November 11, 1997 in Sports

Official Records

 

Spokane County

Marriage Licenses

Maxim Zidrashko and Liliya G. Syrnichenko, both of Spokane.

Michael D. Sperry and Vicki L. Smith, both of Spokane.

William J. McDonald and Ruth J. Dolsman, both of Spokane.

Matthew C. Harper and Lorena M. Adams, both of Anchorage, Alaska.

Guy C. Baribault and Netharly J. Yaeger, both of Spokane.

Kevin J. Lucas and Cassandra H. Twietmeyer, both of Cheney.

Victor L. G. Driver and Brandy M. Siegel, both of Newman Lake.

Geoffrey W. Potter and Katherine M. Copple-Woehl, both of Spokane.

Conner Malott and Michele M. Eddy, both of Spokane.

In the Courts

Superior Courts

New Suits

Heights Realty Property Management vs. James Andrews and Darla Ford, seeking restitution of premises.

Preston Adler vs. Craig and Becky Frost, foreclosure.

Ina Mickey Glendenning, personal representative of the estate of Heman Wilson vs. unknown heirs of Pearl Strohm, seeking to quiet title.

Robert Ryan vs. John Ha, dba Otis Hotel, seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Christina Largent vs. Lisa Nelson, seeking damages for injuries from vehicle collision

Charles and Margaret Lee vs. John Vanderberg and Sonya Winegardner, seeking restitution of premises.

Mary Frank vs. Mark Bessermin, dba Apple Construction, seeking restitution for an alleged breach of contract and negligent misrepresentation.

Kelly Adams vs. Peking North, seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Ronald Collins vs. Phyllis Woods, et al., seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.

Global Credit Union vs. Craig and Becky Frost, money claimed owed.

Charles Graves vs. Beth Bacon, et al., seeking damages for injuries from vehicle collision.

Marshall Yenney vs. Marrion Lindquist, seeking damages for injuries from vehicle collision.

Document Systems, Inc. vs. Leas X Inc., money claimed owed.

Rufus Rains vs. Amber Eickholdt and Chris Claypool, seeking restitution of premises.

Marriage Dissolution Petitions

Bailey, Leland R. and Erma L.

Bannerman, Lorin G. and Patricia A.

Finn, Lori A. and Dennis P.

Ramsey, David R. and Bond, Robin L.

Claffey, Danielle I. and Jeffery L.

DeBauw, Allynn B. and John M.

Williams, Richard A. and Suzzanne L.

Calderwood, David E. and Darlene

Haights, Guy E. and Anna M.

Marriage Dissolution Granted

Bennett, David T. and Burgess-Bennett, Camille A.

Fernandez, Lowell J. and Patricia V.

Karlinsey, Johnathan L. and Shannon L.

Dreis, James A. and Leslie E.

McRae, Ronald L. and Tricia K.

Cook, Bryan W. and Sharon L.

Inman, Patrick E. and Kathleen

Cameron, Tommy E. and Teresa L.

Criminal Sentencings

Judge Paul A. Bastine

Richard D. West, 28; six months in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to two counts of attempting to elude a police vehicle.

Timothy T. Iverson, 19; 15 days in jail with credit given for one day served and 14 days of total confinement to be converted to 112 hours community service, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to attempted second-degree burglary.

Judge James M. Murphy

Anthony D. Liudahl, 24; 30 days in jail, after pleading guilty to possession of drug paraphernalia.

Judge Linda G. Tompkins

Steven P. White, 20; 12 months in jail with credit given for 54 days served and 30 days of total confinement to be converted to 240 hours community service, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to attempted residential burglary.

Judge Neal Q. Rielly

Elmer L. O’Connell, 25; $1,897 restitution, four months in jail with credit given for 82 days served, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Judge Robert D. Austin

Jorge E. Barrera, 19; six months in jail with credit given for 123 days served, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree escape.

Judge Richard J. Schroeder

Bret W. Grytness, 26; six months in jail with credit given for 36 days served, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to three counts of forgery; $41,597 restitution, 36 months in prison with credit given for 23 days served, after pleading guilty to delivery of a controlled substance.

Judge Greg Sypolt

Savaad C. Alex, 19; 26 months in prison with credit given for 156 days served, after pleading guilty to first-degree unlawful possession of a firearm; eight months in jail with credit for 156 days served, after pleading guilty to two counts of forgery; 13 months in prison with credit given for 156 days served, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Federal Courts

New Suits

Jamie Maxian vs. Adam Reynolds, et al., seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from the negligence in the operation of jet skis.

Bankruptcy Petitions

Stacey Belt, 716 S. Arthur, debts of $18,297.

William Hooper, Medical Lake, debts of $9,865.

Susan Burnett, Otis Orchards, debts of $19,675.

Kevin and Renee McManus, 14623 E. Valleyway, debts of $93,159.

Kenneth and Diana Senn, 18421 E. Maxwell, debts of $26,287.

Lisa Scott, Colville, Wash., debts of $27,833.

Thomas and Rebecca Barnes, East Wenatchee, debts of $23,987.

Vernon Hibbard, Naches, Wash., debts of $53,601.

Juan Pacheco, Walla Walla, debts of $21,910.

Mary Ekenbarger, Yakima, debts of $4,663.

Kyle Gimlin, Mabton, Wash., debts of $19,468.

Charles and Marcy McCary, Richland, debts of $12,185.

Douglas Bryant, Kennewick, debts of $44,074.

Lex and Donna Newman, Touchet, Wash., debts of $15,843.

Seth and Larae Burnham, Newman Lake, debts of $20,490.

Collette Berardinelli, Yakima, debts unspecified.

Bun Yon and Aun To, Ellensburg, Wash., debts of $140,013.

Glen Foster and Cherie McAlpine, Yakima, debts of $43,972.

Karin O’Donnell, Newport, Wash., debts of $50,800.

Kimberly Fenton, Moses Lake, debts of $70,853.

Linda Kemperman, Newport, Wash., debts of $12,881.

Thomas Utterback, Yakima, debts of $25,989.

Jeffrey and Debra Thrower, Otis Orchards, debts of $210,689.

Richard and Allision Chamberlin, Veradale, debts unspecified.

Tony Ledin, Toppenish, Wash., debts unspecified.

Antonio and Hada Diaz, East Wenatchee, debts of $32,288.

Tony Dinatale, 1717 S. David, debts of $175,727.

David and Dana Henry, Greenacres, debts of $1,773,307.

Marvin Sauyres, Pasco, debts of $40,032.

Karla Ledingham, Richland, debts of $6,609.

Maria Sifuentez, Pasco, debts of $28,050.

Maria Polanco, Kennewick, debts of $11,150.

Lora Lee and Steve Pernick, Walla Walla, debts of $44,713.

Ray and Nyla Watkins, Omak, Wash., debts of $49,968.

James and Roberta Hopkins, Wenatchee, debts of $6,822,

Maria Delgado, East Wenatchee, debts of $5,990.

Wage Earner Petitions

Marilyn Peters, Clarkston, Wash., debts of $16,456.

Leona Hutchins, Richland, debts of $49,167.

Joyce Hadler, Yakima, debts unspecified.

Lynda Nicholla, Richland, debts of $112,358.

District Courts

Only fines or forfeitures of $75 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Mike Padden

Richard S. Temple, 34; $400 fine, 24 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended; $275 fine, liability insurance required.

, DataTimes

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus