Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Clear Night 58° Clear
News >  Features

Lakeland High posts honor roll

The Spokesman-Review

Lakeland High School has announced the honor roll for second semester.

Students are listed by grade level and grade-point average.

4.0 g.p.a.

Grade 10: Tiffany Beebe, Jill Bockstruck, Chelsey Curran, Marissa Duncan, Sidney Hammond, Rose Olson, Kevin Ramus, Jayce Sharrai, Tonya Shove, Diana Thompson.

Grade 11: Behren Aydt, Sarah Billings, Heidi Svitak, Veronica Whetstine, Chase Worthern.

Grade 12: Rachelle Case, Dylan Dixon, Kellie Grant, Brittany Markowski, Emily Pruitt, Shawna Sanders, Serena Staples.

3.5-3.9 g.p.a.

Grade 10: Melissa Barnett, Melissa Elliott, Kristina Farricy, Heather Folkestad, Chynna Freshour, Taylor Galvin, Kristina Gardipie, Bryanna Geisbush, Brienna Hammond, Lisa Heiser, Andrew Hooper, Krystal Howell, Eric Irons, Whitney Lewis, Lena Ligi, Raechel Little, Brian McGlocklin, James Mulligan, Amanda North, Samantha Owen, Michael Peterson, Jacy Puterbaugh, Weston Reese, Michelle Robinson, Brianna Sims, Jeremiah Stockton, Amanda Wilson.

Grade 11: Andrew Bear, Eric Carlson, Meghan Corsi, Tianne Darnell, Kristofer Dole, Cherish Dooley, Keeva Duffey, Bryan Garner, Eric Hopkins, Danielle Jacobson, Cindy Kooistra, Ann Martenson, Mandi McCoy, Danielle McCullough, Svetlana Oleynik, Mathew Stevens, Kayla Stiegemeier, Garrett Theriot, Reilly Thomas, Todd Underhill, Kayla VanDuyne, Nicholas Zoshak.

Grade 12: Jessica Bartlett, Nathan Birdsall, Michelle Borunda, Jennifer Brown, Katie Douglas, Cassie Duncan, Jared Eby, Kenzie Haynes, Robert Herrera, Amanda Hester, Bridget Hinze, Rita Hirst, Danielle Leonard, Ruth Park, Jan Radolec, Alden Ranberg, Jessica Rivera, Helen Shockley, Jonathan Shour, Ryan Stewart, Shane Stuermer, Nicole Tapplin, Michael Taylor, Jana Wilde.

3.0 - 3.49 g.p.a.

Grade 10: Justin Bartlett, Elizabeth Benda, Tyler Bethke, Tera Butts, Aaron Clawson, Lauryn Coyle, Jessica Day, Cameron Garcia, Whitney Gentry, Jonathan Gewecke, Nicole Henderson, Brittany Henry, Stephanie Heuett, Sarah Hirst, Ben Johnson, Meghann Kolb, Aliah Lyn, Lynn Mallory, Marissa Manning, Danielle McDowell, Sheila McLean, Seana Palmer, Jannae Palovich, Cathryn Parker, Amber Pengilly, Autumn Phillips, Caitlin Reynolds, Brittani Schneider, Alicen Small, Michelle Stevenson, Scott Underdahl, Jack Vanderlindin, Mehgan Zeferjohn, Christian Zomer.

Grade 11: Patricia Arabian, Tyler Beck, Ashley Centers, Carl Coppert, Chaleigh Dalton, Emily Eixenberger, Paige Erickson, Gary Frank, Brandon Graham, Nicole Green, Nathan Grunzweig, Wtitney Hahn, Zackery Hammond, Brittany Holloway, Sarah Howard, Whitney Howard, Jessica Kaminski, Heather McDonnell, Jeffery McMillan, William McMullin, Patricia Moore, Kelsi Nagle, Victoria Nix, Shane O’Hara, Kelsey Parker, Jaime Peterson, Paul Pierce, Scarlett Pruitt, Jessica Schorzman, Adrianne Sielaff, Dustyne Smith, Matthew Smith, Cassie Thompson, James Woodruff, Josh Wuest.

Grade 12: Amanda Arp, Matthew Bassett, Ashley Beck, Joshua Berry, Kathernine Braun, Brandon Brooks, Lance Carr, Rachel Carrico, Stephanie Culp, Frank Duarte, Benjamin Eachon, Garrett Edmiston, Alexander Edstrom, Daniel Griffith, Shannon Harty, Molly Havercroft, Natalie Hawkins, Rebekah Heiner, Laura Henderson, Thomas Henderson, Jodee Janhsen, Kameron Kiefer, Mary Keinholz, Beau La Bolle, Jennifer Leeds, Brittany Lenz, Ben Long, Vanessa Mathews, Laura Mazzuca, Jayson McMillen, Mindy Meyer, Nicholas Morton, Keith Olson, Doug Piller, Savannah Prochnau, Chelsea Rhoads, Christina Simms, Thomas Skreenock, Dea Skubitz, Whitney Sparks, Antonia Stallforth, Jose Suarez, Jake Steele, Jessica Whetstine, James Williams.

“ Local Lewis-Clark State College students were recently named to the dean’s list for spring semester.

Students are listed by hometown.

Athol – Bonnie Zavala.

Bonners Ferry – Amber Delaney, Gavin Dobbs, Angela Merrifield, Christopher Riebli, Trevor Winey.

Cataldo – Lindsey Carney.

Coeur d’Alene – Erin Brodin, Brent Bruns, Elaine Dodson, Kristen Doto, Jessica Forsberg, Abbitt Hadley, Matthew Hensley, Wendy Hunter, Sam Inman, Andrew Isaacs, Jacob Isaksen, Douglas Jacobs, Joshua Jaklich, Tamira Maciosek, Jesse Macklin, Angela Munson Lindsay Neff, Michelle Rowe, Cory Smith.

Cottonwood – Koleen Blevins, Mona Farmer, Kimberly Riener, Kristi Thomason.

Deary – Julie Buswell, Judy Goodson, Brandi Griffin, Elizabeth Ordaz.

DeSmet – Nicole Wagner.

Dover – Dawn Chapman.

Fernwood – Ethan Olson.

Genesee – Amra Harmanson, Ellen Vieth, Nicole Wright.

Hayden – Cheryl Buckner, Patrick Drapeau, Sharon Edwards, Jerry Fraley, Lindsay Haines.

Hope – Lawrence Keith.

Juliaetta – Awilda Cuevas-Jimenez, Robert Davis IV, Richard May, Jovita Nelson, Kandice Wolff.

Kingston – David Lane.

Moscow – Darol Craig, Wade Floch, Travis Giese, Jason Henrichs, Molly Karp, Danae Lacy, Sean McCoy, Jacob Meyers, Laura Moon, William Napier, Ashley Parkinson, Cody Persinger, Anne Shepard, Jayson Smith, Sara Swanson, Carla Tibbals, Adam Vandegrift, Shannon Vietmeier, Sarah Wagner, Jeffry Weber, Kathryn White.

Onaway – Travis Catt.

Post Falls – Julie Fegan, Chanelle Frei, Lisa Kenner, Christopher Macklin, Jeannine Mahoney, Jennifer McLuskie, Aaron Ogle, Sharon Sorenson, Chad Witherwax.

Priest River – Charity Mason, Daniel Thornton, Michael Washburn.

Princeton – Evan Voss.

Rathdrum – Cindy Freer, Melissa Taylor.

Sagle – Daniel Kedish.

Sandpoint – Kristen Brown, Cally McKinney, Kendra Nikolaus.

Santa – Shalako B. Lee.

Smelterville – William Line.

Spirit Lake – Angela Morgan.

St. Maries – Jesse Baker, Matthew Dittman, Krista Martin, Kyle Stevenson, Aaron Titus.

Troy – Tracey Morton, Tony Olson.

Viola – James Fenley.

“The Vandal Chapter of the National Residence Hall Honorary at the University of Idaho has been named the National Outstanding Chapter of the Year based on its programming in leadership, recognition-building, service and scholarship. The award was presented at the annual conference of National Association of College and University Residence Halls held in May at Syracuse University. The Vandal chapter sponsored numerous projects during the 2004-05 school year, including Sept. 11 Remembrance, support of the Florida Hurricane Relief Fund and recognition of UI employees who worked the 24-hour desk in the Living Learning Community.

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe to the Coronavirus newsletter

Get the day’s latest Coronavirus news delivered to your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter.