Voices

Central Valley High School honor roll

Central Valley High School has announced its honor roll for the second semester of the 2010-’11 school year.

Ninth grade

4.0 grade-point average

Nicole Bach, Kimberly Boudreau, Rachel Casey, David Cooper, Carlin Coulson, McKayla Crump, Katy Dolan, Matthew Duddy, Haley Feider, Anusha Gollapalli, Kailey Hegedus, Hailee Herbst, Miranda Hill, Philip Howard, Gabrielle Ilenstine, DongGyun Kim, Jessie Kunz-Pfeiffer, Victoria Lee-Nauta, Kelsey McCune, Holly Miller, Shelby Pace, Joshua Ross, Jordan Sampilo, Emily Schilb, Curtis Schmitz, Dennis Schmitz, Janelle Schweitzer, Molly Tabish, Landon Toth, Elena Townsend, Jaclyn Urbanec, Alexandra Webb

3.5 gpa and above

Liz Adams, Rebecca Adamson, Libby Adkins, Kenny Alder, Eric Allen, Mikayla Amsden, Kylie Anderman, Laura Arpin, Oscar Arreguin, Max Barham, Molly Ann Barnhart, Haley Beeching, JP Benson, Brock Benzel, Mary Bishop, Darby Blanchard, Dylan Borden, Conner Boyle, Cameron Bradley, Sarah Cable, Brittney Carey, Trey Carolan, Kristin Carroll, Abri Clark, Spencer Cole, Sunny Collins, Kennedy Conrad, Erin Creighton, Justin Creighton, Austin Daines, Katherine Drinkwine, Tyler Duquette, Karl Ellingson, Justin Fayant, Trent Ferster, Natalie Ford, Amber Gimlen, Sarah Gingras, Christine Glynn, Briana Goss, Alec Grebe, David Grimmett, Sara Grozdanich, Amanda Guarisco, Logan Guillet, Tyler Gumm, Linnea Hall, Chip Harbin, Julian Haroldsen, Hailey Hawkins, Patrick Hinea, Allan Hockett, Savannah Hoekstra, Liza Holdaway, Kylee Howrey, Austin Jacobs, Serena Jensen, Sophie Kaatz, Andrew (Drew) Keeve, Caitlin King, Austyn Knudsen, Madison Laws, Igor Levchenko, Joseph Lloyd, Hayley Long, Ashley Looper, Rebecca Mackay, Emily McCarty, Mitchell McCarty, Cassandra McCord, Mathew Merrick, Seth Merritt, Zachary Millard, Melissa Morgan, Taylor Morlock, Samuel Myers, Trevor Naccarato, Samantha Nania, Mara Orenstein, Sydney Otte, Courtney Owens, Alyssa Peck, Courtney Petrini, Tyler Pichette, Chance Rabideaux, Zachary Rehfeld, Jordan Reimer, Tyler Ribail, Shayne Riordan, Brandon Rowell, Chris Salsbury, Chad Samuelson, Momo Scharf, Austin Seely, Nicholas Shaber, Carly Shelley, Taptej Sidhu, Lauren Simpson, Samantha Slinkard, Jaimie Smith, Joshua Smith, Adam Stintzi, Abigail Stolp, Matthew Troxel, Tyler Valentine, Mitchell VanSloten, Hunter Wardian, Maggie Watson, Marissa Wellington, Kyle Wells, Peter Wigen, Kaylee Wilhelm, Bryan Wilson, Jackson Wollan, Briton Woolf, David Yuan

10th grade

4.0 gpa

Lauren Allen, Claire Alves, Emily Barkley, Desiree Bernhard, Josiah Brubaker, Michael Butler, Christopher Covillo, Anthony D’Amico, Michael Davies, Sela Foster, Emily Gallafent, Levi Howerton, Alexandria Moore, Hailey Reneau, Natalie Riel, John Schutts, Ashley Stewart, Casey Strauss, Zachary Termath, Derek Vasquez, Kolby Wade, Uilani Young

3.5 gpa and above

Breanna Ahlgren, Manoah Ainuu, Amanda Anderson, Maya Anger, Alexender Arachtingi, Rachel Backsen, Inderbir Bains, Madison Bannon, Sandy Barakat, Derek Bischoff, Hanna Bledsoe, Erik Bodrock, Danielle Bourgeois, Dakota Broughton, Nathan Brown, Stephanie Brown, Alec Bumgarner, Matthew Busch, Taylor Butters, Jacob Cadwell, Madeleine Chambers, Josiah Cunningham, Ryan Deckard, Hailey Ferguson, Peter Frank, Rachael Glamp, Hailey Goff, Erin Golden, Brittney Goodman, Darien Grener, Alanna Hamilton, Brent Handy, George Herner, Lauren Himmelreich, Haley Hogberg, Beth Hotchkiss, David Ivanov, Emily Jarvis, Ashley Jensen, Victoria Jensen, Salina Johnson, Will Kable, Jinhyuk Kim, Kayla Kruger, Karis Lake, Rachel Langford, Nick Lavrov, Kaitlyn LeBlanc, Kyile LeBlanc, Madison Lewis, Gus Lorge, Brittni Ludington, Abigail Mansoor, Alexis Marlatt, Jordan Marlatt, Trace McAtee, Brandon McClung, Ashlee McGovern, Joshua Meng, Shannon Moore, Taylor Morris, Katie Mullin, Michelle Nemeth, Dylan Oviatt, Haley Owens, Gabrielle Peterson, Parker Phillipson, Bethany Piehl, Nicholas Ramberg, Austin Rehkow, Laci Rennaker, Nicholas Rheingans, Kaitlyn Richardson, Madison Rountree, Mitchell Sanders, Brian Schappals, Brett Siddoway, Bhavneet Sidhu, Brandon Sommer, Aubrey Spear, Laura-Paige Stanley, Nathan Stranberg, Christopher Sturm, Elaine Taylor, McKay Tucker, Courtnee VanGuilder, Jordan Vuong, Kathryn Weisbeck, Alex Wende, Hayley Windhorn, Carly Wolf, Erin Wuertz

11th grade

4.0 gpa

Blake Albretsen, Joseph Aman, Samantha Block, Adam Blyckert, Drew Brown, Josh Bryant, Brandon Carter, Amy Cress, Scott Crossen, Gaven Deyarmin, Aneliese Doran, Delaney Fisher, Brooke Gallaway, Hailee Holley, Dakota Kliamovich, Emily Korotish, Jamie Lambie, Stephen Lucas, McKenzi McDonald, Jennifer McGovern, Karly Rasmussen, David Ross, Natasha Saric, Charlotte Schmitz, Lucas Schneidmiller, Andrew Schutts, Mark Seely, McKenzie Shea, Dallin Squires, Taylor Wasson, Jarriq White, Andrew Wiggin, Ruthie Winkler

3.5 gpa and above

Cheyenne Abele, Scott Allen, Leah Amsden, Natalie Anderman, Jessica Baker, Tyler Barnard, Chino Bautista, Whitney Black, Alexandra Bliss, Emily Boudreau, Jessica Boynton, Steven Braun, Anthony Brommer, Brett Busch, Hannah Calligan, Rayanne Calton, Ali Cargill, Christopher Choate, Joel Christensen, Kasey Clark, Jessica Colegrove, Annaliese Collins, Alec Coman, Katherine Conley, Kristine Cooper, Mark Crossen, Mika D’Amico, Christina Davis, Isaiah De La Rosa, Haley Dexter, Brianna Dobson, Veronica Dringle, Jessica Driscoll, Mallory Dumais, Mitchell Dunn, Dani Dyer, Paige Ellingson, Katie Estey, Chantelle Fitting, Holly Flynn, Julia Ford, James Frye, Kelsey Glynn, Jace Gummersall, Eunji (Grace) Ha, Hannah Harder, Jeremy Hays, Tyler Herbst, Shawn Herring, Abby Hockett, Blake Holloway, Mickie Jager, Seth Johnson, Jonathan Jones, Allison Jordan, Son Kang San, Michail Krupko, McKenzie Lancaster, Rebecca Lee, Jessica Long, Brandon Lorentz, Shannon Mattison, Katherine May, Michael McConville, Ben Merritt, Andres Morales, Mikayla Ness, Noel Neumann, Ann Nguyen, Nhat Minh Nguyen, DJ Nguyen, Jr, Danny Nimri, Zachary Norris, Vanessa Orozco, Emily Owens, Shea Paske, Dakota Pearce, Timofey Plevako, Emaline Pozzanghera, Garrett Ribail, Megan Rindlisbacher, Daniel Roach, Trevor Rowell, Paige Salveti, Michael Sattler, Rachel Saxby, Ryan Scherich, Holly Schneidmiller, Taryn Seacrist, Marshall Seely, Madison Slarks, Mackenzie Sloan, David Stufflebeam, Zachary Szabrowicz, Jordan Tabish, Kellie Watson, Taylor Wayman, Symantha Wayne, Shawn Weiler, Alexander White, Thailer Whitley, Alex Yoseph, Michael Zarecor

12th grade

4.0 gpa

Ashley Beymer, Nicole Bridges, David Covillo, Hannah Damiano, Jared Fincher, Nicole Gimlen, Savannah Glamp, Adriana Gonzalez, Davice Johnson, Haleigh Miller, Grace Pariseau, Randy Paul, Nicole Richardson, Alex Riel, Amanda Seely, Ashleigh Seely, Mathew Summers, Justin Ward

3.5 gpa and above

Allison Alderman, Devin Allen, Kindra Allen, Grace Anderson, Adan Arreguin, Josh Bacheller, Alex Backsen, Cody Bafus, Madison Barnes, Michael Barnhart, Scott Bischoff, Cameo Brereton, Jessica Brooks, Samuel Brubaker, Jamis Burner, Kyla Burrowes, Stephen Butler, Courtney Choate, Tiffany Churchill, Megan Clark, Victoria Colee, Brody Cone, Corbin Croom, Mariah Crosby, Emily Curlee, Taylor Demars, Thuy Duong, Casey Enzler, Mitchell Foley, Taylor Forney, Lane Fowler, Petra Frandsen, Chelsey Funk, Jarid Gabbert, Andy Garcia, Jenna Gaskin, Lindsey Gibson, Michaela Groh, Kelby Gummersall, Derek Haas, Amandalynn Harter, Amanda Hartman, Sarah Herner, Matthew Highley, Caulin Himebaugh, Matthew Hinea, Kelsie Hogberg, Jacob Hollenbeck, Tyson Holley, Carter Holloway, Sean Howard, Timothy Keal, Allison Kinsolving, Taylor Kokot, Shannen Kuest, Ashley LaFrance, Nick Lawrence, Kaylee Levno, Kelly Liang, Christina Liebman, Marion Madsen, Elizabeth Mansoor, Julia Marquiss, Mitchell Martin, Natalie Martinez, Jarod Maynes, Katie McGregor, Walter McNeilly, Zachary Middaugh, Spencer Millsap, Tegan Monaghan, Alexander Morgan, Devin Nave, Foster Newberg, Trung Nguyen, Derek Oakshott, Brandon Ontiveros, Brian Otte, Kayla Panter, Jace Parker, Kaylee Petersen, David Pham, Nathan Ployhar, Shea Pool, Jesse Rennaker, Ashley Rennick, Kelsie Rezin, Alexandra Richardson, Devin Roach, Hannah Robb, Lauren Schilb, Colton Sdao, Ryan Semler, Kendra Sherrill, Connor Shirley, Chelsea Simmet, Manvir Singh, Alex Slate, Lauren Speers, Taylor Spooner, Kevin Stanley, Taylor Stocker, Nicholas Streich, Logan Torres, Ashley Tripp, Jacob Troxel, Thanh-Thu Truong, Nichelle Tupling, Nicole Unterberg, Kenia Uribe, Josephine Warner, John Weiser, Michael Whitton, Tanner Wollan, Kaden Woolf, Ashleigh Wuertz, Jordan Yoseph, Penny Zhang



Click here to comment on this story »



Blogs


PS: Oil train protest nets arrests

Nancy Nelson a member of the activist group Raging Grannies is escorted to a police cruiser after she and two other protesters blocked railroad tracks near 2302 East Trent to ...





Where does the money go?

sponsored You’ve probably heard of co-ops: food co-ops, childcare co-ops, housing co-ops, energy co-ops.



Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(509) 747-4422
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile