November 27, 2012 in Sports

College football standings

 

On the web

Get your college football fix at www.spokesman.com/ blogs/sportslink

COLLEGE FOOTBALL STANDINGS

Atlantic Coast Conference

Atlantic Division

ConferenceAll Games
AtlanticWLPFPAWLPFPA
Clemson 71372219102508299
Florida St. 71318124102498181
NC State 4422723275341295
Wake Forest 3513223557222382
Maryland 2615623848241326
Boston College 17154276210238356
ConferenceAll Games
CoastalWLPFPAWLPFPA
North Carolina 5329826384487308
Miami 5328325475377366
Georgia Tech 5332023366434368
Virginia Tech 4419321866313287
Duke 3522531366376420
Virginia 2616824148273347

Big 12 Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Kansas St. 71308186101446229
Oklahoma 7135322392459273
Texas 5326126383409311
Oklahoma St. 5331522974502312
TCU 4422823074335253
Texas Tech 4530235275453382
Baylor 3533433565488424
West Virginia 3529838065440447
Iowa St. 3621824866302280
Kansas 08131302110209374

Big East Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Rutgers 511167192252151
Syracuse 5221316375352308
Louisville 4219717692352269
Cincinnati 421649883338189
Pittsburgh 2414914056302233
UConn 248012656196204
Temple 2512824147272343
South Florida 1512515738244302

Big Ten Conference

ConferenceAll Games
LegendsWLPFPAWLPFPA
Nebraska 71231195102425271
Michigan 6224613384360225
Northwestern 5325319993378273
Michigan St. 3515914966243196
Minnesota 2613722066256287
Iowa 2615020148232275
ConferenceAll Games
LeadersWLPFPAWLPFPA
Ohio St. 80295205120446274
Penn St. 6226116884349229
Wisconsin 4424414675330217
Purdue 3518926566359348
Indiana 2623132848369423
Illinois 0894281210200385

Conference USA

ConferenceAll Games
EastWLPFPAWLPFPA
UCF 7131017393431259
East Carolina 7129622484375368
Marshall 4434034657491517
Memphis 4420422448293363
UAB 2623733039339450
Southern Miss. 08168302012236454
ConferenceAll Games
WestWLPFPAWLPFPA
Tulsa 7129118893422287
SMU 5325919366354324
Rice 4426123366381376
Houston 4427728857389432
UTEP 2617024039254357
Tulane 26222294210257461

Mid-American Conference

ConferenceAll Games
EastWLPFPAWLPFPA
Kent St. 80292174111413282
Bowling Green 6219510484278189
Ohio 4422123684367308
Buffalo 3515321948255342
Miami (Ohio) 3521425848280419
UMass 17126288111152482
Akron 08169278111313428
ConferenceAll Games
WestWLPFPAWLPFPA
N. Illinois 80363122111486210
Ball St. 6229123893420378
Toledo 6227722293395328
Cent. Michigan 4426127066351400
W. Michigan 2624025948352356
E. Michigan 17171305210256451

Mountain West Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Fresno St. 7132617493483267
San Diego St. 7128418793421294
Boise St. 6123910992338158
Air Force 5322622366342344
Nevada 4328225274423363
Colorado St. 3518625348254363
Wyoming 3521226948322401
UNLV 26174249211286424
New Mexico 1719325049335393
Hawaii 1716732329231421

Pacific-12 Conference

ConferenceAll Games
NorthWLPFPAWLPFPA
Oregon 81448191111610264
Stanford 81260153102343203
Oregon St. 6326720383319234
Washington 5421022075286286
California 2717430039276397
Washington St. 1818032739245404
ConferenceAll Games
SouthWLPFPAWLPFPA
UCLA 6331025093432310
Arizona St. 5430924475437288
Southern Cal 5430623475410295
Arizona 4530835675447411
Utah 3623525357320301
Colorado 18155431111214552

Southeastern Conference

ConferenceAll Games
EastWLPFPAWLPFPA
Florida7120795111321155
Georgia71268145111456212
South Carolina62229169102377209
Vanderbilt5317716884352219
Missouri2617526457309341
Tennessee1724632057434428
Kentucky0889291210215372
ConferenceAll Games
WestWLPFPAWLPFPA
Alabama7130390111468111
LSU62180150102363203
Texas A&M62313168102537270
Mississippi St.4420222384363269
Mississippi3522423966371342
Arkansas2615725748282365
Auburn088127239224340

Sun Belt Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Arkansas St. 6125617883392305
Mid. Tennessee 6119816183319291
La-Monroe 6225921584426334
La-Lafayette 5225820574383310
W. Kentucky 4422221475345307
Troy 3521522157367366
North Texas 3516120748251334
FAU 2517421238225335
FIU 2619223539300380
South Alabama 17176263210233360

Western Athletic Conference

ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Utah St. 60269108102413185
San Jose St. 51251156102423257
Louisiana Tech 4229522493618462
UTSA 3317522384374345
Texas St. 1415117638277374
Idaho 15110247111190509
New Mexico St. 0560177110196407

Major Independents

WLPFPA
Notre Dame 120321124
Navy 74280259
BYU 75350176
Army 29278407

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus