NBA standings
BASKETBALL
NBA
All Times PST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W | L | Pct | GB | |
Boston | 25 | 25 | .500 | — |
Philadelphia | 23 | 26 | .469 | 1 1/2 |
New Jersey | 21 | 28 | .429 | 3 1/2 |
Toronto | 20 | 30 | .400 | 5 |
New York | 19 | 30 | .388 | 5 1/2 |
Southeast Division
W | L | Pct | GB | |
Miami | 37 | 14 | .725 | — |
Washington | 29 | 19 | .604 | 6 1/2 |
Orlando | 25 | 23 | .521 | 10 1/2 |
Charlotte | 10 | 36 | .217 | 24 1/2 |
Atlanta | 10 | 37 | .213 | 25 |
Central Division
W | L | Pct | GB | |
Cleveland | 28 | 19 | .596 | — |
Detroit | 28 | 19 | .596 | — |
Chicago | 23 | 23 | .500 | 4 1/2 |
Indiana | 23 | 25 | .479 | 5 1/2 |
Milwaukee | 19 | 28 | .404 | 9 |
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W | L | Pct | GB | |
San Antonio | 39 | 11 | .780 | — |
Dallas | 31 | 16 | .660 | 6 1/2 |
Houston | 29 | 21 | .580 | 10 |
Memphis | 29 | 21 | .580 | 10 |
New Orleans | 9 | 40 | .184 | 29 1/2 |
Northwest Division
W | L | Pct | GB | |
Seattle | 33 | 13 | .717 | — |
Minnesota | 25 | 25 | .500 | 10 |
Denver | 22 | 27 | .449 | 12 1/2 |
Portland | 20 | 27 | .426 | 13 1/2 |
Utah | 16 | 33 | .327 | 18 1/2 |
Pacific Division
W | L | Pct | GB | |
Phoenix | 39 | 11 | .780 | — |
Sacramento | 32 | 16 | .667 | 6 |
L.A. Lakers | 25 | 22 | .532 | 12 1/2 |
L.A. Clippers | 23 | 26 | .469 | 15 1/2 |
Golden State | 14 | 35 | .286 | 24 1/2 |
Wednesday’s results
Milwaukee 110, Toronto 107
Boston 94, L.A. Clippers 89
Indiana 94, Charlotte 87
Washington 95, San Antonio 87
Memphis 98, Philadelphia 95
Miami 116, New York 110, OT
L.A. Lakers 104, New Jersey 103, OT
Minnesota 98, Denver 92
Houston 105, Chicago 92
New Orleans 91, Portland 80
Today’s games
Atlanta at Orlando, 4 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Detroit, 5 p.m.
Sacramento at Seattle, 7:30 p.m.
Bucks 110, Raptors 107
Milwaukee (110) – D.Mason 8-15 2-4 18, Smith 3-6 5-6 11, Gadzuric 3-6 4-5 10, Redd 11-20 6-8 29, M.Williams 4-7 0-0 8, Van Horn 3-8 0-0 6, James 6-10 0-0 14, Kukoc 3-7 2-2 10, Pachulia 1-2 2-2 4. Totals 42-81 21-27 110.
Toronto (107) – Rose 10-21 3-4 26, Bosh 5-12 2-7 12, Araujo 3-3 1-1 7, Peterson 6-11 0-0 14, Alston 6-15 3-4 16, Marshall 4-9 2-2 12, Bonner 5-11 4-4 15, Palacio 0-0 0-0 0, Woods 2-5 1-2 5. Totals 41-87 16-24 107.
Milwaukee | 32 | 25 | 24 | 29 | — | 110 |
Toronto | 34 | 27 | 27 | 19 | — | 107 |
3-Point Goals—Milwaukee 5-16 (James 2-4, Kukoc 2-5, Redd 1-3, Van Horn 0-2, M.Williams 0-2), Toronto 9-24 (Rose 3-7, Peterson 2-4, Marshall 2-6, Bonner 1-2, Alston 1-5). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Milwaukee 52 (Gadzuric 12), Toronto 47 (Bosh 9). Assists—Milwaukee 22 (Kukoc 8), Toronto 28 (Alston 12). Total Fouls—Milwaukee 21, Toronto 18. Technicals—Toronto Defensive Three Second. A—14,269. (19,800).
Celtics 94, Clippers 89
L.A. Clippers (89) – Simmons 4-8 1-1 10, Brand 11-23 8-11 30, Kaman 3-7 0-0 6, Ross 2-6 2-4 6, Jaric 2-8 0-0 5, Maggette 4-12 13-16 21, Rebraca 1-4 0-0 2, Brunson 2-4 0-0 6, Moore 1-2 1-2 3. Totals 30-74 25-34 89.
Boston (94) – Pierce 9-15 6-7 25, LaFrentz 6-10 2-4 16, Blount 7-10 3-3 17, Payton 3-13 0-0 7, Allen 3-6 1-2 7, Davis 4-6 4-4 12, Perkins 2-6 0-0 4, Banks 0-1 0-0 0, Gugliotta 1-4 2-2 4, Welsch 1-1 0-0 2, West 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 36-74 18-22 94.
L.A. Clippers | 31 | 29 | 13 | 16 | — | 89 |
Boston | 24 | 18 | 23 | 29 | — | 94 |
3-Point Goals—L.A. Clippers 4-12 (Brunson 2-3, Jaric 1-3, Simmons 1-3, Maggette 0-3), Boston 4-14 (LaFrentz 2-5, Payton 1-2, Pierce 1-3, Davis 0-2, West 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—L.A. Clippers 49 (Brand 10), Boston 46 (Pierce 10). Assists—L.A. Clippers 22 (Brand, Maggette, Jaric, Kaman 4), Boston 23 (Pierce 9). Total Fouls—L.A. Clippers 22, Boston 23. Technicals—Payton. A—13,136. (18,624).
Grizzlies 98, 76ers 95
Memphis (98) – Battier 1-6 2-2 4, Swift 5-12 7-7 17, Wright 6-12 0-0 12, Williams 1-7 2-2 4, Jones 6-11 8-9 23, Watson 4-7 0-0 8, Cardinal 2-7 2-2 7, Miller 2-5 0-0 5, Humphrey 3-4 0-0 6, Wells 5-9 0-0 12. Totals 35-80 21-22 98.
Philadelphia (95) – Korver 4-10 1-1 13, Thomas 4-8 3-4 11, Dalembert 1-5 0-0 2, Iverson 11-23 16-17 38, Iguodala 1-4 2-2 4, Green 3-5 1-1 8, Williamson 5-9 2-3 12, McKie 2-4 0-0 5, Jackson 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 32-70 25-28 95.
Memphis | 25 | 26 | 22 | 25 | — | 98 |
Philadelphia | 24 | 29 | 23 | 19 | — | 95 |
3-Point Goals—Memphis 7-24 (Jones 3-6, Wells 2-2, Miller 1-3, Cardinal 1-4, Wright 0-1, Watson 0-1, Battier 0-3, Williams 0-4), Philadelphia 6-16 (Korver 4-10, McKie 1-2, Green 1-2, Iguodala 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Memphis 44 (Wright 8), Philadelphia 43 (Dalembert 9). Assists—Memphis 22 (Miller 5), Philadelphia 20 (Iverson 10). Total Fouls—Memphis 27, Philadelphia 19. Technicals—Wells. A—14,499. (20,444).
Heat 116, Knicks 110
Miami (116) – Haslem 4-5 4-6 12, E.Jones 7-13 0-0 17, O’Neal 5-16 6-8 16, D.Jones 7-15 4-4 24, Wade 10-22 10-13 30, Dooling 3-5 2-2 9, Doleac 1-1 0-0 2, Anderson 1-2 0-0 2, Butler 2-4 0-0 4. Totals 40-83 26-33 116.
New York (110) – K.Thomas 7-12 0-0 14, T.Thomas 4-7 1-2 13, Mohammed 4-7 0-0 8, Ariza 5-10 6-9 16, Marbury 12-27 9-15 36, Hardaway 5-14 2-2 14, Sweetney 3-7 1-2 7, J.Williams 0-2 0-0 0, Brewer 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 41-87 19-30 110.
Miami | 32 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 21 | — | 116 |
New York | 23 | 24 | 20 | 28 | 15 | — | 110 |
3-Point Goals—Miami 10-18 (D.Jones 6-10, E.Jones 3-5, Dooling 1-2, Butler 0-1), New York 9-20 (T.Thomas 4-5, Marbury 3-8, Hardaway 2-6, Ariza 0-1). Fouled Out—K.Thomas. Rebounds—Miami 51 (O’Neal 13), New York 56 (K.Thomas 12). Assists—Miami 19 (Wade 6), New York 22 (Marbury 8). Total Fouls—Miami 24, New York 30. A—19,763. (19,763).
Hornets 91, Trail Blazers 80
New Orleans (91) – Lynch 3-8 0-0 7, Rogers 6-14 0-1 13, Brown 6-13 1-2 13, Smith 8-19 2-2 19, Dickau 6-12 4-5 17, Jacobsen 2-5 0-0 4, Andersen 1-4 3-3 5, Nachbar 3-4 4-4 13. Totals 35-79 14-17 91.
Portland (80) – Patterson 3-6 0-0 6, Ratliff 3-6 2-2 8, Przybilla 0-1 0-0 0, Stoudamire 10-19 7-7 30, Van Exel 1-13 0-0 3, Randolph 2-8 0-0 4, Telfair 4-8 0-0 8, Miles 5-10 5-5 15, Khryapa 2-4 1-2 6. Totals 30-75 15-16 80.
New Orleans | 19 | 26 | 22 | 24 | — | 91 |
Portland | 19 | 13 | 28 | 20 | — | 80 |
3-Point Goals—New Orleans 7-18 (Nachbar 3-3, Lynch 1-2, Rogers 1-3, Dickau 1-3, Smith 1-6, Jacobsen 0-1), Portland 5-17 (Stoudamire 3-9, Khryapa 1-2, Van Exel 1-5, Miles 0-1). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—New Orleans 53 (Lynch 12), Portland 40 (Ratliff, Przybilla 7). Assists—New Orleans 26 (Brown, Dickau 5), Portland 15 (Stoudamire 7). Total Fouls—New Orleans 15, Portland 18. Technicals—Patterson, Miles, Randolph. Ejected—Patterson. A—13,454. (19,980).
Lakers 104, Nets 103
L.A. Lakers (104) – Jones 7-11 2-5 20, Odom 5-18 6-7 16, Mihm 5-8 0-2 10, Butler 6-15 6-7 19, Atkins 5-11 2-2 14, Walton 6-12 4-5 17, T.Brown 1-4 1-1 3, Grant 0-1 2-2 2, Vujacic 0-0 0-0 0, Cook 1-4 0-0 3. Totals 36-84 23-31 104.
New Jersey (103) – Carter 9-23 9-10 27, Collins 2-7 7-8 11, Krstic 0-3 0-0 0, Vaughn 2-5 0-0 4, Kidd 10-22 3-4 28, Smith 4-4 3-3 11, Thomas 5-15 0-0 14, Best 1-2 0-0 2, Mercer 1-5 0-0 2, Planinic 2-3 0-0 4. Totals 36-89 22-25 103.
L.A. Lakers | 21 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 12 | — | 104 |
New Jersey | 20 | 29 | 24 | 19 | 11 | — | 103 |
3-Point Goals—L.A. Lakers 9-23 (Jones 4-8, Atkins 2-6, Butler 1-1, Cook 1-2, Walton 1-3, Odom 0-3), New Jersey 9-23 (Kidd 5-7, Thomas 4-9, Planinic 0-1, Best 0-1, Carter 0-5). Fouled Out—Collins. Rebounds—L.A. Lakers 64 (Odom 19), New Jersey 48 (Kidd 12). Assists—L.A. Lakers 21 (Odom 8), New Jersey 26 (Kidd 12). Total Fouls—L.A. Lakers 23, New Jersey 26. Technicals—Mihm, New Jersey Defensive Three Second, Collins. Flagrant fouls—Mihm. A—13,979. (19,860).
Pacers 94, Bobcats 87
Charlotte (87) – Wallace 0-2 0-0 0, Ely 7-19 6-6 20, Brezec 6-13 3-4 15, Bogans 3-9 0-0 6, Knight 5-10 4-4 14, T.Smith 0-2 0-0 0, S.Smith 5-12 0-0 12, Hart 4-7 0-0 10, Kapono 4-9 0-0 10. Totals 34-83 13-14 87.
Indiana (94) – S.Jackson 7-14 6-6 22, O’Neal 12-22 5-6 29, Foster 2-4 0-0 4, Miller 2-5 0-0 5, Johnson 1-4 0-0 3, J.Jones 1-4 0-0 2, Croshere 1-3 6-6 8, F.Jones 5-10 0-1 12, Gill 0-1 0-0 0, Harrison 4-5 1-1 9. Totals 35-72 18-20 94.
Charlotte | 17 | 19 | 26 | 25 | — | 87 |
Indiana | 26 | 28 | 18 | 22 | — | 94 |
3-Point Goals—Charlotte 6-10 (Kapono 2-2, Hart 2-3, S.Smith 2-4, Wallace 0-1), Indiana 6-21 (F.Jones 2-5, S.Jackson 2-7, Johnson 1-2, Miller 1-4, Gill 0-1, J.Jones 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Charlotte 46 (Ely 17), Indiana 43 (O’Neal 10). Assists—Charlotte 15 (Knight 6), Indiana 20 (Johnson 7). Total Fouls—Charlotte 17, Indiana 18. Technicals—Charlotte coach Bickerstaff, Indiana Defensive Three Second, Miller, Indiana coach Carlisle. A—14,719. (18,345).
Rockets 105, Bulls 92
Chicago (92) – Deng 3-8 1-1 7, Harrington 1-4 0-0 2, Curry 4-11 2-3 10, Duhon 4-8 0-0 12, Hinrich 6-12 3-4 16, Nocioni 2-6 3-3 7, Chandler 4-13 4-10 12, Gordon 4-12 0-0 9, Griffin 0-2 0-0 0, Piatkowski 4-8 0-0 11, Reiner 1-3 0-0 2, Pargo 2-8 0-0 4. Totals 35-95 13-21 92.
Houston (105) – McGrady 7-17 9-12 24, Howard 5-13 2-2 12, Yao 9-10 3-5 21, Wesley 5-11 0-0 13, Sura 4-7 2-2 10, Mutombo 3-5 0-2 6, Bowen 1-2 0-0 2, Padgett 2-6 1-2 6, Strickland 1-2 0-0 2, Barry 4-6 0-0 9, Barrett 0-3 0-0 0. Totals 41-82 17-25 105.
Chicago | 29 | 14 | 22 | 27 | — | 92 |
Houston | 28 | 23 | 25 | 29 | — | 105 |
3-Point Goals—Chicago 9-26 (Duhon 4-8, Piatkowski 3-5, Gordon 1-3, Hinrich 1-4, Chandler 0-1, Deng 0-1, Pargo 0-2, Nocioni 0-2), Houston 6-15 (Wesley 3-4, Barry 1-1, Padgett 1-3, McGrady 1-4, Sura 0-1, Barrett 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Chicago 62 (Chandler 20), Houston 55 (Mutombo 13). Assists—Chicago 21 (Hinrich, Pargo 5), Houston 29 (McGrady 9). Total Fouls—Chicago 21, Houston 19. Technicals—Howard, Sura. A—14,267. (17,982).
Timberwolves 98, Nuggets 92
Denver (92) – Anthony 8-15 5-6 21, Martin 7-15 2-3 16, Camby 7-14 1-2 15, Buckner 2-5 2-2 7, Miller 5-12 0-1 10, Boykins 6-11 5-5 19, Nene 2-5 0-0 4, D.Johnson 0-1 0-0 0, Russell 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 37-78 15-19 92.
Minnesota (98) – Sprewell 2-11 1-2 5, Szczerbiak 7-15 4-4 19, Garnett 8-12 8-8 24, Hassell 3-6 2-2 8, Carter 4-9 1-4 9, Olowokandi 3-6 0-0 6, Hudson 2-4 2-2 7, Hoiberg 4-7 0-0 10, Thomas 0-0 0-0 0, Griffin 4-5 1-1 10. Totals 37-75 19-23 98.
Denver | 14 | 27 | 27 | 24 | — | 92 |
Minnesota | 21 | 24 | 24 | 29 | — | 98 |
3-Point Goals—Denver 3-11 (Boykins 2-4, Buckner 1-3, Miller 0-1, Martin 0-1, Anthony 0-2), Minnesota 5-13 (Hoiberg 2-3, Griffin 1-2, Hudson 1-3, Szczerbiak 1-5). Fouled Out—Carter. Rebounds—Denver 45 (Martin 11), Minnesota 42 (Garnett 11). Assists—Denver 28 (Miller 12), Minnesota 28 (Carter 8). Total Fouls—Denver 24, Minnesota 25. Technicals—Minnesota Defensive Three Second. A—15,442. (19,006).
Wizards 95, Spurs 87
San Antonio (87) – Bowen 3-7 0-0 8, Rose 9-14 1-2 19, Nesterovic 4-7 0-0 8, Ginobili 6-15 2-4 15, Parker 8-19 4-5 22, Massenburg 2-3 0-0 4, Barry 1-7 0-0 3, Horry 2-7 0-0 4, Udrih 1-3 1-2 4, D.Brown 0-5 0-0 0. Totals 36-87 8-13 87.
Washington (95) – Jamison 14-24 4-5 35, Jeffries 1-3 0-0 2, Haywood 5-6 4-6 14, Hayes 1-8 2-4 4, Arenas 9-28 4-6 24, Thomas 1-4 2-2 4, Dixon 4-9 2-2 10, Ruffin 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 36-84 18-25 95.
San Antonio | 22 | 18 | 20 | 27 | — | 87 |
Washington | 15 | 24 | 24 | 32 | — | 95 |
3-Point Goals—San Antonio 7-26 (Bowen 2-4, Parker 2-5, Udrih 1-2, Ginobili 1-5, Barry 1-5, D.Brown 0-2, Horry 0-3), Washington 5-11 (Jamison 3-6, Arenas 2-4, Dixon 0-1). Fouled Out—Rose. Rebounds—San Antonio 52 (Parker, Nesterovic 8), Washington 59 (Jamison 11). Assists—San Antonio 25 (Parker 9), Washington 13 (Arenas 4). Total Fouls—San Antonio 25, Washington 18. Flagrant fouls—Thomas. A—20,173. (20,173).
College men
EAST
Binghamton 67, Albany, N.Y. 53
Boston U. 61, UMBC 51
Fordham 84, St. Bonaventure 62
George Mason 62, Towson 57
Hofstra 95, James Madison 88, 3OT
Maine 76, New Hampshire 70
Massachusetts 49, Rhode Island 44
Northeastern 86, Hartford 66
Old Dominion 56, Delaware 49
Temple 78, Dayton 70
Va. Commonwealth 62, Drexel 59
Vermont 82, Stony Brook 55
West Virginia 67, Providence 65
SOUTH
Alabama 72, Tennessee 54
Appalachian St. 95, ETSU 73
Charlotte 91, Houston 71
Duke 71, North Carolina 70
LSU 90, Auburn 69
La Salle 76, Richmond 68
Marshall 81, E. Michigan 75
Memphis 85, Louisville 68
N.C.-Wilmington 80, William & Mary 72
Saint Louis 55, South Florida 47
Tulane 75, Southern Miss. 72
Virginia 56, Florida St. 55
MIDWEST
Creighton 83, N. Iowa 82
Kansas 74, Kansas St. 65
Kent St. 57, Akron 54
Miami (Ohio) 54, Ball St. 52
Michigan St. 83, Ohio St. 69
N. Illinois 65, Cent. Michigan 46
Northwestern 55, Minnesota 53
Purdue 77, Penn St. 50
S. Illinois 64, Indiana St. 53
SW Missouri St. 80, Bradley 66
Toledo 58, Bowling Green 50
Wisconsin 72, Iowa 69
SOUTHWEST
Arkansas 62, Georgia 47
Stephen F.Austin 76, Texas St. 59
TCU 63, Marquette 62
Texas Tech 83, Baylor 67
Texas-San Antonio 79, Texas-Arlington 72
FAR WEST
San Diego 69, San Francisco 61
UNLV 74, Missouri 71
College women
EAST
Connecticut 80, Boston College 55
Hartford 83, Northeastern 58
Notre Dame 75, Providence 57
Rutgers 67, Seton Hall 40
St. Peter’s 67, Loyola, Md. 53
Stony Brook 78, Vermont 67
Villanova 62, Syracuse 45
SOUTH
Florida St. 82, Clemson 61
High Point 75, Radford 61
Liberty 74, Winthrop 50
N.C.-Asheville 63, Charleston Southern 49
W. Kentucky 91, North Texas 40
MIDWEST
E. Michigan 71, Buffalo 51
Ill.-Chicago 74, Butler 70
Kent St. 61, N. Illinois 48
Marshall 72, Ohio 63
Miami (Ohio) 70, Akron 56
Wright St. 61, Youngstown St. 51
SOUTHWEST
Baylor 73, Oklahoma 72
Oklahoma St. 57, Kansas 54
Texas 83, Nebraska 53
Texas-Pan American 53, Prairie View 50
FAR WEST
Missouri 58, Colorado 55
N. Colorado 98, Colorado College 65
High school boys
WASHINGTON
Curlew 63, St. Michael’s 47
Selkirk 74, Columbia 58
Wellpinit 68, St. George’s 55
Panorama League Tournament
Curlew 63, St. Michael’s 47
St. Michael’s | 6 | 17 | 16 | 8 | - 47 | |
Curlew | 13 | 13 | 16 | 21 | - 63 |
St. Michael’s (8-13) Berube 6, Durazo 15, T.Johnson 0, Mazurik 3, Czapla 17, Joy 4, Geckle 2, Knight 0.
Curlew (15-6) Strandberg 10, Novikoff 2, Gregory 3, Payne 0, Kroupa 22, Carlson 14, Mannick 12..
Wellpinit 68, St. George’s 55
Wellpinit | 21 | 15 | 15 | 17 | - 68 | |
St. George’s | 13 | 12 | 14 | 16 | - 55 |
Wellpinit (12-9) Wynne 16, J.Sonneck 0, Moses 0, Abrahamson 10, C.Flett 7, D.Swift 0, T.Flett 13, S.Sonneck 12, Green 10, Marcellay 0, Moyer 0, C.Swift 0.
St. George’s (10-11) Johnson 8, Hauff 0, D.Vaughn 17, Deife 9, Orme 0, Livingston 0, M.Vaughn 0, Lawrence 2, Butler 17, Mayther 2, Jackson 0, Witherspoon 0.
Selkirk 74, Columbia 58
Columbia | 15 | 10 | 18 | 15 | - 58 | |
Selkirk | 19 | 14 | 23 | 18 | - 74 |
Columbia (8-13) Kegel 11, Turner 0, D.Rempfher 6, Sampson 30, Dashiell 6, Kieffer 0, N.Rempfher 5, Denison 0.
Selkirk (14-7) N.Reed 0, Phillips 0, Corkill 2, MacArthur 4, Zimmerman 28, March 16, M.Reed 8, Cromwell 12, Scherf 4, Emrick 0, Milliren 0, Pichette 0.
Greater Spokane League
League | Overall | |||
W | L | W | L | |
Ferris | 9 | 2 | 15 | 3 |
West Valley | 8 | 3 | 15 | 3 |
University | 8 | 3 | 13 | 5 |
Gonzaga Prep | 8 | 3 | 12 | 6 |
Central Valley | 6 | 5 | 12 | 6 |
Clarkston | 6 | 5 | 9 | 9 |
Mt. Spokane | 6 | 5 | 9 | 9 |
Shadle Park | 6 | 5 | 8 | 10 |
Cheney | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
Mead | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 |
North Central | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 |
Lewis and Clark | 3 | 8 | 5 | 12 |
East Valley | 2 | 9 | 5 | 13 |
Rogers | 0 | 11 | 2 | 17 |
Great Northern League
League | Overall | |||
W | L | W | L | |
Pullman | 7 | 2 | 12 | 5 |
Medical Lake | 6 | 3 | 14 | 3 |
Riverside | 6 | 3 | 11 | 6 |
Chewelah | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
Lakeside (WA) | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
Deer Park | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
Colville | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12 |
Northeast A League
League | Overall | |||
W | L | W | L | |
Freeman | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
Kettle Falls | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 |
Colfax | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 |
Newport | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 |
Bi-County League
League | Overall | |||
W | L | W | L | |
Lind-Ritzville | 17 | 1 | 19 | 1 |
Northwest Christian | 16 | 2 | 19 | 2 |
Valley Christian | 11 | 7 | 12 | 8 |
Liberty | 11 | 7 | 11 | 9 |
A/C-H | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
Odessa | 8 | 10 | 8 | 12 |
Wilbur-Creston | 8 | 10 | 8 | 12 |
Reardan | 5 | 13 | 6 | 14 |
Sprague-Harrington | 3 | 15 | 4 | 16 |
Davenport | 1 | 17 | 2 | 18 |
Panorama League
NORTH | League | Overall | ||
W | L | W | L | |
Republic | 15 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
Curlew | 11 | 4 | 15 | 6 |
Wellpinit | 9 | 6 | 12 | 9 |
Columbia | 5 | 10 | 8 | 13 |
Inchelium | 5 | 10 | 7 | 14 |
Northport | 3 | 12 | 6 | 14 |
SOUTH | League | Overall | ||
W | L | W | L | |
Selkirk | 11 | 3 | 14 | 7 |
St. George’s | 9 | 5 | 10 | 11 |
St. Michael’s | 6 | 8 | 8 | 13 |
Cusick | 5 | 9 | 6 | 15 |
Springdale | 1 | 13 | 2 | 18 |
Whitman County League
League | Overall | |||
W | L | W | L | |
LaCrosse-Washtucna | 9 | 3 | 16 | 4 |
Tekoa-Oakesdale | 9 | 3 | 16 | 4 |
Garfield-Palouse | 9 | 3 | 14 | 6 |
Asotin | 7 | 5 | 14 | 6 |
St. John-Endicott | 5 | 7 | 11 | 9 |
Colton | 2 | 10 | 6 | 14 |
Rosalia | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 |
Area leaders
Greater Spokane League
Unofficial Scoring Leaders
Name | Team | G | Pts | Avg. |
Livengood | Rogers | 16 | 299 | 18.7 |
Miller | Cheney | 14 | 246 | 17.6 |
Jurich | University | 16 | 269 | 16.8 |
Neil | North Central | 10 | 162 | 16.2 |
Hobbs | West Valley | 16 | 246 | 15.4 |
Johnson | Gonzaga Prep | 16 | 238 | 14.9 |
Dorr | Mt. Spokane | 15 | 220 | 14.7 |
Brunell | Cheney | 16 | 224 | 14.0 |
Landsverk | Shadle Park | 16 | 222 | 13.9 |
Sattin | East Valley | 16 | 221 | 13.8 |
Richardson | West Valley | 15 | 206 | 13.7 |
Hurd | North Central | 16 | 214 | 13.4 |
Lee-Hill | Lewis and Clark | 16 | 212 | 13.3 |
Templeton | Ferris | 16 | 211 | 13.2 |
Ambrose | Central Valley | 16 | 209 | 13.1 |
Turnbow | Clarkston | 16 | 203 | 12.7 |
Murphy | Gonzaga Prep | 13 | 163 | 12.5 |
Beal | North Central | 16 | 194 | 12.1 |
Gill | University | 16 | 191 | 11.9 |
Jensen | Central Valley | 16 | 188 | 11.8 |
Nichols | Mead | 15 | 170 | 11.3 |
Humphrey | Shadle Park | 16 | 181 | 11.3 |
Lanphere | East Valley | 16 | 173 | 10.8 |
Camp | Cheney | 12 | 128 | 10.7 |
Curtis | Clarkston | 16 | 168 | 10.5 |
Smith | East Valley | 13 | 132 | 10.2 |
Great Northern League
Through Feb. 8
Name | Team | G | Pts. | Avg. |
Wesley | ML | 17 | 319 | 18.8 |
Tareski | ML | 15 | 193 | 12.9 |
Wood | Riv | 16 | 202 | 12.6 |
Selle | DP | 17 | 208 | 12.2 |
Smart | Riv | 17 | 202 | 11.9 |
McCanna | Chw | 18 | 213 | 11.8 |
Stillar | Lak | 16 | 175 | 10.9 |
Proszek | Chw | 18 | 191 | 10.6 |
Olson | Col | 15 | 157 | 10.5 |
Northeast A League
Name | Team | G | Pts. | Avg. |
Soelberg | Fre | 18 | 304 | 16.9 |
Danaher | Clf | 18 | 261 | 14.5 |
McFall | New | 18 | 259 | 14.4 |
Barber | KF | 18 | 244 | 13.6 |
Azzarito | KF | 17 | 216 | 12.7 |
Holibaugh | KF | 19 | 190 | 10.0 |
Whitman County League
End of season leaders
Name | Team | G | Pts. | Avg. |
Schultheis | Clt | 20 | 392 | 19.6 |
Flock | T-O | 20 | 347 | 17.4 |
Iverson | G-P | 20 | 345 | 17.3 |
Martin | L-W | 20 | 306 | 15.3 |
Johnson | SJ-E | 16 | 238 | 14.9 |
Butcher | SJ-E | 20 | 290 | 14.5 |
Leifer | SJ-E | 20 | 280 | 14.0 |
Lepper | L-W | 20 | 271 | 13.6 |
Parrish | G-P | 20 | 251 | 12.6 |
Swenson | Aso | 20 | 250 | 12.5 |
Rosser | G-P | 18 | 203 | 11.3 |
Schneider | Aso | 20 | 216 | 10.8 |
Louden | G-P | 20 | 212 | 10.6 |
Koller | L-W | 20 | 209 | 10.5 |
Robertson | Clt | 18 | 185 | 10.3 |
Young | T-O | 20 | 201 | 10.1 |
Bi-County League
End of season leaders
Name | Team | G | Pts. | Avg. |
Stevenson | L-R | 20 | 328 | 16.4 |
Johnson | Ode | 19 | 309 | 16.3 |
Hodgson | Lib | 18 | 289 | 16.1 |
Greer | NWC | 20 | 311 | 15.6 |
K.Richardson | NWC | 19 | 291 | 15.3 |
Wagner | Rea | 18 | 258 | 14.3 |
Kozubenko | VC | 20 | 269 | 13.5 |
Costlow | Ode | 16 | 210 | 13.1 |
Giese | ACH | 18 | 236 | 13.1 |
Adams | S-H | 20 | 241 | 12.1 |
Kragt | L-R | 20 | 237 | 11.9 |
Carstensen | ACH | 20 | 230 | 11.5 |
P.Johnson | W-C | 20 | 225 | 11.3 |
Pope | VC | 18 | 200 | 11.1 |
McConahy | VC | 20 | 219 | 11.0 |
Higginbotham | ACH | 20 | 206 | 10.3 |
M.Johnson | W-C | 20 | 204 | 10.2 |
Panorama League
End of season leaders
Nenema | Cus | 19 | 429 | 22.6 |
Durazo | StM | 17 | 383 | 22.5 |
Kroupa | Cur | 20 | 442 | 22.1 |
Z.Gianukakis | Rep | 20 | 393 | 19.7 |
Williams | Inc | 18 | 342 | 19.0 |
Groth | Cur | 14 | 227 | 16.2 |
Kegel | Clm | 19 | 298 | 15.7 |
Ragan | Inc | 18 | 282 | 15.7 |
D.Rempfher | Clm | 13 | 194 | 14.9 |
A.Thompson | Spr | 20 | 291 | 14.6 |
Ty.Orestad | Rep | 20 | 288 | 14.4 |
Zimmerman | Sel | 20 | 288 | 14.4 |
Butler | StG | 20 | 282 | 14.1 |
Sampson | Clm | 17 | 234 | 13.8 |
D.Gianukakis | Rep | 20 | 261 | 13.1 |
Strandberg | Cur | 20 | 249 | 12.5 |
C.Flett | Wel | 19 | 224 | 11.8 |
Czapla | StM | 20 | 233 | 11.7 |
March | Sel | 19 | 221 | 11.6 |
Giddings | Rep | 18 | 201 | 11.2 |
Butorac | Nor | 18 | 192 | 10.7 |
D.Vaughn | StG | 20 | 204 | 10.2 |
Burke | Nor | 16 | 163 | 10.2 |
S.Sonneck | Wel | 19 | 191 | 10.1 |
Green | Wel | 13 | 130 | 10.0 |
Averages based on box scores reported to The Spokesman-Review. Coaches can e-mail corrections to johnl@spokesman.com.
High school girls
Greater Spokane League
League | Overall | |||
W | L | W | L | |
Lewis and Clark | 11 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
University | 11 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
Gonzaga Prep | 9 | 2 | 14 | 4 |
Mt. Spokane | 8 | 3 | 14 | 4 |
Central Valley | 7 | 4 | 12 | 6 |
Mead | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
Ferris | 6 | 5 | 8 | 10 |
East Valley | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
Clarkston | 4 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
Shadle Park | 4 | 7 | 5 | 13 |
North Central | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
West Valley | 2 | 9 | 2 | 16 |
Cheney | 1 | 10 | 3 | 15 |
Rogers | 0 | 11 | 0 | 18 |
Great Northern League
League | Overall | |||
W | L | W | L | |
Chewelah | 8 | 2 | 15 | 3 |
Lakeside (WA) | 7 | 2 | 14 | 3 |
Deer Park | 7 | 3 | 14 | 4 |
Riverside | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 |
Pullman | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
Medical Lake | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 |
Colville | 0 | 9 | 1 | 16 |
Northeast A League
League | Overall | |||
W | L | W | L | |
Freeman | 5 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
Colfax | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 |
Kettle Falls | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 |
Newport | 0 | 5 | 9 | 10 |
Bi-County League
League | Overall | |||
W | L | W | L | |
A/C-H | 17 | 1 | 18 | 2 |
Sprague-Harrington | 16 | 2 | 17 | 3 |
Liberty | 13 | 5 | 13 | 7 |
Lind-Ritzville | 11 | 7 | 11 | 9 |
Davenport | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
Northwest Christian | 7 | 11 | 8 | 12 |
Wilbur-Creston | 7 | 11 | 7 | 13 |
Odessa | 5 | 13 | 5 | 15 |
Valley Christian | 3 | 15 | 4 | 16 |
Reardan | 2 | 16 | 3 | 17 |
Panorama League
NORTH | League | Overall | ||
W | L | W | L | |
Curlew | 13 | 2 | 19 | 2 |
Inchelium | 13 | 2 | 17 | 4 |
Republic | 9 | 6 | 12 | 8 |
Wellpinit | 8 | 7 | 11 | 10 |
Columbia | 2 | 13 | 3 | 16 |
Northport | 1 | 14 | 3 | 16 |
SOUTH | League | Overall | ||
W | L | W | L | |
Cusick | 14 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
Selkirk | 8 | 6 | 10 | 11 |
St. George’s | 7 | 7 | 8 | 13 |
Springdale | 4 | 10 | 6 | 15 |
St. Michael’s | 1 | 13 | 2 | 16 |
Whitman County League
League | Overall | |||
W | L | W | L | |
Garfield-Palouse | 10 | 2 | 18 | 2 |
LaCrosse-Washtucna | 9 | 3 | 16 | 4 |
Tekoa-Oakesdale | 9 | 3 | 14 | 6 |
St. John-Endicott | 8 | 4 | 13 | 7 |
Colton | 3 | 9 | 6 | 14 |
Asotin | 3 | 9 | 5 | 15 |
Rosalia | 0 | 12 | 3 | 17 |
Area leaders
Greater Spokane League
Name | Team | G | Pts | Avg. |
A. Bjorklund | University | 16 | 287 | 17.9 |
J. Bjorklund | University | 16 | 284 | 17.8 |
Heintz | Central Valley | 13 | 208 | 16.0 |
Valentine | Mead | 16 | 250 | 15.6 |
Bowman | Lewis and Clark | 15 | 225 | 15.0 |
Redmon | Mt. Spokane | 16 | 130 | 14.4 |
Haugen | North Central | 16 | 223 | 13.9 |
Lallas | Ferris | 16 | 217 | 13.6 |
Atkinson | Clarkston | 11 | 150 | 13.6 |
Michelson | North Central | 16 | 216 | 13.5 |
January | Lewis and Clark | 15 | 201 | 13.4 |
Bishop | Shadle Park | 15 | 194 | 12.9 |
Cox | Ferris | 15 | 191 | 12.7 |
Wittkopf | Mt. Spokane | 16 | 177 | 11.1 |
DeVleming | Clarkston | 16 | 167 | 10.4 |
C. Mykines | Mead | 15 | 151 | 10.1 |
Great Northern League
Through Feb. 8
Name | Team | G | Pts. | Avg. |
Gibson | DP | 17 | 297 | 17.5 |
Hartill | Riv | 15 | 238 | 15.9 |
Corigliano | Lak | 17 | 242 | 14.2 |
Nelson | Chw | 18 | 248 | 13.8 |
Spilker | ML | 17 | 213 | 12.5 |
Johnson | Col | 16 | 195 | 12.2 |
Thornton | Pul | 17 | 202 | 11.9 |
Martin | Col | 16 | 186 | 11.6 |
Clough | DP | 16 | 176 | 11.0 |
Tudor | DP | 14 | 152 | 10.9 |
Stillar | Lak | 17 | 176 | 10.4 |
Scates | Chw | 18 | 181 | 10.1 |
Northeast A League
Name | Team | G | Pts. | Avg. |
Barranco | New | 19 | 384 | 20.2 |
DePell | Fre | 17 | 259 | 15.2 |
Beardslee | KF | 17 | 245 | 14.4 |
Stanley | New | 19 | 240 | 12.6 |
Ta.Tracy | KF | 17 | 212 | 12.5 |
Harazin | Clf | 18 | 190 | 10.6 |
Dennison | Clf | 19 | 191 | 10.1 |
Whitman County League
End of season leaders
Name | Team | G | Pts. | Avg. |
Holbrook | G-P | 20 | 383 | 19.2 |
Puckett | T-O | 20 | 332 | 16.6 |
Ayers-Stamper | L-W | 20 | 319 | 16.0 |
Boone | G-P | 18 | 273 | 15.2 |
Uhlenkott | Aso | 20 | 265 | 13.3 |
Riedner | Clt | 20 | 261 | 13.1 |
Chappell | T-O | 20 | 256 | 12.8 |
C.Smith | T-O | 20 | 254 | 12.7 |
Miller | SJ-E | 20 | 227 | 11.4 |
Gossard | SJ-E | 20 | 221 | 11.1 |
Harston | Ros | 17 | 174 | 10.2 |
Bi-County League
End of season leaders
Name | Team | G | Pts. | Avg. |
Clark | ACH | 20 | 329 | 16.5 |
Balcom | ACH | 20 | 287 | 14.4 |
Hatten | S-H | 20 | 284 | 14.2 |
Hennessey | Lib | 19 | 263 | 13.8 |
Fairburn | NWC | 19 | 248 | 13.1 |
Shields | S-H | 20 | 240 | 12.0 |
Gwinn | ACH | 19 | 221 | 11.6 |
Hahner | Lib | 18 | 209 | 11.6 |
Semprimoznik | Dav | 20 | 228 | 11.4 |
Fink | Ode | 20 | 214 | 10.7 |
Mielke | S-H | 17 | 176 | 10.4 |
Kuch | Ode | 20 | 206 | 10.3 |
Peterson | W-C | 20 | 200 | 10.0 |
Panorama League
End of season leaders
Flett | Wel | 20 | 351 | 17.6 |
Shepherd | Cus | 20 | 320 | 16.0 |
Miller | Cur | 20 | 309 | 15.5 |
Bluff | Cus | 20 | 298 | 14.9 |
Shaw | Sel | 20 | 287 | 14.4 |
Ostlie | Cus | 20 | 278 | 13.9 |
Goodwin | Nor | 19 | 255 | 13.4 |
Pakootas | Inc | 20 | 267 | 13.4 |
Grumbach | Cur | 18 | 234 | 13.0 |
Fix | StG | 18 | 226 | 12.6 |
B.Strandberg | Cur | 20 | 249 | 12.5 |
Rouse | StG | 18 | 224 | 12.4 |
Arnoux | Wel | 20 | 238 | 11.9 |
Urann | StM | 18 | 209 | 11.6 |
Newman | Sel | 20 | 232 | 11.6 |
Johnston | Cus | 20 | 211 | 10.6 |
A.Krieg | Spr | 20 | 203 | 10.2 |
Averages based on box scores reported to The Spokesman-Review. Coaches can e-mail corrections to johnl@spokesman.com.
HOCKEY
WHL
Eastern Conference
East Division | G | W | L | T | OTL | F | A | P |
x-Saskatoon | 56 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 192 | 161 | 69 |
x-Brandon | 54 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 163 | 159 | 64 |
Prince Albert | 55 | 22 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 138 | 149 | 51 |
Regina | 56 | 11 | 37 | 3 | 5 | 121 | 210 | 30 |
Moose Jaw | 54 | 10 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 142 | 224 | 28 |
Central Division | G | W | L | T | OTL | F | A | P |
Medicine Hat | 54 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 183 | 112 | 71 |
Lethbridge | 56 | 28 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 168 | 127 | 69 |
Calgary | 56 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 165 | 145 | 67 |
Red Deer | 55 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 159 | 148 | 64 |
Swift Current | 54 | 18 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 111 | 164 | 43 |
Western Conference
B.C. Division | G | W | L | T | OTL | F | A | P |
Kootenay | 55 | 36 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 158 | 103 | 78 |
Kelowna | 55 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 160 | 106 | 75 |
Vancouver | 56 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 166 | 163 | 59 |
Kamloops | 55 | 20 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 130 | 161 | 48 |
Prince George | 55 | 21 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 118 | 163 | 46 |
U.S. Division | G | W | L | T | OTL | F | A | P |
Seattle | 53 | 34 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 156 | 107 | 69 |
Everett | 54 | 25 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 124 | 117 | 58 |
Portland | 54 | 23 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 149 | 160 | 54 |
Spokane | 53 | 19 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 151 | 162 | 47 |
Tri-City | 52 | 19 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 128 | 141 | 46 |
x—clinched playoff berth.
Note: A team scoring a goal in overtime is credited with two points and a victory in the W column; the team giving up a goal in overtime gets one point and the game is counted in the OTL (Overtime Loss) column.
Wednesday’s results
Brandon 3, Prince Albert 2 (OT)
Calgary 3, Vancouver 2
Everett 1, Kelowna 0
Kamloops 2, Swift Current 0
Kootenay 1, Tri-City 0
Lethbridge 6, Regina
Medicine Hat 5, Red Deer 3
Moose Jaw 6, Saskatoon 1
Spokane 4, Seattle 2
Today’s games
No Games Scheduled.
SKIING
Area reports
Idaho
Lookout Pass — Mon 5a insa sunny 15 degrees packed powder machine groomed 22 - 48 base 18 of 24 trails, 2 of 3 lifts, 75% open, Mon, Thu/Fri: 9a-4p; Sat/Sun: 8:30a-4p; open Thu-Mon;,
Schweitzer Mountain — Wed 2p insa msuny 33 degrees hard packed machine groomed 12 - 55 base 18 of 62 trails, 3 of 8 lifts, 29% open, Mon-Thu: 9a-3:45p; Fri: 9a-8p; Sat: 9a-8p; Sun 9a-3:45p;,
Silver Mountain — Wed 5:12a clear 21 degrees packed powder machine groomed 14 - 34 base 18 of 67 trails, 4 of 7 lifts, 27% open, Mon-Thu: 8:30a-4p; Fri: 8:30a-9p; Sat: 7:30a-9p; Sun: 7:30a-4p;,
Washington
49 Degrees North — Open Fri-Tue
TENNIS
Open 13
At Palais des Sports de Marseille
Marseille, France
Purse: $656,000 (Intl. Series)
Surface: Hard-Indoor
Singles
First Round
Ivo Karlovic, Croatia, def. Wang Yeu-tzuoo, Taiwan, 6-4, 7-6 (4).
Taylor Dent, United States, def. Julien Benneteau, France, 6-2, 6-2.
Igor Andreev, Russia, def. Gael Monfils, France, 6-3, 6-2.
Ivan Ljubicic (8), Croatia, def. Victor Hanescu, Romania, 7-6 (6), 7-5, 6-4.
Sebastien De Chaunac, France, def. Guillermo Coria (1), Argentina, 6-4, 7-5.
David Nalbandian (2), Argentina, def. Rainer Schuettler, Germany, 6-7 (2), 6-4, 7-5.
Arnaud Clement, France, def. Radek Stepanek, Czech Republic, 4-6, 6-2, 6-1.
Second Round
Sjeng Schalken, Netherlands, def. Jerome Haehnel, France, 6-4, 6-2.
Open Gaz de France
At Stade Pierre de Coubertin
Paris
Purse: $585,000 (Tier II)
Surface: Hard-Indoor
Singles
First Round
Nathalie Dechy (5), France, def. Jelena Kostanic, Croatia, 7-5, 7-6 (4).
Second Round
Silvia Farina Elia (7), Italy, def. Virginie Razzano, France, 6-4, 6-1.
Serena Williams (1), United States, def. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro, France, 6-3, 6-2.
SAP Open
At HP Pavilion
San Jose, Calif.
Purse: $380,000 (Intl. Series)
Surface: Hard-Indoor
Singles
First Round
Max Mirnyi (8), Belarus, def. Peter Wessels, Netherlands, 6-7 (6), 7-6 (4), 6-3.
Cyril Saulnier, France, def. Jiri Novak (5), Czech Republic, 6-2, 6-2.
Andy Roddick (1), United States, def. Paul Goldstein, United States, 6-3, 6-4.
Thomas Enqvist, Sweden, def. (6) Mardy Fish, United States, 7-6 (6), 6-1.
Second Round
Vince Spadea (4), United States, def. James Blake, United States, 6-3, 6-0.
Tommy Haas (3), Germany, def. Frank Dancevic, Canada, 6-1, 6-3.
MOVES
BASEBALL
National League
CHICAGO CUBS—Traded RHP Kyle Farnsworth and a player to be named to Detroit for RHP Roberto Novoa, 3B Scott Moore and OF Bo Flowers.
WASHINGTON NATIONALS—Agreed to terms with OF J.J. Davis and RHP Danny Rueckel on one-year contracts.
FOOTBALL
National Football League
TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS—Signed FB Tom Lopienski.
TODAY’S ODDS
America’s Line
NFL
Sunday
Pro Bowl (Honolulu, Hawaii)
Favorite | Open | Curr | O/U | Underdog |
Afc | 3 | 3 | (60) | Nfc |
NBA
Favorite | Points | Underdog |
MAGIC | 10 | Hawks |
PISTONS | 9 | Lakers |
SONICS | 2.5 | Kings |
College Basketball
Favorite | Points | Underdog |
WAKE FOREST | 12 | Nc State |
DETROIT | 5 | Wright St |
BUTLER | 8 | Cleveland St |
LA TECH | 3.5 | Hawaii |
SMU | 10 | San Jose St |
W KENTUCKY | 5 | Denver |
Wisc-Milw | 6.5 | LOYOLA-CHI |
ILLINOIS-CHI | 22 | Youngstown St |
ILLINOIS ST | PK | Wichita St |
UL-LAFAYETTE | 12 | S Alabama |
ARKANSAS ST | 4 | Ark-L Rock |
MID TENN ST | 8 | North Texas |
CINCINNATI | 15 | Xavier |
UTAH ST | 13.5 | Cs-N’ridge |
NEW MEXICO ST | 1 | New Orleans |
TEX-EL PASO | 10 | Fresno St |
Nev-Reno | 5.5 | BOISE ST |
LOYOLA-M’MNT | 2.5 | Portland |
OREGON ST | 1 | Wash St |
Pacific | 4 | IDAHO |
CAL-IRVINE | 1.5 | Cs-Fullerton |
L BEACH ST | 2.5 | Cal-Riverside |
Arizona | 6.5 | USC |
Washington | 7 | OREGON |
UCLA | 4 | Arizona St |
Gonzaga | 5 | PEPPERDINE |
Added Games | ||
Charleston | 4.5 | CITADEL |
Fairfield | 3 | MARIST |
Niagara | 1.5 | IONA |
SIENA | 6.5 | Loyola-Md |
SAMFORD | 1.5 | E Kentucky |
JACK’VILLE ST | 3.5 | Morehead St |
MURRAY ST | 6 | Tenn Tech |
Austin Peay | 4 | TENN-MARTIN |
Tennessee St | 3.5 | E ILLINOIS |
WEBER ST | 5.5 | Sacramento St |
No Arizona | 1 | IDAHO ST |
Home teams in capital letters.