Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Clear Night 44° Clear
News >  Features

WSU students make honor roll

The following concludes the list of local students named to the Washington State University spring President’s Honor Roll for the 2008-2009 academic year. WSU students are listed by their hometowns.

Metaline Falls: Daniel Hubert, Tyler Scherf.

Mica: Ashley Golman.

Moses Lake: Cynthia Alwine, Mick Aney, Rebecca Bertram, David Bross, Thomas Courtright, Lana Cromer, Jennifer De Hoog, Keyne Dirks, Amy Fitzgerald, Cameron Frederick, Ashley Haight, Cecilia Hernandez, Joanne Herzog, Debbie Hill, Jason Hirst, Anna Hirz, Dana Johnson, Laska King, Derik Lefave, Sarah Mitchell, Lynnsee Moberg, Angela Noteboom, Jessica Odegaard, Lichele Palmer, Brittany Prado, John Rackham, Galina Radchishina, Daniel Reis, Elizabeth Sieverkropp, Darcee Smith, Megan Stoker, Rachel Weaver, Morgan Yearout, Sara Zamora.

Newman Lake: Justin Fabio, Jennifer King, Hannah Reidy, Jacob Woodbrey.

Newport: Terece Hahn, Donna Molvik, Craig Pontius.

Nine Mile Falls: Molly Anderson, David Bolles, Belinda Buchholz, Christopher Chaney, Sarah Daniel, Matthew Dinsmore, Erin Dunn, Christopher Ferrera, Alison Forsyth, Cassidy Gardner, Gabrielle Hughes, Laura Knight, Amanda Lowe, Michael Munn, Joseph Theisen, Loreah Winlow.

Northport: Kelsey Anderson, Benjamin Siks, Patricia Wichmann.

Oakesdale: Jeanette Bidondo, Kaitlynn McCormack, Amy Shepherd.

Odessa: Natasha Heimbigner, Anna Heninger.

Othello: Michael Anderson, Susan Cerrillo, Patrick Dorsing, Alyssa Hesselroth, Crystal Little, Gavin McKee, Sharon Mobley, Anita Peralta, Amber Peters, Erika Rattray, Kimberly Schutte, Kassandra Spohr.

Otis Orchards: Tiffany Marshall, Denise Reach, Ashley Saffle.

Palouse: Matthew Bofenkamp, Monica Boone, Alana Brunner, Eli Elder, Daniel Kent, Lindsey Kimble, Andrea Martin, Kaye McGehee, Joshua Palmer, Brad Pearce, David Smith, Aimee Stormo, Kelsey Thurman.

Pullman: Samiya Adem, Jeoffrey Aggabao, Lamia Alamri, Michael Alexander, Linnea Allen, Abdulelah Alzakari, Daniel Appel, Aditya Bagade, Abigail Bakken, Laura Baltodano, Juan Barbosa-Rodriguez, Andrew Barnett, Victor Barona, John Baunsgard, Aubri Bennett, Justin Blatner, Angela Bonner, Sarah Brame, Jessica Brumley, Brittany Byer, Laura Chapman, Janice Chau, Keith Clawson, Lorina Coble, Vanessa Coil, Liam Corcoran, James Crabb, Willis Cyrier, Jeremiah Davis, Papari Devi, Andrea Dickens, Molly Doolittle, Brianna Dougherty, Carolynn Dragoo, Jared Druffel, Tobin Dubuc, Christina Duncan, Jillian Echlin, Seth Echlin, Eileen Eddy, Renee Edwards, Debra Engle, Dawn Epler, Jonathan Everett, Allison Fischer, Stephen Foster, Patrick Franck, Norman Fung, Patrick Gillard-Byers, Anthony Gong, Kristofer Goold, Aaron Grahn, Allison Greenberg, Matthew Grimes, Gregorio Guillen, Scott Hagihara, Allison Hagihara, Christina Hammond, James Handy III, Jessica Harris, Shelley Hasenoehrl, David Hawbaker, Andrea Henson, Daniel Herman, Levi Herpel, Ryan Hoffman, Joshua Hughes, Elizabeth Jennings, Shane Johnson, Kwang Cheol Jung, Kezia Kelly, Rachel Kenyon, Daniel Kiessling, Kevin Kipp, Timothy Krautkraemer, Young Kwon, Ye Kyaw, Cristopher Lai, Quynh Phuong Le, Kendra Lindeman, Svetlana Lockwood, Patrice Lyon, Veronica Marcelo, Raquel Marcelo, Adam McDougall, Ian McLean, Timothy McNamara, Brian Melhart, Joseph Mendoza, Anne Meyer, Leida Meza, Ariel Moore, Timothy Moran, Sarah Myers, Cody Nash, Kathie Nicholson, Corey Norberg, Matthew Oesting, Robin Olson, Thongbanh Onesy, Trista Parkes, Changhong Peng, Thao Thanh-Tran Pham, Lauren Pinkleton, Gregory Potter, Jodi Prout, Lindsay Quock, Patrick Rayment, Jasmine Ray-Symms, Jennifer Reese, Gregory Richart, Lauren Ruhs, James Sanford, Nickolas Schachtsick, Victoria Schulhauser, Mary Simonsen, Dori Simpson, Ian Skavdahl, Gunnar Skulason, John Smerdon, Bethany Smith, Amie Smith, Kerri Spangenberg, Dena Spencer-Curtis, Kale Jennings Stephenson, Jessica Stevens, Jamie Stolp, Brendan Stromberger, Javier Suarez, Stefani Svaren, Pawel Szafruga, Sarah Szewczyk, Jeffrey Tanguay, Zaid Tashman, Phuong Tuyet Thai, Jonathan Thomle, Trevor Thompson, John Timberlake, Ryan Troll, Daniel Hart Tuschong, Yulia Urbanska, Brian Van Dyne, Catherine Varela, Dana Vaux, Kaitlin Vervoort, Matt Walker, Thomas Walter, Robert Ward IV, Daniel Watson, Aaron Weigelt, Jeffrey Wise, Genevieve Yazzie, Timothy Yelaca, Holly Young, Lyubov Yurgel, Aaron Zakarison, Mohamad Zbib.

Quincy: Kathleen Eaton, Kathleen Higgins, Elizabeth Lemon, Christopher Taylor.

Reardan: Rory Beckstrom, Shawna Vincent.

Republic: Jarred Fagerlie, Leah Potter, Nina Ramsey, Molly Severns.

Rice: Martin St. John.

Ritzville: Erik Hille, Heather Hunt, Cory Kiesz, Chelsea Larse, Kira Preston, Lea Shields, Andrew Wellsandt.

Rockford: Megan Coumont, Joshua Lewis.

Rosalia: Randall Henning, Jacob Mills, Ashley Peterschick, Michelle Peterschick, Travis Widman.

Royal City: Margarita Esquivel, Lynnea Flerchinger, Todd Lee.

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe to the Coronavirus newsletter

Get the day’s latest Coronavirus news delivered to your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter.