Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Sunday, May 31, 2020  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Day 53° Partly Cloudy
News >  Features

EWU posts winter-quarter dean’s list

Eastern Washington University recently announced local students named to winter quarter Dean’s list for the 2008-2009 academic year. Students are listed by their hometown.

Chattaroy: Sara Babcock, Meagan Bawden, Travis Booher, Whitney Bronkhorst, Sara Creighton, Angela Dwyer, Amanda Dye, Stephanie Dye, Jessica Ferry, Jesse Flanagan, Danielle Hansen, Lance Hart, Emma Magnusen, Kelsey Russell, Kenneth Sager, Maria Taylor, Jessica Thompson.

Cheney: Johnell Agee, Matthew Anderson, Martin Aune, Gwendolyn Barney, Brienn Bell, Kristin Bell, Allison Benner, Brandon Bogaert, Kaitlin Bosch, Tsacha Boylan, William Braese, Querida Buckley, Erica Bullock, Clement Bustamante, Tyler Coulston, Jessica Davisson, Rebecca DeCoria, Emmanuelle Dinca, Regina Doremus, Grady Early, Alyssa Early, Cara Elam, Daniel Fockler, Jamie Gardipe, Morgan Gariepy, Jennifer Gfeller, Robert Gisselberg, Caleb Gossler, Katherine Hannan, Nicole Harris, Sara Hartman, Amberley Havercroft, Molly Hobbs, Sheryl Holderby, Charles Holloway, Christopher Hoppe, Sierra Huckins, Brett Igbinoba, Timothy Jackson, Adam Jansen, Adam Jones, Brandon Kassap, Amy Knox, Katherine Knox, William Kuster, Amelia Langebartel, Samantha Lanham, Jamie Lawrence, Kenneth Lucas, Alyssa Martin, April McDonough, Ashley McHan, Christopher McMillan, Nicholas McMillan, Alyssa Millen, Mackensie Molter-Gaddy, Lydel Marie Montenegro, Theresa Montgomery, Christopher Moradi, Branden Mount, Brennon Mowreader, Thomas Mustard, Van Nielsen, Timmy Noon, Bryce Parkinson, Seth Pischel, Aaron Pollack, Brandon Powers, Rachel Reiber, Ashley Reid, Rachael Roig, Jeremy Rouse, Joeleen Schnettler, Stephanie Schrader, Kelsey Schultz, Merrilee Schulz, Sabastian Schwebach, Hayley Seipp, Jennifer Shannahan, Yuliya Shiva, Crystal Shubert, Mitchell Smithpeter, Drew Stern, Elise Strieff, Allison Suarez, Jenna Sweet, Lacey Swegle, Breeannda Swenson, Justin Terry, Bryan Tobin, Stacia Town, Joshua Van Stone, Jessica Wellik, Jumi Young.

Chewelah: Katie Barone, Mindy Boes, Ricki Dufek, Melissa Hedges, Rachel Hurst, Wesley Hurst, Kayla May, Ian Nixon, Nerissa Pettett, Sarah Smith, Kelly Taylor, Sophie Tilla, Amanda Whitley.

Colbert: Rachel Clabaugh, Michael Loucks, Devyn Newberry, Brandon Price.

Colfax: Heather Cammack, Michelle Gylling, Shelby Ledbetter, Frances Manring, Jeffery Pittman, Jennifer Scholz, Allison Woolery.

Colton: Nicole Riedner, Emily Tilton.

Colville: Phillip Chen, Kimberly Humphrey, Ethan Johnson, Travis Kreis, Roxanne Kreis, Meghan Lyons, Kristy Mcintosh, Beck Nickel, Matthew Pendergast, Derek Rainer, Brittany Ray, Theodore Richart, Miles Shackelford, Molly Smith, Brittney Williams, Jacob Wilson.

Davenport: Jennifer Curley, Danyel Dehn, Janelle Janke, Mallory Mielke, Tracy Rosman, Kelly Rosman.Deer Park: Alicia Dickson, Jacob Dutton, Nicole Ferrell, Ashley Gardner, Ryan Hanson, Brianna Matson, Samantha Morgan, Eric Nelson, Krista Schultz, Matt Wheeler.

Ephrata: Candy Anderson, Kaitlin Hallstrom, Lydia Hennig, Christine Jacobsen, Kristen Kamstra, Rachel Mehal, Tiffany Moncrief, Elizabeth Mosback, Nathanial Rogers, Josie Ryan, Martina Schmidt, Tucker Swem, Courtney Webb, Rachel Williams

Harrington: Stephen Hardy, Ty Hatcher, Jamie Larmer, Heather Yirak.

Hunters: Justin Young.

Inchelium: Jacolby Simpson.

Ione: Audrey Maupin.

Kettle Falls: David Ediger, Danielle Freiberger, Abigail Germaine, Laurel Gilmore, Kimiko Ishii, Taylor Robinson, Jolene Wehmeyer.

Lind: Elissa Bouwman, Kayla Gardner, Jake Phillips.

Mead: Jenna Ainslie, Anna-Marie Banks, Tanya Barton, Nathan Bouscal, Jeffrey Boyd, Keri Burden, Emily Campbell, Kristin Curl, Ryan Desmond, Emily Dietrich, Jamie Fowler, Katelyn Franklin, Jennifer Gallegos, Nadia Gavrilenko, Jacqueline Goldman, Curtis Haynes, Jonathan Hilliard, William Hughbanks, Hillary Johnson, Meagan Keith, Hannah Lainhart, Natalya Lainhart, Leslie Larson, Julie Layugan, Anne Layugan, Cameron Marks, Michael McCabe, Sabrina McKinney, Darcy Morlan, Veniamin Potapenko, Nathan Steele, Danyel Thorson, Phuong Walters, Natalya Wolter, Tyler Wood, Brianna Woodworth.

Medical Lake: Kendra Beseler, Nathan Bible, Nichole Boyd, Brandon Brewer, Chad Brewer, Kyle Burt, Amanda Cook, Justin Cooper, Amanda Daily, Nicholas Daniels, Cory Davis, Eric Dean, Nancy Drinkard, Marion Fossum, Lorraine Garcia, Rachel Guyselman, Nicole Johnson, Rachel Kauffman, Sierra Kent, Eugene Lewan, Cory Lund, Joshua Mastel, Shane McDowell, Karen Ng, Kierra Prince, Justin Propeck, Ramsey Pruchnic, Curtis Smith, Preston Terry, Rebecca Thompson, McKenna Wesselman.

Moses Lake: Whitney Chamberlain, Robert Delafuente, Ian Gonzales, Rachel Hallberg, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Brandon Lange, Chanel Lanzi, Cari Lee, Eduardo Martinez, Lorin Montgomery, Krista Philen, Blanca Razo, Alix Sieg, Julie Slaugh, Precious Smith, Ashlie Smith, Emily Stuber, Nicolas Uvalle, Joshua Walker, Christopher Wells.

Nine Mile Falls: Ryan Brittain, Erika Cummings, Curtis Holt, Andrew James, Jaimie Kenney, Corey Morrow, John Parra, Nick Phillips, Katrina Purpura, Jessica Reome, Tasha Ross, Erica Scott, Telia Sherwood, Gina Sprint, Alex Stillar.

Oakesdale: Jenna Brown, Nathan Doneen, Terry Gordon, Megan Hooper, Amanda Mills, Kaitlynn Robinson, Keshia Weaver.

Odessa: Katherine Connolly, Erik Kuch, Brooke Voise, Carla Walter, Casey Winfrey.

Othello: Matthew Danielson, Joel Garza, Daniela Gomez, Luis Gomez, Eric Gomez, Aries Gomez Gonzalez, Jason Hafer, Kate Harris, Andrea Herenas, Jeffrey Lockard, Melissa Medina, Amaris Suarez, Lusila Valdez.

Palouse: Vanessa Lopez, Danielle Perry.

Pomeroy: Victoria Ledgerwood.

Pullman: Nicolas Burnham, Marcus Castro-Walker, William Cofer.

Quincy: Aaryn Aliment, Chelsea Dannen, Raymond Evenson, Jason Fleming.

Reardan: Chance Ackerman, Curtis Bennett, Daniel Bigler, Alixandria Blake, Chadwick Godley, Robin Hoskins, Jonathan Jayne, Traci McCall, Brian McDougall, Jeremy Moore, Shane Nilles.

Republic: Alexander Besemann, Jibran Jimenez, Margaret Kidwell, Ashley Mills.

Ritzville: Aundrea Besel, Benjamin Burt, Maximillian Edwards, Kristin King, Jacob Kragt, Stephany Steinberger.

Rockford: Lauryn Altmeyer, Andrew Bartels, William Bickler, Andrea Brereton, Christiania Lara, Benjamin Newton, Rebekah Stranberg, Christopher Swanson, Anna Willard.

Rosalia: Cassandra Blakeley, Tanya Blakeley, Sarah Brown, Alyssa Gibbar, Danielle Kuhn, Shane Widman.

Spangle: Sarah Adams, Olin Anderson, Andrea Collins, Kristin Crosby, Alexia Heaton, Matthew Holling, Marshall Howard, Breanne Kreiter, Veronica Lamb, Chandra Logan, Jennifer Ottosen, Gemuel Jason Sumagpang, Hendrik Wijma.

The EWU winter Dean’s list will continue in an upcoming Achievement’s column.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 13208 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA 99216 or send e-mail to raineyc@spokesman.com.

Subscribe to the Coronavirus newsletter

Get the day’s latest Coronavirus news delivered to your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter.



Asking the right questions of your CBD company

Bluegrass Hemp Oil in Spokane Valley offers a variety of products that can be very effective for helping with some health conditions. (Courtesy BHO)
Sponsored

If you are like most CBD (cannabidiol) curious consumers, you’ve heard CBD can help with many ailments.