Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Friday, September 20, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Day 67° Partly Cloudy
News >  Education

Evergreen Middle School announces its second quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 school year

Evergreen Middle School in the Central Valley School District has announced its second quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 school year. The eligible students are listed by class level and grade point average.

Eighth-graders

4.0 GPA – Zakhour Azar, Emma Barker, Jerrisa Barnes, McKay Bringhurst, George Ditto, Trinity Frazier-Gese, Ashley Hampton, Dakota Hancock, Sara Hess, Cameron Hill, Corinne Howard, Paige Jackson, Gianna LaFontaine, Madison Layden, Michael Lemm, Skylar Linde, Samuel Lodge, Montanna Lovins, Amanda May, Jamieson McHenry, Emma McKinley, Abigail Michaelis, Madison Miller, Faith Murphy, Aisley Nelson, Makenna Neumiller, Malia Ota, Sara Reimer, Austin Rohm, Haley Samuelson, Madison Saty, Sarthak Shrestha, Collin Smid, May Stevens, Vivian Stock, Elona Vasyukhnevich, Baden Woodward, Camryn Wooldridge and Paige Yanke.

3.25 and above – Ashlyn Abramson, Abbygail Allen, Miyah Anderson, Tanner Andrews, Craig Anglesey, Justin Anglin, Preston Arrowsmith, Zackary Babington, Christian Baldwin, Holly Bambock, Renner Barnes, Eliot Beal, Andrew Berg, Julianna Bevacqua, Nicole Bissell, Daniel Boyko, Chloe Brooks, Lily Buckholdt, Michael Bushyeager, Kaira Campbell, Josiah Carpenter, Cameron Carson, Petra Doreen Castro, Jacob Chisum, Owen Cilley, Lilian Clark-Lojek, Vaughn Cooley, Hudson Dayton, Ryleigh DeJulia, Erica Duer, Dakodah Ellis, Seriahna Erickson, Giovanni Ferraro, Achilles Fierro, Sydney Fisher, Alyssa Fletcher, Dylan Fudge, Trevor Gaipo, Kelsie Geissinger, Alexander Gordeyev, Dylan Gravelle, Kody Green, Aliyah Griffin, Paige Harmon, Gunnar Harty, Braden Haskell, Noah Hays, Daniel Herrera, Michael Hess, Madison Hilbrich, Gavin Holcomb, Gavin Houchin, Tyler Huettl, Madelyn Jackson, Olivia Jaeger, Brendan Jerdon, Tienan Jiang, Brock Johnson, Calista Johnston, Andrew Jones, Deven Jones, Brooke Jorgensen, Laith Kabbani, Nathan Kenney, Aidan LaBrosse, Carson LaPlante, Brittney Larsen, Randy Lopez, Margaret Matthes, Zachary McMurtrey, Mia Mendoza, Meagan Mercer, Peyton Mercer, Elijah Middleton, Rodney Minette, Marty Moses, Kristian Mulligan, Skyler Neumann, Rebekah Nielsen, Tyler Nixon, Susanna Pearl, Maddison Persyn, Katherine Phelps, Joseph Pitts, Jolie Plumb, Logan Plumb, Caden Priebe, Anna Riley, Anthony Salle, Kyley Schneckloth, Amelia Scott, Grace Shar, William Shoffner, Thomas Stacey, Hunter Straube, Alyssa Sutton, Ava Thompson, Jason Todd, Gavin Tracy, David Ulyanchuk, Grace Utecht, Marko Uzelac, William Van Amburg, Madison Vanhoff, Matthew Vanhoff, Alina Vo, Caroline Walton, Victoria Weingarz, Layla West and Asher Zachman.

Seventh-graders

4.0 – Elizabeth Aguilar-Gomez, Madelyn Blackhart, Hayden Blake, Claire Bresko, Isabella Collier, Georgia Crockett, Jackson Croshaw, Kora Daines, Levi Decker, Xochitl Diaz, Ava Gannon, Olivia Geldien, Rebecca Gutierrez, Alexa Harnett, Lucy He, Abigail Jones, Hannah Jones, Ruvim Kravtsov, Maddox Lopez, Erin Madrian, Kimberly McCartney, Lilian Miller, Isaac Moore, Tyler Moua, Dana Nguyen, Jocelyn Nostrant, Sasha Rassley, Alexandria Scott, Danner Smith, Mackenzie Sternod, Valentina Susina, Payton Theis, Bailey Tolman, Jackson Tucker and Makena VanEtten.

3.25 and above – Dominic Abrams, Aiden Aldendorf, Rebekah Anderton, Fiona Antim, Grace Ayer, Ethan Bauer, D’Angelo Blodgett, Karis Bokma, Rhegan Browne, Luke Carlon, Kaylee Chapin, Jonah Chapman, Dakota Chesher, Dallas Chesher, Cooper Christensen, Kadence Clark, Wyatt Cline, Brooklynn Cook, Carson Dahl, Preston Do, Guinevere Durrant, Nathan Edvalson, Bryn Etzel, JC Eyre, Lily Fedak, Melia Ferraro, Brody Foeller, Christy Folsom, James Folsom, Ava Fotheringham, Anabelle Frazier-Gese, Cooper Gallegos, Andrew Gray, Abella Gutierrez, Brandon Gutzwiler, Aliese Henneberg, Emma Hilbrich, Trevor Hollen, Hunter Holman, Ava Hough, Daniel Imes, Sarah Johns, Regan Jones, Walker Jones, Peyton Keck, Josiah Klontz, Nolan Koch, Cade Krestian, Chance Lalonde, Luke Lancaster, Jason Lankford, Owen Larson, Carson Layden, Alicea Lemley, Ashley Lucia, Jobie Lynch, Reese Mackie, Terran Manson, Arianna Martinez, Benjamin McCartney, Molly McGovern, Connor McKerrow, Ethan McLaughlin, Nicklaus McLaughlin, Norah McLaughlin, Bryson McMahon, Vivian Miller, Hailey Mills, Cole Mortensen, Branden Munn, Maxwell O’Brien, Paige Overly, Neal Pan, Caden Paske, Eric Perekopsky, Michael Perry, Bryce Pierce, Andrew Popov, Marilyn (Faith) Price, Aspen Racicot, Cameron Rehkow, Jillian Reyes, Carlie Ritzius, Anaya Robinson, Ashton Robinson, Jonathan Sanchez, Trey Schmaltz, Trishna Shah, Kalle Shelby, Carson Shields, Anderson Shumway, Sahil Singh, Jackson Sipes, Tamia Skinner, Elliot Small, William Stacey, Michael Stenfors, Kiara Stevens, Tessa Stockman, Tanner Stretch, Malachi Thompson, Dennis Ulyanchuk, Kyler Wasley, Kalven Wessels and Piper Wilcox.

Sixth-graders

4.0 – Evyn Anderson, Brooklynn Bakke, Max Barker, Avery Bringhurst, Beau Butner, Jocelyn Campbell, Jason Clay, Evelyn Cobb, Aundrea Cornell, Cole Cullings, Ruth Dalton, Savannah Darling, Joseph Demars, Anna Dhaenens, Lynette Dobson, Kadence Dybdahl, Cole Fry, Lexi Garcia, Grayden Gotfredson, Rahni Greene, Benjamin Hampton, Jane Haymore, Dallin Howard, Kayla Huettl, Gemma Jackson, Lauren Jackson, Carter James, Callie Jeppson, Madison Joswick, Taylor Kartchner, Samantha Kissee, Alesya Kravtsov, Jordan Lancaster, Katelyn Larmore, Andrew Lodge, Liberty McClanathan, Andrew McCombs, Drew Mercier, Makenzie Moll, Sarah Molloy, Emma Mostek, Lola Mulligan, Claire Peterson, Cody Poffenberger, Cole Robertson, Christopher Roe, Hayden Russell, Claire Sloan, Ellie Taylor, Rosalind Terhaar, Charlize Thomas, Alexia Thompson, Quintin Varni, Robin White and Isabella Zaccanti.

3.25 and above – Caden Adams, Kiara Allen, Coltyn Anderson, Brayden Azar, Isaac Barker, William Barnhart, Keara Bradley-Nelson, Samuel Browne, Dustin Bucholtz, Heidi Camilovic, Kylan Carlson, Isabella Casteel, Delilah Caswell, Chloee Cline, Jane Ditto, Amar Djulovic, Christopher Dominguez, Elliott Edminster, Keilee Eskelsen, Autumn Evans, Laila Farrell-Quigle, Nathan Finger, Amy Gist, LeiLani Glenn, Miles Goodman, Carson Graczyk, Mason Gray, Alyssa Gutzwiler, Aubrey Hancock, Ayla Hansen, Jonas Hansen, Cody Henson, Edward Herambourg, Izabella Hernandez, Jared Hess, Leila Higginson, Alivia Hollister, Noah Holman, Victoria Hronek, Brayden Janssen, Cooper Jarvis, Lincoln Jent, Courtney Jeppson, Ryan Johns, Dylan Johnson, Kailey Johnson, Nicholas Jones, Kieana Kalebessa, Ashlynn Kent, Jensen Kuonen, Rudy Lamb, Megan Lawson, Abigail Leitner, David Madsen, Jason Madson, Lainee Martin, Serenity McCartney, Patrick McKanna, Angela Mead, Casey Miller, Dale Miller, Samantha Miller, Kaelan Miller-Matthews, Macy Moore, Brayden Morris, Tyra Moses, Lance Nielsen, Madelyn Nigh, Katherine Norczyk, Alexis Patrick, Layla Peterson, Sawyer Pietz, Kaylee Pomeroy, Rachel Pray, Tucker Pyper, Parker Quimby, Addison Reidt, Ava Richardson, Avery Roberson, Haley Robinson, Viviana Rodriguez, Avery Saty, Alyson Scarcello, Aidan Seliger, Taylor Shearer, Bailey Simpson, Derek Stevens, Preston Stock, Alexis Stolp, William Teeter, Jessalyn Thongdy-Sihabout, Preston Thorning, Damon Turner, Preston Ward, Hannah Whan, Kara Wilson, Kate Woodward, Jamison Wyatt and Benjamin Zachman.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com