Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Day 37° Partly Cloudy
News >  Features

WSU names students on honor roll

The following list concludes Washington State University’s fall semester President’s Honor Roll for the 2008-2009 academic year. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Spokane: Jacqueline Albi, Brandon Arthur, Jeren Babcock, Chrystal Bailey, Chad Baker, Mariya Vladimirovna Baldwin, Fred Barker, Brandon Barnes, Brittney Barnes, Ashton Barron, Kiira Bayman, Katrina Bech, William Bedient, Andy Belzer, Chad Bemis, Wesley Berg, John Bergeleen, Ross Bindler, Krystal Blackburn, Cory Honsinger Boone, Peyton Boone, Jacob Bopray, Sierra Brevik, Dev Brierley, Casey Brown, Eli Brown, Kayla Brown, Sean Brown, Laura Buchanan, Cassandra Burke, Logan Callen, Carolyn Campa, Nicholas Cantlon, Karleen Caples, Marissa Caryl, Jonathan Casto, Rachel Casto, Kathleen Chastek, Brandon Cheney II, Kara Christen, James Clark II, Emma Cloninger, Michelle Coburn, Jordan Comar, Matthew Conley, Christopher Coolbaugh, Ryan Cornell, Stacer Cox, Valica Coy, Lauree Crane, Jacob Crisp, Brett Crofts, Kimberly Croneberger, Aaron Cunningham, Michelle Curtis, Patrick Daly, Laura Davis, Leanna Davis, Jennifer Defoe, Jessica Donovan, Kalista Dubiel, Shurrie Dugas, Rheya Dunning, Michelle Egan, Jacqueline Eide, Mary Elhayek, Yevgeniy Elikh Jr., Jake Fisher, William Floyd, Allison Fortney, Molly Fuhs, Kimberly Fullenwider, Ashley Gaddy, Jason Gallaher, John Gallinger, Corinne Gavrun, Timothy Gay, Jayme Gilliam, Caryssa Gilmore, Elizabeth Gilroy, Michael Glockling Jr., Jason Graham, Kylie Graham, Ashley Grow, Jennifer Gudgel, Morgan Guske, Nicholas Hamad, Andrew Harbison, Brandon Harder, Brandon Hare, Kecia Harris, Ryan Hartman, Erin Harvego, Allison Hatcher, Michael Hauschild, Danielle Havens, Brandee Hawk, Daniel Healey, Serenity Henderson, Molly Hennessy, Christopher Hensz, Shane Hetrick, Stephanie Hjortedal, Amy Hoagland, Heather Hofstetter, Amanda Hohner, Jessee Holguin, Christine Hougham, Beta Hsu, Katherine Hubert, Jennifer Hunton, Tarin Hurst, Kera Ioane, Adam Jaccard, Mathew John, Benjamin Johnson, Brett Emery Johnson, Erika Johnson, Tracy Johnson, Lucas Jones, Ryan Jones, Leah Jordan, Susan Kadel, Lee Kaelin, Lindsay Kalin, Tanya Karg, Jared Karstetter, Ashley Kellogg, Michael Kestell, Iris Ji Hyun Kim, Alex King, Joseph King, Kacie Klein, Randall Klein, Savannah Klotz, Olivia Knouff, Larry Koffel, Julie Kolbo, Liliya Komarov, Kristen Kopczynski, Lira Kopytyuk, Diane Kovac, Cassandra Krum, Corinne Kubena, Inna Kuropatko, Jacob Labelle, Allison Lake, Brandi Laliberte, Cassidy Lange, Heather Lanning, Dana Larson, Eric Larson, Tim Laughter, Valentina Lavrinenko, Nathan Law, Jesse Lehman, Sean Leonard, Brian Loupe, Elizabeth Love, Hilary Love, Mike Lynch, Jason Macarthur, Jon Mackay, Tara Malone, Sarah Manfred, Brittany Marshall, Vitaliy Matsyplyuk Jr., Caitlin Mauk, Nicholas Maxey, Kendall Mays, Cory McCoy, Mandy McDonald, Jessica McFaul, Brittney McIver, Ryan McKinley, Amy McLean, Melissa McMicheal, Robin McMullin, Sara Merriman, Corinne Miller, Edward Miller, Erika Miller, Jessica Miller, Gavin Mitchell, Tony Montoya, Abigail Moody, Brianna Musser, Riley Myklebust, Shawn Neal, Lara Newburn, Tuyet Ngo, Tien Nguyen, Lucas O’Brien, Justin Overhoff, Seth Packwood, Malia Parayno, Haley Parsons, Kelcey Peters, Lexie Pettersen, Thomas Porter, Kenneth Powell, Sandra Powrie, Brian Presley, Angela Price, Natalie Pring, Kimberly Pyper, Bethany Rafter, Diana Rees, Aubrey Rehn, Daniel Renz, Chase Rhodes, Zac Rhodes, Bobbie Riley, Andrew Robinson, Sara Robinson, Elizabeth Ross, Jennifer Ross, Johanna Rothstrom, Casey Rowell, Lori Ruckhaber, Bradley Rumsey, Liliya Rusavskaya, Mara Ryan, Matthew Saling, Jessica Sandstrom, Abigail Sawhill, Jonathan Schillios, Brianna Schlaich, Ellen Schriner, Raechelle Scott, Belina Serafini, Sean Severson, Briana Sevigny, Stacy Sharratt, Amanda Side, Vicki Signer, Janelle Simpson, Tara Sistrunk, David Smith, Jennifer Smith, Norel Le’One Smith, Steven Smith, Melanie Solis, Mike Squicciarino, Sherrie St. Clair, Alex Stanley, Steven Steckler, Bogdan Petrovich Stepchin, Tiffany Stephens, Rebecca Stillwell, Austin Storhaug, Erica Strait, Graham Stream, Whitney Taffin, Kevin Takisaki, Kjerste Tangvald, Sean Thurston, Cooper Tieaskie III, Ryan Town, Kayla Trabun, Jovan Trent, Tuyen Truong, Nicholas Ulrich, Mark Underhill, Stephanie Underhill, Brittany Urso, Lindsay Urso, Michael Varga, Brittanie Vargo, David Villeneuve, Mays Houa Vue, Melinda Wallis, Neil Sanders Walther, Jacqueline Weller, Scott Wenke, Sara Werner, Joyce West, Kelsey White, Matthew White, Katie Whittaker, Erika Wier, Courtney Wilcox, Paul Wilkins, Chase Williams, Jason Gee-Tak Wong, Katrina Wood, Denise Wyatt, Glenn Wyrick, Nkohoua Yang, Jaemi Yoo, Julianne Zahl, Brian Zbylski, Tracy Zelenka, Ryan Zentz, Jennifer Zylak.

Spokane Valley: David Arment, Derek Arrotta, Jennifer Beck, Heather Campbell, William Deweber, Brad Dieter, Danielle Dunbrasky, Adrienne Duval, Ryoko French, Kristin Goll, Kimberly Gomez, Tyler Goss, Nicholas Grigsby, Alexander Hamilton, Amanda Hansen, Nicholas Honn, Kevin Ivey, Marissa Jones, Yelena Khmaruk, Jonathan Kijima, Scott Knecht, Laura Leach, Daphne Lebaron, Jeff Lockwood, Katharine Lux, Mistie Macdonald, Stephen Macdonald, Jay Martin Jr., Erica Mettler, Keith Mish, Spencer Olsufka, Orlando Orozco, Carla Peavey, David Plell, Matthew Poppe, Bernie Radecki, Austin Roskamp, Brianna Scott, Laura Seely, Eric Smith, Lindsey Tomlinson, Brittany Vens, Arielle Walker, Bobbi Wood, Laura Woodard, Yan Wu.

Sprague: Savannah Milford, Lauren Stromberger.

Springdale: Alison Hibdon, Stephanie Sulgrove.

St. John: Katherine Corder, Cory Johnson, Ellen Miller.

Steptoe: C. Rudd.

Stratford: Shannon McCowen.

Tekoa: Kayla Hutton.

Thornton: Michelle Maley.

Uniontown: Christine Alexandre-Zeoli, Sarah McDaniel, Nathanael Rankin.

Valley: Jessica Carpenter.

Valleyford: Leigh Talbott.

Wilbur: Shelby Coffman, Michael Johnson, Cheryl Lasz.

Wilson Creek: Travis Bean.

Idaho

Bonners Ferry: Mikkel Shannon.

Coeur d’Alene: Jesse Anderson, Brooke Bemis, Lisa Carey, Lynne Cornelius, Kara Folger, Katie Ness, Kanan Silvas, Sarah Weber.

Dalton Gardens: Eric Brown-Dymkoski.

Deary: Kasey Kinziger.

Genesee: Gloria Barker, Kay Glaser, Stephanie Pitts.

Hayden: Kathryn King, Chauntae Roberts, Michelle Taylor, Diana Thompson.

Hayden Lake: Hannah Dahlgren, Andrea Kalas.

Moscow: Lucas Burke, Ryder Buttrey, Briana Ingermann, Maya Lessov, Alexa Makhani, Janet McGough, Sarah Myers, Laurie Narayanaswami, Johanna Petersen, Marchand Sanders, Casey Stannard, Barbara Steele.

Post Falls: Kevin Haff, Alexander Hamill, Katelynn McCormack, Autumn Ramsrud, Emily Schneidmiller, Brandon Shibley, Eli Thornley.

Rathdrum: Jessica Laplante.

Rupert: Connie Remsberg.

Sagle: Amy McHorse, Rachelle Parsons.

Sandpoint: Catherine Enright, Jessica Lockwood, Krista McNeal, Tori Smith, Marci Tonnemacher.

Spirit Lake: Wendy Wilkins.

Troy: Charlene Burroughs, Elizabeth Sims.

Viola: Dawn Sparks.

Worley: Katlin Kinkela.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 13208 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA 99216 or send e-mail to raineyc@spokesman.com.
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe to the Coronavirus newsletter

Get the day’s latest Coronavirus news delivered to your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter.