Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Night 42° Partly Cloudy
News >  Spokane

Evergreen Middle School first quarter honor roll for 2017-18 school year

Evergreen Middle School has announced its first-quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 school year. The students are listed alphabetically by grade level and grade-point average.

Eighth-graders

4.0 grade point average – Alexis Adams, Juliette Aguilar-Gomez, Raquel Aguilera, Jayden Bell, Jessica Bischoff, Zane Bresko, Porter Carter, Jeremiah Charvat, Parris Cook, Hannah Crooks, Mia Croshaw, Brooklynn Dahl, Asher Dalton, Tess Demars, Olivia Dien, Alexis Eldred, Emma Fightmaster, Lauren Harris, Michael Haymore, Nancy He, Alexis Henry, Elizabeth Herambourg, Mia Holman, Emma Horne, Callie Howard, Sylvia Johns, Aaron Johnson, Grayson Koch, Katherine Lee, Isrrael Martinez, Quinn Mercier, Megan Miya, Katrina Moua, Halle Price, Morgann Rassley, Ian Robertson, Meghan Scheffer, Colby Schmitt, Saira Schoener, Derek Schwahn, Aydin Sewell, Dylan Shadd, Sage Stafford, Katherine Stenfors, Riley Stone, Matthew Theodorson, Ashlie Todd and Ethan Westlake.

3.25 and above – Khawlah Alazemi, Molly Andrews, Gustavo Angel, Andrew Arias, Matthew Arias, Ana Arnold, Gavin Ayer, Trevor Bakke, James Belknap, Jacob Bliesner, Sadie Blodgett, Luke Bollinger, Lydia Brenneman, Jaden Brooks, Nikko Brovick, Marissa Canton, Ramon Canton, Mindy Choi, Ridge Christlieb, Owen Cline, Brooklyn Cook, Christian Creach, Zoe Crockett, Angelo Cuevas, Connor DaBell, Olivia Darling, Olivia Dauenhauer, David Davydenko, Isaiah Decker, Veda Derrickson, Lucy Ditto, Kristina Dorsett, Madison Driver, Henry Edvalson, Haylee Ellersick, Rebecca Emerson, Ashley Evans, Marly Fisher, Emma Fitzgerald, Benjamin Fletcher, Andrew Folsom, Ashlynd Furtney, Austin Gainey, Isabella Galloway, Jocelyn Galloway, Julian Garcia, Henry Giese, Ava Gist, Robert Gmeiner, Tyler Graczyk, Trevor Gravelle, Aliyah Grazette, Sarah Hamilton, Joshua Hansen, Emily Hardison, Aubrey Henneberg, Sydney Hollister, Miles Hronek, Robert Hunter, Carly Imes, Madison Jerald, Maren Jones, Tyler Jones, Tyrese Jude-Collins, Rylee Kelley, Ayden Kent, Gavin Kent, Faith Kline, Seth Kory, Jessica Kovarik, Sydney Lamb, David Lawson, Victoria Layden, Jade Leinwebber, Angelina Lemley, Jersey Lewis, Kylah Lopez, Donavon Lough, David (Mike) Lucas, Sean Madrian, Joshua Manwell, Micheal Matthews, Phillip Maupin-Herrera, Gavin McAllister, Liam McCandless, Jerzy McElfresh, Andrew Miller, Hailey Miller, Madeleine Miller, Macey Molloy, Skyler Mooney, Cameron Moore, Paryce Mullin, Noah Nealey, Tyler Newcomb, Devin Norman, Logan Olson, Hailey Patterson, Emily Pauley, Gabrielle Paventy, Sydney Phillips, Faith Plumb, Katherann Plunkitt, Isaiah Pope, Bransen Raab, Hayden Ramey, Jesse Ramey, Gracie Reidt, Kelsey Robertson, Lilian Rock, Natalie Rosales, Morgan Routt, Oscar Sanchez, Taylor Schnabel, Kyra Singsavaddy, Landon Stafford, Jenna Stephenson, Madeline Stough, Alekzander Stuhlberg, Eduard Susin, James Tanner, Karissa Tanner, Paris Teterud, Sydney Teterud, Jhontae Thongdy-Sihabout, Emily Tolman, Dominic Troxel, Olivia Tucker, Preston Vue, Gabrielle Walter, Kylee Ward, Cameron Weimer, Cambrie Wiese, Shelby Wilkerson, Carson Wilkinson Jr., Katie Winter, Larsen Woods, Isaak Yackel, Samuel Yochum and Peter Zaremba.

Seventh-graders

4.0 – Miyah Anderson, Zakhour Azar, McKay Bringhurst, Alexander Gordeyev, Ashley Hampton, Michael Hess, Corinne Howard, Paige Jackson, Brittney Larsen, Madison Layden, Jamieson McHenry, Abigail Michaelis, Madison Miller, Makenna Neumiller, Malia Ota, Piper Reilly, Haley Samuelson, Madison Saty and Maxwell Woolf.

3.25 and above – Ashlyn Abramson, Adan Andrade, Craig Anglesey, Justin Anglin, Preston Arrowsmith, Christian Baldwin, Gracie Ballesteros, Dominic Barham, Emma Barker, Jerrisa Barnes, Eliot Beal, Andrew Berg, Julianna Bevacqua, Nicole Bissell, Trevor Blackmon, Daniel Boyko, Lillian Branscum, Lily Buckholdt, Emily Buechler, Michael Bushyeager, Kaira Campbell, Cameron Carson, Petra Doreen Castro, Macie Chappell, Jacob Chisum, Owen Cilley, Lilian Clark-Lojek, Vaughn Cooley, Jackson Cover, Ronnie Curtis, Hudson Dayton, Ryleigh DeJulia, Taylor Denenny, George Ditto, Erica Duer, Ben Eichelsbacher, Juliette Elhayek, Dakodah Ellis, Seriahna Erickson, Giovanni Ferraro, Sydney Fisher, Alyssa Fletcher, Kendyll Foote, Dillon Fowler, Trinity Frazier-Gese, Dylan Fudge, Tristan Geffrey-Bowler, Kelsie Geissinger, Dylan Gravelle, Kody Green, Dakota Hancock, Paige Harmon, Gunnar Harty, Braden Haskell, Noah Hays, Daniel Herrera and Sara Hess, Cameron Hill, Gavin Holcomb, Hannah Holman, Gavin Houchin, Tyler Huettl, Faith Jackson, Madelyn Jackson, Olivia Jaeger, Brendan Jerdon, Tienan Jiang, Brock Johnson, Andrew Jones, Deven Jones, Brooke Jorgensen, Quintin Kennedy, Nathan Kenney, Gabriel Klontz, Aidan LaBrosse, Gianna LaFontaine, Trey Legg, Michael Lemm, Lacey Lightfoot, Skylar Linde, Samuel Lodge, Randy Lopez, Montanna Lovins, Margaret Matthes, Charlotte Maughan, Amanda May, Emma McKinley, Zachary McMurtrey, Mia Mendoza, Meagan Mercer, Peyton Mercer, Elijah Middleton, Rodney Minette, Tristan Moore, Kristian Mulligan, Faith Murphy, Aisley Nelson, Skyler Neumann, Tyler Nixon, Nekoda Norczyk, Maylyn Owen, Tej Patel, Katherine Phelps, Joseph Pitts, Caden Priebe, Sara Reimer, Anna Riley, Austin Rohm, Anthony Salle, Kyley Schneckloth, Amelia Scott, Grace Shar, William Shoffner, Collin Smid, Thomas Stacey, May Stevens, Vivian Stock, Hunter Straube, Alyssa Sutton, Caleb Swan, Colleen Talkington, Ava Thompson, Jason Todd, Gavin Tracy, David Ulyanchuk, Grace Utecht, William Van Amburg, Madison Vanhoff, Matthew Vanhoff, Elona Vasyukhnevich, Alina Vo,Tyler Vue, Lane Wall, Caroline Walton, Ashley Webb, Daelyn Wiese, Camryn Wooldridge, Paige Yanke, Gianna Zangar and Fatima Zavala.

Sixth-graders

4.0 – Dominic Abrams, Elizabeth Aguilar-Gomez, Kate Atwood, Claire Bresko, Cooper Brummett, Luke Carlon, Dallas Chesher, Wyatt Cline, Isabella Collier, Brooklynn Cook, Georgia Crockett, Levi Decker, Bryn Etzel, Melia Ferraro, Brody Foeller, Ava Gannon, Olivia Geldien, Rebecca Gutierrez, Alexa Harnett, Lucy He, Aliese Henneberg, Ava Hough, Abigail Jones, Walker Jones, Peyton Keck, Abigail Kory, Ruvim Kravtsov, Cade Krestian, Erin Madrian, Arianna Martinez, Kimberly McCartney, Molly McGovern, Lilian Miller, Vivian Miller, Tyler Moua, Dana Nguyen, Jocelyn Nostrant, Maxwell O’Brien, Kaidyn Owen, Bryce Pierce, Carlie Ritzius, Anaya Robinson, Alexandria Scott, Kalle Shelby, Tamia Skinner, Elliot Small, Mackenzie Sternod, Tanner Stretch, Valentina Susina, Payton Theis, Jackson Tucker, Alexander Via and Kyler Wasley.

3.25 and above – Aiden Aldendorf, Rami Allawi, Bryce Amouroux, Rebekah Anderton, Grace Ayer, Hayden Blake, Natalie Blue, Karis Bokma, Joshua Boott, Rosen Braid, Rhegan Browne, Tristan Brutschy, Jonah Chapman, Dakota Chesher, Cooper Christensen, Kadence Clark, Jackson Croshaw, Kora Daines, Mark Davydenko, Preston Do, Guinevere Durrant, Nathan Edvalson, Nathan Ellis, JC Eyre, Matthew Fisher, Christy Folsom, James Folsom, Ava Fotheringham, Anabelle Frazier-Gese, Cooper Gallegos, Andrew Gray, Abella Gutierrez, Brandon Gutzwiler, Ethan Hansen, Dakota Hibdon, Emma Hilbrich, Trevor Hollen, Hunter Holman, Lani Horning, Daniel Imes, Sarah Johns, Hannah Jones, Regan Jones, Corina Kidwell, Josiah Klontz, Leo Knight, Nolan Koch, Chance Lalonde, Luke Lancaster, Jason Lankford, Owen Larson, Carson Layden, Helisanna Lebol, Alicea Lemley, Maddox Lopez, Ashley Lucia, Alyson Luckey, Jobie Lynch, Reese Mackie, Terran Manson, Kody Mathews, Declan McCandless, Connor McKerrow, Ethan McLaughlin, Nicklaus McLaughlin, Norah McLaughlin, Bryson McMahon, Hailey Mills, Isaac Moore, Cole Mortensen, Branden Munn, Boston Oskirko, Paige Overly, Neal Pan, Madelyn Parrott, Caden Paske, Michael Perry, Marilyn (Faith) Price, Sasha Rassley, Sarah Reeves, Cameron Rehkow, Roan Reilly, Jillian Reyes, Natasha Rivera-Rivera, Ashton Robinson, Trey Schmaltz, Carson Shields, Anderson Shumway, Jackson Sipes, Canyon Smith, Danner Smith, Summer Sousa, William Stacey, Michael Stenfors, Tessa Stockman, Daphne Tanner, Zachariah Taylor, Malachi Thompson, Bailey Tolman, Alexandru Totka, Dennis Ulyanchuk, Mia Vigil, Piper Wilcox, Austin Wildman and Ayden Wood.

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe now to get breaking news alerts in your email inbox

Get breaking news delivered to your inbox as it happens.