Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Day 46° Partly Cloudy
Sports

2007 Hoopfest Results

The Spokesman-Review

Elite Adult

Bracket 1, Yoke’s Fresh Market #1: Tomato Street, Spokane, WA; Ashley Anderson, Stacy Clinesmith, Lindsay Herbert, Raeanna Jewell

Bracket 2, Action Sportswear #3: Hoop Hearted Avery, Spokane, WA; Eric Avery, Winston Brooks, Ryan Hansen, Darrell Walker

Bracket 3, Action Sportswear #2: Associated Messenger, Spokane, WA; Spencer Bishop, Greg Johnson, Dallas Leslie, Matty Mcintyre

Bracket 4, SAFECO Insurance #1: Arizona And Two, Gilbert, AZ; Ron Katich, Bryant Kennedy, Greg Stern

Bracket 5, Premera Blue Cross #1: Perfection Tire, Chewelah, WA; Joe Hodges, David Kielian, Joel Ryman, Justin Shamion

Bracket 6, Wells Fargo #1: Five Towns Benzel, Spokane, WA; Erik Benzel, Daniel Haines, Danny Pariseau, Phil Von Buchwaldt

Bracket 8, Toyota Trucks #1: Happywifehappylife, Quincy, WA; Scott Bierlink, Bryan Depew, Gunner Olsen, Chase Williams

Bracket 9, Action Sportswear #1: Table Rock Mortgage, Portland, OR; Alex Carlson, Justin Mccarthy, Booker Nabors, Mike Nunes

Media

Bracket 10, miller.whiterunkle #2 (Media): Ewu Media, Cheney, WA; Ryan Gaard, Kris Okimoto, David Rey, Dave Sonntag

Special Olympics

Bracket 23, WA Army National Guard: Thunderbolts Oneil, Spokane, WA; Howie Banks, Misty Jernigan, Aaron Mccozz, Jennifer Oneil

Bracket 24, City of Spokane: Rote Team, Rosewood, WA; Michael Banning, David Emerson, Timothy Kelter, Anthony Rider

Unified

Bracket 25, Riverfront Park: Ymca Wildcats, Greenacres, WA; Aaron Evans, Michael Manley, Tony Manley, Mike Van Zee

Bracket 26, WA Army National Guard: Spokanehotshots, Spokane, WA; Chris Dullanty, Kevin Oberg, Dave Ryan, Jerome Sanders

Bracket 27, City of Spokane: Degeneration, Spokane Valley, WA; Robbie Barcher, Ivan Bustaf, Brian Davis, Josh Kaplan

Wheel Chair

Bracket 28, Johnson Law Group: Hearts In Motion, Hammond, IN; Ted Beck, Alex Parra, Don Vandello

Bracket 29, St. Luke’s Rehabilitation Institute: Elk Boys, Chattaroy, WA; Kasey Andrews, Robert Hunt, William Robbins, David Watts

Youth

Bracket 30, Yoke’s Fresh Market #3: Pee Wee Netslappers, Tacoma, WA; Matthew Hillis, Taylor Hoffman, Josie Matz, Haley Purtzer

Bracket 31, Yoke’s Fresh Market #3: Rebel Rousers, Colbert, WA; Logan Adams, Payton Douglass, Mary Stoa

Bracket 32, Rock 94 1/2 #2: Playinfourfun, Helena, MT; Danny Burton, Bret Huxtable, Mckenzie Johnston, Brittany Smith

Bracket 33, Rock 94 1/2 #2: United Hoopsters, Rosewood, WA; Taylor Duncan, Bryce Palmer, Sarah Tiffany, Alyson Waddell

Bracket 34, Gonzaga University: Nkb, Yelm, WA; Bradley Hahn, Jony Hernandez, Daniella Pelaez, Sam Stewart

Bracket 35, Ronald McDonald House Classic #1: Gf Pink Panthers, Great Falls, MT; Kris Kaul, Taylor Kuntz, Peyton Nelson, Deanna Rothwell

Bracket 36, McDonald’s #1: No Payne No Game, Liberty Lake, WA; Brittany Bruegeman, Cobi Guerrinha, Austin Kerst, Madison Payne

Bracket 37, McDonald’s #2: Freeman Magic, Spokane, WA; Christian Dresback, Alyssa Maine, Kellen Miller, Emily Paukert

Bracket 38, McDonald’s #3: Pink Haters, Lapwai, ID; Seirra Higheagle, Kody Orton, Latisha Phillips, Satchel Shetzle

Bracket 40, NBC Camps LLC: Blackfeet Ballerz, Browning, MT; Makenzi Bass, Taylor Calf Boss Ribs, Tiara Gilham, Brylee Weatherwax

Bracket 41, U.S. Bank #1: Angels With Attitude, Omak, WA; Nashoni Boyd, Shania Graham, Haley Mcrae, Hanna Smith

Bracket 42, U.S. Bank #2: Slammers Sypher, Natalie Stender, Alexa Sypher, Brooke Sypher, Courtney Wehner

Bracket 43, U.S. Bank #4: Stam, Auburn, WA; Sophie Afework, Audrey Shin, Talea Williams

Bracket 44, U.S. Bank #5: Grandview Hoopgirls, Grandview, WA; Suzie Medina, Teagan Parrish, Sabrina Perez, Evann Swearingen

Bracket 45, Cereal Toppers: Mabton Lil Divas, Mabton, WA; Irene Pineda, Hanna Pond, Katie Rodriguez, Soila Zaragosa

Bracket 46, Central Parking: Farfromdunkin, Greenacres, WA; Emma Kennedy, Kaiti Pannell, Rylee Rassier, Sydney Weiler

Bracket 47, Western Family Foods: Speedy Munchkins, Spokane, WA; Hannah Caudill, Emma Chappell, Emily Dennison, Laura Stockton

Bracket 48, GNC Northtown Mall: Island Girls, Mercer Island, WA; Molly Bucklin, Kelly Devine, Meghan Diamond, Olivia Snell

Bracket 49, Inland Northwest Technologies: Wenatchee Elite, Wenatchee, WA; Kyra Buterbaugh, Savannah Jackson, Breanne Knishka, Mason Rookard

Bracket 50, Buck & Affiliates Insurance: Blue Hawks, Olympia, WA; Brianna Bell, Jessica Groven, Laura Snodgrass, Sarah Snodgrass

Bracket 51, GNC South Hill: Street Heat Bremner, Rosewood, WA; Kylie Bremner, Kierstyn Russell, Madyson Shockman, Susanna Winger

Bracket 52, Wild Waters Water Park #2: Four Little Indians, Toppenish, WA; Melannie Belly, Cayla Jones, Athena Wapsheli, Lynndel Wapsheli

Bracket 53, YMCA Hooops 3on3 Tournament: Spokane Road Runners, Spokane, WA; Gabi Caulderon, Emma Keenan, Hayley Nystrom, Marie Pariseau

Bracket 54, State Farm Insurance: Chicklets, Potlatch, ID; Stevie Allen, Kelsey Butterfield, Emily Lisher, Ashli Woodin

Bracket 55, Aquafina #2: Issy Wolves, Issaquah, WA; Annika Barnett, Sara Beatty, Sarah Hiegel, Monica Landdeck

Bracket 56, Baden Sports: Shockerz, Spokane Valley, WA; Makayla Bissell, Christa Harter, Sierra Mcgarity, Amanda Whybrew

Bracket 57, Spokane Indians Baseball: Hula Hoopers Reilly, Rosewood, WA; Reilly Christenson, Mayson Douglass, Samantha Foote, Malia Maack

Bracket 58, Servatron: Grandview Dribblers, Grandview, WA; Marissa Caballero, Kassandra Correa, Breanna Lopez, Madison Trevino

Bracket 59, Nike Bullseye: Firestorm First, Spokane, WA; Bria Bowton, Oona Harrington, Michaela Kay, Sydney Underwood

Bracket 60, Damon & Damon Orthodontics: N Idaho Rim Rattlers, Coeur D’alene, ID; Sarah Chalich, Hailey Jackson, Sydni Parker, Sydney Williams

Bracket 61, Power City Electric: Wild, Rosalia, WA; Whitney Black, Katie Estley, Brooke Gallaway, Maci Mclain

Bracket 62, Bernardo-Wills Architects, PC: Valley Girls Sehnert, Grandview, WA; Oryian Matheny, Ashlyn Sehnert, Karissa Trinidad, Rikki Verduzco

Bracket 63, LeMaster & Daniels: Hoop Chicks, Nine Mile Falls, WA; Brittany Mcphee, Jordan Mcphee, Mackenzie Mcphee, Jackie Noble

Bracket 64, Northwest Farm Credit Services: Ml Fire, Moses Lake, WA; Kyleigh Gamez, Courtney Kunjara, Nicole Reich, Taylor Sonnenberg

Bracket 65, Alliance Machine Systems, Intl: Raptor Chicks, Missoula, MT; Emma Duchesne, Meghan Gaul, Kacie Miller, Nettie Pew

Bracket 66, Cricket Wireless #2: Hoopster Dogs, Otis Orchards, WA; Cheyenn Clutter, Kaitlyn Clutter, Cassie Shillam, Holly Ste Marie

Bracket 67, Yellow Book #3: Sugar N Spice, Colbert, WA; Kennadie Clute, Danika Martin, Brooke Reilly, Riley Richardson

Bracket 68, Kim Hotstart Mfg.: Cococrisps, Spokane, WA; Aaliyah Ashley-Meek, Kendalyn Brainard, Aaliyah Johnson, Jade Redmon

Bracket 69, PayrollAmerica: Pressure, Spanaway, WA; Sweets Battle, Katrina Farr, Leannne Willingham, Tyra Willingham

Bracket 70, Cricket Wireless #1: Blues, Kim Frost, Arsenia Ivanov, Angel Tulee, Allie Weathersby

Bracket 71, Standard Digital Print Co, Inc: Sherwood Shock, Sherwood, OR; Kendall Birch, Hailey Codling, Amanda Shelton, Leanne Snyder

Bracket 72, The Onion: Hot Pink Bunnies, Spokane Valley, WA; Lexi Clark, Kimmy Kavran, Jamie Linerud, Darby Murray

Bracket 73, Next Sentry: Heartbreakers, Clarkston, WA; Jamie Blessing, Corinna Maestas, Ashley Meyers, Rachael Nigro

Bracket 74, Tecate Grill: Geek Squad, Spokane Valley, WA; Rachel Arp, Taylor Berdar, Rachel Saxby, Shayla Weiler

Bracket 75, Spokane Transfer: Street Shock, Lynden, WA; Kortney Grattic, Talia Kimmie, Shalia Mitchell, Ali Wasel

Bracket 76, Regency at Northpointe: Grandview Hoopstars, Grandview, WA; Krista Castillo, Shyann Guillen, Crystal Navarro, Payton Parrish

Bracket 77, Pizza Rita #2: Hot Hoopers, Arlington, WA; Megan Abdo, Jensen Evans, Lauren Grogan, Cassie Van Loo

Bracket 78, Nike Lightning: Deep Three Islanders, Mercer Island, WA; Jesse Fulp, Eric Kim, Sammy Nordale, Andrew Pickles

Bracket 79, Wild Waters Water Park #4: Little Oregon Ducks, Rosewood, WA; Kyle Cozza, Brock Leinweber, Desmond Parisotto, Cole Riblet

Bracket 80, PIP Printing of Spokane #1: Bad Boyz, Plymouth, IN; Steve Helm, Brandon Rayfuse, Brevin Simon, Ryder Yamamoto

Bracket 81, Spokane Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery: Ballers Emerson, Greenacres, WA; Eli Emerson, Isaac Emerson, Travis Hawkins, Jacob Malone

Bracket 82, Spokane HotZone #4: Nba Someday, Spokane Valley, WA; Dedrick Pakootas, Matthew Simpson, Anthony Smith, Jordan Wirth

Bracket 83, Tall Tree of Eastern WA: Christ Ballers, Spokane, WA; Immanuel Abbo, Gabriel Martin, Jacob Morgan, Vincent Saldana

Bracket 84, Wild Waters Water Park #1: Fadeaways, Auburn, WA; Khelen Buchanan, Marquise Buchanan, Tevin Mcclain, Caleb Walter-Goodspee

Bracket 85, Rock 94 1/2 #1: Nothin But Armor, Greenacres, WA; Jd Hauenstein, Cole Howard, Chase Reidt, Gross Ryan

Bracket 86, Century Coatings, Inc: Scotties, Spokane, WA; Aaron Beaulaurier, Jack Coomes, Jack Paukert, Jesse Unfred

Bracket 87, Horizon Air: Cda Cougars, Coeur D’alene, ID; Garrett Flolo, Collin Hunter, Daniel Pierce, Braeson Richmond

Bracket 88, Wells Fargo #2: Latino Caliente, Terrace Heights, WA; Jaime Chavis, Treston Garza, Noah Mungia, Stefan Panatex

Bracket 89, Moffitt Children’s Dentistry: Valleyboys Hoopsters, Veradale, WA; Brennen Folkins, Tyson Keys, Kevin Rathmanner, Cameron Tucket

Bracket 90, Verizon Wireless: Bellevue Wolverines, Bellevue, WA; Quin Barnard, Matt Gruhn, Shareef Khan, Luke Lane

Bracket 91, Taco Bell: Cravens Cougars, Spokane, WA; Jake Belles, Brock Rice, Adam Thompson, Cal Webb

Bracket 92, Academy of Little Bears, Inc: Sun Devils, Lapwai, ID; Trevon Allen, Davian Clavon, Blake Rimmelspacher, Jett Sobotta

Bracket 93, Toyota #3: Hammer Time, Greenacres, WA; Michael Hannan, Quinton Mcdonald, Jake Phipps, Mitchell Rhodes

Bracket 94, Pizza Rita #1: Brown Warriors, Pasco, WA; Matthew Elizondo, Alex Espinoza, Christian Penny, Luis Ruiz

Bracket 95, LEO’S Photography: Destoyers, Spokane Valley, WA; John Estex, Zach Howe, Spencer Miller, Garrett Schmerer

Bracket 96, Zip’s Drive-In: Bounty Hunters, Vashon, WA; Ezra Ende, Graham Hazard, Steen Jennings, Ian Stewart

Bracket 97, Dain Rauscher RBC: Broncs, Bozeman, MT; Adam Huse, Hunter Mahlum, Lebsock Mark, Trace Tinkle

Bracket 98, Damon & Magnuson Orthodontics: Tumwater, Olympia, WA; Clayton Boze, David Cooper, Spencer Lafrance, Chase Nelson

Bracket 99, U.S. Bank #6: Pretty Lil Snowflkes, Stanwood, WA; Corey Cayford, Brad Fryberg, Brady Garcea, Josh Thayer

Bracket 100, Sylvan Learning Center: Bullpups Alexander, Rosewood, WA; Ryan Alexander, Brendan Mcclary, Nate Miller, Kevin Thomas

Bracket 101, Dreyer’s Grand Ice Cream: Az Gold, Queen Creek, AZ; Bryant Black, Zach Green, Thad Hines, Matt Thompson

Bracket 102, Pepsi/Sobe: Lil Zags, Rosewood, WA; Ryan Farias, Erik Muelheims, Stu Stiles, Regel Zach

Bracket 103, Hoopfest Caution Tape: Little Lakers, Bigfork, MT; Evan Epperly, Stuart Grant, Josh Mitich, Timmy Woll

Bracket 104, Tillamook: On The Bubble Two, Rosewood, WA; Garrison Beckley, Taven Erpenbach, Kaden Hassett, Max Hess Green

Bracket 105, Mission Foods: Bricks And Sticks, Colfax, WA; Keith Gfeller, Dallas Isaak, Kasey Johnson, Mark Webber

Bracket 106, Snapple Beverages: Pine State Juniors, Spokane Valley, WA; Martin Herford, Zachariah Herford, Jalen Hicks, Kenan Kinard

Bracket 107, Pace Picante: Eastside Jayhawks, David Herrmann, Ryan Kingma, Jordan Lester, Ryan Sakamoto

Bracket 108, Malt O Meal: Swishhhh, Rosewood, WA; Ben Castro, Tre Howland, Josh Rasmussen, Mitchell Sattler

Bracket 109, Yoke’s Fresh Market #5: Aba Slammers, Riley Bruil, Alec Esterbrook, Austin Ford, Jace Johnson

Bracket 110, Meadow Gold Dairies: Tecate Grill Cavsone, Rosewood, WA; Hunter Hamilton, Bronson Leinweber, Shane Pauly, Sam Rettenmier

Bracket 111, Blue Bunny Ice Cream: Sandpoint Swish, Sagle, ID; Dean Knaggs, Nate Lunde, Carson Paull, Gavan Rosteck

Bracket 112, Clif Bar: Sultans Of Swat, Rosewood, WA; Mitchell Banaugh , Justin Blatner, Gage Burland, Rhett Larson

Bracket 113, Freschetta: Issy Dragons, Bellevue, WA; Noah Evans, Tyler Gibson, Lucas Schiltz, Brian Watson

Bracket 114, Global Credit Union: Mi Lightning, Mercer Island, WA; Christopher Lawler, Daniel Marinello, Daniel Sims, Peter Welch

Bracket 115, Wild Waters Water Park #3: Were Back Minus One, Pasco, WA; Jacob Devries, Manuel Hernandez, Levi Ortiz, Daniel Torres

Bracket 116, Day Wireless #1: And One Unit, Grandview, WA; Santana Pina, Julian Rivera, Manny Rivera, Fabian Ruiz

Bracket 117, Perfection Tire & Auto Repair: Three Pigs And One, Colfax, WA; Brandon Gfeller, Kyle Johnson, Damian Loucks

Bracket 118, Itronix #1: Four Brothers, Usk, WA; Alec Bluff, Derrick Bluff, Jake Donais, Ryan Sample

Bracket 119, De Leon Foods: Montana Club, Frenchtown, MT; Dan Lebsock, Mark Lebsock, Jay Owens, Trevor Powell

Bracket 120, Lemery & Gregg Orthodontics: Mabton And One, Mabton, WA; Adrian Gutierrez, Andrew Gutierrez, Joel Gutierrez, Nick Meza

Bracket 121, Bank of Whitman #5: Dancing Space Potato, Colbert, WA; Morgan Cordier, Ben Pierce, Jeff Pierce, Brady Stelzer

Bracket 122, Dr. Scott Ralph Orthodontics: Missoula Raptors, Missoula, MT; Austin Dahlen, Ryan Koster, Ryan Stemple, Tyler Thornock

Bracket 123, Papa Murphy’s Pizza: Yo Momma, Browning, MT; Trent Boggz, Josiah Davis, Aaron Koerner, Rj Lavalley

Bracket 124, Spokane HotZone #1: Pro Sports Club, North Bend, WA; Levi Botten, Isaac Dotson, James Ferris, Tynan Gilmore

Bracket 125, GeoEngineers, Inc: Red Alert, Evergreen, MT; Kyle Griffith, Charlie Obermiller, Todd Ogden, Matt Peters

Bracket 126, Itron, Inc: Desert Hawks, Kennewick, WA; Drew Crandall, Drew Gamboa, Alex Quinn, Max Shoop

Bracket 127, Spokane County Republican Party: Nuthin But Net, Colbert, WA; Gunnar Kayser, Beau Lockmer, Morgan Ouellette, Cannen Roberson

Bracket 128, Rock City Grill: Just Ballin, Spanaway, WA; Joseph Johnson, Jordan King, Dominic Robinson, Terrell Toney

Bracket 129, SAFECO Insurance #3: In It To Win It, Canby, OR; Konnen Bell, Coby Cates, Cody Sibel, Michael Walker

Bracket 130, Cricket Wireless #3: Salem Select Stars, Salem, OR; Jaylnn Bailey, Dashawn Keebler, Alex Roth, Lj Westbrook

Bracket 131, State Bank Northwest: Pullman Hoopstrz, Pullman, WA; Austin Drake, Dylan Moore, Matt Peterson, Matthew Peterson

Bracket 132, Cricket Wireless #4: Eastside High Five, Issaquah, WA; Matthew Callans, Adam Herrmann, Brandon Lester, Mitch Penner

Bracket 133, System Transport: Nba Ballers, Bellevue, WA; Jarrett Hogans, Kevin Lanzinger, Jacob Marvin, Jake Shaddle

Bracket 134, KXLY News Radio 920 #1: Salem Select Elite, Salem, OR; Alex Clokey, Max Mchugh, Thomas Plata, Tannen Potter

Bracket 135, KXLY News Radio 920 #2: Hoopstars Three, Seattle, WA; Jason Georee, Randy Harris, Dominique Perkins

Bracket 136, InHealthNW: Netslappers, Fircrest, WA; Nate Cottrill, Conner Jensen, Tavin Jensen, Ben Matz

Bracket 137, Bank of America #1: Eenymeenymineyandmoe, Liberty Lake, WA; Evan Grinalds, Tanner Johnson, Jesse Petrie, Lucas Schiedmiller

Bracket 138, Crescent Building #1: Shockadelic, Spokane, WA; Austin Duesterhoft, Brandon Mcdonald, Chase Mcduffie, Cole Mosman

Bracket 139, Blew’s Construction, Inc.: Threetall Onesmall Z, Spokane Valley, WA; Zachery Bruce, Alex Jacot, Hayden Labbs, Cody Unfred

Bracket 140, Oral Surgery Plus: Swish, Issaquah, WA; Connor Gilchrist, Mason Gregory, Will Parker, Conner Reintersen

Bracket 141, Cricket Wireless #5: Bring Da Heat, Pasco, WA; Jordan Downing, Colter Quick, Nathan Roberts, Jalen Watson

Bracket 142, Ronald McDonald House Charities #3: Missoula Mist, Missoula, MT; Derrick Colberg, Reilly King, Jackson Mahlum, Zach Peevey

Bracket 143, Morningstar: Klabend Ballers, Klamath Falls, OR; Jackson Kintzinger, Kruze Mingus, Brendan Rooks, Alex Stork

Bracket 144, McDonald’s #6: Eagles Davis, Coeur D’alene, ID; Chad Chalich, Brandon Davis, Dylan Ellsworth, Deon Watson

Bracket 145, McDonald’s #4: Skyline Quick Handle, Eric Lemke, Blake Omlin, Max Saffle, Lucas Shannon

High School

Bracket 146, ‘95 Player Shirt: Four Chewelah Studs, Chewelah, WA; Mike Naccarato, Jenny Richmond, Kelsey Schalock, Marquis Woods

Bracket 147, McDonald’s #5: John Stamos For Rent, Rosewood, WA; Casey Adams, Hilary Harris, Baylee Mires, John Smith

Bracket 148, Europa Restaurant & Bakery: Basket Bucks, Mead, WA; Seth Heckel, Shelby Hunter, Sammie Pederson, Cody Pinkerton

Bracket 149, NextIT #2: Ballaz Of Glory, Spokane Valley, WA; Ellie Frame, Jacob Fry, Nick Motsinger, Hannah Robb

Bracket 150, Inland Northwest Bank: Chop Stix, Mercer Island, WA; Randy Chan, Janelle Chow, Michael Shan

Bracket 151, Banana Boat Suncare: Pickles, Oakesdale, WA; Desiree Chappell, Kristena Hanson, Drake Hinkins, Steven Trevino

Bracket 152, Western Family: Jett, Palouse, WA; Elisha Lopez, Jordan Palmer, Todd Pinter, Tianna Woltering

Bracket 153, Therapeutic Associates, Inc: Double Stuffed Oreos, Lapwai, ID; Tawiya Andrew, Brett Kuhert, Ronni Orton, Nick Peters

Bracket 154, Trail Blazers Street Jam: Swoobs N Swass, Veradale, WA; Justine Bowman, Brittany Catron, Alex Howard, Brad Whitley

Bracket 155, Del Taco #1: Smores, Rosewood, WA; Hilary Ambriz, Faafiaula Ena, Brianne Hert, Mikey Royer

Bracket 156, Spokane Regional Health District #1: Swenson, Coeur D’alene, ID; James Colburn, Amanda Krier, Adrian Swenson, Chase Young

Bracket 157, Banana Boat Suncare: Flight, Parkland, WA; Josh Horace, Colby Williams, Sherelle Williams, Samantha Wojtala

Bracket 158, Inland Northwest FCA: Atak, Roy, WA; Adam Ingram, Austin Payne, Austin Schorno, Tyler Zwosta

Bracket 161, Windermere Real Estate: Mean Girls, Spokane, WA; Alex Canfield, Andrea Depaolo, Katelyn Fiorillo, Nicole Graybeal

Bracket 162, O’Doherty’s Irish Grille: Ballin Hooplas, Spokane Valley, WA; Hannah Nichols, Olivia Noble, Kayleigh Valley, Kenzie Valley

Bracket 163, Little Caesars: Superheroes, Moscow, ID; Brooke Mosman, Nicolette Redinger, Nikki Tatham

Bracket 164, Premier Development, Inc: Pgsk, Elk, WA; Shaylin Hooper, Peyton Mcmahon, Kayla Spicer, Grace Stillar

Bracket 165, Northern Quest Casino #1: Lucky Charms, Grangeville, ID; Lexie Adams, Jerrica Leitch, Michelle Seitz, Nicole Solberg

