Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Rain 65° Rain

Find an Event

Add Event

Friday, May 27

Saturday, May 28

  • Justin Lantrip

    5 p.m. , Pend d'Oreille Winery, 301 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho

  • Ron Greene

    6 p.m. , Post Falls Brewing Company, 112 N Spokane St., Post Falls, Idaho

  • Rock Candy

    6 p.m. , Cruisers, 6105 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, Idaho

  • Illenium

    7 p.m. , Gorge Amphitheatre, 754 Silica Road NW, George

  • KneeOn Sisters

    7 p.m. , Eichardt's Pub and Grill, 212 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho

  • Guerrilla Warfare

    7:30 p.m. , The Big Dipper, 171 S. Washington St., Spokane

  • Bob Dylan

    8 p.m. , First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane

  • Chris Botti

    8 p.m. , Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

  • Snow tha Product

    8 p.m. , Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

  • Rock Candy

    9 p.m. , Moose Lounge, 401 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Sunday, May 29

Monday, May 30

Tuesday, May 31

Thursday, June 2

  • Kevin Dorin

    6 p.m. , MickDuff's Brewing Co. Beer Hall, 419 N. Second Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho

  • Shawn Stratte

    6:30-9:30 p.m. , Bridgepress Cellars, 39 W. Pacific Ave., Spokane

  • Sensi Trails

    8:30 p.m. , The Big Dipper, 171 S. Washington St., Spokane

Friday, June 3

Saturday, June 4

  • Chris Stapleton

    7 p.m. , Gorge Amphitheatre, 754 Silica Road NW, George

  • Marc Berger

    7 p.m. , Artisans at Dahmen Barn, Highway 195 North, 419 Parkway, Uniontown

Sunday, June 5

  • Suzuki Celebration

    2 p.m. , Panida Theater, 300 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho

  • Nick Grow

    5 p.m. , Maryhill Spokane Tasting Room, 1303 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane

Monday, June 6

Tuesday, June 7

Wednesday, June 8

Thursday, June 9

Friday, June 10

Saturday, June 11

Sunday, June 12

Monday, June 13

Tuesday, June 14

Wednesday, June 15

Thursday, June 16

Friday, June 17

  • John Fogerty

    7:30 p.m. , Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Saturday, June 18

Sunday, June 19

Monday, June 20

Tuesday, June 21

Thursday, June 23

  • Shawn Stratte

    6:30-9:30 p.m. , Bridgepress Cellars, 39 W. Pacific Ave., Spokane

  • Flo Rida

    7:30 p.m. , Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Friday, June 24

Saturday, June 25

  • Stagecoach West

    7-10 p.m. , Fraternal Order of Eagles Spokane Valley, 16801 E Sprague Ave., Spokane Valley

Sunday, June 26

Monday, June 27

Tuesday, June 28

Wednesday, June 29

Thursday, June 30

Saturday, July 2

  • Kevin Dorin

    6 p.m. , MickDuff's Brewing Co. Beer Hall, 419 N. Second Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho

Monday, July 4

Tuesday, July 5

Wednesday, July 6

Thursday, July 7

  • Shawn Stratte

    6:30-9:30 p.m. , Bridgepress Cellars, 39 W. Pacific Ave., Spokane

  • Zoso

    8 p.m. , Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Friday, July 8

Monday, July 11

Tuesday, July 12

Thursday, July 14

Friday, July 15

  • The Melvins

    8 p.m. , Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, July 16

  • Stagecoach West

    1-4 p.m. , Beck's Harvest House, Beck's Harvest House, 9919 Greenbluff Road, Colbert

  • The Lumineers

    7 p.m. , Gorge Amphitheatre, 754 Silica Road NW, George

Sunday, July 17

Monday, July 18

Tuesday, July 19

  • Bobby and Tommy

    5-7 p.m. , VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane

  • Josh A

    8 p.m. , Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Thursday, July 21

Friday, July 22

  • Goo Goo Dolls

    7:30 p.m. , Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Saturday, July 23

Sunday, July 24

  • Jon Pardi

    7:30 p.m. , Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Monday, July 25

Tuesday, July 26

Thursday, July 28

  • Shawn Stratte

    6:30-9:30 p.m. , Bridgepress Cellars, 39 W. Pacific Ave., Spokane

Friday, July 29

Saturday, July 30

Monday, August 1

Tuesday, August 2

Thursday, August 4

  • Shawn Stratte

    6:30-9:30 p.m. , Bridgepress Cellars, 39 W. Pacific Ave., Spokane

Saturday, August 6

  • Brett Young

    7:30 p.m. , Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Monday, August 8

Tuesday, August 9

Thursday, August 11

Saturday, August 13

  • The Chicks

    7:30 p.m. , Gorge Amphitheatre, 754 Silica Road NW, George

Sunday, August 14

Monday, August 15

Tuesday, August 16

Thursday, August 18

  • Shawn Stratte

    6:30-9:30 p.m. , Bridgepress Cellars, 39 W. Pacific Ave., Spokane

Friday, August 19

Saturday, August 20

  • Papa Roach

    5:30 p.m. , Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Sunday, August 21

Monday, August 22

Tuesday, August 23

Thursday, August 25

  • Shawn Stratte

    6:30-9:30 p.m. , Bridgepress Cellars, 39 W. Pacific Ave., Spokane