February 10, 2010 in City

Idaho records

 

Police blotter

Kootenai County sheriff

Jonathan Chancey, Coeur d’Alene, reported Saturday the $8,950 theft of a Suzuki GSX R600 motorcycle, helmet and gloves from the 8500 block of North Lochwood Court in Hayden.

Dakota Smith, Post Falls, reported Saturday the $760 theft of a camera, iPod, and memory cards from her vehicle on South Rainbow Road in Coeur d’Alene.

Annette Siebert, Coeur d’Alene, reported Friday the $3,500 theft of a bracelet from her home on the 4000 block of East Hoyt Road.

Ronald Schillinger, Dalton Gardens, reported Monday the $650 theft of a shotgun, CD player and CB radio from his 1988 Toyota pickup parked on the 2400 block of East Sundown Drive.

News of record

Criminal sentencings

Judge Patrick McFadden

Jacob R. McCleary, 23, Coeur d’Alene; failure to provide proof of insurance; $1,000 fine ($900 suspended), 180 days in jail (172 days suspended) or 24 hours county work program, two years probation.

Sheridan S. Paschall, 49, Hayden; driving under the influence; $1,000 fine ($350 suspended), 180 days in jail (175 days suspended) or 40 hours county work program, 90 days driver’s license suspension, two years probation.

Judge Scott Wayman

David L. Martinez, 38, Plummer; misdemeanor probation violation; five days in jail or proof of completion of Alcohol Drug Instruction School.

Judge Barry Watson

Roger L. Kleinsmith, 45, Coeur d’Alene; battery; 43 days in jail (credited).

Sean W. Liffel, 23, Post Falls; misdemeanor probation violation; 30 days in jail or 16 hours county work program or proof of completion of evaluation.

Judge William Hamlett

Terry L. Valencia, 51, Rathdrum; reckless driving; $750 fine, 180 days in jail (176 days suspended) or 16 hours county work program.

Judge Robert Burton

Joshua A. Search, 18, Post Falls; criminal trespass; 24 days in jail (credited).

Ryan M. Belche, 31, Hauser Lake; boating under the influence; $2,000 fine ($1,000 suspended), one year in jail (303 days suspended) or 32 hours county work program, 30 days unscheduled jail time, one year driver’s license suspension, two years probation.

Mark K. Arnold, 46, Coeur d’Alene; resisting/obstructing officers; $500 fine ($250 suspended), 180 days in jail (175 days suspended), two years probation.

Judge John Luster

Christopher E. Williams, aka Cunningham, aka Volland, aka Wilson, aka Craig Williams, aka Jeremy Cunningham, aka Eugene Williams, 32, Spokane; Count I: felony domestic violence; two years determinate penitentiary time (credit for time served), five years indeterminate penitentiary time.

Civil complaints

Delores Miller and Kenneth Miller v. Sean Reynolds and Stephanie Reynolds, seeking $5,000.

Chapman Financial Services Inc. v. Christie and Ryan Fakrieh, seeking $2,220.

Chapman Financial Services Inc. v. Kenya Briggs, aka Kenya Paulsen and Toby Briggs, seeking $5,143.

Spokane Teachers Credit Union v. Dwight and Carolyn Fitzgerald, seeking $52,679.

Civil judgments

Capital One Bank v. Clifford Wilson, plaintiff awarded $1,849.

Capital One Bank v. Joni Noesen, plaintiff awarded $1,986.

Livingston Financial LLC v. Lauren Nicholas, plaintiff awarded $2,085.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC v. Herbert Gwin, plaintiff awarded $16,464.

Capital One Bank v. Roderick Bair, plaintiff awarded $1,790.

Clark, Anderson, McNelis & Co. P.A. v. Scott Prescott, plaintiff awarded $4,303.

C & K Roofing Inc. v. Narina Cherkendova and Eduard and Yelena Saakova, plaintiff awarded $6,914.

Nathan Vore v. Richard Palmer and Evelynn Johnston, plaintiff awarded $4,693.

Jerry Shultz and Jette Noble v. Mark Francis and Mark’s Gutter Service, plaintiff awarded $1,541.

Chapman Financial Services Inc. v. Salvatorina Ellison, plaintiff awarded $2,681.

Capital One Bank v. Suzanne Lykins, plaintiff awarded $1,453.

ACI Northwest Inc. v. Maplewood Homes Inc., plaintiff awarded $21,678.

North Idaho Credit Corp. v. David Marston and Christine Marston, plaintiff awarded $1,700.

LVNV Funding LLC v. Steve Busey, plaintiff awarded $9,253.

Divorces sought

Candace J. Hop from Michael Hop Jr.

Arlene K. Hanna from Samuel H. Hanna.

James M. Crowe Jr. from Katrinka L. Crowe.

Chrystelle M. Fry from Michael E. Fry.

Divorces granted

John D. Green from Kristiana M. Green.

Tracy Tucker from Russell G. Tucker.

Karen L. Paquet from Preston T. Paquet.

Linda M. Trull from Otis E. Trull.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email