Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Monday, October 21, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Day 42° Partly Cloudy
News >  Spokane

Centennial Middle School posts second-quarter honor roll for 2017-18 school year

The Centennial Middle School, in the West Valley School District, has announced its second-quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 school year. The students are listed alphabetically by grade level and grade point average.

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA – Kaitlyn Adamson, Mariya Balabanova, Jordyn Bale, Carter Ball, Kylie Cady, Angelina Caler, Alexandra Church, Bryce Conrad, Kyra Conrath, Ilona Davydenko, Ella Estey, Chase Froelich, Alle Herzog, Kevin Hill, Suzanna Hill, Alexis Johnson, Colin Kalivas, Hayden A. Kammers, Lillian Kessler, Mason Larsen, William Logan, Duachee Lor, Sean K. Nolan, Kendall Nordhus, Makayla Peterson, Gannon Rehn, Jaylin Schroder, Angelica Shalygin, Nevaeh Sherwood, Kaitlyn Stevens, Kaitlynn Taylor, Vanessa Towne, Trent White and Jamie Yarrington.

3.2 and above – Elizabeth Anderson, Nicholas Anderson, Colby Arch, Kade Barry, Anna Bole, Jazmin Bran, Trevan Bray, Ryan Brown, Matthew Buck, Kylie Campbell, Madison Carr, Anyssa Castro, Sophia Chreiki, Aundria Crowder, Alexandra K. Diaz, Peyton W. Flock, Eamonn Foster, Joey Foster, Benjamin Freedland, Jacob Geiger, Iryna Gnatenko, Jacob Green, Makayla Green, Cole Greene, Emily Gustafson, Nathan Hansen, Bailey Harbeck, Braden Hart, Aliyah Henry, Hannah Herford, Grant Hill, Elijah Huseby, Marissa D. Jones, Zachary Judkins-Deruwe, Hazel Knypstra, Kennedy Kreider, Tyler Lachenmaier, Joshua McCulloch, Ozias McFarland, Marissa McQuaig, Cody Melvin, Angel Mercado, Vincent Muglia, Angelia Muroya, Keagan Nakazawa, Rylen Palmer, Elizabeth Peterson, Ahnika Raskell, Rylee Reeves, Hailee Rhoads, Ted Rogers, Sophia Rohrig, Kayla Rojas, Connor Rowatt, Jazzlyn Russ, Ty R. Sanders, Gillian B. Simpson, Madilyn R. Simpson, Wyatt B. Smith, Timothy W. Steele, Taylor M. Steven, Cole R. Taylor, Donavan T. Tesch, Kyler T. Warren, Dyllan C. Wells and Lauren A. Williams.

Seventh grade

4.0 – Alden M. Bell, Emily K. Chan, Jackson G. Crocker, Ellie A. Dobney, Jenna N. Dubois, Mark P. Filenko, Roxanne C. Fredericksen, Graham S. Hill, Madelyn S. Hitt, Eli J. Holden, Reese R. Hubert, Naomi P. Huseby, Karley S. Ingram, Kicea R. Lopes, Adelaide A. Pierce, Thomas W. Price, Adrien S. Radigan, Grace R. Randall, Kyle J. Roberts, Rosko W. Schroder, Abigail L. Sicilia, Gavin T. Simmons, Allyson E. Standiford, Carter J. Tremblay and Claire A. Worthington.

3.2 and above – Aisha S. Abdurhuman, Ari L. Albert, John N. Balabanov, Jackson R. Bale, Jake E. Barker, Bryson L. Bishop, Jordynn C. Bouma, Kalvin H. Carver, Victor A. Celli III, Don L. Criner Jr, America W. De La O, Cheyenne E. Gramlow, Reese T. Hansen, Dylan W. Heid, Dylan J. Heuett, Hannah N. Holdway, John N. Hudson, Kailee R. Hurst, Jailyn A. Judd, Carlie D. Knapp, Toulin Kusaibati, Lindsey A. Leard, Shirley Lin, Aylen M. Littleworth, Tely Lor, Lyudmilla P. Makhanov, Bobby A. Mason, Hayden C. Mayer, Hunter J. McQuitty, Lilomaiava T. Mikaele JR, Isaac J. Morris, Hunter S. Napier, Clayson M. Osborn, Dolan J. Owens JR, Cecilia J. Pedigo, Lucy G. Pipkin, Kiera V. Price, Ethan J. Reynolds, Jaida F. Richter, Casidy M. Smith, Rilee P. Smith, Jayke X. Spinks-Vazquez, Rusty A. Taylor, Carmelina Tercero, Nathan J. Theisen, Sydney D. Tomalo, Macy M. Vanderburgh, Hallie E. Vermurlen, Logan J. Waste, Olivia A. Way, Jadynn M. Wood and Ashton A. Zettle.

Sixth grade

4.0 – William J. Adamson, Rylan M. Allen, Levi D. Barham, Keenan A. Dunfield, Preston N. Engeland, Derek N. Esvelt, Kayla M. Flock, Jane S. Freedland, Jaedyn A. Green, Isabel J. Hilsabeck, Liliya M. Hopson, Nyle B. Larsen, Mason N. Lochten, Henry C. Lohstroh, Maksim I. Lukin, Marie E. McCulloch, Mason J. McIntyre, Willow S. Mclaughlin, Neena T. McManigal, Jamie T. McMurtery, Thong D. Nguyen, Emily D. Pence, Cyler S. Petruso, Zoey L. Rastall, Caitlin S. Shimabukuro, Larayia A. Warren and Ava G. Weishaar.

3.2 and above – Taeya E. Afana, Fiona S. Antim, Alexandra G. Bale, Ian L. Barsness, Tresa M. Bunch, Ryan A. Chavez, Chloe A. Christensen, Madyson K. Clardy, Micah J. Clark, Bree A. Cook, Peyton K. Cooley, Lillyanne A. Cooper, Zayne C. Cox, Joey R. Cummins, Chloe G. Deharo, Donald D. Deline, Alexandra E. Denton, Benjamin S. Dexter, Dylan A. Dowd, Kirsten L. Gillen, Kylie N. Graupner, Aneti V. Hakizamungu, Brody M. Hart, Ellora N. Hebner, Alexander D. Hein, Simon J. Hill, Grace O. Hitt, Olichka Holden, Jordan M. Johnston, Kaylee R. Jolly, Jaclyn C. Kalivas, Gracie L. Kennicutt, Bogdan A. Kirillov, Canon Z. Knauss, Cohen C. Kreider, Kai W. Laukkanen, Michael W. Liberg, Nathan R. Lincks, Jasmine A. Lopez, Marley M. Matson, Tyler J. McMichael, Cherokee C. Monnin, Parker M. Munns, Kendra N. O’Keefe, Easton S. O’Neal, Brycen S. Palmer, Avoni T. Pavlischak, Miriam L. Ramirez Castillo, Brenley A. Ramsey, Rogyn B. Reeves, Craig M. Reid, Aiden J. Rose, Dillon T. Ryan-Downing, Chloe L. Samek, Chloe E. Schuman, Keason A. Silva, Ethan D. Smith, Jenna M. Tomalo, Paula X. Vargas, Olivia A. Vlasman, Jordan A. Wanberg, Stanley J. Ward, Natalie A. Whalen, Genesis Willis, Aidan A. Wolfe and Ashlyn J. Woodbridge.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com