| | |
Auto racing | |
5 a.m. | Formula One practice NBC Sports |
8 a.m. | Sprint Cup practice Fox Sports 1 |
10:30 a.m. | Sprint Cup “Happy Hour Series” Fox Sports 1 |
12:30 p.m. | Nationwide Series pole qualifying Fox Sports 1 |
2:30 p.m. | Sprint Cup pole qualifying | ESPN2 |
4:30 p.m. | Nationwide Series race | ESPN |
Baseball, MLB | |
11:15 p.m. | Baltimore at Chicago Cubs | WGN |
4 p.m. | San Francisco at Washington | MLB |
4 p.m. | Seattle at Boston | Root |
Basketball, exhibition | |
4 p.m. | Puerto Rico vs. United States | ESPN2 |
Boxing | | |
6 p.m. | Junior middleweights, Austin Trout (26-2-0) vs. Daniel Dawson (40-3-1), at Temecula, Calif. ESPN2 |
7 p.m. | Featherweights, Guy Robb (13-1-0)
vs. Ronel Green (10-0-0); heavyweights, Gerald Washington (13-0-0) vs. Nagy Aguilera (19-8-0); junior featherweights, Manuel Avila (15-0-0) vs. Sergio Frias (15-3-2), at Fairfield, Calif. Fox Sports 1 |
Cycling | | |
12:30 p.m. | USA Pro Challenge, stage 5 NBC Sports |
Football, NFL preseason | |
5 p.m. | Oakland at Green Bay | CBS |
6:30 p.m. | Chicago at Seattle | Fox 28 |
Golf | | |
6 a.m. | European Tour: Czech Masters | Golf |
11 a.m. | PGA Tour: The Barclays | Golf |
3:30 p.m. | <td>Web.com Tour: Portland Open Golf |
5:30 p.m. | Champions Tour: Boeing Classic, tape | Golf |
11 p.m. | LPGA: Canadian Pacific Open, tape | Golf |
Miscellany | |
10:30 p.m. | NW Preps Now | SWX |
Soccer | | |
3 p.m. | NCAA women: Colorado St. at Colorado P12 Wash. |
5 p.m. | NCAA women: TCU at WSU P12 Wash. |
7 p.m. | NCAA women: Marlyand at UCLA P12 Wash. |
6 p.m. | MLS: Real Salt Lake at Dallas NBC Sports |
Tennis | | |
10 a.m. | WTA: Connecticut Open, semifinal | ESPN2 |
Noon | ATP: Winston-Salem Open, semifinal | ESPN2 |
4 p.m. | WTA: Connecticut Open, semifinal ESPN News |
| | |
Auto racing | |
9:30 a.m. | Formula One qualifying, tape NBC Sports |
11 a.m. | GP2, tape NBC Sports |
11:30 a.m. | Global Rally Cross | NBC |
4:30 p.m. | Sprint Cup: Irwin Tools Night Race ABC |
4:30 p.m. | IndyCar pole qualifying NBC Sports |
Baseball, Little League World Series | |
9:30 a.m. | International Championship | ABC |
12:30 p.m. | U.S. Championship | ABC |
Baseball, MLB | |
10 a.m. | Chicago White Sox at N.Y. Yankees | MLB |
10:30 a.m. | Seattle at Boston | Root |
1 p.m. | San Francisco at Washington Fox Sports 1 |
4 p.m. | Atlanta at Cincinnati Fox Sports 1 |
7 p.m. | L.A. Angels at Oakland | MLB |
Basketball, WNBA playoffs | |
2 p.m. | Conference semifinal doubleheader | ESPN2 |
Cycling | | |
12:30 p.m. | USA Pro Challenge, stage 6 NBC Sports |
Football, ArenaBowl XXVII | |
5 p.m. | Arizona at Cleveland | ESPN |
Football, college | |
11 a.m. | EWU pregame | SWX |
12:30 p.m. | Sam Houston State at Eastern Washington ESPN |
Football, NFL preseason | |
1:30 p.m. | Tampa Bay at Buffalo | NFL |
5 p.m. | New Orleans at Indianapolis | CBS |
Golf | | |
4 a.m. | European Tour: Czech Masters | Golf |
10 a.m. | PGA Tour: The Barclays | Golf |
Noon | PGA Tour: The Barclays | CBS |
Noon | Champions Tour: Boeing Classic | Golf |
3 p.m. | <td>Web.com Tour: Portland Open, tape Golf |
Gymnastics | |
5 p.m. | P&G Championships | NBC |
Horse racing | |
1:30 p.m. | Travers Stakes and Ballerina Stakes | NBC |
Motorsports | |
3:30 p.m. | AMA Motocross, tape NBC Sports |
Soccer | | |
4:45 a.m. | EPL: Newscastle at Aston Villa NBC Sports |
7 a.m. | EPL: Leicester City at Chelsea NBC Sports |
9:30 a.m. | EPL: Arsenal at Everton | NBC |
Swimming | |
12:30 p.m. | Pan Pacific Championships, tape | NBC |
Tennis | | |
9:30 a.m. | ATP: Winston-Salem Open, championship CBS |
Noon | WTA: Connecticut Open, championship ESPN2 |
| | |
Auto racing | |
4:30 a.m. | Formula One: Belgian Grand Prix NBC Sports |
1 p.m. | United SportsCar Championship race Fox Sports 1 |
1 p.m. | IndyCar: Grand Prix of Sonoma NBC Sports |
4 p.m. | Indy Lights race, tape NBC Sports |
Baseball, Little League World Series | |
7 a.m. | Third-place game | ESPN |
Noon | Championship game | ABC |
Baseball, MLB | |
10:30 a.m. | San Francisco at Washington | TBS |
10:30 a.m. | Seattle at Boston | Root |
11:15 a.m. | Baltimore at Chicago Cubs | WGN |
5 p.m. | L.A. Angels at Oakland | ESPN |
Basketball, WNBA playoffs | |
4 p.m. | Conference semifinal doubleheader | ESPN2 |
Cycling | | |
11 a.m. | USA Pro Challenge, final stage NBC Sports |
Football | | |
11 a.m. | Fantasy Football Uncensored | Fox 28 |
Noon | Fox Sports Football Preview | Fox 28 |
Football, NFL preseason | |
1 p.m. | San Diego at San Francisco | Fox 28 |
5 p.m. | Cincinnati at Arizona | NBC |
Golf | | |
3:30 a.m. | European Tour: Czech Masters | Golf |
9 a.m. | PGA Tour: The Barclays | CBS |
2 p.m. | Champoins Tour: Boeing Classic | Golf |
4 p.m. | <td>Web.com Tour: Portland Open Golf |
10:30 p.m. | LPGA: Canadian Pacific Open, tape | Golf |
Gymnastics | |
11:30 a.m. | P&G Championships | NBC |
Horse racing | |
5 p.m. | Pacific Classic NBC Sports |
Soccer | | |
8 a.m. | EPL: Manchester United at Sunderland NBC Sports |
2 p.m. | MLS: Seattle at Portland | ESPN2 |
All events subject to change.