronto 22 (Calderon 7), Memphis 21 (Gasol 6). Total Fouls—Toronto 22, Memphis 20. Technicals—Memphis Defensive Three Second 2. A—15,385 (18,119).
Kings 102, Warriors 77
Golden State (77) – Pietrus 6-12 3-4 16, Murphy 2-9 1-2 5, Foyle 1-2 0-0 2, Richardson 6-20 1-2 15, Fisher 4-10 2-2 10, Biedrins 5-7 2-4 12, Diogu 3-10 4-5 10, Dunleavy 1-7 3-3 5, Ellis 0-8 0-0 0, Cabarkapa 0-4 0-0 0, Cheaney 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 29-91 16-22 77.
Sacramento (102) – Artest 5-12 0-0 11, Thomas 3-5 2-2 8, Miller 6-7 5-5 17, Martin 3-8 1-3 8, Bibby 6-11 2-2 16, Abdur-Rahim 6-9 3-3 15, Garcia 5-9 0-0 13, Hart 4-7 1-1 9, Skinner 1-2 0-0 2, Williamson 0-2 0-0 0, Price 1-3 1-1 3, Sampson 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 40-76 15-17 102.
Golden State | 17 | 21 | 15 | 24 | — | 77 |
Sacramento | 24 | 30 | 27 | 21 | — | 102 |
3-Point Goals—Golden State 3-15 (Richardson 2-6, Pietrus 1-5, Fisher 0-1, Cabarkapa 0-1, Ellis 0-2), Sacramento 7-17 (Garcia 3-6, Bibby 2-3, Martin 1-3, Artest 1-3, Price 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Golden State 54 (Biedrins 8), Sacramento 52 (Thomas 13). Assists—Golden State 13 (Fisher 8), Sacramento 22 (Bibby 5). Total Fouls—Golden State 19, Sacramento 16. Technicals—Golden State Defensive Three Second, Bibby. A—17,317 (17,317).
Lakers 99, Trail Blazers 82
Portland (82) – Randolph 3-12 1-4 7, Miles 6-14 1-6 13, Seung-Jin 1-1 0-0 2, Blake 2-9 0-0 5, Dixon 7-11 2-3 16, Patterson 3-10 1-5 7, Jack 2-5 3-3 9, Khryapa 2-5 0-0 4, Telfair 2-10 3-5 7, Outlaw 1-2 1-2 3, Webster 3-3 0-0 9. Totals 32-82 12-28 82.
L.A. Lakers (99) – Cook 5-7 0-0 10, Odom 9-21 2-2 20, Brown 3-4 3-6 9, Parker 5-15 2-2 13, Bryant 11-19 0-1 27, George 6-8 0-0 13, Mihm 1-3 0-0 2, Walton 0-2 2-2 2, Vujacic 1-3 1-1 3. Totals 41-82 10-14 99.
Portland | 21 | 19 | 15 | 27 | — | 82 |
L.A. Lakers | 29 | 15 | 23 | 32 | — | 99 |
3-Point Goals—Portland 6-12 (Webster 3-3, Jack 2-3, Blake 1-3, Telfair 0-1, Dixon 0-2), L.A. Lakers 7-22 (Bryant 5-8, George 1-2, Parker 1-6, Cook 0-1, Walton 0-1, Odom 0-4). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Portland 54 (Randolph 10), L.A. Lakers 57 (Odom 17). Assists—Portland 19 (Blake 6), L.A. Lakers 23 (Parker 9). Total Fouls—Portland 18, L.A. Lakers 23. Technicals—Patterson, L.A. Lakers Defensive Three Second, Vujacic. A—18,241. (18,997).
Mavericks 93, Clippers 91
L.A. Clippers (91) – Radmanovic 3-9 1-2 10, Brand 8-20 4-4 20, Kaman 6-9 3-6 15, Mobley 8-13 2-2 18, Cassell 7-18 0-0 17, Livingston 3-6 1-2 7, Ewing 1-1 0-0 2, Singleton 0-1 0-0 0, Rebraca 0-1 2-2 2. Totals 36-78 13-18 91.
Dallas (93) – Howard 9-11 5-10 23, Nowitzki 7-18 3-3 17, Diop 4-7 1-1 9, Terry 3-10 2-2 9, Griffin 5-9 3-4 13, Stackhouse 2-9 1-2 5, Dev.Harris 0-5 2-2 2, Van Horn 1-5 6-6 8, Dampier 1-1 2-4 4, Daniels 1-2 1-2 3. Totals 33-77 26-36 93.
L.A. Clippers | 25 | 25 | 23 | 18 | — | 91 |
Dallas | 31 | 24 | 26 | 12 | — | 93 |
3-Point Goals—L.A. Clippers 6-14 (Radmanovic 3-6, Cassell 3-7, Mobley 0-1), Dallas 1-8 (Terry 1-3, Nowitzki 0-1, Van Horn 0-1, Stackhouse 0-3). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—L.A. Clippers 45 (Kaman 13), Dallas 56 (Nowitzki 10). Assists—L.A. Clippers 15 (Brand 4), Dallas 16 (Terry, Griffin 4). Total Fouls—L.A. Clippers 26, Dallas 17. A—19,584. (19,200).
Nets 89, Bucks 85
New Jersey (89) – Collins 1-3 0-0 2, Jefferson 6-11 2-2 14, Krstic 3-8 6-7 12, Carter 14-25 14-21 45, Kidd 4-8 2-3 12, Robinson 0-5 0-0 0, Vaughn 0-2 0-0 0, Padgett 0-2 0-0 0, Wright 1-1 0-0 2, M.Jackson 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 30-67 24-33 89.
Milwaukee (85) – Bogut 3-6 2-2 8, Simmons 8-13 0-0 18, Magloire 4-6 2-2 10, Ford 3-12 0-0 7, Redd 4-13 10-10 18, J.Smith 3-7 5-5 11, Williams 3-7 1-2 8, Bell 0-2 1-2 1, Gadzuric 2-4 0-2 4. Totals 30-70 21-25 85.
New Jersey | 12 | 22 | 32 | 23 | — | 89 |
Milwaukee | 24 | 19 | 28 | 14 | — | 85 |
3-Point Goals—New Jersey 5-13 (Carter 3-5, Kidd 2-4, Jefferson 0-1, Padgett 0-1, Robinson 0-2), Milwaukee 4-17 (Simmons 2-6, Ford 1-2, Williams 1-4, Bogut 0-1, Bell 0-2, Redd 0-2). Fouled Out—Bell. Rebounds—New Jersey 48 (Kidd 12), Milwaukee 42 (Magloire 9). Assists—New Jersey 21 (Kidd 13), Milwaukee 20 (Simmons 5). Total Fouls—New Jersey 24, Milwaukee 26. Technicals—Kidd, Milwaukee coach Stotts. A—14,289 (18,717).
Nuggets 100, Bobcats 84
Charlotte (84) – Ely 1-3 1-2 3, Jones 5-15 2-3 13, Brezec 4-10 0-0 8, Felton 5-16 3-3 14, Knight 3-12 1-3 7, Robinson 6-10 1-1 13, Carroll 5-12 2-2 13, Voskuhl 4-6 3-3 11, Rush 1-7 0-1 2, Baxter 0-1 0-0 0, Burleson 0-0 0-0 0, Anderson 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 34-92 13-18 84.
Denver (100) – Anthony 10-20 4-6 24, Elson 5-6 0-2 10, Camby 4-10 6-9 14, Buckner 8-12 0-0 19, Miller 3-9 5-5 11, Boykins 3-10 2-2 9, Kleiza 5-10 3-4 13, Watson 0-3 0-0 0. Totals 38-80 20-28 100.
Charlotte | 31 | 26 | 16 | 11 | — | 84 |
Denver | 31 | 14 | 30 | 25 | — | 100 |
3-Point Goals—Charlotte 3-15 (Carroll 1-3, Felton 1-3, Jones 1-7, Rush 0-2), Denver 4-14 (Buckner 3-6, Boykins 1-3, Watson 0-2, Anthony 0-3). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Charlotte 49 (Jones, Rush 7), Denver 64 (Camby 12). Assists—Charlotte 25 (Felton 11), Denver 31 (Miller 15). Total Fouls—Charlotte 21, Denver 16. Technicals—Charlotte Defensive Three Second 3, Miller. A—16,701. (19,099).
Pacers 97, Hornets 75
New Orleans (75) – Mason 4-10 4-6 12, Vroman 0-4 0-0 0, P.Brown 1-5 3-4 5, Snyder 2-6 0-0 4, Paul 8-15 8-8 27, Aaron.Williams 3-8 1-2 7, Claxton 1-8 4-4 6, Butler 2-5 0-0 4, Nachbar 1-7 2-4 4, Macijauskas 2-4 0-0 4, Bass 0-0 0-0 0, Norris 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 25-74 22-28 75.
Indiana (97) – Stojakovic 6-14 3-3 16, Foster 1-1 1-4 3, Pollard 1-5 0-0 2, Jackson 5-16 0-0 11, Johnson 9-16 0-0 19, Granger 8-9 6-8 22, Harrison 3-5 2-4 8, Jones 2-5 2-2 6, Jasikevicius 4-10 0-0 10, Gill 0-3 0-0 0. Totals 39-84 14-21 97.
New Orleans | 21 | 22 | 17 | 15 | — | 75 |
Indiana | 23 | 27 | 26 | 21 | — | 97 |
3-Point Goals—New Orleans 3-10 (Paul 3-4, Snyder 0-1, Butler 0-2, Nachbar 0-3), Indiana 5-21 (Jasikevicius 2-6, Johnson 1-2, Stojakovic 1-3, Jackson 1-6, Jones 0-1, Gill 0-3). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—New Orleans 51 (Mason 7), Indiana 56 (Granger 11). Assists—New Orleans 16 (Paul 6), Indiana 23 (Jackson 6). Total Fouls—New Orleans 16, Indiana 21. Technicals—Nachbar, Mason, Pollard, Harrison. A—14,108. (18,345).
Pistons 97, Hawks 87
Atlanta (87) – J.Smith 3-9 4-8 10, Harrington 9-19 2-2 20, Pachulia 1-4 2-4 4, J.Johnson 1-9 1-1 3, Ivey 2-6 0-0 4, M.Williams 6-11 1-3 13, Childress 9-12 0-0 18, Stoudamire 6-11 2-2 15. Totals 37-81 12-20 87.
Detroit (97) – Prince 5-13 3-5 14, R.Wallace 8-12 3-5 21, B.Wallace 4-11 1-2 9, Hamilton 11-20 2-2 24, Billups 5-15 8-9 19, McDyess 2-5 2-4 6, Hunter 0-0 0-0 0, Delfino 0-1 0-0 0, Evans 2-5 0-1 4, Acker 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 37-84 19-28 97.
Atlanta | 20 | 23 | 20 | 24 | — | 87 |
Detroit | 23 | 22 | 29 | 23 | — | 97 |
3-Point Goals—Atlanta 1-9 (Stoudamire 1-3, Harrington 0-2, J.Johnson 0-4), Detroit 4-11 (R.Wallace 2-5, Prince 1-2, Billups 1-3, Evans 0-1). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Atlanta 53 (J.Smith 15), Detroit 55 (B.Wallace 17). Assists—Atlanta 20 (J.Johnson 6), Detroit 30 (Billups 15). Total Fouls—Atlanta 22, Detroit 16. Technicals—Atlanta Defensive Three Second, McDyess. A—22,076 (22,076).
Wizards 90, Timberwolves 78
Minnesota (78) – Hassell 3-11 0-1 6, Garnett 7-16 1-2 15, Blount 0-2 0-0 0, Davis 10-20 4-4 25, Carter 2-5 2-2 6, Reed 5-7 0-0 10, Griffin 0-3 0-0 0, Banks 4-8 0-0 8, McCants 3-7 0-0 8, Madsen 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 34-79 7-9 78.
Washington (90) – Butler 5-13 9-12 19, Jamison 4-14 0-0 10, Ruffin 0-0 0-0 0, Jeffries 2-2 2-4 6, Arenas 14-23 5-6 34, Haywood 1-5 7-10 9, Daniels 3-7 3-3 9, Taylor 1-1 1-2 3. Totals 30-65 27-37 90.
Minnesota | 32 | 9 | 22 | 15 | — | 78 |
Washington | 15 | 31 | 24 | 20 | — | 90 |
3-Point Goals—Minnesota 3-13 (McCants 2-6, Davis 1-4, Carter 0-1, Banks 0-2), Washington 3-14 (Jamison 2-6, Arenas 1-4, Daniels 0-1, Butler 0-3). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Minnesota 45 (Garnett 11), Washington 47 (Butler 12). Assists—Minnesota 19 (Davis 6), Washington 19 (Arenas 5). Total Fouls—Minnesota 29, Washington 17. A—14,998 (20,173).
NBA Leaders
Through Feb. 16
Scoring
G | FG | FT | PTS | AVG | |
Bryant, LAL | 50 | 596 | 455 | 1751 | 35.0 |
Iverson, Phil. | 48 | 560 | 425 | 1592 | 33.2 |
James, Clev. | 52 | 576 | 384 | 1623 | 31.2 |
Arenas, Wash. | 50 | 450 | 400 | 1413 | 28.3 |
Wade, Mia. | 51 | 479 | 432 | 1396 | 27.4 |
Pierce, Bos. | 52 | 454 | 397 | 1375 | 26.4 |
Anthony, Den. | 53 | 472 | 413 | 1378 | 26.0 |
Brand, LAC | 49 | 474 | 296 | 1244 | 25.4 |
Nowitzki, Dall. | 52 | 456 | 328 | 1313 | 25.3 |
McGrady, Hou. | 40 | 359 | 232 | 1008 | 25.2 |
Redd, Mil. | 50 | 420 | 306 | 1243 | 24.9 |
Allen, Sea. | 50 | 436 | 194 | 1238 | 24.8 |
Carter, N.J. | 49 | 404 | 288 | 1161 | 23.7 |
Richardson, G.S. | 48 | 410 | 167 | 1092 | 22.8 |
Bosh, Tor. | 53 | 417 | 356 | 1190 | 22.5 |
Garnett, Minn. | 52 | 432 | 257 | 1128 | 21.7 |
Hamilton, Det. | 51 | 442 | 182 | 1102 | 21.6 |
Lewis, Sea. | 52 | 376 | 256 | 1109 | 21.3 |
Marion, Phoe. | 52 | 447 | 145 | 1099 | 21.1 |
Bibby, Sac. | 53 | 384 | 213 | 1087 | 20.5 |
Rebounds
G | OFF | DEF | TOT | AVG | |
Howard, Orl. | 51 | 184 | 459 | 643 | 12.6 |
B. Wallace, Det. | 51 | 201 | 422 | 623 | 12.2 |
Garnett, Minn. | 52 | 133 | 489 | 622 | 12.0 |
Marion, Phoe. | 52 | 155 | 463 | 618 | 11.9 |
Duncan, S.A. | 51 | 140 | 447 | 587 | 11.5 |
Brand, LAC | 49 | 158 | 348 | 506 | 10.3 |
Magloire, Mil. | 52 | 152 | 375 | 527 | 10.1 |
Webber, Phil. | 50 | 128 | 362 | 490 | 9.8 |
Jamison, Wash. | 51 | 114 | 385 | 499 | 9.8 |
Murphy, G.S. | 47 | 109 | 339 | 448 | 9.5 |
Assists
G | AST | AVG | |
Nash, Phoe. | 52 | 574 | 11.0 |
Davis, G.S. | 48 | 443 | 9.2 |
Billups, Det. | 51 | 435 | 8.5 |
Knight, Char. | 48 | 401 | 8.4 |
Miller, Den. | 54 | 444 | 8.2 |
Kidd, N.J. | 51 | 395 | 7.7 |
Paul, N.Ok | 48 | 371 | 7.7 |
Iverson, Phil. | 48 | 351 | 7.3 |
Marbury, N.Y. | 41 | 282 | 6.9 |
Wade, Mia. | 51 | 346 | 6.8 |
FG Percentage
FG | FGA | PCT | |
O’Neal, Mia. | 273 | 480 | .569 |
Parker, S.A. | 412 | 758 | .544 |
Curry, N.Y. | 210 | 394 | .533 |
Garnett, Minn. | 432 | 817 | .529 |
Brand, LAC | 474 | 902 | .525 |
Abdur-Rahim, Sac. | 214 | 409 | .523 |
Bogut, Mil. | 192 | 367 | .523 |
Kaman, LAC | 231 | 443 | .521 |
Brezec, Char. | 257 | 494 | .520 |
Blount, Minn. | 234 | 451 | .519 |
College men
EAST
Connecticut 75, Notre Dame 74, OT
Providence 77, South Florida 56
Robert Morris 70, St. Francis, Pa. 54
Sacred Heart 81, St. Francis, NY 73
St. John’s 58, Seton Hall 47
SOUTH
Georgia Southern 76, Davidson 73
Virginia 72, Boston College 58
W. Carolina 67, UNC-Greensboro 53
MIDWEST
Dayton 66, Xavier 62
Evansville 64, S. Illinois 59
Kansas 76, Baylor 61
Kent St. 82, Bowling Green 66
Michigan 72, Illinois 64
Texas A&M 54, Missouri 51
Wis.-Milwaukee 76, Detroit 57
SOUTHWEST
Arkansas 65, Alabama 63
FAR WEST
Idaho St. 68, Utah Valley St. 67
All-NW Conference Team
Coach of the Year: Eric Bridgeland, Puget Sound
Player of the Year: Lance Pecht, Whitworth
FIRST TEAM–Lance Pecht, Whitworth, F., 6-4, 205, Sr., Spokane, Wash.; Chase Curtiss, Puget Sound, G, 6-3, 195, Sr., Santa Cruz, Calif.; John Olinger, Willamette, G, 6-1, 170, Sr., Salem, Ore.; Zack McVey, Puget Sound, P, 6-7, 225, Sr., Woodinville, Wash.; Aaron Schmick, George Fox, G, 5-11, 180, Sr., Hillsboro, Ore.; CJ Stuvland, Willamette, G, 6-3, 180, Jr., Portland, Ore.
SECOND TEAM–George Tucker, Whitworth, F, 6-4, 205, Sr., San Ramon, Calif.; Kyle Born, Whitman, P, 6-6, 220, Jr., Stanwood, Wash.; Ryan Wells, Lewis & Clark, G, 6-2, 185, Sr., Oregon City, Ore.; Matt Kelly, Whitman, W, 6-2, 185, Sr., Walla Walla, Wash.; Scott Szalay, George Fox, P, 6-7, 230, Sr., Everett, Wash.
HONORABLE MENTION–Drew Cardwell, Pacific Lutheran, W/F, 6-3, 195, Sr., Lacey, Wash.; Bryan Williams, Whitworth, G, 6-1, 165, Jr., Colbert, Wash.; Branden Kawazoe, Pacific, G, 5-11, 180, Sr., Hilo, Hawaii; Josh Vanlandingham, Pacific Lutheran, W/F, 6-4, 200, Jr., Snohomish, Wash.; Phil Heu-Weller, George Fox, W, 6-2, 185, Jr., Olympia, Wash.; Greg Ricker, Whitman, G, 6-2, 185, Sr., Seattle, Wash.; Ryan Monagle, Linfield, F., 6-2, Sr., Juneau, Alaska; Antwan Williams, Puget Sound, G, 6-0, 170, Fr., Portland, Ore.; Thomas Tillery, Lewis & Clark, G, 6-1, 165, So., Portland, Ore.
College women
EAST
American U. 89, Navy 81, OT
Army 71, Lafayette 52
Cincinnati 63, Georgetown 47
Colgate 79, Holy Cross 71
Lehigh 56, Bucknell 55
SOUTH
Appalachian St. 74, Davidson 68
Elon 50, Furman 47
Louisville 65, South Florida 56
South Carolina 99, Longwood 48
UNC-Greensboro 67, Wofford 55
Wake Forest 100, Savannah St. 51
MIDWEST
Akron 56, Miami (Ohio) 51
Buffalo 84, Ohio 77
Nebraska 81, Oklahoma St. 56
Oklahoma 78, Kansas St. 64
All-NW Conference Team
Coach of the Year: Gil Rigell, Pacific Lutheran
Player of the Year: Nikki Johnson, Pacific Luth.
FIRST TEAM–Nikki Johnson, Pacific Lutheran, G/W, 5-11, Jr., Tenino, Wash.; Sarah Carnahan, Puget Sound, G, 5-9, Sr., Bad Homburn, Germany; Lizzy Washburn, Whitman, F, 5-9, Sr., Mundelein, Ill.; Kelly Turner, Pacific Lutheran, G/W, 5-9, Sr., Sherwood, Ore.; Kim Leith, George Fox, W, 5-7, Sr., Sherwood, Ore.; DeeDee Arnall, Pacific, P, 6-0, Sr., Warrenton, Ore.
SECOND TEAM–Kilty Keaton, Puget Sound, G, 5-9, Sr., Sumner, Wash.; Crystal Castle, Lewis & Clark, F, 5-7, So., Rocklin, Calif.; Mallory Mann, Pacific Lutheran, G, 5-6, Sr., Conway, Ark.; Robin Taylor, George Fox, W, 5-7, Jr., Bend, Ore.; Emily Hendrickson, Whitworth, F, 5-6, So., Valleyford, Wash.
HONORABLE MENTION–Katie Patneaude, Whitman, G, 5-10, Jr., Seattle, Wash.; Allison Farr, Lewis & Clark, F, 5-10, So., Lakeport, Calif.; Katy Campbell, George Fox, P, 6-0, So., Springfield, Ore.; Kezia Long, Pacific Lutheran, P, 6-0, Jr., Federal Way, Wash.; Holly Ridings, Whitworth, G, 5-6, So., Spokane, Wash.; Ashley Covey, Linfield, G, 5-9, Jr., Corvallis, Ore.
High school boys
IDAHO
Burley 61, Jerome 60, OT
5A District One
Lewiston 59, Lake City 37
5A District Three
Borah 67, Eagle 61, OT
Meridian 60, Timberline 50
5A District 4-5-6
Highland 51, Skyline 38
4A District One
Sandpoint 54, Post Falls 39
4A District Three
Bishop Kelly 92, Vallivue 68
Nampa 52, Emmett 49
4A District Six
Blackfoot 57, Madison 41
3A District 1
Priest River 56, St. Maries 38
Bonners Ferry 52, Kellogg 48
3A District Three
Weiser 70, Homedale 40
Fruitland 58, Payette 32
3A District Five
Marsh Valley 40, American Falls 38
Bear Lake 47, Snake River 46
2A District Four
Valley 66, Glenns Ferry 60
2A District Five
Soda Springs 50, Westside 47
Malad 56, Aberdeen 54, 2OT
1A District One
Kootenai 48, Wallace 40
1A District 5-6
Leadore 54, Rockland 39
N. Gem 49, Clark County 48, OT
5A Region I Playoffs
Lewiston 59, Lake City 37
LEWISTON WINS SERIES 2-0
Lake City | 7 | 1 | 14 | 15 | - 37 |
Lewiston | 14 | 18 | 12 | 15 | - 59 |
Lake City (10-13) – Everson 1 0-1 3, Bra. Bemis 1 1-2 4, B. Capaul 0 0-0 0, Kreighbaum 2 0-0 5, Taylor 1 3-6 5, Bre. Bemis 2 0-0 5, Marfice 0 2-2 2, Stoddard 1 0-0 3, Jewell 1 0-0 2, Souza 1 0-0 3, Fromm 2 0-1 4, Bridges 0 1-2 1, Totals 12 7-16 37.
Lewiston (21-1) – B. Guzman 0 0-0 0, Gregg 4 0-0 9, Moser 3 4-4 10, Blewett 3 0-1 6, Margaritov 0 3-4 3, Heckler 1 1-2 4, Smith 0 0-0 0, Butler 1 1-2 3, Kinzer 0 0-0 0, J. Gregg 5 1-2 13, Ebel 1 2-2 4, Packwood 2 3-3 7, Totals 20 15-20 59.
3-point goals–Everson, Bra. Bemis, Kreighbaum, Bre, Bemis, Stoddard, Souza, B. Gregg, Heckler, J. Gregg 2. Total fouls–Lake City 19, Lewiston 15.
4A Region I Playoffs
Sandpoint 54, Post Falls 39
LOSER OUT
Sandpoint | 4 | 19 | 11 | 20 | - 54 |
Post Falls | 9 | 2 | 15 | 13 | - 39 |
Sandpoint (10-13) – Meaux 0 0-0 0, Armbruster 3 6-8 15, Gibson 0 1-2 1, Hanson 3 3-6 9, Brewer 1 1-2 3, Shultz 3 10-11 16, Meaux 0 0-0 0, Lowther 3 4-4 10. Totals 13 25-33 54.
Post Falls (13-10) – Turpin 4 1-4 9, Bodman 2 0-1 5, Deines 0 0-0 0, Turk 0 0-0 0, Hamilton 1 4-4 6, Schneidmiller 2 0-0 4, Haas 3 0-0 7, Hudec 0 0-0 0, Pingel 2 2-3 6, Aune 1 0-0 2. Totals 15 7-12 39.
3-point goals–Armbruster 3, Bodman, Haas. Total fouls–Sandpoint 18, Post Falls 23. Fouled out–Bodman, Haas. Technicals–None.
3A District I Playoffs
Bonners Ferry 52, Kellogg 48
WINNER TO STATE
Kellogg | 14 | 12 | 7 | 15 | - 48 |
Bonners Ferry | 8 | 13 | 14 | 17 | - 52 |
Kellogg (15-7) – Zeigler 2, Kilbourne 3, Ketchum 2, Kagarise 8, Lund 0, Conboy 3, Big Spring 6, Sauer 24.
Bonners Ferry (16-6) – Ernst 2, S. Behrens 14, Hawks 7, Pluid 0, Rice 2, Simpson 15, K. Behrens 7, Mendez 5.
Priest River 56, St. Maries 38
LOSER OUT
Priest River | 15 | 21 | 12 | 8 | - 56 |
St. Maries | 11 | 9 | 10 | 8 | - 38 |
Priest River (12-8) – Ramsey 5, C. Smith 8, Lucas 0, Lehman 8, M. Smith 16, Petersen 6, Bodecker 6, Harty 0, Clow 4, Nelson 0, Christman 3.
St. Maries (4-19) – Ja. Szalasi 4, Grubham 0, Boyle 0, Bell 5, D. Baker 6, Z. Szalasi 0, Smith 0, T. Baker 13, Christensen 3, Jo. Szalasi 3, Eggleston 0, Masterson 4.
1A District I Playoffs
Kootenai 48, Wallace 40
LOSER OUT
Kootenai | 8 | 13 | 18 | 9 | - 48 |
Wallace | 6 | 5 | 12 | 17 | - 40 |
Kootenai (7-14) – Ness 5, Thomas 1, Cranford 21, Kraack 9, Grubham 0, Barnes 5, Willms 7.
Wallace (8-13) – Leeling 0, Hartmann 0, Matile 0, Arthun 9, Bartel 4, Holmquist 5, Norman 8, McGee 0, Leverne 10, Bilaski 2, Bennett 2.
Clark Fork 52, Cd’A Charter 34
LOSER OUT
Clark Fork | 10 | 17 | 18 | 7 | - 52 |
Coeur d’Alene Charter Academy | 7 | 10 | 10 | 7 | - 34 |
Clark Fork (11-10) T.Broggi 23, Jeffres 2, Martin 1, Ruen 2, J.Broggi 2, Clayton 11, B.Young 6, Cornwall 0, Wilkinson 3, P.Young 0, McMahon 2.
Coeur d’Alene Charter Academy (8-13)
Scoring not available
WASHINGTON
4A District Playoffs
Sea-King District
Eastlake 44, Lake Washington 42
Franklin 96, Roosevelt 59
Garfield 68, Woodinville 67
Inglemoor 48, Bothell 44
Big Nine Conference
Davis 66, Pasco 57
Richland 47, Kennewick 41
Greater Spokane League
Central Valley 57, Mead 51
Mt. Spokane 57, Shadle Park 48
3A District Playoffs
Sea-King District
Bainbridge 83, Chief Sealth 69
Sammamish 58, Newport (Bellevue) 37
Rainier Beach 59, ODea 49
Seattle Prep 68, Mount Si 41
West Central District
Clover Park 57, Kennedy 55
Eastern Regional
North Central 64, Hanford 56
WV (Spokane) 58, WV (Yakima) 38
2A District Playoffs
Northwest District
Blaine 69, Lakewood 46
King’s 60, Meridian 43
Lynden Christian 44, Sultan 27
Nooksack Valley 70, Granite Falls 22
West Central District
Eatonville 54, Foster 45
Northeast District
Deer Park 43, Chewelah 37
Riverside 44, Medical Lake 41
1A District Playoffs
Northeast District
Freeman 44, Kettle Falls 43
Class B District Playoffs
Lummi 69, Evergreen Lutheran 54, OT
District 8 4A Playoffs
Tuesday’s Results
Mt. Spokane 57, Shadle Park 48 (loser out)
Central Valley 57, Mead 51 (loser out)
Thursday’s Games
At University
Game 3: Mt. Spokane (12-9) vs. Ferris (20-1), 5:45 p.m.
Game 4: Central Valley (16-5) vs. Gonzaga Prep (17-3), 7:45 p.m.
Mt. Spokane 57, Shadle Park 48
LOSER OUT
Mt. Spokane | 15 | 12 | 17 | 13 | - 57 |
Shadle Park | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | - 48 |
Mt. Spokane (12-9) – Rofflerb 6 0-0 13, Poynor, Dorr 6 2-5 15, Vessey 0 0-0 0, Redmon 4 1-4 11, Vanderpool 0 0-0 0, Madunich 2 1-2 5, Selland 3 2-2 11, McManus 1 0-2 2, Totals 22 6-15 57.
Shadle Park (13-8) – Sherwood 3 0-0 8, Fountain 1 1-2 3, Gaebe 1 3-4 5, Humphrey 3 1-2 9, Hall 0 0-0 0, Landsverk 6 2-6 14, Brown 4 1-5 9, Totals 18 8-19 48.
3-point goals–Roffler, Dorr, Redmon 2, Selland 3, Sherwood 2, Humphrey 2. Total fouls–Mt. Spokane 16, Shadle Park 20. Fouled out–Dorr, Sherwood. Technicals–None.
Central Valley 57, Mead 51
LOSER OUT
Mead | 16 | 21 | 10 | 4 | - 51 |
Central Valley | 18 | 16 | 16 | 7 | - 57 |
Mead (9-12) – Seay 1 0-0 2, Shriver 0 0-0 0, Loewen 4 2-2 14, Hanson 1 2-2 4, Mounce 0 0-0 0, Ashe 7 0-2 15, Harter 5 0-1 4, Mattingly 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 4-7 51.
Central Valley (16-5) – Cameron 3 3-7 12, Burdick 1 0-0 2, Janhunen 0 0-0 0, Clift 9 2-2 20, Ambrose 2 0-0 4, Johnson 3 1-1 8, Dieter 2 0-0 5, Morgan 1 4-4 6. Totals 21 10-14 57.
3-point goals–Loewen 4, Ashe, Harter 4, Cameron 3, Johnson, Dieter. Total fouls–Mead 13, Central Valley 12. Fouled out–None. Technicals–None.
3A Eastern Regional
West Valley 58, WV-Yakima 38
WINNER TO STATE
West Valley-Yakima | 12 | 9 | 7 | 10 | - 38 |
West Valley | 13 | 13 | 15 | 17 | - 58 |
West Valley (Yakima) – Cherry 0 5-6 5, Goodman 0 0-0 0, Hacker 0 0-0 0, Jennings 0 0-0 0, Berndt 3 0-0 7, Borton 0 2-2 2, Juarez 1 0-0 3, Myra 0 0-0 0, Hancock 2 0-0 6, Wagar 2 2-3 6, Robinson 3 1-2 9. Totals 11 10-13 38.
West Valley (18-4) – Bradley 4 2-2 12, McIntyre 0 0-0 0, Cahalan 1 0-0 3, Flynn 0 0-0 0, Sherrill 0 2-4 2, Swan 3 0-0 6, Toussaint 2 0-2 4, Wieber 0 0-0 0, Peterson 0 0-0 0 Town 0 0-0 0, Hobbs 6 6-6 22, Richardson 3 3-7 9. Totals 19 13-21 58.
3-point goals– Berndt, Juarez, Hancock 2, Robinson 2, Bradley 2, Cahalan, Hobbs 4. Total fouls– West Valley (Yakima) 16, West Valley 16. Fouled out– Juarez. Technicals– none.
North Central 64, Hanford 56
WINNER TO STATE
North Central | 16 | 13 | 18 | 17 | - 64 |
Hanford | 12 | 16 | 17 | 11 | - 56 |
North Central (20-4) – Hood 2 0-0 4, Swanson 3 0-0 7, Beal 3 7-10 14, Rijon 5 1-3 12, Neil 6 0-0 12, Richardsonn 1 0-0 2, Hauenstein 3 0-2 8, Anderson 1 3-4 5. Totals 24 11-19 64.
Hanford – Leitze 0 0-0 0, Powers 0 0-0 0, Danakos 5 2-2 13, Curry 7 1-4 18, Moor 0 0-0 0, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Begalka 5 0-0 12, Severin 5 3-3 13. Totals 22 6-9 56.
3-point goals–Danakos, Curry 3, Begalka 2, Swanson, Beal, Rijon, Hauenstein. Total fouls–North Central 13, Hanford 17. Fouled out–None. Technicals–None.
Cheney 73, Selah 68 (OT)
LOSER OUT
Selah | 15 | 13 | 21 | 13 | 6 | - 68 |
Cheney | 17 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 11 | - 73 |
Selah – Brink 6 2-2 18, Archer 2 0-0 6, Washut 0 0-0 0, Zuenthorst 8 8-8 24, Eaton 0 0-0 , McDonald 1 0-0 2, McGorqoodale 3 0-0 8, Goodwin 4 2-2 10. Totals 24 12-13 68.
Cheney (8-15) – Meyer 0 2-2 2, Gibb 2 0-0 4, Parker 2 2-2 7, Donnerberg 6 6-8 20, Brunell 10 8-9 28, Hardie 2 4-6 8, Benzel 0 0-0 0, Jones 2 0-0 4. Totals 24 22-27 73.
3-point goals–Brink 4, Archer 2, McGorqoodale 2, Parker, DOnnerberg 2. Total fouls– Selah 18, Cheney 11. Fouled out–Brink, Zuenthorst, Gibb. Technicals–None.
District 7 2A Playoffs
Chewelah 49, Deer Park 43
LOSER OUT
Deer Park | 17 | 7 | 10 | 9 | - 43 |
Chewelah | 13 | 15 | 9 | 12 | - 49 |
Deer Park (7-14) – Shea 11, Greer 0, McNeil 20, Dougherty 0, Rutt 2, Hardie 0, Mullenberg 9, Rumann 0, Lundgren 1.
Chewelah (11-10) – Naccarato 0, Stroyan 12, Becker 0, Garner 9, Rathbun 2, Ross 0, Dorow 4, Christian 14, Smith 8, Gregerson 0, Trampush 0.
Riverside 44, Medical Lake 41
LOSER OUT
Medical Lake | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | - 41 |
Riverside | 3 | 14 | 20 | 7 | - 44 |
Medical Lake (9-12) – Richardson 8, Wheeler 2, Curtis 5, Broadnax 9, Reitmeier 3, Erickson 3, Torrance 2, Erwin 9.
Riverside (13-8) – Watt 4, Wise 7, Ad.Anderson 15, Kummer 10, Maxwell 0, Dornquast 3, Aa.Anderson 0, Craddock 0, Paul 5, Kuntz 0.
District 7 1A Playoffs
Freeman 44, Kettle Falls 43 (OT)
LOSER OUT
Freeman | 6 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 5 | - 44 |
Kettle Falls | 7 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 4 | - 43 |
Freeman (13-10) – Soelberg 0, Sanders 3, Dresbach 6, Davis 7, Ferguson 2, Heinen 10, Casto 4, Wittwer 12.
Kettle Falls (17-6) – Azzarito 5, Bradeen 3, Douse 4, McKern 2, Strobel 6, Rosenthal 9, Holibaugh 7, Hite 2, Sellars 0.
District 7 B Playoffs
Monday’s results
Reardan 63, Curlew 59
Reardan | 24 | 12 | 4 | 23 | - 63 |
Curlew | 18 | 8 | 22 | 11 | - 59 |
Reardan (14-11) – Everett 14, Schulz 5, Alberts 13, Jayne 2, Ferderer 7, Teaford 19, Ackerman 3.
Curlew (17-5) – Strandberg 6, Novikoff 6, Groth 18, Gregory 0, Payne 7, Mannick 12, Zerck 0, Carlson 10.
High school girls
WASHINGTON
4A District Playoffs
Northwest District
Jackson 67, Marysville-Pilchuck 56
Lake Stevens 65, Edmonds-Woodway 45
Meadowdale 54, Monroe 44
Snohomish 52, Mountlake Terrace 35
Big Nine Conference
Pasco 42, Moses Lake 41
Walla Walla 64, Kamiakin 57, 2OT
Greater Spokane League
Central Valley 58, Mead 50
Lewis and Clark 69, Shadle Park 39
3A District Playoffs
Sea-King District
Holy Names 58, Ingraham 55
Seattle Prep 59, Bellevue 53
Chief Sealth 71, Mount Si 28
Issaquah 62, Bainbridge 47
Southwest District
Aberdeen 50, Fort Vancouver 27
Mark Morris 63, Centralia 43
River Ridge 43, Black Hills 42
Tumwater 49, Columbia River 40
Eastern Regional
Clarkston 49, West Valley (Yakima) 42
Hanford 65, East Valley (Spokane) 52
Prosser 66, Cheney 44
2A District Playoffs
West Central District
Vashon Island 56, Steilacoom 51
Central Washington Bi-District
East Valley (Yakima) 68, Quincy 25
Ephrata 53, Naches Valley 49
Othello 55, Cashmere 46
Northeast District
Deer Park 64, Chewelah 63
North Central District
Brewster 77, Tonasket 54
Northeast District
Colfax 68, Newport 31
Class B District Playoffs
Tri-District
Evergreen Lutheran 62, Lummi 38
Shoreline Christian 60, King’s West 57
District 8 4A Playoffs
Tuesday’s Results
Lewis and Clark 69, Shadle Park 39 (loser out)
Central Valley 58, Mead 50 (loser out)
Thursday’s Games
At Central Valley
Game 3: Lewis and Clark (19-2) vs. Gonzaga Prep (18-2), 5:45 p.m.
Game 4: Central Valley (14-7) vs. University (17-3), 7:45 p.m.
Lewis and Clark 69, Shadle Park 39
LOSER OUT
Shadle Park | 11 | 6 | 5 | 17 | - 39 |
Lewis and Clark | 17 | 17 | 20 | 15 | - 69 |
Shadle Park (12-9) – Margitich 0 0-0 0, Niemeier 0 0-0 0, Fenter 2 0-1 6, Jackson 2 1-1 6, Gabriel 0 0-0 0, Dezellem 0 0-0 0, Bishop 2 1-1 5, Cantu 2 1-4 5, Pope 0 0-0 0, Pettersen 5 7-12 17. Totals 13 10-19 39.
Lewis and Clark (19-2) – Parker 1 0-0 3, Mallory 2 2-2 6, Redmon 5 1-2 11, January 0 0-0 0, Bowman 7 4-6 18, Taula 1 1-1 3, Kennedy 4 1-2 9, Seidensticker 2 0-0 6, Peone 1 0-0 3, Marks 2 0-0 4, Baker 1 0-0 2, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Weaver 1 0-0 2, Anderson 1 0-0 2. Totals 28 9-13 69.
3-point goals–Fenter 2, Jackson, Parker, Seidensticker 2, Peone. Total fouls–Shadle Park 10, Lewis and Clark 20. Fouled out–None. Technicals–None.
Central Valley 58, Mead 50
LOSER OUT
Central Valley | 16 | 17 | 11 | 14 | - 58 |
Mead | 11 | 9 | 20 | 10 | - 50 |
Central Valley (14-7) – Bowman 5 5-6 17, Catron 0 0-0 0, Heinen 1 0-0 2, Goehri 0 0-0 0, Flesher 0 3-6 3, Leavitt 2 4-4 9, Heintz 8 5-6 21, Gehring 1 0-0 2, Carpenter 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 17-22 58.
Mead (16-5) – C.Mykines 3 2-2 10, Green 6 0-0 18, M.Mykines 0 0-0 0, Clark 2 2-7 6, Valentine 1 2-5 4, Nelson 2 2-4 7, Thigpen 2 1-1 5. Totals 16 9-19 50.
3-point goals–Bowman 2, Leavitt, C.Mykines 2, Green 6, Nelson. Total fouls–Central Valley 16, Mead 17. Fouled out–None.
3A Eastern Regional
Clarkston 49, WV-Yakima 42
WINNER TO STATE
West Valley-Yakima | 11 | 9 | 18 | 4 | - 42 |
Clarkston | 6 | 9 | 16 | 18 | - 49 |
West Valley-Yakima (15-8) – C. Murilo 9 1-1 25, B. Murillo 2 1-1 5, Rour 0 0-0 0, Tikriti 0 0-2 0, Thomas 1 0-0 3, Smart 1 1-2 3, Hawkins 1 0-0 2, Richardson 1 2-2 4. Totals 15 5-8 42.
Clarkston (13-9) – Gleason 0 0-0 0, Ogden 1 2-2 4, Hutchins 0 0-0 0, McCann 3 4-6 10, Dodgen-Auer 4 4-6 12, Atkinson 6 3-4 15, Malcolm 0 0-0 0, Jelinek 1 5-8 8. Totals 15 18-26 49.
3-point goals–C. Murillo 6, Thomas, Jelinek. Total fouls–West Valley 21, Clarkston 16. Fouled out–Thomas, Hawkins. Technicals–None.
Hanford 65, East Valley 52
WINNER TO STATE
East Valley | 8 | 14 | 18 | 12 | - 52 |
Hanford | 12 | 13 | 11 | 29 | - 65 |
East Valley (9-14) – Olk 2, Rippee 10, Jacobson 4, Williamson 14, Schuerch 8, Hentges 10, Bittner 2, Grater 2, Como 0, Totals 22 4-7 52.
Hanford – Akers 12, DePeel 19, Skinner 17, Fredrickson 2, Quick 10, Garcia 5, Totals 24 16-19 65.
Prosser 66, Cheney 44
LOSER OUT
Prosser | 16 | 20 | 15 | 15 | - 66 |
Cheney | 11 | 8 | 15 | 10 | - 44 |
Prosser (16-8) – Brown 12 2-2 27, French 0 3-4 3, VanKlinken 0 0-0 0, Raap 5 0-4 10, Richman 1 0-0 2, Stearns 1 1-2 3, Smith 0 1-2 1, Gonzalez 2 0-0 4, Field 1 2-2 4, Faulk 3 1-1 8, Mercer 0 0-0 0, Dorsett 1 2-2 4, Totals 26 12-19 66.
Cheney (8-15) – Swenson 0 0-0 0, Brown 1 3-3 5, Miller 1 0-2 2, DeCesare 0 1-2 1, Burke 5 2-3 15, Knox 0 3-4 3, Olmstead 0 0-0 0, Camp 1 1-2 3, Palk 0 0-0 0, Lauber 1 0-0 2, Oyolokor 4 5-9 13, Schoengold 0 0-0 0, Igbinoba 0 0-0 0, Totals 13 15-25 44.
3-point goals–Brown, Faulk, Burke 3. Total fouls–Prosser 20, Cheney 20. Fouled out–Swenson. Technicals–None.
District 7 2A Playoffs
Deer Park 64, Chewelah 63 (OT)
LOSER OUT
Deer Park | 9 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 7 | - 64 |
Chewelah | 13 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 6 | - 63 |
Deer Park (10-11) – Gibson 23, Watson 7, McNeil 8, Baydo 0, Wolf 0, Johnson 4, Roberts 10, Nap 6, Marshall 0, D. Swenson 0, J. Hay 6.
Chewelah (14-7) – Schatz 17, Schanzenbach 8, Schalock 4, Rolstad 0, Leick 8, Polm 4, B.Smith 14, E.Smith 0, Harris 0, Whitley 8.
District 7 1A Playoffs
Colfax 68, Newport 31
LOSER OUT
Newport | 8 | 9 | 11 | 3 | - 31 |
Colfax | 11 | 15 | 15 | 27 | - 68 |
Newport (6-17) – Jones 0, Tate 0, Hahn 7, Armour 2, Alkire 0, Barranco 6, Lewis 2, Buckley 0, Smith 10, McDonald 5.
Colfax (19-4) – Teade 15, Harazin 10, Largent 5, Markley 0, Burns 4, Mellor 17, Arthur 2, Bruya 5, Shaw 3, Lazzarini 7, Morgan 0.
District 7 B Playoffs
Monday’s results
Curlew 61, Reardan 30
Reardan | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | - 30 |
Curlew | 11 | 9 | 22 | 19 | - 61 |
Reardan (11-14) – Casselberry 2, Peone 4, Ostlie 0, J.Christerson 7, Wagner 5, Ferderer 8, T.Christerson 2, Perleberg 2.
Curlew (21-2) – Kirkendall 6, Grumbach 15, Hall 3, N.Miller 23, Wilson 2, Somday 11, L.Miller 1.
Sprague-Harr. 67, Republic 35
Republic | 11 | 6 | 15 | 3 | - 35 |
Sprague-Harrington | 12 | 14 | 17 | 24 | - 67 |
Republic (10-15) – Denton 0, Krausse 2, Hover 8, Kirkendall 0, Lewison 3, Knapton 5, Sager 0, Brown 0, Lehn 10, Burbank 6, Peters 0, Baldwin 1.
Sprague-Harrington (24-0) – Roberts, Mielke 15, Deking 19, Oestriech 6, Shields 12, Rustemeyer 4, Rush 1, Larmer 8, Wilcox 0, Lowman 2, Miller 0.
