On the air
Friday’s TV Highlights
Auto racing
6 p.m.: NASCAR Truck Series, World of Westgate 200 FS1
Baseball, Korean Baseball Organization
12:55 a.m. (Saturday): TBA ESPN2
Baseball, MLB
2 p.m.: Milwaukee at St. Louis (Game 1) MLB
5 p.m.: Milwaukee at St. Louis (Game 2) MLB
5 p.m.: Chicago Cubs at Chicago White Sox ESPN2
6:30 p.m.: Seattle at Oakland Root
8 p.m.: San Francisco at San Diego (Game 2) MLB
Basketball, NBA playoffs
5:30 p.m.: Miami vs. Boston ESPN
Football, college
5 p.m.: Middle Tennessee at UTSA CBS Sports
Football, high school
6 p.m.: TBA ESPNU
Hockey, NHL playoffs
5 p.m.: Tampa Bay vs. Dallas NBC
Golf
Noon: PGA Tour, Corales Puntacana Resort and Club Championship Golf
Rugby
12:30 a.m. (Saturday): Canberra at Cronulla-Sutherland FS1
2:30 a.m. (Saturday): Parramatta at Wests FS1
Track and field
9 p.m.: IAAF Diamond League NBC Sports
Volleyball, college
2 p.m.: TBA ESPNU
Friday’s Radio Highlights
Baseball, MLB
6:30 p.m.: Seattle at Oakland 700-AM
Sports talk
3 p.m.: Bob, Dave and Moore 700-AM
Saturday’s TV Highlights
Auto racing
4:55 a.m.: Formula One Racing qualifying ESPN
2 p.m.: NHRA qualifying FS1
4:30 p.m.: NASCAR XFINITY Series, Alsco 300 NBC Sports
Baseball, MLB
10 a.m.: Miami at N.Y. Yankees MLB
1 p.m.: Oakland vs. Seattle (Game 1) Root
4 p.m.: Milwaukee at St. Louis Fox 28
4 p.m.: Seattle at Oakland (Game 2) Root
Basketball, NBA playoffs
6 p.m.: Denver vs L.A. Lakers TNT
Football, college
9 a.m.: Kansas St. at (3) Oklahoma Fox 28
9 a.m.: (5) Florida at Mississippi ESPN
9 a.m.: (13) UCF at East Carolina ABC
9 a.m.: Georgia Southern at (19) Louisiana ESPN2
9 a.m.: Georgia St. at Charlotte ESPNU
10:30 a.m.: Iowa St. at TCU FS1
12:30 p.m.: Mississippi St. at (6) LSU CBS
12:30 p.m.: (8) Texas at Texas Tech Fox 28
12:30 p.m.: (22) Army at (14) Cincinnati ESPN
12:30 p.m.: West Virginia at (15) Oklahoma St. ABC
12:30 p.m.: UTEP at UL Monroe ESPN2
4 p.m.: (2) Alabama at Missouri ESPN
4:30 p.m.: Florida St. at (12) Miami ABC
4:30 p.m.: Kansas at Baylor ESPNU
7:15 p.m.: Troy at (18) BYU ESPN
Golf
Noon: PGA Tour, Corales Puntacana Resort at Club Championship NBC
Hockey, NHL playoffs
5 p.m.: Dallas vs. Tampa Bay NBC
Horse racing
9:30 a.m.: NYRA, Belmont Park Live FS1
Rugby
9:30 a.m.: TBA NBC Sports
Soccer
4:25 a.m.: Manchester United at Brighton & Hove Albion NBC Sports
6:55 a.m.: Newcastle United at Tottenham NBC Sports
9:30 a.m.: Chelsea at West Bromwich Albion NBC
10 a.m. NWSL, Chicago at Washington CBS
Saturday’s Radio Highlights
Baseball, MLB
1 p.m.: Oakland vs. Seattle (Game 1) 700-AM
4 p.m.: Seattle at Oakland (Game 2) 700-AM
Sunday’s TV Highlights
Auto racing
4 a.m.: Formula One Racing, Russian Grand Prix ESPN
11 a.m.: NHRA, AMALIE Motor Oil Gator Nationals FS1
4 p.m.: NASCAR Cup Series, South Point 400 NBC Sports
Baseball, MLB
Noon: TBA MLB
Noon: TBA TBS
Noon: Seattle at Oakland Root
Basketball, NBA playoffs
4:30 p.m.: Boston vs. Miami ESPN
Basketball, WNBA playoffs
10 a.m.: Las Vegas vs. Connecticut ESPN
Noon: Seattle vs. Minnesota ABC
Bowling
4 p.m.: PBA, Division Quarterfinals 2 FS1
Football, NFL
10 a.m.: Las Vegas at New England CBS
10 a.m.: L.A. Rams at Buffalo Fox 28
1:25 p.m.: Dallas at Seattle Fox 28
5:20 p.m.: Green Bay at New Orleans NBC
Golf
Noon: PGA Tour, Corales Puntacana Resort at Club Championship NBC
4 p.m.: PGA Tour, Corales Puntacana Resort at Club Championship Golf
Rugby
11 a.m.: TBA NBC Sports
Soccer
4 a.m.: Leeds United at Sheffield United NBC Sports
4:30 a.m.: TBA FS1
5:55 a.m.: Aston Villa at Fulham NBC Sports
8:25 a.m.: Leicester City at Manchester City NBC Sports
Soccer, college women
11 a.m.: TBA ESPNU
1 p.m.: TBA ESPNU
Softball
10 a.m.: Athletes Unlimited, TBA ESPN2
Tennis
9 a.m.: French Open NBC
Sunday’s Radio Highlights
Baseball, MLB
Noon: Seattle at Oakland 700-AM
Football, NFL
1:25 p.m.: Dallas at Seattle 94.5-FM
Note: All events are subject to change. To ensure you don’t miss any events, check with your cable provider for listings.