On the air
TV today
Basketball
1 p.m. | Men: Stanford at Arizona, tape | FSN |
5 p.m. | Spurs at Heat | ESPN |
7:30 p.m. | Lakers at Suns | ESPN |
7:30 p.m. | Raptors at Sonics | KQUP 24 |
Boxing
5 p.m. | Pereira vs. Rakkietgym (featherweights) | ESPN2 |
11 p.m. | Harutyunyan vs. Donaire (super flyweights), Harris vs. Hernandez (junior lightweights), tape | Show |
Golf
6 a.m. | Abu Dhabi Championship, tape | Golf |
4 p.m. | Bob Hope Classic, tape | USA |
4:30 p.m. | MasterCard Championship | Golf |
Tennis
11 a.m. | Australian Open, tape | ESPN2 |
7 p.m. | Australian Open | ESPN2 |
TV Saturday
Basketball
9 a.m. | Men: Iowa at Michigan State | ESPN |
10:30 a.m. | Men: Duke at Georgetown | CBS |
11 a.m. | Men: Temple at Massachusetts | ESPN |
12:45 p.m. | Men: West Virginia at UCLA | CBS |
1 p.m. | Men: Nebraska at Kansas | ESPN |
1 p.m. | Women: UCLA at Southern California | FSN |
3 p.m. | Men: California at Arizona | ABC |
3 p.m. | Men: Syracuse at Villanova | ESPN |
3 p.m. | Women: Nebraska at Texas Tech | FSN |
3 p.m. | Men: Gonzaga at San Diego | KHQ 6 |
5 p.m. | Men: Oregon at Washington | FSN |
5 p.m. | Bulls at Pacers | WGN |
6 p.m. | Men: Connecticut at Louisville | ESPN |
7:30 p.m. | Men: Oregon State at Washington State | FSN |
2 a.m. | Women: Nebraska at Texas Tech, tape | FSN |
Football
1 p.m. | East West Shrine Game | ESPN2 |
4 p.m. | Hula Bowl | ESPN2 |
Golf
6 a.m. | Abu Dhabi Championship, tape | Golf |
Noon | Bob Hope Classic | ABC |
4:30 p.m. | MasterCard Championship | Golf |
Rodeo
1:30 p.m. | PBR Sacramento Invitational, tape | NBC |
Tennis
9 a.m. | Australian Open, tape | ESPN2 |
7 p.m. | Australian Open | ESPN2 |
TV Sunday
Basketball
10 a.m. | Nuggets at Spurs | ABC |
11 a.m. | Women: Temple at Xavier | ESPN2 |
11 a.m. | Women: Kansas State at Texas | FSN |
1 p.m. | Women: Rice at Southern Methodist | ESPN2 |
1 p.m. | Women: Arizona at California | FSN |
3:30 p.m. | Men: North Carolina at Florida State | FSN |
5 p.m. | Sonics at Suns | KQUP 24 |
Bowling
10 a.m. | PBA Phoenix Classic | ESPN |
Football
Noon | Playoffs: Steelers at Broncos | CBS |
3:30 p.m. | Playoffs: Panthers at Seahawks | Fox 28 |
Golf
6 a.m. | Abu Dhabi Championship, tape | Golf |
12:30 p.m. | Bob Hope Classic | ABC |
4:30 p.m. | MasterCard Championship | Golf |
Tennis
8 a.m. | Australian Open, tape | ESPN2 |
4 p.m. | Australian Open | ESPN2 |
Radio today
Basketball
5:30 p.m. | Girls: Ferris at North Central | 1050-AM |
7:05 p.m. | Raptors at Sonics | 700-AM |
7:15 p.m. | Boys: Ferris at North Central | 1050-AM |
Miscellaneous
3 p.m. | Dennis Patchin Show | 700-AM |