Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper
Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883

Local Scoreboard

* Scores are updated when games are final

Results

High School Boys Golf

Boys Golf

State 4A championships

10 a.m. at Creek at Qualchan GC

Participating Teams:
Sumner, Newport, Richland, Gonzaga Prep, Eastmont, Bothell, Bellarmine Prep, Mt. Si, Olympia, Skyline, Glacier Peak, Eastlake, Puyallup, Hanford, Emerald Ridge, Kentwood, Redmond, North Creek, Inglemoor, Lewis and Clark, Eisenhower, Sunnyside, Centeral Valley, Chiawana, Rogers, Decatur, Union, Kentridge, Lake Stevens, West Valley, Moses Lake, Graham, Kapowsin, Kamiak, Henry M. Jackson, Tahoma, South Kitsap, Curtis, Camas.

Full results

Boys Golf

State 3A championships

10 a.m. at Hawks Prairie GC, Lacey

Participating Teams:
Mountain View, Roosevelt, Gig Harbor, Snohomish, Bellevue, Starwood, Mead, Eastside Catholic, Peninsula, Mt. Tahoma, Hermiston, Bainbridge, Stadium, Garfield, North Central, Mt. Spokane, North Thurston, Kentlake, Interlake, Heritage, Ingraham, Timberline, Mountlake Terrace, River Ridge, Southridge, Prairie, Marysville, Shorecrest, Kelso, Edmonds Woodway, Ferris, Kent-Meridian, West Seattle, Seattle Prep, Thomas Jefferson, Mercer Island, Everett, Bishop Blanchet, Capital, Meadowdale, Baindbridge, Cheney, Oak Harbor, Silas, Ridgeline, Bonney Lake, Ferndale, Auburn Mountainview, Shorewood

Full results

Boys Golf

State 2A championships

10 a.m. at Liberty Lake GC

Participating Teams:
Burlington-Edison, White River, Central, Washougal, Columbia River, Lynden, Hockinson, Pullman, Mark Morris, Archbishop Murphy, AG West Black Hills, Port Angeles, Lynden, West Valley, Sammamush, Enumclaw, Cedarcrest, Grandview, Fife, R A Long, East Valley (Spokane), East Valley, Yakima, Ephrata, Othell0, Tumwater, Rogers, Franklin Pierce, Sedro-Wooley, Kingston.

Full results

Boys Golf

State 1A championships

10 a.m. at Riverside GC, Chehalis

Participating Teams:
Meridian, Cascade Christian, Seton Catholic, Deer Park, Freeman, Annie Wright Schools, Zilah, Chelan Seattle Academy, Bellevue Christian, Seattle Christian, Bear Creek, Eastside Preparatory School, Lynden Christian, Life Christian Academy, Naches Valley, College Place, Omak, Lakeside, Charles Wright Academy, Montseano, Cedar Park Christian, Blaine, La Salle, Hoquiam, Riverside, Newport, Elma, Overlake, South Whitney, Quincy.

Full results

Boys Golf

State 2B/1B championships

10 a.m. at Tumwater Valley GC

Participating Teams:
Orcas Island, St. George's, Northwest Christian, Mason, Wilbur-Creston-Keller, Summit Classical, Tri-Cities Prep, Cle Elum, Upper Columbia Academy, Friday Harbor, Lummi Nation School, Adna, Sound Christian, Mount Vernon Christian, Liberty Christian, Lind-Ritzville-Sprague, Rainier, Oroville, Wahkiakum, Lake Roosevelt, Kalama, Odessa, DeaSales, Almira Coulee Hartline, Tulalip Heritage School, Goldendale, Kettle Falls, Inchelium, Okanogan

Full results

High School Girls Golf

Girls Golf

State 3A championships

10 a.m. at Eagles Pride GC, DuPont

Participating Teams:
Mountain View, Roosevelt, Gig Harbor, Snohomish, Bellevue, Starwood, Mead, Eastside Catholic, Peninsula, Mt. Tahoma, Hermiston, Bainbridge, Stadium, Garfield, North Central, Mt. Spokane, North Thurston, Kentlake, Interlake, Heritage, Ingraham, Timberline, Mountlake Terrace, River Ridge, Southridge, Prairie, Marysville, Shorecrest, Kelso, Edmonds Woodway, Ferris, Kent-Meridian, West Seattle, Seattle Prep, Thomas Jefferson, Mercer Island, Everett, Bishop Blanchet, Capital, Meadowdale, Baindbridge, Cheney, Oak Harbor, Silas, Ridgeline, Bonney Lake, Ferndale, Auburn Mountainview, Shorewood

Full results

Girls Golf

State 4A championships

10 a.m. at Indian Canyon GC

Participating Teams:
Sumner, Newport, Richland, Gonzaga Prep, Eastmont, Bothell, Bellarmine Prep, Mt. Si, Olympia, Skyline, Glacier Peak, Eastlake, Puyallup, Hanford, Emerald Ridge, Kentwood, Redmond, North Creek, Inglemoor, Lewis and Clark, Eisenhower, Sunnyside, Centeral Valley, Chiawana, Rogers, Decatur, Union, Kentridge, Lake Stevens, West Valley, Moses Lake, Graham, Kapowsin, Kamiak, Henry M. Jackson, Tahoma, South Kitsap, Curtis, Camas.

Full results

Girls Golf

State 2A championships

10 a.m. at MeadowWood GC

Participating Teams:
Burlington-Edison, White River, Central, Washougal, Columbia River, Lynden, Hockinson, Pullman, Mark Morris, Archbishop Murphy, AG West Black Hills, Port Angeles, Lynden, West Valley, Sammamush, Enumclaw, Cedarcrest, Grandview, Fife, R A Long, East Valley (Spokane), East Valley, Yakima, Ephrata, Othell0, Tumwater, Rogers, Franklin Pierce, Sedro-Wooley, Kingston.

Full results

Girls Golf

State 1A championships

10 a.m. at Riverside GC, Chehalis

Participating Teams:
Meridian, Cascade Christian, Seton Catholic, Deer Park, Freeman, Annie Wright Schools, Zilah, Chelan Seattle Academy, Bellevue Christian, Seattle Christian, Bear Creek, Eastside Preparatory School, Lynden Christian, Life Christian Academy, Naches Valley, College Place, Omak, Lakeside, Charles Wright Academy, Montseano, Cedar Park Christian, Blaine, La Salle, Hoquiam, Riverside, Newport, Elma, Overlake, South Whitney, Quincy.

Full results

Girls Golf

State 2B/1B championships

10 a.m. at Tumwater Valley GC

Participating Teams:
Orcas Island, St. George's, Northwest Christian, Mason, Wilbur-Creston-Keller, Summit Classical, Tri-Cities Prep, Cle Elum, Upper Columbia Academy, Friday Harbor, Lummi Nation School, Adna, Sound Christian, Mount Vernon Christian, Liberty Christian, Lind-Ritzville-Sprague, Rainier, Oroville, Wahkiakum, Lake Roosevelt, Kalama, Odessa, DeaSales, Almira Coulee Hartline, Tulalip Heritage School, Goldendale, Kettle Falls, Inchelium, Okanogan

Full results