HOCKEY
NHL
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic | W | L | OT | Pts | GF | GA |
N.Y. Rangers | 35 | 15 | 8 | 78 | 189 | 142 |
Philadelphia | 33 | 16 | 9 | 75 | 195 | 186 |
New Jersey | 30 | 22 | 6 | 66 | 170 | 166 |
N.Y. Islanders | 25 | 27 | 4 | 54 | 165 | 200 |
Pittsburgh | 14 | 34 | 11 | 39 | 165 | 235 |
Northeast | W | L | OT | Pts | GF | GA |
Ottawa | 37 | 14 | 5 | 79 | 223 | 137 |
Buffalo | 36 | 15 | 5 | 77 | 186 | 158 |
Montreal | 26 | 22 | 8 | 60 | 160 | 180 |
Toronto | 27 | 25 | 5 | 59 | 178 | 191 |
Boston | 24 | 24 | 10 | 58 | 168 | 180 |
Southeast | W | L | OT | Pts | GF | GA |
Carolina | 39 | 14 | 4 | 82 | 215 | 176 |
Tampa Bay | 32 | 22 | 4 | 68 | 180 | 168 |
Atlanta | 26 | 26 | 6 | 58 | 194 | 203 |
Florida | 22 | 27 | 8 | 52 | 154 | 178 |
Washington | 19 | 32 | 5 | 43 | 156 | 217 |
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central | W | L | OT | Pts | GF | GA |
Detroit | 39 | 13 | 5 | 83 | 208 | 142 |
Nashville | 34 | 18 | 6 | 74 | 183 | 169 |
Columbus | 23 | 33 | 2 | 48 | 147 | 209 |
Chicago | 18 | 31 | 8 | 44 | 145 | 199 |
St. Louis | 16 | 31 | 9 | 41 | 153 | 210 |
Northwest | W | L | OT | Pts | GF | GA |
Calgary | 33 | 17 | 7 | 73 | 153 | 144 |
Vancouver | 33 | 21 | 5 | 71 | 198 | 180 |
Colorado | 32 | 21 | 6 | 70 | 213 | 187 |
Edmonton | 30 | 20 | 8 | 68 | 193 | 186 |
Minnesota | 29 | 25 | 5 | 63 | 176 | 153 |
Pacific | W | L | OT | Pts | GF | GA |
Dallas | 38 | 17 | 3 | 79 | 192 | 156 |
Los Angeles | 32 | 23 | 5 | 69 | 203 | 200 |
Anaheim | 27 | 19 | 11 | 65 | 168 | 159 |
San Jose | 27 | 21 | 8 | 62 | 174 | 172 |
Phoenix | 27 | 28 | 4 | 58 | 171 | 192 |
OLYMPIC BREAK
No games scheduled until Tuesday, Feb. 28
WHL
EASTERN CONFERENCE
East | GP | W | L | OL | SL | Pts |
x-Moose Jaw | 60 | 37 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 82 |
Saskatoon | 60 | 35 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 72 |
Regina | 59 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 66 |
Brandon | 60 | 23 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 55 |
Prince Albert | 59 | 21 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 52 |
Central | GP | W | L | OL | SL | Pts |
x-Medicine Hat | 61 | 41 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 89 |
x-Calgary | 61 | 43 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 88 |
Lethbridge | 59 | 24 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 55 |
Swift Current | 60 | 17 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 47 |
Red Deer | 61 | 19 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 43 |
WESTERN CONFERENCE
B.C. | GP | W | L | OTL | SL | Pts |
x-Vancouver | 62 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 90 |
Kootenay | 62 | 38 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 80 |
Kelowna | 57 | 35 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 74 |
Kamloops | 63 | 31 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 67 |
Prince George | 60 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 66 |
U.S. | GP | W | L | OTL | SL | Pts |
Everett | 58 | 34 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 72 |
Seattle | 58 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 61 |
Tri-City | 59 | 25 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 57 |
Portland | 58 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 51 |
Spokane | 59 | 21 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 50 |
Two points for a win, one for an OT or SO loss.
Tuesday’s Results
Kamloops 5, Spokane 2
Medicine Hat 5, Brandon 2
Swift Current 4, Moose Jaw 3 (OT)
Vancouver 3, Tri-City 1
Today’s Games
Spokane at Kelowna, 7 p.m.
Red Deer at Kootenay, 7 p.m.
Brandon at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.
Moose Jaw at Prince Albert, 7:30 p.m.
Portland at Prince George, 7:30 p.m.
Swift Current at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.
Tri-City at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.
OLYMPICS
Winter Olympics
At Turin, Italy
Through Tuesday; 58 total medal events
Nation | G | S | B | Tot |
Germany | 9 | 7 | 5 | 21 |
United States | 7 | 7 | 4 | 18 |
Norway | 2 | 8 | 8 | 18 |
Austria | 8 | 5 | 3 | 16 |
Russia | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 |
Canada | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 |
Italy | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
Switzerland | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
South Korea | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
France | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
Sweden | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
China | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
Netherlands | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Finland | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Estonia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Croatia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Australia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Britain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
TUESDAY’S MEDAL WINNERS
BIATHLON
Men’s 4x7.5km Relay
1. Germany, (Ricco Gross, Michael Roesch, Sven Fischer, Michael Greis), 1:21:51.5 (1+8).
2. Russia, (Ivan Tcherezov, Sergei Tchepikov, Pavel Rostovtsev, Nikolay Kruglov), 1:22:12.4 (0+6).
3. France, (Julien Robert, Vincent Defrasne, Ferreol Cannard, Raphael Poiree), 1:22:35.1 (0+6).
BOBSLEIGH
Women’s Two
1. Germany 1 (Sandra Kiriasis, Anja Schneiderheinze), 3:49.98.
2. United States 1 (Shauna Rohbock, Orem, Utah; Valerie Fleming, Foster City, Calif.), 3:50.69.
3. Italy 1 (Gerda Weissensteiner, Jennifer Isacco), 3:51.01.
NORDIC COMBINED
Individual Sprint
Final Ranking
1. Felix Gottwald, Austria (12, 112.1, 54; 1, 17:35.0), 18:29.0, 0.0.
2. Magnus Moan, Norway (13, 111.8, 56; 2, 17:38.4), 18:34.4, 5.4.
3. Georg Hettich, Germany (1, 125.7, 0; 26, 18:38.6), 18:38.6, 9.6.
SPEEDSKATING
Men’s 1500
1. Enrico Fabris, Italy, 1:45.97.
2. Shani Davis, Chicago, 1:46.13.
3. Chad Hedrick, Spring, Texas, 1:46.22.
MEN’S HOCKEY SCORES
Kazakhstan 5, Latvia 2
Italy 3, Switzerland 3, tie
Finland 2, Germany 0
Canada 3, Czech Republic 2
Slovakia 3, Sweden 0
Russia 5, United States 4
RUNNING
Bloomsday Road Runners Club
Partners in Pain 5k; Feb. 12
MEN
1, Mark Currell, 15:57
2, Jesse Stevick, 16:24
3, Jacob Deitz, 16:40
WOMEN
1, Kristi Dickey, 18:46
2, Ryan Torpie, 19:39
3, Lori Buratto, 19:56
SOFTBALL
College
Non-conference
So. Nevada 3-2, North Idaho 1-4
North Idaho | 000 | 010 | 000 | — | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Southern Nevada | 102 | 000 | 000 | — | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Mildenberger (7) and James; Florres and Maranto. W—Florres. L—Mildenberge.
HITS: North Idaho—St. John 2, Boardman, James. Southern Nevada CC—Nieman, James 2, Novoa, Howsten. 2B—St. John, James, Howsten.
North Idaho | 010 | 201 | 000 | — | 4 | 8 | 1 |
Southern Nevada | 100 | 001 | 000 | — | 2 | 5 | 3 |
Cavans and James; Coleman, Florres (5) and Maranto. W—Cavans. L—Coleman.
HITS: North Idaho—Shollenberger, Williams, Boardman 2, Keeton, James 3. Southern Nevada CC—Niemann, James 2, Maranto, Bird. 2B—Shollenberger, James.
TENNIS
RMK – Cellular South Cup
ATP – WTA TOUR
At The Racquet Club of Memphis, Tenn.
Purse: Men, $690,000; Women, $175,000
Surface: Hard-Indoor
SINGLES
MEN
First Round
Julien Benneteau, France, def. Wang Yeu-tzuoo, Taiwan, 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (2).
Robin Soderling, Sweden, def. Max Mirnyi (7), Belarus, 6-0, 6-1.
Wayne Arthurs, Australia, def. Tomas Zib, Czech Republic, 6-4, 7-6 (2).
Kristof Vliegen, Belgium, def. James Blake (5), United States, 6-4, 6-4.
Dmitry Tursunov, Russia, def. Robby Ginepri (4), United States, 7-5, 7-6 (4).
Ivo Karlovic, Croatia, def. Kristian Pless, Denmark, 6-7 (3), 7-6 (4), 6-4.
Andy Roddick (1), United States, def. Mardy Fish, United States, 6-3, 6-7 (5), 7-6 (2).
WOMEN
First Round
Lilia Osterloh, United States, def. Emma Laine, Finland, 7-6 (2), 6-2.
Victoria Azarenka, Belarus, def. Nicole Vaidisova (1), Czech Republic, 7-6 (5), 2-6, 6-4.
Jill Craybas (8), United States, def. Sandra Kloesel, Germany, 7-5, 6-1.
Tatiana Perebiynis, Ukraine, def. Melinda Czink, Hungary, 4-6, 6-2, 6-2.
Second Round
Shenay Perry, United States, def. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2), Germany, 7-6 (5), 6-2.
Caroline Wozniacki, Denmark, def. Ashley Harkleroad, United States, 6-2, 6-3.
Dubai Duty Free Open
WTA TOUR
At Dubai Stadium, United Arab Emirates
Purse: $1 million (Tier II)
Surface: Hard-Outdoor
SINGLES
First Round
Svetlana Kuznetsova, Russia, def. Martina Muller, Germany, 6-2, 6-0.
Francesca Schiavone (7), Italy, def. Virginie Razzano, France, 6-4, 6-4.
Kateryna Bondarenko, Ukraine, def. Kveta Peschke, Czech Republic, 6-7 (4), 6-3, 7-6 (2).
Maria Kirilenko, Russia, def. Nadia Petrova (5), Russia, 6-4, 6-1.
Henrieta Nagyova, Slovakia, def. Kyra Nagy, Hungary, 6-2, 6-0.
Martina Hingis, Switzerland, def. Sania Mirza, India, 6-3, 7-5.
Selima Sfar, Tunisia, def. Vera Zvonareva, Russia, 2-6, 7-5, 6-3.
MOVES
BASEBALL
American League
BOSTON RED SOX—Named John Fantauzzi director of international scouting and Craig Shipley vice president of professional and international scouting.
KANSAS CITY ROYALS—Agreed to terms with LHP Eddie Yarnell and LHP Ryan Snare on a minor league contracts.
OAKLAND ATHLETICS—Named Rick Magnante manager of Vancouver of the Northwest League.
SEATTLE MARINERS—Agreed to terms with INF Roberto Petagine on a minor league contract.
TEXAS RANGERS—Agred to terms with 1B Erubiel Durazo on a minor league contract.
National League
HOUSTON ASTROS—Agreed to terms with RHP Matt Albers, RHP Taylor Buchholz, RHP Felipe Paulino, LHP Mark McLemore and OF Josh Anderson on one-year contracts.
MILWAUKEE BREWERS—Agreed to terms with INF J.J. Hardy, OF Dave Krynzel and RHP Ben Hendrickson on one-year contracts.
BASKETBALL
National Basketball Association
CLEVELAND CAVALIERS—Signed G Stephen Graham to a second 10-day contract.
Women’s National Basketball Association
WASHINGTON MYSTICS—Signed F Latasha Byears and G Shaquala Williams.
FOOTBALL
National Football League
BUFFALO BILLS—Named Matt Sheldon linebackers coach and DeMontie Cross defensive/special teams assistant.
CINCINNATI BENGALS—Signed P Kyle Larson to a one-year contract.
DENVER BRONCOS—Signed S John Lynch to a contract extension through the 2008 season.
GREEN BAY PACKERS—Allocated S Atari Bigby, WR Vince Butler, CB Therrian Fontenot, TE Tory Humphrey, WR Chad Lucas, DT Jerome Nichols, G Pete Traynor and QB Brian Wrobel to NFL Europe.
KANSAS CITY CHIEFS—Agreed to terms with OL Thomas Barnett and CB Michael Bragg on two-year contracts and WR Darrell Hill on a one-year contract.
MINNESOTA VIKINGS—Signed CB Ronyell Whitaker.
NEW YORK JETS—Designated DE John Abraham as their franchise player.
ST. LOUIS RAMS—Named Brian Baker defensive line coach. Signed LS Chris Massey to a four-year contract extension and LB Jamal Brooks.
HOCKEY
National Hockey League
MONTREAL CANADIENS—Recalled G Yann Danis from Hamilton of the AHL.
MOTORSPORTS
NASCAR—Suspended Chad Knuas, crew chief for Jimmie Johnson, for three races and fined him $25,000 for making an illegal modification during preparation for the Daytona 500.
TODAY’S ODDS
America’s Line
NBA
Favorite | Points | Underdog |
HAWKS | 1 | Sonics |
76ERS | PK | Cavaliers |
NETS | 8.5 | Magic |
Heat | 9.5 | KNICKS |
o-HORNETS | 5 | Jazz |
BULLS | 4.5 | Bucks |
ROCKETS | 4 | Clippers |
SUNS | 12 | Celtics |
BLAZERS | 3.5 | Bobcats |
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Favorite | Points | Underdog |
ST. JOSEPH’S | 9.5 | Fordham |
TEMPLE | 14 | Richmond |
Duke | 11.5 | GA TECH |
WAKE FOREST | 2.5 | Clemson |
BALL ST | 5 | W Michigan |
MIAMI-OHIO | 2.5 | Akron |
OHIO U | 6 | Buffalo |
Toledo | 3.5 | E MICHIGAN |
BUTLER | 16.5 | Youngstown St |
Illinois-Chi | PK | CLEVELAND ST |
MIAMI-FLA | 5.5 | Va Tech |
MASSACHUSETTS | 1 | NC-Charlotte |
INDIANA | 10 | Penn St |
C FLORIDA | 4 | E Carolina |
GEORGETOWN | 10.5 | Rutgers |
GEORGIA | PPD | S Carolina |
GEORGE WASH | 11.5 | LaSalle |
SAINT LOUIS | 6.5 | Rhode Island |
AUBURN | 2 | Miss St |
VANDERBILT | 1 | Lsu |
KENTUCKY | 13 | Mississippi |
FLORIDA | 7.5 | Tennessee |
LOYOLA-CHI | 4 | Wright St |
NO ILLINOIS | 13.5 | C Michigan |
CREIGHTON | 12.5 | Indiana St |
NO IOWA | 7 | Bradley |
Missouri St | 7.5 | ILLINOIS ST |
Wichita St | 2.5 | DRAKE |
Colorado | 1 | NEBRASKA |
Texas | 7.5 | KANSAS ST |
MICHIGAN ST | 4.5 | Ohio St |
TULSA | PK | Smu |
MINNESOTA | 11.5 | Purdue |
LOUISVILLE | 9 | DePaul |
COLORADO ST | 9.5 | Tcu |
IOWA ST | 5 | Oklahoma St |
NC STATE | 4 | N Carolina |
FLORIDA ST | 3.5 | Maryland |
BYU | 1 | San Diego St |
AIR FORCE | 9 | New Mexico |
PACIFIC | 13.5 | CS-Northridge |
MEMPHIS | 15 | Texas-El Paso |
Hawaii | 9.5 | IDAHO |
UNLV | 7 | Utah |
CHARLESTON | 7.5 | Wofford |
o-Oklahoma City, OK.