On the Air
TV today
NBA
5 p.m. | Magic at Bobcats | ESPN |
5 p.m. | Sonics at Timberwolves | KQUP 24 |
7:30 p.m. | Lakers at Warriors | ESPN |
College football
5 p.m. | Appalachian State vs. Delaware | ESPN2 |
Golf
6:30 a.m. | European PGA Tour, tape | Golf |
Noon | Target World Challenge | Golf |
Rodeo
9 p.m. | PRCA National Finals, tape | ESPN2 |
College men’s soccer
2 p.m. | Virginia Tech vs. Wake Forest | ESPN2 |
College women’s volleyball
Noon | California vs. Penn State, tape | ESPN2 |
TV Saturday
NBA
6 p.m. | Sonics at Jazz | KQUP 24 |
College men’s basketball
9 a.m. | Oklahoma State at Pittsburgh | ESPN |
11 a.m. | Alabama-Birmingham at Kentucky | ESPN |
Noon | Arkansas at Oklahoma | ESPN2 |
12:30 p.m. | Louisville vs. Purdue | CBS |
1 p.m. | Xavier at Arizona State | FSN |
1 p.m. | Texas Tech at New Mexico | Versus |
2 p.m. | Ohio at Kansas | ESPN2 |
2:30 p.m. | UCLA vs. Davidson | WGN |
3 p.m. | Portland at Washington | FSN |
4 p.m. | Memphis at Middle Tennessee State | ESPN2 |
2 a.m. Sunday | Portland at Washington, tape | FSN |
NFL
5 p.m. | Bengals at 49ers | NFL |
College football
9 a.m. | Northwest Missouri State vs. Valdosta State | ESPN2 |
1 p.m. | Mount Union vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater | ESPN |
Golf
6:30 a.m. | European PGA Tour, tape | Golf |
Noon | Target World Challenge | NBC |
Rodeo
6 p.m. | PRCA National Finals | ESPN |
College women’s volleyball
6 p.m. | NCAA Division I championship | ESPN2 |
TV Sunday
College men’s basketball
5 p.m. | North Carolina at Rutgers | ESPN |
College women’s basketball
2 p.m. | Baylor at Stanford | FSN |
4 p.m. | Ohio State at Washington | FSN |
Bowling
10 a.m. | PBA Spartanburg Classic | ESPN |
NFL
10 a.m. | Seahawks at Panthers | Fox 28 |
1 p.m. | Colts at Raiders | CBS |
1 p.m. | Eagles at Cowboys | Fox 28 |
5:15 p.m. | Redskins at Giants | NBC |
Golf
6:30 a.m. | European PGA Tour, tape | Golf |
Noon | Target World Challenge | NBC |
College men’s soccer
Noon | College Cup championship | ESPN2 |
Radio today
NBA
5 p.m. | Sonics at Timberwolves | 700-AM |
College men’s basketball
6:30 p.m. | Cascade at Eastern Washington | 1510-AM |
High school boys basketball
7 p.m. | Coeur d’Alene at Lake City | 1080-AM |
WHL
6:30 p.m. | Seattle at Spokane | 790-AM |
Miscellaneous
1 p.m. | Bud, A Fan and The Wingman | 700-AM |
3 p.m. | Dennis Patchin Show | 700-AM |
4 p.m. | Spokane Sports Show | 790-AM |