Bracket 166, Crescent Building #2: Butte Blast, Butte, MT; Mckenzie Doherty, Kourney Kambich, Lexi Murphy, Quinn Peoples

Bracket 167, Pizza Hut #1: Super Hoopers, Newman Lake, WA; Echo Abramson, Kelsey Kurtz, Brooke Myre, Jenni White

Bracket 168, Heery International: Hoopsydaysies, Winthrop, WA; Libby Anderson, Bailey Bradshaw, Ryleigh Ferril, Shelby Scott

Bracket 169, Lawton Printing, Inc.: I Still Dont Know, Mead, WA; Holleigh Bergstrom, Sarah Craig, Amanda Helfer, Brooke Whicker

Bracket 170, Kimmel Athletic Supply: Jordans Angels, Post Falls, ID; Kendra Gradin, Tiffany Idler, Briana Rivas, Nicole Roberts

Bracket 171, U.S. Army #1: Tmnt, Toledo, WA; Rachel Johnson, Sarah Jordan, Cheree Malmstrom, Kelsey Stone

Bracket 172, Spokane HotZone #3: Tears And Sweat, Spokane, WA; Galina Price, Lanie Taylor, Lindsey Will, Ashley Woodruff

Bracket 173, Northern Quest Casino #2: Bamfs, Missoula, MT; Casey Bohyer, Chelsea Hardenbrook, Emily Mason, Katie Mason

Bracket 174, Horizon Credit Union: Wapato Squirts, Wapato, WA; Olivia Bailey , Denise Smiscon , Wanda Wong

Bracket 175, Fidelity Associates Insurance & Financial Services: Missoula Lady Eagles, Missoula, MT; Schelby Bordner, Ciara Olson, Sarah Rogers, Sarah Spotorno

Bracket 176, miller.whiterunkle #2 (Media): Montana Madness, Sheridan, MT; Dawne Degel, Keller Glaus, Aspen Hengst, Cassidy Wendell

Bracket 177, The Pacific Northwest Inlander: Sandpipers, Spokane, WA; Katie Covin, Haley Hodgins, Katie Mahoney, Lindsay Stockton

Bracket 178, Alaska Airlines: Pink Stinks, Anaconda, MT; Kelsey Austin, Torry Hill, Korey Krumm, Lisa Laslovich

Bracket 179, Spokane Chiefs Hockey: Wnba Someday, Grangeville, ID; Shiann Dreadfulwater, Annie Kane, Chelsey Leighton, Andrea Ramsey

Bracket 180, Northern Quest Casino #5: Dunder Mifflyn, Nine Mile Falls, WA; Nicole Blazek, Aleesha Denney, Leslie Stillar, Kelli Tikker

Bracket 184, A to Z Sports: Acid Rain, Auburn, WA; Graham Madland, Derik Rubin, Kyle Stennes, Kellen Westering

Bracket 185, Special Olympics: Bullz, Spokane, WA; James Grigsby, Spencer Myklebust, Jordan Sherwood, Jamel Walton

Bracket 186, Lukins & Annis, Attorneys: Bacon Eggs And Slam, Rosewood, WA; Nolan Bliss, Carson Blumenthal, Cyris Canfield, Ryan Roberts

Bracket 187, Results Direct: Air Jordon, Rosewood, WA; Evans Cody, Jevon Jones, Gage Lopez

Bracket 188, Spokane Packaging: Tahoma Lookouts, Maple Valley, WA; Conner Biwer, Logan Gudde, Mike Papi, Dylan Whitcher

Bracket 189, Iams: Moscow, Moscow, ID; Jason Fritz, Max Langfield, Ty Richard, Keegan Williams

Bracket 190, Johnsonville Sausages: Utes Nuh Boyz, Lapwai, ID; Quintyn Leighton, Rielly Leighton, Kennedy Sonnik, Drake Wynne

Bracket 191, Thomas Hammer Coffee #2: M P R Duece, Rathdrum, ID; Caleb Guerber, Kirk Iverson, Nate Swanger, Joel Underdahl

Bracket 192, U.S. Army #2: Dream Team Santos, Rosewood, WA; Josh Martin, Nick Redding, Donnie Santos, David Yearout

Bracket 193, Gatorade #1: Four Grizzlies Silva, Sunnyside, WA; Jose Chavez, Miguel Cisneros, Luis Garcia, Efrain Silva

Bracket 194, Graphic Results: Dabros, Vancouver, WA; Ryan Knotts, Tanner Roggenkamp, Tyree Shired, Caden Skelton

Bracket 195, Wired 96.9 #1: Cohesive Mafia, Rosewood, WA; Jordan Johnson, Luke Jordan, Ryan Lemery, Zach Mcbournie

Bracket 196, Frito-Lay/Doritos: Colville Indians, Colville, WA; Alias Prouty, Michael Prouty, Patrick Sager

Bracket 197, Smucker’s: Arlington Eagles, Arlington, WA; Tyler Busby, Cole Carpenter, Will Heath, Lucas Larson

Bracket 198, General Mills: Mugs And A Snug, Spokane, WA; Charlie Eglet, Jordan Hanson, Danny Peterson

Bracket 199, STA: Galaxy, Spokane Valley, WA; Christian Bucko, Justin Donahue, Cole Priebe, Travis Stark

Bracket 200, Sterling Savings Bank: G Town Dawgs, Grandview, WA; Adrian Reyes, Christian Schrank, Adrian Vela, Tony Vela

Bracket 201, airforce.com #3: Missoula Blaze, Missoula, MT; Ben Hartmann, Carsen Hopfauf, Charlie Pew, Ben Roberts

Bracket 202, Yoke’s Fresh Market #4: Tacoma Elite Four, Tacoma, WA; Ryan Beam, Jordan Dam, Nathan Henley, Marcus Matthews

Bracket 204, Cyrus O’Leary’s Pies: Kt Do, Spokane, WA; Vaughn Kapiko, Logan Miller, Pat Quigley, Garrett Saiki

Bracket 205, 92.9 ZZU #2: Crazy For Swayze, Mead, WA; William Deweber, Travis Justice, Robert Moore, Ryan Snyder

Bracket 206, Service Alternatives, Inc: Don Sauad, Spokane, WA; Jorge Fuentes, Nick Jenkins, Robert Scott , Zach Wolfrom

Bracket 207, The Davenport Hotel & Tower: Ball Busters, Spokane Valley, WA; Kyle Bailey, Seth Grener, Miles Mitchell

Bracket 208, Yellow Book #2: Bulls, Bozeman, MT; Trevor Gappmayer, Heath Hunter, Jacob Owsley, Brandon Rydberg

Bracket 209, SAFECO Insurance #2: Benchwarmers, Spokane Valley, WA; Jonathan Altmeyer, Aaron Blaska, Cody Canaday, Adam Roskamp

Bracket 210, Motion Auto Supply: Rushset, Spokane, WA; Calvin Koterba, Edward Richards, Tyrell Seay

Bracket 211, Toyota Trucks #2: Conquestadors, Vancouver, WA; Tyler Knotts, James Littleman, Chris Morgan, Mitch Saylor

Bracket 212, Deaconess Medical Center: White Ninjaz, Liberty Lake, WA; E Cobbs, Lil Jon Dimmler, Dookie Williams, C Wizzle

Bracket 213, Holy Family Hospital: Run N Shoot, Bellevue, WA; Tanner Holmes, Mark Kowalczyk, Tom Schmitz, Roger Ying

Bracket 214, Glaceau Vitamin Water: Rockin B, Hays, MT; Lenny Grey, Cole Mccabe, Jared Parker, Michael Sangrey

Bracket 215, Apria Healthcare: No Warning, Missoula, MT; Evan Klaudt, Michael Lavalley, Brooks Nuanez, Spencer Powell

Bracket 216, Valley Hospital & Medical Center: Skillzthatkillz, Newport, WA; Willie Hunt, Spencer Mullaley, Peter Waterman, Kyle Winterfield

Bracket 217, Sacred Heart Medical Center: Troy Boys, Troy, ID; Cory Nelson, Riley Nelson, Derek Reagan, Jason Smith

Bracket 218, Rockwood Clinic, P.S.: Islanders, Mercer Island, WA; Paul Morse, Sam Rasmussen, Matt Schut, Evan Zahniser

Bracket 219, Domino’s Pizza: Bouncers, Post Falls, ID; Marcus Colbert, Kyle English, Damon Gonzales, Connor Hill

Bracket 220, Crescent Building #4: Biterroot Bluedevils, Corvallis, MT; Rodee Anderson, Riley Bradshaw, Seth Pelkey , Tyler Tintzman

Bracket 221, Premera Blue Cross #2: Yea Boi, Coeur D’alene, ID; Davonte’ Anderson, Devin Austin, Jordon Eborall, Forrest Walker

Bracket 222, Land Expressions LLC: Sba, Snohomish, WA; Jack Bonner, Michael Harris, Dylan Manning, Jake Steed

Bracket 223, Yoke’s Fresh Market #2: Crushers, Rosewood, WA; Brady Dixon, Andy Kimpel, Connar Oberst, Spencer Wordell

Bracket 224, Hospitality Associates: Whiteboymagic, Spokane, WA; Alex Allision, Jordan Lupfer, Nick Mcoy

Bracket 225, Ivar’s Seafood Bars: Thorstreetballers, Spokane, WA; Kenyatta Davenport, Neville Davenport, Chase Skarda, Michael Whitmore

Bracket 226, Tim’s Cascade Snacks: Hoosiers, Puyallup, WA; Scott Arneberg, Alec Elliott, Chase Jensen, Joel Smith

Bracket 227, Yellow Book #4: Sarbaugh, Spokane, WA; Tj Bracey, Chris Sarbaugh, Ben Servatius, Taylor Thompson

Bracket 228, Dairy Farmers of Washington #1: Salad Tossers, Clarkston, WA; Nic Carey, Taylor Marshall, Dustin Mcconnell, Justin Robinett

Bracket 229, Toyota #4: E Town Suns, Ephrata, WA; Sam Scheelke, Patrick Simon, Randall Tupling

Bracket 230, Missoula Street Jam: Priates Future, Spokane, WA; Patrick Mccabe, Zach Nelson, Cody Peterson, Jesse Vaughan

Bracket 231, Spokane Occupational & Hand Therapy: Mcfaul, Auburn, WA; John Duncan, Conner Mcfaul, Cam Schilling, Kramer Stuth

Bracket 232, Premera Blue Cross #3: T P Creeper, Ronan, MT; Jordan St Clair, Cody Stensgar, Kyle Stensgar, Moss Tanner

Bracket 407, Day Wireless #3: Three Men And A Boy, Coulee Dam, WA; Cade Egbert, Jake Fury, Bryson Marchand, Cole Seaver

Adult

Bracket 233, Burgans Furniture: Chewelah, Valley, WA; Brandon Chartrey, Brittani Harris, Chaz Lynch, Shelbea Rainbolt

Bracket 234, Dairy Farmers of Washington #2: Unk Back Again, Spokane, WA; Robert Bravato, Troy Bravato, Amanda Hein, Jamie Kent

Bracket 235, miller.whiterunkle #3: Hotdogzandhotchickz, Spokane, WA; Cami Bullock, Andrew Canning, Taylor Heiydt, Shawn Hennessey

Bracket 236, AeroMech, Inc.: Last Ones, Lewiston, ID; Kylie Bolland, Cara Judd, Shad Strerath

Bracket 237, David’s Pizza: Bamf, Spokane, WA; Josh Adams, Aric Ernst, Abby Hatten, Sam Schermele

Bracket 238, KXLY4 #2: Bv Crew, Florence, MT; Kiel Hansen, Joe Redfern, Kayla Schmid

Bracket 239, GNC Valley Mall: Bonzaii, Wenatchee, WA; Andrew Carter, Cameron Fulbright, Scotty Granger, Brooke Schanzenbach

Bracket 240, Dairy Farmers of Washington #2: Four Crazy Cougs, Colbert, WA; Dan Hearron, Lindsay Krausse, Kyle Lehn, Lacie Smith

Bracket 241, Pepsi: Ubiquitous, Rosewood, WA; Geoff Arte, Matt Blaine, Ryan Cunningham, Corrina O’brien

Bracket 242, Dix Corporation: Dont Make Her Angry, Spokane, WA; Jen Barcus, Alison Gangl, Robert Mccarville, Donny Mccorville

Bracket 243, Spinal Diagnostics, PLLC: Catbagan, Spokane, WA; Daniel Andebrhan, Jay Catbagan, Kara Gonzalez, Ray Gordulan

Bracket 244, Goodrich Corporation: Sackmann, Rosewood, WA; Benjamin Burt, Sam Nielson, Amber Sackmann, Nicolas Stewart

Bracket 245, Columbia Paint & Coatings #1: Under Armour Hoops, Veradale, WA; Chris Bond, Kevin Bond, Nicole Castro, Heather Ernest

Bracket 246, The Spokesman-Review: Whitlands, Fife, WA; Daniel Coccia, Drew Moser, Sarah Nicholes, Pat Thomas

Bracket 247, Ace Roofing, Inc: Storm Warning, Seattle, WA; Kyle Gray, Kadee Peterson, Glenn Tinned, Rebecca Valdivia

Bracket 248, Spokane Regional Health District #2: Prison Breakers, Deer Lodge, MT; Diana Johnston, David Miller, Don Miller, Sarah Miller

Bracket 249, Best Western Peppertree Airport Inn: Mortys Crew, Rosewood, WA; Joey Morton, Ryan Morton, Kelli Pilkington, Ryan Richards

Bracket 250, Spokane Fireplace & Patio: On Again Off Again, Issaquah, WA; Kim Eng, Julie Lemery, Scott Marshall, Matt Youngquist

Bracket 251, miller.whiterunkle #1: Er Bound Oconnor, Spokane, WA; Jim Lemery, Dan Oconnor, Robyn Smith, Mike Stanford

Bracket 252, Autotrader.com: Lmc, Rosewood, WA; Stacer Cox, Rachel Johnson, Mike Mcgee, Joey Palmore

Bracket 253, Numerica Credit Union #1: Oneders, Sagle, ID; Karly Felton, Logan Jones-Olson, Marcus Lowther, Brad Malone

Bracket 254, Bank of America #2: For Reals This Time, Rosewood, WA; Lyndsey Brandt, Keytra Cowart, Bradd Miller, Brett Miller

Bracket 255, Seattle SuperSonics: Team Jesi, Coeur D Alene, ID; Gavin Glindeman, Kris Gravelle, Steve Merrill, Jesi Metz

Bracket 256, Trail Blazers Street Jam: Swinging Doors, Rosewood, WA; Jon Heimbigner, Jeanne Helfer, Jay Humphrey, Rob Otis

Bracket 257, WEB Properties: Scheffelmaier, Kellogg, ID; Marisa Bush, Kaela Calabretta, Lisa Carver, Cassie Scheffelmaier

Bracket 258, Valley Young People’s Clinic: Four Headed Monster, Spokane Valley, WA; Tiffany Bittner, Ashley Grater, Eleya Schuerch, Kylee Williamson

Bracket 259, KXLY4 #4: Stokers, Grandview, WA; Vanessa Alvarez, Melissa Caballero, Fatima Ruelas, Shana Zamarron

Bracket 260, Midnight Hoops: Ninjas Starz, Spokane Valley, WA; Lindsey Jacobs, Alessandra Leung, Elise Olk, Miranda Rippe

Bracket 261, LCD Expo: National High Fives, Butte, MT; Stephanie Baertsch, Jonna Davis, Victoria Kazmierczak, Shelli Vicars

Bracket 262, Edward Jones Investments: Fupa, Spokane, WA; Stephanie Jones, Tiana Mula, Brittany O’neil, Treniece Tucker

Bracket 263, Bank of Whitman #1: Lapwai Ballers, Lapwai, ID; Chantel Greene, Veneice Lacy, Jalene Powaukee, Izzy Walker

Bracket 264, Steve Wilson Insurance: Babes With Balls, Spokane Valley, WA; Michelle Grafos, Marisa Liepman, Charay Mcguire, Katie Steidel

Bracket 265, ‘99 Player Shirt: Once Upon A Time, Spokane, WA; Christi Harter, Lynette Mccanna, Jami Petersek, Roxie Smith

Bracket 266, Day Wireless #4: Aged To Perfection, Moscow, ID; Leisha Bonine, Kerie Depell, Courtney Goetz, Shannon Welch

Bracket 267, Atta Boy: Mixed Race, Mount Vernon, WA; Francis Farani, Ann Favel, Tatiana Heck, Jessica Takara

Bracket 268, Evergreen Parking: Dynasty Iv, Rosewood, WA; Shaundra Johnson, Natalie Orrell, Cassie Snyder, Jasmine Yeldon

Bracket 269, Day Wireless #5: Jban, Coeur D’alene, ID; Jesi Metz, Nicki Schutte, Angie Sun, Becky Vantine

Bracket 270, Day Wireless #4: Tig O Bitties, Rosewood, WA; Rachel Boyle, Alexis Kirk, Felice Moore, Katie Rodgers

Bracket 271, Atta Boy: Crux Deluxe, Spokane Valley, WA; Alana Cummings, Karen Sauvola, Meigan Tunison, Lucy Wilson

Bracket 272, Bank of Whitman #1: Truballaz, Parkland, WA; Nikkita Davis, Vanessa Mcclendon, Lynn Strickland, Lashundea Wansley

Bracket 273, Inland Northwest Blood Center: Young Mustard Seeds, Spokane, WA; Fuechi Moua, Steve Moua, True Xiong, Chinew Yang

Bracket 274, Columbia Paint & Coatings #2: Lets Get It, Puyallup, WA; Shawn Ausbun, Jordan Riippi, Floyd Young

Bracket 275, Contineo: Ballaz With A Z, Rosewood, WA; Brad Alberts, Matt Couch, Taylor Couch, Jordan Smith

Bracket 276, Central Pre-Mix Concrete Company: Vanilla Thrillers, Valleyford, WA; Josh Altmeyer, Andrew Dresback, Scott Ferguson, Chris Swanson

Bracket 277, Indian Trail Family Medicine: Oops I Spilled Xlax, Rosewood, WA; Eric Bofenkamp, Tommy Flanigan, Keith Kirsch, Danny Mckinnon

Bracket 278, The BLVD.: Grandviews Finest, Grandview, WA; Blake Mcferran, Stephen Sanchez, Aaron Vela, James Vela

Bracket 279, Divine’s Auto Service: Atown, Arlington, WA; Brett Hampton, Eric Huleatt, Brett Smith

Bracket 280, Fast Eddie’s: Threegoatsnaeagle, Chattaroy, WA; Blake Caddy, Shane Lipstein, Alex Stillar, Kris Wise

Bracket 281, Spokane Produce, Inc #2: Scoregazms, Deer Park, WA; Jacob Landrus, Alex Lawson, Lance Selle, Nathan Shea

Bracket 282, Madsen Mitchell Evenson & Conrad: P Town, Spokane Valley, WA; Brandon Barnes, Omar Fercha, Steven Hunt, Jeff Webster

Bracket 283, LOAD Sports Drink: Duck Billed Platypus, Veradale, WA; Brian Carpenter, Zach Evans, Josh Marcus, Pat Metzgar

Bracket 284, Frito-Lay #1: Gnsx, Seattle, WA; Ikenna Acholonu, Derek Clemmons, Greg Tonning

Bracket 285, Penske Truck Leasing: Fiveonine Ballinfour, Spokane Valley, WA; Cordel Chun, Trevonne Garry, Jeremy Martise, Blake Nortahagen

Bracket 286, Blue Fish: Trees, Bellingham, WA; Levi Garrett , Garrett Hogue , Kyle Kinder, Tyler Murray

Bracket 287, Blumenthal Uniforms: Cvs Finest, Liberty Lake, WA; Kevin Cameron, Brad Dieter, Ben Leyk, Luke Pearson

Bracket 288, Qwest: Rough Snuff, Vashon, WA; Quintin Barnes, Michael Burke, Packy Mckillop, Kevin Sontgerath

Bracket 289, Aquafina #1: Bombs Away, Veradale, WA; Brian Baker, Kris Henderson, Lesley Le, Bradley Oakshott

Bracket 290, Telect, Inc. #2: Green Eggs And Joe, Seattle, WA; Brendan Anderson, Joseph Conuel, Brandon Macdonald, John Wood

Bracket 291, Itronix #2: Three Six O, Auburn, WA; Joash Brodin, Taylor Clark, Jon Krebser, Shay Valentine

Bracket 292, Northern Quest Casino #6: Mambosok, Rosewood, WA; Matthew Dorr, Mike Dorr, Chris Ryan, Jaxin Skyward

Bracket 293, Wells Fargo #3: Red Rockets, Spokane, WA; Christian Casto, Chris Davis, Saegen Neiman, Marc Soelberg

Bracket 294, Langenhorst & Norwood CPAs, P.S.: Bucs Of Troy, Rosewood, WA; William Hardy, Patrick Mattson, Nathan Montgomery, Adam Moore

Bracket 295, Artisan Room: Nuvasive, Spokane, WA; Kevin Aronson, Jon Jair, Derek Mulgrew, Saleem Vakili

Bracket 296, U.S. Marine Corps: Chucknorris Kids, Coeur D’alene, ID; Steven Johnson, Bud Verzier, Ely Verzier, Mike Watson

Bracket 297, Spokane Produce, Inc #1: Dungeon Masters, Spokane Valley, WA; Eric Johnson, Drew Lucas, Craig Mcmanamon, Drew Puntney

Bracket 298, SportSaq: Eazy E, Spokane, WA; Phil Binger, David Chambless, Tony Lyons, Mike Rogers

Bracket 299, airforce.com #2: Rush, Moscow, ID; Galen Dale, Todd Drage, Branton Sorbel, Andrew Sweeney

Bracket 300, SpokaneBasketball.com: Indiana, Liberty Lake, WA; Ty Arrotta, Zach Arrotta, Kellen Green, David Maddlemore

Bracket 301, Dorosh Dental: Blisterinblubarnacls, Seattle, WA; Chris Wade, John Wade, Tim Wade

Bracket 302, Spokane’s River 99.9 #2: Office, Deer Lodge, MT; Will Benjaman, Brett Lawson, Danny Oberweiser, Ryen Osborne

Bracket 303, Husky Trucks #2: Tappa Kegga, Kellogg, ID; John James, Kyle Mann, Ryan Mann, Mark Raebel

Bracket 304, Gatorade #3: Turbonegro, Rosewood, WA; Jason Courtney, Brett Faison, Darius Howard, Brooks Thomas

Bracket 305, Chili’s Grill and Bar: Carnage Nine Hundred, Enumclaw, WA; Casey Hanson, Tim Schaff, Davey Stevenson, Jacob Wasson

Bracket 306, Silver Hoops 3 on 3: Blomgren, Rosewood, WA; Robert Blomgren, Chase Destephino, Dominique Mcclenton, Ryan Murphy

Bracket 307, B & C Telephone, Inc.: Bearclaw, Spokane, WA; Brandon Benefield, Erik Hansen, Pete Rumbles, Matt Verheul

Bracket 308, Zoot Enterprises: Pavement Platoon, Spokane, WA; Trevor Gomez, Lemar King, Paul King, Isaiah Potter

Bracket 309, U.S. Bank #7: Firsttimers, Umatilla, OR; Harvey Gonzales, Lee Ozuna, Stewart Saunders, Hoss Veliz

Bracket 310, Enterprise Rent-A-Car: Huck The Fuskies, Spokane Valley, WA; Matt Meyer, Nathan Schroeder, Bryan Zimmerman

Bracket 311, Snoqualmie 3 on 3 Tournament: Off, Spokane Valley, WA; Scott Mullerleile, Phillip Seapulski, Josh Thomas, Jeremy Vandusen

Bracket 312, Greenstone Homes: Ctu, Seattle, WA; Casey Carmody, Brady Halverson, Taylor Halverson, Aj Porter

Bracket 313, PIP Printing of Spokane #2: Slappys, Pullman, WA; Jess Schwartz, Garet Studer, Brad Updike, Ronnie Wideman

Bracket 314, Numerica Credit Union #2: Spacecowboy Magic, Spokane, WA; Bryon Berry, Jacob Domit, Cameron Keith, Justin Potter

Bracket 315, Legend, The Sports Club: Da Nation, Spokane Valley, WA; Earl Hicks, Lance Ragan, Leonard Ragan, Cole Thompson

Bracket 316, Rollin JM Productions: Rusty Sheriff Badges, Coeur D Alene, ID; Matt Gibb, Sean Gillie, Josh Merz, Robert Rodrigues

Bracket 317, Lord Backboard: Desmet, Vashon, WA; Willis Barnes, Dusin Cripe, Nick Foley, Connor Haffey

Bracket 318, Nike #9: Shoulda Got Adam, Rosewood, WA; Dan Jorgensen, Matt Jorgensen, Tom Mcandrews, Eric Phillips

Bracket 319, Spokane HotZone #2: Rain Drops Cole, Spokane, WA; Damon Ashe, Lucas Ashe, Mick Ashe, Grady Cole

Bracket 320, Spokane AAU Basketball: Owl Club Casino, Spokane Valley, WA; John Conne, Nolan Delcambre, Ryan Moran, Dru Wolcott

Bracket 321, 92.9 ZZU #1: Huckleberry, Rosewood, WA; James Cooney, Aaron Miletich, John Saraceno, John Schindler

Bracket 322, Network Design & Management: Krissys Squad, New York, NY; Brian Betts, Matt Brown, Mike Claytor, Nick Mays

Bracket 323, Hoopfest Colors: Floppers, Spokane, WA; James Coan, John Forness Jr, Nate Huntley, Andrew Mcginn

Bracket 324, Pizza Hut #2: Rapid Restoration, Renton, WA; Jake Seltveit, Kris Shegrud, Brett Thompson, Josh Willecke

Bracket 325, Frito-Lay #2: What Ever It Takes, Rosewood, WA; Ryan Corigliano, Brandon Harmer, Ryan Hill, Jared Starr

Bracket 326, Bella Design Group: Hans Peter, Seattle, WA; Issac Brandt, Michael Fox, Jens Olsgaard, Joel Soden

Bracket 327, U.S. Healthworks Medical Clinic: Govey, Tacoma, WA; Adam Clinton, Jed Helle, Randy Schiemer, Jake Williams

Bracket 328, Hoopfest: Thornton Murphy Park: Undertow, Idaho Falls, ID; Ken Graham, Wes Haugo, Boone Jensen, Chad Landry

Bracket 329, STCU: Hoosierdaddy, Seattle, WA; Brian Mosley, Andre Sims, Antoine Sims, Thomas Wilson

Bracket 330, People to People Ambassador Programs: Second Ii None, Seattle, WA; Sam Bryan, Tony Martin, Damian Schug, Christian Tinder

Bracket 331, Walla Walla YMCA Peach Basket: Team Jack D, Rosewood, WA; Jordan Bjork, Sean Christensen, Will Noland, Bobby Purkhiser

Bracket 332, Northern Quest Casino #4: Droppin Deuces, Spokane, WA; Jason Jess, Clint Roig, Jeremy Smith, Joe White

Bracket 333, KXLY4 #3: Deuce O Sickness, Mountlake Terrace, WA; Donald Garrett, David Haugen, Aaron Schlund, Tanis Torrey-Stewart

Bracket 334, Wells Fargo #4: Bad Pound, Spokane, WA; Josh Gibson, Michael Gibson, Marius Gix, Adam Hills

Bracket 335, Bank of Whitman #4: Love Handles, Los Angeles, CA; Isaiah Brown, Walter Coleman, Jason Lewis, Jared Strasser

Bracket 336, Bruchi’s #2: Nuggets, Spokane Valley, WA; Jeremy Louis, John Powers, Miguel Romero, Terry Smith

Bracket 337, Avista: Sacramento Kobes, Anderson, CA; Brian Moffitt, Matt Nehls, Fred Ruetsch, Lucas Warrner

Bracket 338, Spokane’s River 99.9 #1: Green Bowl Packers, Cheney, WA; Jacob Bahr, Jeremy Bahr, Cory Ehrgott, Michael Ehrgott

Bracket 339, Takin’ It to the Streets: Kobra Kai, Spokane Valley, WA; Andrew Burgess, Blake Horgan, Chad Mathison, Josh Spottedhorse

Bracket 340, First Night: Never Gonna Get This, Rosewood, WA; Jake Domit, George Petticrew, Jacob White, Cole Young

Bracket 341, Piazza Pizza/Wild Mike’s: R Two D Crew, Spokane, WA; Donny Cislo, Ben Peterson, Billy Thompson, Patrick Travis

Bracket 342, WSU Spokane: Draine The Three, Spokane Valley, WA; Sean Berry, Shawn Brigman, John Draine, Donny Nelson

Bracket 343, Vision Marketing: Qwsm, Athol, ID; Mason James, Sam Quick, Eric Slinger, Jeremy Wallis

Bracket 344, Bloomsday #1: Hairy Knobs, Otis Orchards, WA; Dave Hunt, Josh Hurley, Spencer Koonz, Scott Paterschal

Bracket 345, Comcast Battle in Seattle #2: Jam On White Bread, Edmonds, WA; Scott Boyce, Nate Hiles, Dave Lee, Graham Reichmann

Bracket 346, Ajinomoto Frozen Foods, Inc: Sicks Feet Under, Marysville, WA; Deon Ferguson, Wayne Keezer, Jack Murrin, Andy Wagner

Bracket 347, U.S. Bank #9: Team Wheatland Bank, Nampa, ID; Chris Allen, Justin Kaiser, Phillip Renz, Jacob Roberts

Bracket 348, ‘94 Player Shirt: Bovine Steamers, Monroe, WA; Elan Baumchen, Steven Foley, Eric Marhant, Greg Mills

Bracket 349, ‘98 Player Shirt: Echo Browne Fisch, Spokane, WA; Matt Browne, Jeff Fischer, Richie Fischer, Aaron Shephard

Bracket 350, Instant Sign Factory: Madd Skillz, Oak Harbor, WA; Jermono Griffin, Daniel Guy, Darren Hachett, Richard Parker

Bracket 351, Bank of Whitman #3: Lords Of Flatbush, Spokane, WA; Brad Dawson, Brian Deboer, Jed Palmer, Joel Schillinger

Bracket 352, ‘91 Player Shirt: Tax It Ez, Mead, WA; Phil Hazel, Bob Olmin, Bryan Williamson, Ryan Williamson

Bracket 353, ‘92 Player Shirt: Justfourfuncardoza, Edmonds, WA; Chris Cardoza, Bryan Marks, Fred Meyer, Scott Peterson

Bracket 354, ‘96 Player Shirt: Thank A Veteran, Deer Park, WA; Andrew Davis, Duane Garvais, Dave Sonley

Bracket 355, Thomas Hammer Coffee #1: Yellow Book, Renton, WA; Curtis Cunningham, Willy Lynch, Mike Ogrin, Joe Wurzauf

Bracket 356, Spokane Arena-NCAA: Mike N A Bunch Titos, Spokane, WA; Tony Farrow, Reginald Harris, Eric Lumpkin, Alfonzo Paulin

Bracket 357, Sir Speedy Printing: Taku Ballers, Juneau, AK; Chris Carson, Jim Carson, Lonnie Kopp, Bill Radford

Bracket 358, miller.whiterunkle #4: Northwest Hoops, Post Falls, ID; Marc Allert, Mark Chalich, Corey Symons, Nate Thoreson

Bracket 359, Day Wireless #2: Lazy Eye, Spokane, WA; Bob Aldred, Per Cummings, Russell Nash, Dave Obrien

Bracket 360, Husky Trucks #1: Bring It, Everett, WA; Jon Ellis, Kelly Roark, Keith Spragg, Blake Svec

Bracket 361, AstraZeneca, LP: Baden Sports, Auburn, WA; Dan Afework, Bo Bohannon, Dave Clark, Greg May

Bracket 362, Gatorade #2: One For Ole, Edwall, WA; Nate Hair, Dan Wagner, Anthony Whitehead, John Whitehead

Bracket 363, Yellow Book #1: Dizzy Miss Lizzy, Spokane, WA; Brian Hubbell, Allen Martin, Brian Rheingans, Rick Steltenpohl

Bracket 364, Tide/Proctor & Gamble: Montana Blue, Greenacres, WA; Dwayne Deckard, Clayton Edwards, Mark Edwards, Ron Kain

Bracket 365, Acceleration Physical Therapy: A Shot In The Dark, Liberty Lake, WA; Randy Grinalds, Mike Kraft, Bill Sransberry, Dale Stevens

Bracket 366, Day Wireless #6: Easy Does It, Kirkland, WA; Steve Call, Stan Nybo, Scott Sharp, Randy Trettevik

Bracket 367, KXLY4 #1: Engdahls Videokings, Spokane, WA; Tom Engdahl, Dan Kelleher, John Schneider, Dave Wood

Bracket 368, GEICO: Old Mold, Veradale, WA; Steve Bergstrom, Gordon Canaday, Bob Edwards, Chuck Granger

Bracket 369, U.S. Border Patrol: O G Street Ballers, Spokane, WA; Hassam Al-Shamian, Jorge Rodrigeuz, Josue Rodriguez, Marshaun Wilcher

Bracket 370, Dial/Right Guard: Straight Butta, Spokane, WA; Alex King, Craig King, Jeremy Templeton, Kyle Yonago

Bracket 371, Nike #1: Fajardo, Grandview, WA; Adrian Fajardo, Ismael Fajardo, Jaime Fajardo, Rodrigo Fajardo

Bracket 372, Mead #1: Latino Heat, Richland, WA; Mike Cantu, Sammy Deleon, Abby Garza, Chuy Navarrete

Bracket 373, Franz Bakery: Street Legends, Spokane, WA; Demarcus Buttersworth, Michel Lundy, Joshua Rhodes, Steve Stockton

Bracket 374, Wired 96.9 #3: Wonder Boys, Colbert, WA; Joe Grewe, Josh Grewe, Jared Mcconahy, Pat Smart

Bracket 375, Envision Homes: Kick Rocks, Carbonado, WA; James Murphy, Keith Schmidt, Buddy Wood, Weston Wood

Bracket 376, Brickfest: Sikh Ballerz, Post Falls, ID; Inderbir Gill, Sukhdeep Khehra, Jatinder Singh, Kulvir Singh

Bracket 377, Wheatland Bank: Hufflepuff, Cheney, WA; Matt Brunell, Jesse Donnerberg, Jesse Gibb, Kirk Meyer

Bracket 378, ‘97 Player Shirt: Rs Tp, Parkland, WA; Thet Pin, Thoeun Pin, Ron Soeu, Ry Soeu

Bracket 379, Party Palace: Black Hills Ballaz, Olympia, WA; Scot Anderson, Jerad Maretich, Bryce Sanders, Cale Valentine

Bracket 380, Great Floors: No Gifts To Bring, Rosewood, WA; Dan Biddle, Marty Dawood, Kyle Morton, Jermaine Turner

Bracket 381, Moss Adams LLP: Otown University, Spokane Valley, WA; Keith Christensen, Kyle Strohmaier, Erik Walter

Bracket 382, Bloomsday #2: Inconsiderate, Lake Stevens, WA; Aaron Snel, Adam Snel, Dirk Snel, John Walker

Bracket 383, Diamond Parking: Frinjas, Seattle, WA; Scott Hall, Tyler Price, Tyler Ramsey, Peter Stevens

Bracket 384, Premera Blue Cross #4: Yeti N Some, Craig Britt, Eric Mock, Nate Parker, Calvin Sayler

Bracket 385, Spokane Orthopedics: Batwings, Spokane Valley, WA; Jacob Crisp, Brick Larry, Lucas Rainer, Rick Strauss

Bracket 386, Garco Construction: Hyphe Defined, Ontario, CA; Andrew Alhadeff, Evan Demkiw, Drew Moser, Ryan Pelo

Bracket 387, Mercer Trucking: Scu Cyber Trees, Santa Clara, CA; Joey Kaempf, Nathan Raabe, Adam Seaburg, Jeff Sloan

Bracket 388, Testcomm, LLC: Roundball Junkies, Nespelem, WA; Charles Joseph, Sheridan Pyeatt, Patrick Valisto, Ryan Yellowjohn

Bracket 389, Gonzaga Graduate School of Business: Kelly, Post Falls, ID; Brant Herman, Vince Hordeman, Bryan Kelly, Jeff Matsushita

Bracket 390, Washington Trust Bank: Cru Luv, Olympia, WA; Amman Boone, Charles Smith, Romane Smith, Andrew Terrell

Bracket 391, airforce.com #4: Bad Dribbles, Spokane Valley, WA; Peter Eastman, Reece Jenkin, Monty Soliday, Todd Soliday

Bracket 392, U.S. Bank #8: Nbc Camps B Team, Spokane, WA; Nate Dunham, Eric Fiegl, Dave Smith, Shawn Stetson

Bracket 393, Wired 96.9 #2: Gametimeofseattle, Kent, WA; Raz Brantley, Mathis Crowder, Byron Morris, Brandon Young

Bracket 394, Wildrose Graphics: Sams Electrical, Olympia, WA; Sam Balsley, Scott Delony, Mo Young

Bracket 395, Copy-Rite Printing: Dunit Drive For Five, Pullman, WA; Tyler Baker, Dustin Boast, Tommy Ostrander, Johnny Rasmussen

Bracket 396, Del Taco #2: Weary Porcupines, Scottsdale, AZ; Casey Clark, Corey Freuen, Jeremy Mangum, Ryan Zimmerman

Bracket 397, Northern Quest Casino #3: Maynerds Mess, Mead, WA; Tim Ayers, Daren Hathaway, Jose Maldonado, Robert Miller

Bracket 398, Rowand Machinery Company: This Year, Lewiston, ID; Josh Eckert, Jim Gingrich, Jeff Hain, Mitch Minnette

Bracket 399, Sunshine Dairy: Lou Team, Missoula, MT; Jaiger Allen, Matt Miller, Jason Murphy, Lou Sanders

Bracket 400, Dayspring Construction: Applesmith, Spokane, WA; Cody Coombs, James Davey, Harlan Harden, Lorcan Precious

Bracket 401, Bimbo Bakeries/Oroweat: Seewoo Ninety Two, Renton, WA; Jeff Albrecht, Heath Dolven, Jason Pedersen, Wade Venters

Bracket 402, Crescent Building #3: Swb, Kirkland, WA; Jack Estep, Jeffrey Gibson, Grant Harter, Dirk Koopman

Bracket 403, Azteca Mexican Restaurants: Camp Body Shop, Soap Lake, WA; Corey Buchert, Tom Fuchs, Jon Mccreary, Steve Ward

Bracket 404, Azteca Mexican Restaurants: Rvw Trucking Wannabe, Sequim, WA; Greg Glasser, David Hillman, Guy Kovacs, Shawn Langston

Bracket 405, Telect, Inc. #1: Action Sportswear, Spokane, WA; Tim Gaebe, Jim Preston, Steve Stockton, Paul Verret

Bracket 406, Tide/Proctor & Gamble: Schaplow Law Firm, Bozeman, MT; Mike Bourne, Ned Delmare, Tim Evans, Terry Schaplow

Elite Varsity

Bracket 183, AT&T: Feed Both Big Fellas, Rosewood, WA; Aaron Dunn, Taylor Eglet, Brock Osweiler, Chase Ramey

Elite Freshman

Bracket 159, NextIT #1: Lady Bears, Spokane, WA; Taylor Ingebritsen, Kendra Knutsen, Lindsey Schaefer, Lexie Zappone

Bracket 181, airforce.com #1: Lightning Giraffes, Spokane Valley, WA; Cj Cornell, Joe Dahl, Nick Hostetler, Brady Houbrick

Bracket 182, Comcast Battle in Seattle #1: Clarkstonone, Clarkston, WA; Brady Arnone, Seth Dotson, Bryce James, Jordan Jones

Family

Bracket 11, American On-Site Services: We Are Family, Omak, WA; Kyle Vance, Ryan Vance, Janene Welcker, Jackie Wilson

Bracket 12, Seattle SuperSonics: Daughters And Dads, Spokane, WA; Alan Wagner, Erin Wagner, Howard Wagner, Sydney Wagner

Bracket 13, Johnson Law Group: One Screw Loose, Spokane, WA; Brandon Propeck, Justin Propeck, Marissa Propeck

Bracket 14, Slack & Combs Orthodontics: Whosyourdaddyswanson, Rosewood, WA; Jill Swanson, Todd Swanson, Matthew Ward, Tara Ward

Bracket 15, Burgans Furniture: Jock Bower, Rosewood, WA; Leanne Heinle, Austin Snavely, Eli Snavely, Joe Snavely

Bracket 16, Lydig Construction, Inc: Walblom Five, Denver, CO; Sean Pechan, Katie Shields, Mike Wallblom, Jenny Wallblom Smyth

Bracket 17, Associates for Women’s Health: Gashnem, Post Falls, ID; Desiree Barclift, Grayling Love, Nick Salzwedel, Emily Westerberg

Bracket 18, Lydig Construction, Inc: Like Paradise, Veradale, WA; Mathew Nimri, Nezar Nimri, Shadi Nimri, Yezam Nimri

Bracket 19, Bloomsday #3: Yonago Een To Win, Seattle, WA; Blake Yonago, Kyle Yonago, Lane Yonago, Taylor Yonago

Bracket 20, Hoops on the River Tournament: Team Stevey, Lind, WA; Dustin Arlt, Cameron Stevenson, Jamie Stevenson, Rob Stevenson

Bracket 21, Bank of Whitman #2: Slumlords, Veradale, WA; Bill Allen, Brooks Allen, Jordan Allen, Keith Best

Bracket 22, Schwan’s: Mammasboys, Tacoma, WA; Aaron Shelton, Aubrey Shelton, Austin Shelton, Ben Shelton

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe to the sports newsletter

Get the day’s top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.