Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Saturday, November 16, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Cloudy 46° Cloudy
News >  Voices

East Valley High School 2016-17 first semester honor roll

East Valley High School has announced its honor roll for the first semester of the 2016-17 school year.

Seniors

4.0 GPA

Jessica Annen, Madrona Beitz, Zackary Berezay, Cadence Bise, Preston Carlson, Nyssa Cox, Sarah Demetrulias, Jessica Fraser, Joshua Fraser, Shannon Frucci, Jazmin Koons, Joshua Lee, Lexis Lyle, Randy McDonald, Drew Ness, Adrianna Olson, Kylie Plopper, Mackenzie Romney, Connor Roche, Michaela Rubin, Thomas Schaaf, Cole Sherwood, Mina Smyly, Makayla Sotin and William Turk.

3.40-3.99 GPA

Vivianna Antim, Terik Beydler-Beeman, Charlianne Blise, Hannah Brake, Kari Bromley, Elle Burland, Alizeia Butler, Kaleb Evans, Elizabeth Garcia, Devonte Gorman, Leanne Grassman, Kylie Hawley, Daniel Hicks, Eli Holecek, Riley Honaker, Ryan Huhs, Viola Kalpakchi, Shelby Kite, Braydon Klocke, Victoria Krasnyanskaya, Jacob Loe, Jackson Lueders, Amanda Martinez, Sauntese Martinez, Brianna Michelbook, Martha Neeser, Taryn Nielsen, Gabrielle Parker, Paige Pike, Emily Provencio, Jaalah Rise, Sierra Rosenberg, Tristan Roslak, Isabel Russell, David Sandness, Riley Sines, Allen Svirgun and Joseph Waters.

Juniors

4.0 GPA

Alejandro Barragan, Leila Bouali, Sage Cooper, Amber Cummings, Jason Gillingham, Cricket Glanville, Brookelynn Goodwater, Eleanor Gorkovchenko, Eugene Korchemniy, Rebecca Lee, Shaylor Leyk, Karlee Ludwig, Matthew Mason, Alyssa Mitchell, Sydney Moore, Brock Phillips, Katharine Pointer, Benjamin Rooney-Sailand, Lisa Schwaiger, Danna Stowell, Abigail Strunk and William Syverson.

3.40-3.99 GPA

Jabriel Anderson, Vanessa Anderson, Angelic Bauder, Ashley Bruce, Kassandra Castlow, Marc Coma, Anna Cope, Garrett Crothers, Enleo Dahal, Michael Dunlap, Annalise Dust, Karsen Enevold, Blake Freeman, Joseph Fleckenstein, Tessla Floyd, Sydney Frogge, Caleb Gardner, Joseph Gresch, Emma Hedemark, Madeleine Henderson, Leah Jacobson, Spencer Jamison, Peyton Jennings, Dmitriy Kozenya, Kaitlyn Lonam, Nhung Ly, Nicholas Lynch, Bryce Mallet, Hope Mallet, Joshua Morales, Nathan Nielsen, Grant Ohlstrom, Emily Orlowski, Jenna Pefley, Kaylee Peterson, Liam Priest, Nicole Richardson, Kelsy Ross, Alexanderia Sternod, Walter Townley, Alejandra Vargas and Yao Yang.

Sophomores

4.0 GPA

Taryn Baxter, Abigail Brake, Joshua Browning, Samantha Donaghue, Zachary Dunn, Madeline Foster, Andrew Hansen, Vanessa Ivie, Aidan Johnson, Monique Lanfell-Romero, Katherine Lee, Aiden Lowe, Alicia Lungu, Zoe Mertens, Felix Morales, Casey Noack, Haili Poss, Riana Ramos-Loughlin, Chase Vigesaa, Joshua Ward and Charity Yount.

3.40-3.99 GPA

Kaley Adamen. Faith Adams, Madison Camyn, Camilla Calistro, Megan Demetrulias, Josiah Dewitt, William Dexter, Kiarra Dupree, Danielle Edelen, Garrick Florea, Dakota Gamble, Jennifer Garcia, Chloe Gellhaus, Haylie Gumminger, Dakota Hanson, Jared Hathaway, Aaron Harris, Brianna Hawley, Alexa Hays, Abigail Hodgden, Arriana Iacolucci, Ariel Ibarra, Leonel Ibarra, Samuel Jennings, Destiny Johnson, Dallace Johnston, Adam Kennedy, Angelika Kopets, Sarah Kroll, Joshua Langton, Cole Lewis, Sydney Martin, Bailey Mitchell, Tommy Ngo, Jade Ostendorf, Madisin Picanso, James Rice, Kayley Rich, Jessica Rodriguez, Kacy Sines, Cassandra Speer, Vitaliy Svigun, Logan Taggart, Shaelen Thompson, Carter Thurston, Camryn Varni and Elisabeth West.

Freshmen

4.0 GPA

Raylynn Bucher, Alexander Carlson, Nicole Chen, Jacob Collinsworth, Aashika Dahal, Deieinera Daugherty, Ethan Downing, Benjamin Fetters, Jaclyn Grant, Brooklyn Gulliford, Noah Haight, Rylee Hale, Julia Hansen, Danielle Hillyard, Destiny Hillyard, Jake Hillyard, Jessica Ho, Brie Holecek, Carter Hosking, Vera Korchemnaya, Megan Lange, Kennedy Larson, Shaizee Lor, Bridgette Malakowsky, Madison Martin, Rodney McGee II, John Michael, Nathan Mitchell, Terra Munns, Logan Myers, Shelby Paul, Kaylee Pilgrim, Sabina Sevciuc, Anna Syverson, Krista Terry, Ethan VanCleave and Tory Watkins.

3.40-3.99 GPA

Autumn Bailey, Ryvers Beachy, Dawson Binder, Cody Bliesner, George Brown III, Shaylee Brown, Payton Campbell, Bailey Carter, Viktoriya Cherkashina, April Clifton, Kaylee Coburn, Lyric Erickson, Nalalie Geary, Haylie Greenwood, Monica Grytdal, Jaclyn Gulliford, Kaitlyn Harvey, Anna Hedemark, Darby Hodgen, Zachary Honegger, Elisia Hoyle, Gunnar Johnson, Devon Low, Makenah Luebke, Jacob Kessinger, Kiley Krant, Audreyann Macdonald, Hailey Mccarthy, Ashley Miles, Gracie Montoya, Gage Nielsen, Hanna Nilson, Conner Osborne, Adam Payne, Alyssa Pitcher, Danyelle Plunkett, Leah Poler, Gabriel Priest, Nydia Rodgers, Nicole Rolls, Michaela Scarano, Cole Seaman, Zachary Severin, Zeta Sharp, Brenden Smith, Angelina Sullivan, Kayla Swanson, Skyler Thomas, Paige Tomcho, Jordan Travis, Riley Wallwork, Charlien Weaver, Mckenzie Whallon, Sophia Wilson, Natasha Zubritskaya and Collin Zurfluh.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com