Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Thursday, November 21, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Clear Night 27° Clear
News >  Education

West Valley High School second semester honor roll for 2018-19 school year

From staff reports

West Valley High School has announced its second semester honor roll for the 2018-19 school year. The eligible students are listed by class level and grade-point average.

Seniors

4.0 GPA – Sarah Adamson, Jacob Barnhart, Braedyn Caine, Marissa Clemons, Vincent Gao, Connor Glenn, Courtney Green, Lillian Hyde, Ashlin Klocke, Vanessa Knorr, Jacob Koestner, Kyle Mangum, Sean O’Dowd, Ayana Oka, Ava Raney, Ethan Rehn, Elizabeth Ryburn, Keara Sinclair and Evelyn Vanstralen.

3.5 and above – Bryan Andrews, Christopher Boykin-Terrell, Rachel Brodhead, Anastasia Caler, Alexus Carr, Niyah Conom, Grant Conrad, Kylie Cuti, Rebekah Dedera, Emma Dobney, Andrew Dorgan, Nick Drynan, Alexandria Dudley, Elijah Fishburne, George Fisher, Joseph Foxworth, Jared Freedland, Micah Gould, Tirainy Hobbs, Christina Humrich, Halle Jones, Spencer Jones, Chantelle Logan, Olivia Lord, Amanda Ma, Emily Ma, Allie McGlothlen, Lukas Moua, Daniel Netro, Giovanni Raskell, Anton Roig, Corey Saling, Frankie Shade, Jacob Schmidt, Emily Scott, Connor Shillam, Isaac Smith, Gabrielle Steele, Jaylin Steen, Justin Steinman, Ivy Stevens, Molly Stevens, Sydney Stone, Sydney Swatzell, Morgan Tressel, Alexandra Vargas, Taylor Wallingford, Emma Williams and Tiana Yarbrough.

Juniors

4.0 – Logan Atkins, Kaylynn Benner, Chelsea Bressler, Ryson Cebriak, Mikayla Davis, Chet Dobson, Olivia Ellingwood, Rachel Ellingwood, Jenna Engeland, Annika Esvelt, Lily Goodwin, Addisen Holdren, Lucas Issler, Aston Logan, Danielle Mann, Hailey Marlow, Dalton McCormick, Chad Scrimsher and Jillian Taylor.

3.5 and above – Brian Abbott, Autumn Akins, Mathew Allen, John Barker, Brynne Barry, Ryvers Beachy, Elan Boxley, Jordan Caine, Alyssa Colby, Audrey Cook, Kiah Cox, Aidan Crane, Zachary Davis, Casey Donaghy, Seth Feist, Emma Garza, Kolby Green, Conner Hansen, Natalie Hogeweide, Josiah Hughes, Natalie Johnson, Hailey Johnston, Shelby Knapp, Sadie Langford, Jonathan Leber, Connor McCabe, Nathan Morales, Cadence Ostrander, Brooklyn Parkey, Katelyn Prien, Connor Samek, Samya Schafer, Samantha Schaffer, Amber Sety, Dominic Sicillia, Rylan Simmons, Samuel Stachofsky, John Taylor, Reuben Vavilin and Mu Wah.

Sophomores

4.0 – Alexa Aman, Gabrielle Andres, Carly Bale, Briella Bell, Alexandra Burger, Zoe Dice, Hargurleen Gill, Francine Koziol, Stephanie Koziol, Kennedie Krieger, Nolan Langford, Ian Maidoff, Lea McGlothlen, Karli Petruso, Alexis Rigsby, Ashley Ryan, Hannah Schultz and Sophia Witt.

3.5 and above – Rafael Alvarado, Julianna Amante, Allie Andrews, Kennedy Cargile, Bryce Cassell, Malachi Clark, Tristan Clark, Melanie Clure, Isiah Cockrell, Steven Danielson, Burke Davis, Gracelyn Davis, Mason Dobney, Lilly Elam, Taylor Fancy, Spike Geschke, Bailey Glenn, Liam Hyde, Mary Kaschmitter, Sophea Keener, Taryn Littleworth, Sage McAllister, Rylan McInelly, Raven Mclaughlin, Ashley Miller, Holly Mitchell, Madison Moloney, Heather Penniman, Emma Price, Ishmael Ramos, Alyssa Reynolds, Johnathan Reiger, Erin Sanchez, Jacob Schultz, Mark Stone, Nathan Thurber, Camille Tremblay, Daisy Williams and Riley Young.

Freshmen

4.0 – Kaitlyn Adamson, Elizabeth Anderson, Marissa Andrews, Jonathan Austin, Mariya Balabanova, Jordan Bale, Angelina Caler, Kylie Campbell, Bryce Conrad, Kyra Conrath, Joelle Engeland, Ella Estey, Benjamin Freedland, Iryna Gnatenko, Erica Heid, Grant Hill, Kevin Hill, Suzanna Hill, Rilee Homer, Julia Huntly, Elijah Huseby, Lain Hyde, Colin Kalivas, Kennedy Kreider, Mason Larsen, Faythe Lloyd, William Logan, Duachee Lor, Marissa McQuaig, Mia Moeller, Keagan Nakazawa, Kendall Nordhus, Makayla Peterson, Anna Ryburn, Nevaeh Sherwood, Sarah Stone, Trent White, Lauren Williams and Jamie Yarrington.

3.5 and above - Carter Ball, Kade Barry Logan Bippes, Anna Bole, Jazmin Bran, Mattison Browne, Matthew Buck, Kylie Cady, Madison Carr, Sophia Chreiki, Ilona Davydenko, Belle DeBoer, Peyton Flock, Eamonn Foster, Aolani Foxworth, Jacob Geiger, Emily Gustafson, Nathan Hansen, Caileigh Harris, Aliyah Henry, Hannah Herford, Alle Herzog, Ian Howat, Zachary Judkins-Deruwe, Hayden Kammers, Daylan Kessler, Hazel Knypstra, Sean Lincks, Turner Livingston, Jesus Alonso, Joshua McCulloch, Danielle McPeak, Vincent Muglia, Sean Nolan, Ellie Parviainen, Rylee Reeves, Gannon Rehn, Parker Ritzmann, Sophia Rohrig, Connor Rowatt, Jazzlyn Russ, Jaylin Schroder, Gillian Simpson, Ryan Stephan, Taylor Steven, Kaitlyn Stevens, Leah Tarbert, Adia Teeter, Vanessa Towne, Alexis Unerwood and Kyler Warren.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com