Washington records
Spokane County
Marriage licenses
Paul R. Inman and Amber L. Breding, both of Beaverton, Ore.
Tyson L. Eckersley and Jaclyn M. Brim, both of Provo, Utah.
Sandra Bowie and Nora Fenlon, both of Reno, Nev.
Ronald R. Armstrong and Brooke M. Beecher, both of Lake Elsinore, Calif.
John M. Gruen and Tasha M. Yassanye, both of Newbury Port, Mass.
Patrick J. McCord and Jillian L.C. McLarnin, both of Spokane.
Jacob R. Cram and Cassandra O. Sproule, both of Clayton, Wash.
Alex R. Cory and Angela R. Thompson, both of Spokane Valley.
Steven D. Munson and Tristin A. Olson-Ray, both of Spokane.
Richard H. Hanson and Jennifer A. Hieb, both of Spokane Valley.
Christopher M. Cromwell and Season K. Townsend, both of Elkridge, Md.
Paul K. Senescall and Rebecca N. Mitchell, both of Spokane.
Ricky J. Wright and Christine C. Lazenby, both of Waikoloa, Hawaii.
Matthew P. Risley and Emily P. Uphus, both of Liberty Lake.
Nathan C. Robison and Julia C.E. Allen, both of Spokane.
Jesse R. Smith and Genna D. Boren, both of Spokane Valley.
Spencer L. Funk and Nancy E. Waters, both of St. Louis.
Christopher P. Eckman and Alicia G. Richardson, both of Spokane.
Dwight J. Daniells and Patricia N. Hopkins, both of Spokane Valley.
William J. Ulrich and Danette M. Harrington, both of Valleyford.
Toni R. Neslen and Christianne Fisher, both of Great Falls.
Jordan Faker, of Puyallup, Wash., and Chelsey N. Funk, of Spokane Valley.
William L. Nafsinger and Grace V. Bishop, both of Spokane.
Matthew L. Anderson and Tracy L. Carter, both of Spokane Valley.
Bruce A. Houle and Marcelee K. Goodnough, both of Destin, Fla.
In the courts Superior courts
New suits
Dalhart LLC v. Bruce L. Smith, money claimed owed.
Koranda LLC v. Kristin S. Colee et al., money claimed owed.
Andrea D. Bevacqua et al. v. Penney R. Harrison, injuries/vehicle collision.
Tia Matthews v. Rhonda Clinton et al., complaint for damages.
Ron Chaturn v. Alisha Thilborn, restitution of premises.
Kathryn Taylor v. Mike Patton et al., restitution of premises.
Jon Adams v. Kyle L. Phillips et al., restitution of premises.
George L. Janosky v. Lynn Kolar-Hibolon et al., restitution of premises.
Rick W. Vandouris v. Kenneth Brueggeman et al., restitution of premises.
George L. Janosky v. Dean A. George et al., restitution of premises.
Airborne Holdings Two LLC v. Rebecca Mitchell et al., restitution of premises.
Marriage dissolution petitions
Bewick-Kramer, Ashley R., and Bewick, Joshua D.
Coen, Meredith, and Cobb, Billy B.
Gonzalez, Joni M. and Juan J.
McCoy, Robin F. and Jonathan W.
Noel, Nancy D. and D. Bradley
Elliot, Jennifer R. and Jerald D.
Morris, Corey A., and San Angelo, Erin
Brossard, Kami and Lucas
Martin, Charles J. and Tanya R.
Sutter, Alison L. and Christopher E.
Peck, Chad D., and Shockley-Peck, Carina L.
Jones, Joann and Mark
Marriage dissolutions granted
Soule, Barbara J. and Ira W.
Criminal sentencings
Judge Harold D. Clarke III
Douglas R. Arnett, 35; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.
Donald D. Cochran, 43; 24 months residential chemical dependency treatment-based alternative, after pleading guilty to two counts of delivery of a controlled substance.
Marina A. Florianovich, 25; 24 months residential chemical dependency treatment-based alternative, after pleading guilty to second-degree trafficking in stolen property.
Rhiannon C. Lynn, 36; four days in jail with credit given for four days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree theft and first-degree criminal trespass.
Aubrey A. Myers, 28; 12 months parenting sentencing alternative, after pleading guilty to two counts of delivery of a controlled substance and possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver.
Terry L. Olson, 47; 11 days in jail with credit given for 11 days served, after pleading guilty to money laundering.
Ryan P. Tibbets, 28; three days in jail with credit given for three days served, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.
Judge Greg Sypolt
Alex D. Redthunder, 21; nine months in jail, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault.
Judge James M. Triplet
Robert D. Moody, 27; 48 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to residential burglary, two counts of second-degree assault and second-degree robbery.
Federal court
Bankruptcy petitions
Brian Hartman, 2415 E. Bismark Ave.; debts of $299,563.
Earnie and Rebecca Hodge, 9709 N. Colfax Road; debts of $141,460.
Gabriel LaTurner, and Brandee Hawk-LaTurner, Loon Lake, Wash.; debts of $271,595.
Patricia Love, Ephrata, Wash.; debts of $35,739.
Kerry Sutton, 2401 E. Joseph Ave.; debts of $25,812.
Julia Stephens, Moses Lake; debts of $10,066.
Carla Ziehnert, Clayton, Wash.; debts of $24,944.
Donald and Karen R. Sellers, Colbert; debts of $398,500.
Steven Cook, Otis Orchards; debts of $690,050.
John Colvin, Valley, Wash.; debts of $23,496.
Municipal and District courts
Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.
Judge Patti Walker
Travis J. Adams, 18; seven days in jail with credit given for seven days served, no-contact/protection order violation.
Ricardo E. Alvarez, 32; 25 days in jail with credit given for 18 days served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.
Cody J. Day, 21; nine days in jail with credit given for nine days served, no-contact/protection order violation.
Robert P. Decker, 34; $550 fine, six days in jail with credit given for six days served, 12 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault and driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.
Brian M. Frear, 27; 30 days in jail with credit given for 30 days served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree assault.
Jesse J.T. Shrofe, 22; eight days in jail with credit given for eight days served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault and no-contact/protection order violation.
Timothy J. Burkey, 25; 13 days in jail with credit given for 13 days served, 18 months probation, third-degree malicious mischief.
Roberta C. Johnson, 29; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, 12 months probation, fourth-degree assault.
Ryan L. Lesher, 42; 19 days in jail with credit given for 19 days served, no-contact/protection order violation.
Cody M. Sutton, 22; 30 days in jail with credit given for nine days served, six months probation, three counts of third-degree malicious mischief.
Mark R. Tatham, 57; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, no-contact/protection order violation.
Judge Gregory J. Tripp
Donald J. Langston, 20; 23 days in jail with credit given for 23 days served, two counts of third-degree driving with license suspended.
Jeremy L. Mayer, 41; 15 days in jail with credit given for 10 days served, second-degree driving with license suspended.
Tyreen B. Mellon, 47; $941 fine, 17 days in jail with credit given for 17 days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.