November 5, 2013 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Galen N. Schmidt and Pamela L. Lyon, both of Spokane.

Danielle R. Greenhalgh, of Otis Orchards, and Chad M. Rasmussen, of Elgin, Ore.

Cynthia L. Bates and Lori J. Rodriguez, both of Spokane.

Sarah E. Colley and Michael S. Cohan, both of Spokane.

Alexander L. Smith and Tasha D. Hartman, both of Spokane.

Kendra M. Webb and Gerald A. Crowshoe, both of Spokane.

Cory J. Swennumson and Kimberly A. Bluff, both of Spokane.

Jonathan J. Rosenberg, of Spokane, and Afton R. Carlson, of Spokane Valley.

Paul C. McClearn and Tina A. Danzer, both of Spokane Valley.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

TR Rizzuto Pizza Crust Inc. v. Blue Ribbon Products Inc., complaint for amount due on an open account.

Everbank v. Robert C. Biglin et al., foreclosure.

Scott Nelson v. Leslie Ellis, injuries/vehicle collision.

Anthony L. Brisson v. Clifford West, injuries/vehicle collision.

Tim L. Mead v. Heather Raya et al., restitution of premises.

Sherrill Storm v. Chantel Reagen, restitution of premises.

Efrain Ramirez v. Nicolette Olson et al., restitution of premises.

Goodale and Barbieri Co. et al. v. Cindy L. Julagay et al., restitution of premises.

Walkers Property Management Co. LLC v. Leslie Haglund et al., restitution of premises.

Williams Properties v. Jordan Lewis et al., restitution of premises.

A and E Properties v. Dustin Rhoades et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Ellis, Brook M. and Jamie A.H.

Leno, Lisa D. and Adam L.

Stoudt, James D. III and Jennifer C.

Eckard, Casey and Scott.

Hansen, Travis J., and Moore, Erica D.

Henze, Michael L. and Debbra L.

Eckhoff, Luke and Linda.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Ekholm, Melinda C. and Timothy F.

Stembridge, Lynne M. and George T.

Stokes, Vicki J. and Albert R.

Karpenko, Marina and Viktor.

Richards, Laura A. and Wayne A.

Batt, Brooke A. and Travis B.

Paneiro, Robin and Geoffrey M.

Childress, Izabela and Mark.

Watterson, Steve, and Williams, Kimberley.

Burkhart, Terry L. and Kathy A.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Sergo E. Arutiniani, 24; 55 days in jail with credit given for 55 days served, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Ronald L. Blocher, 56; 12 months in jail with credit given for 268 days served, after pleading guilty to riot and attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Tyler S. Diamond, 20; nine months in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree robbery.

Adrian R.B. Hairston, 34; 43 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault, second-degree domestic violence assault and second-degree unlawful possession of a firearm.

Danial C. Peters, 40; two months in jail with credit given for 37 days served, after pleading guilty to escape from community custody.

Judge Kathleen M. O’Connor

Joseph J. Juchemich, 35; five months in jail with credit given for 52 days served, after pleading guilty to violation of a foreign protection order.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Sara B. Derr

Sandra J. Rees, 50; $941 fine, 18 days in jail converted to 15 days electronic home monitoring and three days community service, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Judge Donna Wilson

Jack L.A. Essman, 34; three days in jail converted to three days community service, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Chad D. Holzer, 26; $1,195 fine, two days in jail converted to 16 hours community service, driving while intoxicated.

Mitchell W. Houston, 27; six days in jail with credit given for six days served, fourth-degree assault.

Anthony M. Jameson, 22; 30 days in jail, first-degree driving with license suspended.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email