Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Clear Day 23° Clear
News >  Features

WSU students named to spring honor roll

Washington State University announced area students named to the spring quarter president’s honor roll for the 2008-2009 academic year.

Spokane: Jacqueline Albi, Brandon Arthur, Jeren Babcock, Chrystal Bailey, Chad Baker, Mariya Baldwin, Brandon Barnes, Brittney Barnes, Ashton Barron, Kiira Bayman, Mitchell Beardsley, Katrina Bech, William Bedient, Andy Belzer, Chad Bemis, John Bergeleen, Arielle Bianco, Amanda Billberg, Ross Bindler, Krystal Blackburn, Kathrine Bland, Christopher Bolster, Cory Boone, Peyton Boone, Jacob Bopray, Dulcey Brabeck, Sierra Brevik, Dev Brierley, Eli Brown, Kayla Brown, Sean Brown, Laura Buchanan, Logan Callen, Carolyn Campa, James Cannon, Laurinda Carolus, Rachel Casto, Kimberly Cauvel, Kathleen Chastek, Jenny Chiang, Kara Christen, James Clark II, Jennifer Clifford, Karleen Clifton, Emma Cloninger, Anneliese Clow, Michelle Coburn, Desiree Colasant, Jordan Comar, Matthew Reynolds Conley, Christopher Coolbaugh, Ryan Cornell, Stacer Cox, Lauree Crane, Jacob Crisp, Aaron Cunningham, Leanna Davis, Laura Davis, Jennifer Defoe, Brianna Dein, Kalista Dubiel, Shurrie Dugas, Anne Dunford, Rheya Dunning, Lieu Thi Duong, Emily Edgar, Mary Elhayek, Yevgeniy Elikh Jr., Rachel Ermitano, Jake Fisher, William Floyd, Allison Fortney, Molly Fuhs, Kimberly Fullenwider, Spencer Funk, Ashley Gaddy, Jason Gallaher, John Gallinger, Corinne Gavrun, Timothy Gay, Ryan Gilbreth, Jayme Gilliam, Caryssa Gilmore, Elizabeth Gilroy, Cody Glasgow, Jason Graham, Jennifer Gudgel, Aaron Hall, Nicholas Hamad, Lauren Hamill, Andrew Harbison, Brandon Harder, Brandon Hare, Ryan Michael Hartman, Erin Harvego, Allison Hatcher, Michael Hauschild, Danielle Havens, Brandee Hawk-Laturner, Daniel Healey, Serenity Henderson, Molly Hennessy, Christopher Hensz, Shane Hetrick, Grace Hill, Jessica Hoffman, Heather Hofstetter, Amanda Hohner, Jessee Holguin, Katherine Hubert, Tarin Hurst, Kera Ioane, Adam Jaccard, Arianne Jackson, Megan Jarrad, Graciela Jauregui, Mathew John, Benjamin Johnson, Tracy Johnson, Brett Johnson, Lucas Jones, Leah Jordan, Susan Kadel, Tanya Karg, Ashley Kellogg, Carrie Killinger, Iris Ji Hyun Kim, Alex King, Kacie Klein, Randall Klein, Savannah Klotz, Olivia Knouff, Larry Koffel, Liliya Komarov, Kristen Kopczynski, Lira Kopytjuk, Diane Kovac, Kelsey Kracher, Cassandra Krum, Jennifer Krzymowski, Inna Kuropatko, Jacob Labelle, Allison Lake, Brandi Laliberte, Cassidy Lange, Eric Larson, Dana Larson, Tim Laughter, Valentina Lavrinenko, Megan Ledbetter, Jesse Lehman, Sean Leonard, Huilan Liu, Hilary Love, Mike Lynch, Jason Macarthur, Jon Mackay, Brittany Marshall, Vitaliy Matsyplyuk Jr., Nicholas Maxey, Aaron May, Kendall Mays, Andrew McCanna, Aaron McCarty, Kendra McDaniel, Mandy McDonald, Brittney McIver, Melissa McMicheal, Robin McMullin, Sara Merriman, Jenna Michels, Erika Miller, Erika Miller, Erin Miller, Corinne Miller, Joseph Miller, Jessica Miller, Lisa Milton, Gavin Mitchell, Abigail Moody, Chelsea Morgan, Kristopher Morton, Mara Mukai, Brianna Musser, Tien Nguyen, Seth Packwood, Malia Parayno, Haley Parsons, Meredith Poisson, Thomas Porter, Sandra Powrie, Brian Presley, Angela Price, Natalie Pring, Kimberly Pyper, Bethany Rafter, Diana Rees, Aubrey Rehn, William Reinhardt, Daniel Renz, Zac Rhodes, Bobbie Riley, Nikki Riley, Sara Robinson, Hannah Robinson, Elisa Romaneschi, Elizabeth Ross, Johanna Rothstrom, Amy Rowse, Mara Ryan, Angelina Rybachuk, Abigail Sawhill, Jennifer Schenk, Jonathan Schillios, Gerald Schneider, Ellen Schriner, Raechelle Scott, Belina Serafini, Sean Severson, Amanda Side, Jackie Silbernagel, Tara Sistrunk, David Smith, Jennifer Smith, Melanie Solis, Sherrie St. Clair, Alex Stanley, Jessica Stebbins, Steven Steckler, Bogdan Stepchin, Austin Storhaug, Erica Strait, Graham Stream, Whitney Taffin, Kjerste Tangvald, Ryan Thomas, Sean Thurston, Cooper Tieaskie III, Konstantin Tishenko, Ryan Town, Kayla Trabun, Jovan Trent, Tuyen Truong, Nicholas Ulrich, Stephanie Underhill, Mark Underhill, Brittany Urso, Michael Varga, Brittanie Vargo, David Villeneuve, Corey Wahl, Emily Wardle, Erin Webb, Scott Wenke, Sara Werner, Joyce West, Katie Wheeler, Matthew White, Kelsey White, Katie Whittaker, Erika Wier, Courtney Wilcox, Paul Wilkins, Shawn Winchell, Jason Gee-Tak Wong, Bobbi Woodward, Denise Wyatt, Glenn Wyrick, Nkohoua Yang, Jaemi Yoo, Julianne Zahl, Brian Zbylski, Tracy Zelenka, Ryan Zentz.

Spokane Valley: David Arment, Derek Arrotta, Jennifer Beck, Heather Campbell, Kristine Cleveland, William Deweber, Danielle Dunbrasky, Adrienne Duval, Ryoko French, Kimberly Gomez, Tyler Goss, Nicholas Grigsby, Alexander Hamilton, Amanda Hansen, Nicholas Honn, Paul Hyndman, Marissa Jones, Yelena Khmaruk, Jonathan Kijima, Laura Leach, Daphne Lebaron, Katharine Lux, Mistie Macdonald, Stephen Macdonald, Jay Martin Jr., Erica Mettler, Keith Mish, Lana Nelson, Spencer Olsufka, Orlando Orozco, Carla Peavey, Scott Pinkerton Jr., David Plell, Matthew Poppe, Debbie Ridgley, Austin Roskamp, Brianna Scott, Laura Seely, Eric Smith, Norel Smith, Teresa Stella, Lindsey Tomlinson, Rachel Van Dinter, Brittany Vens, Whitney Vuong, Bobbi Wood, Yan Wu.

Sprague: Lauren Stromberger.

Springdale: Stephanie Sulgrove.

St. John: Jeffrey Bowen, Ellen Miller.

Steptoe: C. Rudd.

Stratford: Shannon McCowen.

Tekoa: Kayla Hutton.

Thornton: Michelle Maley.

Uniontown: Christine Alexandre-Zeoli, Sarah McDaniel, Jacinda Pickett.

Valley: Jessica Carpenter, Bryan Tanner.

Valleyford: Leigh Talbott.

Veradale: Brandon Adam, Ronald Bliesner, Sierra Cook, Lara Curtis, Forrest Duba, Nicole Eberhart, Zachary Evans, Dane Knudson, Jennifer Paulsen, Jennifer Schimmels.

Warden: Casey Berg, Luis Campos, Victoria Guerra, Theodore Jolley, Jennifer Kottong, Katherine McPartland, Kacie McPartland, Megan Nelson, Kimberly Yamamoto.

Wilbur: Shelby Coffman, Michael Johnson.

Wilson Creek: Travis Bean.

Idaho

Bayview: Corianne Getchell.

Coeur d’Alene: Brynn Bemis, Sandra Bosserman, Lisa Carey, Benjamin Grammer, Katie Ness, Kanan Silvas, Michael Silvas, Sarah Weber.

Genesee: Kay Glaser, Stephanie Pitts.

Hayden: Kathryn King, Chauntae Roberts, Michelle Taylor, Diana Thompson.

Hayden Lake: Hannah Dahlgren, Andrea Kalas, Margaret Smith.

Moscow: Omar Bayomy, Lucas Burke, Jesse Gibb, Briana Ingermann, Marc Lapointe, Laurie Narayanaswami, Johanna Petersen, Marchand Sanders, Barbara Steele.

Post Falls: Alisha Firestone, Tara Ogle, Spencer Payton.

Priest River: Valerie Akin.

Rathdrum: Corinne Fitzgerald, Jessica Laplante.

St. Maries: Cameron Kays, Brendan Kays.

Sandpoint: Jessica Lockwood, Krista McNeal, Marci Tonnemacher, Nicole Van Dyk.

Troy: Lauren Graham.

Viola: Keri Sullivan-Walker.

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe to the Coronavirus newsletter

Get the day’s latest Coronavirus news delivered to your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter.