Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Cloudy 25° Cloudy
News >  Features

NO HEADLINE

The Spokesman-Review

Baseball

College

Non-conference

Washington St. 8, Sacramento St. 7

COMPLETION OF SUSPENDED GAME

Washington State00000610018173
Sacramento State3000002200790

Freeman, Renkert (6), Cebula (8) and Everett; Katz, Rosebrook (6), Joyce (6), Campbell (6) and Wilson. W–Cebula (1-0). L–Kane (0-1). Sv–Daman (1).

HITS: Washington State–Rubin 3, Miller 3, McAngus 3, Murphy 2, Miller 2, Everett, Suttmeier, Franklin. Sacramento State–Muchado 2, Conradi 2, Strombach, Blauser, Hindle, Levine, Rincon. 2B–Muchado 2, Rincon.

Sacramento St. 9, Washington St. 8

Washington State000000620854
Sacramento State3004000119131

Daman, Sommer (4), Kost (4), Willis (6), Cebula (8) and Everett; Kane, Christensen (6), Hendon (7), Deme (7), Plouufe (7) and Wilson. W–Cebula (1-1). L–Kane (1-1). Sv—Deme (1).

HITS: Washington State–Freeman, Evertt, Murphy, Miller, Hall. Sacramento State–Flowers 3, Wilson 3, Rincon 2, Blauser 2, Levine 2, Conradi, McAngus 3, Murphy, Sinacori. 2B–Miller, Hall, Blauser, Levine.

Bob Schaefer Memorial Tournament

Arizona St. 10, Gonzaga 8

Gonzaga0012000238110
Arizona State03014110x10144

Bryner, Harmon (5), Albrecht (5), Bryant (6), McEwen (7) and Thibault; Urquidez, Barnette (7), Zinicola (8) and Gosewisch. W–Urquidez (1-0). L–Bryner (0-1). Sv–Zinicola (1).

HITS: Gonzaga–Brennan 2, Ayala, Thibault 2, Culpepper 2, Carlson 2, Campbell, McGuinness. Arizona State–Curtis 2, Buck, Gosewisch 2, Zinicola, Biancamano 3, Romine 3, Sferra 2. 2B–Thibault, Carlson, Campbell, Brennan, Biancamano, Romine, Sferra. HR–Thibault.

Basketball

NBA

All Times PST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB
Boston2324.489
Philadelphia2224.478 1/2
New Jersey2027.4263
Toronto2027.4263
New York1829.3835

Southeast Division

WLPctGB
Miami3514.714
Washington2719.5876 1/2
Orlando2522.5329
Charlotte1034.22722 1/2
Atlanta937.19624 1/2

Central Division

WLPctGB
Detroit2819.596
Cleveland2719.587 1/2
Chicago2222.5004 1/2
Indiana2224.4785 1/2
Milwaukee1728.37810

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB
San Antonio3810.792
Dallas3015.6676 1/2
Houston2721.56311
Memphis2721.56311
New Orleans839.17029 1/2

Northwest Division

WLPctGB
Seattle3213.711
Minnesota2423.5119
Denver2126.44712
Portland2026.43512 1/2
Utah1631.34017

Pacific Division

WLPctGB
Phoenix3811.776
Sacramento3215.6815
L.A. Lakers2420.54511 1/2
L.A. Clippers2324.48914
Golden State1334.27724

Saturday’s Games

New Jersey 107, Detroit 85

Indiana 84, Atlanta 79

Washington 112, Milwaukee 94

Miami 108, Chicago 97

Cleveland 101, Orlando 92

Utah 108, New Orleans 92

Phoenix 114, New York 106

Denver 107, Golden State 91

Seattle 113, Charlotte 99

Portland 114, Sacramento 108

Sunday’s Games

Dallas at Toronto, 10 a.m.

Boston at Minnesota, 10 a.m.

L.A. Clippers at Philadelphia, 10 a.m.

L.A. Lakers at Houston, 12:30 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Indiana at Washington, 4 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Atlanta, 4:30 p.m.

Golden State at Miami, 4:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at New Jersey, 4:30 p.m.

New York at Utah, 6 p.m.

Nets 107, Pistons 85

Detroit (85)–Prince 6-13 4-4 17, R.Wallace 4-11 4-6 12, B.Wallace 4-8 5-7 13, Hamilton 3-10 4-4 11, Billups 3-10 3-3 9, McDyess 6-9 3-3 15, Arroyo 1-5 2-2 4, Dupree 0-0 2-2 2, Ham 0-0 0-2 0, Jenkins 1-2 0-0 2, Milicic 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 28-69 27-33 85.

New Jersey (107)–Carter 14-27 11-13 41, Collins 4-5 1-2 9, Krstic 2-2 0-0 4, Vaughn 5-9 2-2 12, Kidd 5-15 2-2 12, Smith 7-7 0-0 14, Thomas 2-4 0-0 5, Campbell 0-1 0-2 0, Mercer 1-3 0-0 2, Best 0-2 0-0 0, Planinic 2-3 2-2 6, Harvey 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 43-79 18-23 107.

Detroit2230112285
New Jersey25292528107

3-Point Goals—Detroit 2-7 (Hamilton 1-1, Prince 1-1, R.Wallace 0-1, Billups 0-4), New Jersey 3-7 (Carter 2-2, Thomas 1-3, Kidd 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Detroit 41 (B.Wallace, R.Wallace 7), New Jersey 47 (Carter 11). Assists—Detroit 18 (Billups, Arroyo 5), New Jersey 30 (Kidd 14). Total Fouls—Detroit 17, New Jersey 27. Technicals—Prince, New Jersey Defensive Three Second, New Jersey coach Frank. A—17,469. (19,860).

Wizards 112, Bucks 94

Milwaukee (94)–Mason 4-9 5-6 13, Joe.Smith 3-7 0-0 6, Gadzuric 0-1 0-0 0, Redd 8-17 9-10 26, M.Williams 2-4 0-0 4, Pachulia 0-2 0-0 0, James 10-15 1-1 22, Kukoc 3-7 3-4 9, Van Horn 2-2 2-2 7, Strickland 1-3 0-0 2, Hamilton 1-2 3-4 5, Santiago 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 34-70 23-27 94.

Washington (112)–Jamison 3-8 3-4 9, Jeffries 3-6 1-1 7, Haywood 5-7 3-3 13, Hayes 6-13 2-3 15, Arenas 10-17 8-11 31, Thomas 9-12 5-8 23, Dixon 3-10 2-2 8, Ruffin 0-0 0-0 0, Blake 1-7 0-0 2, Profit 2-5 0-0 4. Totals 42-85 24-32 112.

Milwaukee1920312494
Washington32322721112

3-Point Goals—Milwaukee 3-9 (Van Horn 1-1, Redd 1-2, James 1-2, Strickland 0-1, Kukoc 0-3), Washington 4-13 (Arenas 3-5, Hayes 1-2, Jeffries 0-1, Blake 0-2, Dixon 0-3). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Milwaukee 43 (Gadzuric, Kukoc 8), Washington 48 (Thomas 8). Assists—Milwaukee 17 (Kukoc 6), Washington 24 (Arenas 9). Total Fouls—Milwaukee 28, Washington 25. Technicals—Washington Defensive Three Second. A—20,173. (20,674).

Pacers 84, Hawks 79

Indiana (84)–Jackson 1-7 4-4 6, O’Neal 15-23 8-9 38, Foster 2-2 1-2 5, Johnson 4-7 1-2 9, R.Miller 0-2 2-4 2, F.Jones 2-8 1-2 7, Croshere 1-5 4-4 6, Gill 2-4 4-4 10, J.Jones 0-1 0-0 0, Pollard 0-0 1-1 1. Totals 27-59 26-32 84.

Atlanta (79)–Harrington 11-22 3-7 26, Walker 11-23 1-2 26, Ekezie 1-4 3-4 5, Diaw 2-7 0-0 4, Childress 1-4 0-0 2, Drobnjak 4-8 1-1 9, Delk 2-10 0-0 4, Ivey 0-1 0-2 0, Willis 0-3 0-0 0, D.Smith 0-0 0-0 0, Collier 1-1 1-2 3. Totals 33-83 9-18 79.

Indiana1922202384
Atlanta1823201879

3-Point Goals—Indiana 4-13 (F.Jones 2-3, Gill 2-4, Johnson 0-1, J.Jones 0-1, Croshere 0-2, Jackson 0-2), Atlanta 4-11 (Walker 3-4, Harrington 1-1, Diaw 0-1, Drobnjak 0-1, Delk 0-4). Fouled Out—Ekezie. Rebounds—Indiana 51 (Foster, O’Neal 8), Atlanta 46 (Walker 9). Assists—Indiana 12 (Johnson 3), Atlanta 19 (Walker 8). Total Fouls—Indiana 17, Atlanta 27. Technicals—Willis. A—16,873. (19,445).

Cavaliers 101, Magic 92

Orlando (92)–Hill 7-12 3-6 17, Howard 6-11 2-5 14, Battie 7-11 0-0 14, Francis 5-12 5-5 15, Christie 1-7 0-1 2, Cato 2-3 2-2 6, Turkoglu 4-7 2-2 12, Nelson 3-7 0-0 6, Garrity 2-4 0-0 6, Augmon 0-1 0-2 0. Totals 37-75 14-23 92.

Cleveland (101)–James 9-21 12-13 30, Gooden 7-11 2-2 16, Ilgauskas 5-14 4-5 14, McInnis 5-13 6-7 17, Pavlovic 5-7 0-0 11, Traylor 2-8 2-2 6, Harris 0-3 2-2 2, Snow 2-5 0-0 5, Diop 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 35-82 28-31 101.

Orlando2526192292
Cleveland26242724101

3-Point Goals—Orlando 4-11 (Garrity 2-2, Turkoglu 2-3, Francis 0-1, Nelson 0-2, Christie 0-3), Cleveland 3-14 (Pavlovic 1-2, Snow 1-3, McInnis 1-4, Harris 0-2, James 0-3). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Orlando 46 (Battie 10), Cleveland 51 (Traylor 11). Assists—Orlando 27 (Francis 9), Cleveland 23 (James 9). Total Fouls—Orlando 24, Cleveland 22. Technicals—Orlando Defensive Three Second, Francis, Ilgauskas. A—20,562. (20,562).

Heat 108, Bulls 97

Chicago (97)–Deng 7-12 4-4 18, Harrington 1-2 0-0 2, Curry 7-13 1-1 15, Duhon 1-5 1-2 3, Hinrich 6-19 2-2 15, Reiner 1-5 1-2 3, Chandler 1-4 4-6 6, Gordon 10-17 2-4 25, Nocioni 1-5 3-6 5, Griffin 0-0 0-0 0, Piatkowski 2-4 0-0 5. Totals 37-86 18-27 97.

Miami (108)–E.Jones 4-10 5-6 16, Haslem 1-5 2-2 4, O’Neal 10-17 6-17 26, D.Jones 3-5 0-0 8, Wade 7-18 11-13 25, Dooling 3-6 1-2 7, Butler 1-4 0-0 2, Doleac 8-10 0-0 16, Wang 2-2 0-0 4, Wright 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 39-79 25-40 108.

Chicago1917362597
Miami25262631108

3-Point Goals—Chicago 5-17 (Gordon 3-4, Piatkowski 1-2, Hinrich 1-6, Deng 0-1, Duhon 0-4), Miami 5-13 (E.Jones 3-6, D.Jones 2-4, Butler 0-1, Dooling 0-1, Wright 0-1). Fouled Out—Hinrich. Rebounds—Chicago 60 (Deng 9), Miami 53 (O’Neal 10). Assists—Chicago 13 (Hinrich 4), Miami 24 (O’Neal 6). Total Fouls—Chicago 27, Miami 26. Technicals—Chicago Defensive Three Second, Harrington. A—20,061. (19,600).

Jazz 108, Hornets 92

New Orleans (92)–Lynch 2-6 0-0 4, Rogers 3-6 0-0 8, Brown 0-5 2-2 2, Dickau 5-12 2-2 14, Smith 3-8 0-0 9, Andersen 3-7 0-0 6, Jacobsen 3-6 8-10 14, Nachbar 6-8 5-5 21, Harrington 2-5 0-0 5, Vroman 1-4 3-4 5, Lampe 2-5 0-0 4. Totals 30-72 20-23 92.

Utah (108)–Kirilenko 5-6 7-9 17, Boozer 8-10 2-2 18, Collins 0-0 1-2 1, Lopez 3-8 2-2 10, Snyder 4-7 1-2 11, Okur 4-10 2-4 10, Harpring 3-6 11-12 17, Bell 5-10 5-6 16, Borchardt 0-0 0-0 0, Eisley 3-7 2-2 8, Giricek 0-1 0-0 0, Humphries 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 35-66 33-41 108.

New Orleans2215262992
Utah30233025108

3-Point Goals—New Orleans 12-23 (Nachbar 4-5, Smith 3-8, Rogers 2-4, Dickau 2-4, Harrington 1-1, Jacobsen 0-1), Utah 5-12 (Snyder 2-3, Lopez 2-5, Bell 1-3, Kirilenko 0-1). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—New Orleans 38 (Andersen, Dickau 5), Utah 46 (Kirilenko, Harpring 7). Assists—New Orleans 18 (Dickau 4), Utah 24 (Lopez 7). Total Fouls—New Orleans 32, Utah 23. Technicals—New Orleans Defensive Three Second, New Orleans coach Scott. A—19,575. (19,911).

Suns 114, Knicks 106

New York (106)–Ariza 4-12 2-3 10, K.Thomas 1-4 2-2 4, Mohammed 5-10 0-0 10, Marbury 13-21 5-6 33, Crawford 6-16 0-0 15, Sweetney 4-8 0-0 8, T.Thomas 4-14 2-2 11, Hardaway 5-11 0-0 12, J.Williams 0-1 3-4 3, Brewer 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 42-99 14-17 106.

Phoenix (114)–Richardson 2-9 0-0 6, Marion 10-17 2-3 23, Stoudemire 10-20 12-13 32, Nash 9-18 7-9 26, Johnson 3-12 0-0 6, Jackson 5-7 2-2 13, Hunter 0-0 0-0 0, Barbosa 4-6 0-0 8. Totals 43-89 23-27 114.

New York27262825106
Phoenix30222735114

3-Point Goals—New York 8-16 (Crawford 3-8, Hardaway 2-2, Marbury 2-4, T.Thomas 1-2), Phoenix 5-20 (Richardson 2-5, Jackson 1-2, Nash 1-2, Marion 1-5, Stoudemire 0-1, Barbosa 0-1, Johnson 0-4). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—New York 57 (K.Thomas 21), Phoenix 53 (Stoudemire 15). Assists—New York 14 (Marbury 6), Phoenix 25 (Nash 14). Total Fouls—New York 26, Phoenix 16. Technicals—Mohammed, T.Thomas. A—18,422. (18,422).

Nuggets 107, Warriors 91

Golden State (91)–Najera 1-8 2-2 4, Dunleavy 4-14 6-6 14, Foyle 3-5 0-0 6, Claxton 7-11 2-2 17, Richardson 5-15 3-6 13, Pietrus 1-7 0-0 3, Davis 3-8 0-0 6, Fisher 1-5 2-2 4, Cabarkapa 5-8 5-6 16, Cheaney 0-1 0-0 0, Flores 3-4 0-0 8. Totals 33-86 20-24 91.

Denver (107)–Martin 9-15 6-6 24, Anthony 6-14 5-6 18, Camby 2-5 2-4 6, Buckner 4-6 0-0 10, Miller 4-5 0-0 8, Boykins 1-6 2-2 4, Nene 6-9 4-5 16, D.Johnson 2-8 3-3 8, White 3-6 2-2 10, Elson 1-3 0-0 3, Tskitishvili 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 38-77 24-28 107.

Golden State1824252491
Denver32322518107

3-Point Goals—Golden State 5-19 (Flores 2-3, Pietrus 1-2, Cabarkapa 1-2, Claxton 1-3, Richardson 0-3, Dunleavy 0-3, Fisher 0-3), Denver 7-15 (White 2-2, Buckner 2-4, Elson 1-1, Anthony 1-3, D.Johnson 1-3, Boykins 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Golden State 44 (Dunleavy 7), Denver 56 (Camby, Nene, Martin 9). Assists—Golden State 19 (Richardson, Claxton 5), Denver 28 (Boykins 10). Total Fouls—Golden State 24, Denver 22. A—19,099. (19,099).

Trail Blazers 114, Kings 108

Sacramento (108)–Stojakovic 4-13 5-5 15, Webber 8-21 3-4 20, Miller 7-13 4-5 18, Mobley 1-7 0-0 3, Bibby 13-23 5-6 35, Songaila 0-3 0-0 0, Barnes 1-4 2-5 4, Evans 2-6 0-0 5, House 3-6 2-2 8. Totals 39-96 21-27 108.

Portland (114)–Patterson 7-10 0-0 14, Ratliff 1-4 3-4 5, Przybilla 4-5 0-1 8, Stoudamire 11-17 4-4 30, Van Exel 8-17 7-8 23, Randolph 9-16 10-10 28, Telfair 1-5 0-0 2, Miles 2-4 0-0 4, Khryapa 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 43-78 24-27 114.

Sacramento17342334108
Portland29302530114

3-Point Goals—Sacramento 9-19 (Bibby 4-9, Stojakovic 2-5, Webber 1-1, Evans 1-2, Mobley 1-2), Portland 4-10 (Stoudamire 4-7, Van Exel 0-3). Fouled Out—Webber. Rebounds—Sacramento 48 (Webber 13), Portland 53 (Przybilla, Randolph 12). Assists—Sacramento 30 (Webber 10), Portland 27 (Stoudamire, Van Exel 8). Total Fouls—Sacramento 19, Portland 20. Technicals—Portland Defensive Three Second. A—19,002. (19,980).

NBA leaders

Through Feb. 4

Scoring

GFGFTPTSAVG
Iverson, Phil.41397342118228.8
Bryant, LAL3428529893427.5
Nowitzki, Dall.44383353117726.8
Stoudemire, Phoe.48457331124525.9
McGrady, Hou.45408255116625.9
James, Clev.43413217108525.2
Arenas, Wash.43329274103924.2
Allen, Sea.42338220100624.0
Wade, Mia.44352330103723.6
O’Neal, Mia.47424235108323.0
Richardson, G.S.3733311683522.6
Garnett, Minn.47397255105322.4
Pierce, Bos.47329327104022.1
Redd, Mil.4436417997222.1
Francis, Orl.46338307100721.9
Webber, Sac.3834612182121.6
Duncan, S.A.48399223102321.3
Jamison, Wash.4536515793120.7
Lewis, Sea.4232511186420.6
Hamilton, Det.4532325691920.4

FG Percentage

FGFGAPCT
O’Neal, Mia.424702.604
Stoudemire, Phoe.457793.576
McDyess, Det.169310.545
Haslem, Mia.222412.539
Miller, Sac.263489.538
Blount, Bos.200374.535
Yao, Hou.311585.532
Curry, Chi.244461.529
Patterson, Port.183348.526
Boozer, Utah335642.522

Rebounds

GOFFDEFTOTAVG
Garnett, Minn.4714952167014.3
B. Wallace, Det.3814830945712.0
Duncan, S.A.4815940556411.8
Murphy, G.S.4214432747111.2
Okafor, Char.4116329145411.1
Marion, Phoe.4813938252110.9
O’Neal, Mia.4716733350010.6
Odom, LAL448836044810.2
K. Thomas, N.Y.46913624539.8
Nowitzki, Dall.44533804339.8

Assists

GASTAVG
Nash, Phoe.4549811.1
Knight, Char.322959.2
Marbury, N.Y.463788.2
Iverson, Phil.413137.6
James, Clev.433277.6
Wade, Mia.443277.4
Alston, Tor.453197.1
Hinrich, Chi.433037.0
Francis, Orl.463207.0
Tinsley, Ind.372456.6

College men

EAST

Albany, N.Y. 81, New Hampshire 68

Boston College 60, Seton Hall 52

Boston U. 65, Hartford 46

Brown 54, Columbia 52

Canisius 65, Siena 57

Connecticut 68, St. John’s 46

Cornell 87, Yale 82, 2OT

Delaware 76, William & Mary 47

Drexel 70, Hofstra 52

Fairleigh Dickinson 78, St. Francis, NY 54

George Washington 74, Temple 58

Georgetown 61, Rutgers 56

Harvard 61, Princeton 57

Long Island U. 81, Sacred Heart 76

Massachusetts 74, St. Bonaventure 58

Monmouth, N.J. 78, Robert Morris 66

Niagara 79, Marist 68

Penn 68, Dartmouth 44

Quinnipiac 75, St. Francis, Pa. 67

Rider 78, St. Peter’s 73

Saint Joseph’s 83, Duquesne 60

Stony Brook 42, UMBC 40

Syracuse 60, Notre Dame 57

Vermont 72, Northeastern 64

Villanova 89, Providence 81

West Virginia 83, Pittsburgh 78, OT

SOUTH

Alabama A&M 81, MVSU 76

Alabama St. 61, Ark.-Pine Bluff 58

Arkansas 66, Mississippi 65

Auburn 90, Mississippi St. 76

Bethune-Cookman 71, Hampton 70

Charlotte 91, Cincinnati 90

Coastal Carolina 75, VMI 70

Coppin St. 79, N. Carolina A&T 74, OT

Davidson 78, UNC-Greensboro 69

Delaware St. 71, Md.-Eastern Shore 45

Duke 82, Georgia Tech 65

E. Illinois 96, Tenn.-Martin 91, OT

Elon 62, Chattanooga 59

Florida 85, Alabama 54

Gardner-Webb 81, Mercer 72

George Mason 89, James Madison 67

Georgia Southern 81, Furman 63

Georgia St. 78, Campbell 73

Jackson St. 68, Alcorn St. 63

Jacksonville 93, Belmont 89

Jacksonville St. 88, Tennessee Tech 87, 2OT

Kentucky 84, Vanderbilt 70

Liberty 73, Birmingham-Southern 69

Louisiana-Monroe 72, Nicholls St. 67

Louisville 77, UAB 73

Miami 75, Maryland 73, OT

Middle Tennessee 82, Fla. International 69

N.C.-Asheville 89, High Point 77

Norfolk St. 61, Florida A&M 54

Northwestern St. 92, McNeese St. 73

Old Dominion 74, N.C.-Wilmington 63

Radford 66, Charleston Southern 56

Richmond 61, Dayton 58

S. Carolina St. 76, Morgan St. 55

SE Louisiana 54, Stephen F.Austin 33

SE Missouri 61, Murray St. 58

Samford 73, Austin Peay 71, OT

South Carolina 60, Georgia 53

South Florida 86, Tulane 66

Southern U. 61, Grambling St. 55

Stetson 73, Lipscomb 71

Tennessee 77, LSU 55

Tennessee St. 100, Morehead St. 65

Va. Commonwealth 84, Towson 61

Virginia 64, N.C. State 62

W. Kentucky 76, Arkansas St. 72

Wake Forest 83, Virginia Tech 63

Wofford 68, ETSU 64

MIDWEST

Chicago St. 72, UMKC 69

Cleveland St. 69, Detroit 62

Colorado 70, Kansas St. 60

Drake 76, Evansville 72, OT

Illinois St. 69, Bradley 62

Ind.-Pur.-Indpls. 85, S. Utah 66

Kansas 78, Nebraska 65

Loyola of Chicago 74, Wright St. 57

Marquette 81, Southern Miss. 72

Miami (Ohio) 77, Buffalo 74, OT

Michigan St. 75, Iowa 64

Minnesota 60, Wisconsin 50

N. Iowa 67, S. Illinois 61

Northwestern 67, Purdue 61

Oakland, Mich. 72, W. Illinois 67

Ohio 89, W. Michigan 85

Ohio St. 72, Michigan 46

SW Missouri St. 79, Creighton 71

Valparaiso 81, Centenary 75, OT

Wichita St. 67, Indiana St. 57

Wis.-Green Bay 78, Youngstown St. 49

Wis.-Milwaukee 85, Ill.-Chicago 75

Xavier 77, Rhode Island 63

SOUTHWEST

Ark.-Little Rock 66, New Orleans 49

Houston 66, Memphis 53

Iowa St. 92, Texas 80, OT

Lamar 85, Texas-San Antonio 68

North Texas 79, New Mexico St. 67

Oklahoma St. 81, Baylor 63

TCU 71, East Carolina 59

Texas A&M 91, Missouri 63

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 72, Texas-Pan American 70

Texas St. 75, Texas-Arlington 72

Texas Tech 88, Oklahoma 81

Tulsa 76, Boise St. 63

FAR WEST

Arizona 90, Stanford 72

BYU 82, UNLV 72, OT

CS Northridge 79, UC Irvine 60

California 84, Arizona St. 82

Carroll, Mont. 86, Lewis-Clark St. 77, OT

Denver 79, Louisiana-Lafayette 72

Fresno St. 71, SMU 70

Gonzaga 92, Santa Clara 75

Great Falls 93, Montana Tech 81

Hawaii 84, San Jose St. 73

Hawaii-Hilo 90, BYU-Hawaii 86

Idaho 75, Cal Poly-SLO 63

Loyola Marymount 50, San Francisco 49

Montana 80, Idaho St. 63

Montana St. 78, Weber St. 65

Montana-Western 77, Montana St.-Northern 66

N. Arizona 77, E. Washington 64

Nevada 76, Louisiana Tech 58

New Mexico 55, Colorado St. 47

Oregon St. 76, Oregon 72

Pacific 87, Long Beach St. 58

Portland St. 71, Sacramento St. 66

San Diego 92, Pepperdine 88

Seattle Pacific 72, Cent. Washington 65

St. Mary’s, Cal. 73, Portland 72

UC Riverside 59, UC Davis 50

Utah 61, San Diego St. 41

Utah St. 80, UC Santa Barbara 50

W. Oregon 72, Humboldt St. 56

Washington 82, UCLA 70

Washington St. 61, Southern Cal 53

Westminster, Utah 80, Rocky Mountain 69

Wyoming 67, Air Force 63, OT

Northwest Conference

George Fox 61, Whitworth 53

Whitworth (8-10, 4-6)–Pecht 9-19 1-1 21, Tucker 6-13 5-8 17, Larkin 1-2 0-0 2, Williams 0-7 2-2 2, Young 3-13 0-0 9, Jones 1-2 0-0 2, Wyatt 0-0 0-0 0, Fletcher 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 20-57 8-11 53.

George Fox (14-5, 9-1)–Heu-Weller 6-8 5-6 22, Gayman 7-14 4-7 18, Szalay 1-2 1-2 3, Schmick 1-6 4-6 6, Melvin 1-5 1-1 3, Mansfield 0-1 0-0 0, Satern 0-1 0-0 0, Strutz 3-3 1-1 7, Parker 1-4 0-0 2. Totals 20-44 16-23 61.

Halftime—Whitworth 25, George Fox 19. 3-point goals—Whitworth 5-21 (Young 3-10, Pecht 2-5, Jones 0-1, Tucker 0-2, Williams 0-3). George Fox 5-10 (Heu-Weller 5-7, Mansfield 0-1, Schmick 0-2). Fouled out—Larkin. Rebounds—Whitworth 33 (Tucker 12), George Fox 36 (Gayman 11). Assists—Whitworth 6 (Williams 4), George Fox 12 (Schmick 5). Total fouls—Whitworth 20, George Fox 16. A—2,400.

NWAACC

CC Spokane 72, Wenatchee Valley 67

CC Spokane (18-6, 8-1)–Ryman 1-6 0-0 2, Bright 4-7 0-1 11, Mangum 8-13 2-2 19, Ellis 2-5 0-0 4, Bell 4-11 0-1 8, Janke 7-11 3-7 17, Hammond 1-4 0-0 2, Brown 1-2 0-0 3, Foster 1-2 0-0 2, Proctor 1-2 0-0 2, Grove 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 31-65 5-11 72.

Wenatchee Valley (7-15, 2-7)–Humphrey 4-5 2-3 1`0, Brandeberry 6-10 1-3 14, Krasowski 1-6 1-3 3, Dozier 8-9 4-6 20, Tibbetts 0-0 1-2 1, Douville 1-4 3-4 5, Jess 0-3 0-0 0, Hegge 2-4 0-2 4, Neff 4-5 2-4 10. Totals 26-46 14-27 67.

Halftime–CC Spokane 39, Wenatchee Valley 30. 3-point goals–CC Spokane 5-18 (Bright 3-5, Brown 1-2, Mangum 1-3, Ryman 0-3, Bell 0-5), Wenatchee Valley 1-8 (Brandeberry 1-1, Humphrey 0-1, Jess 0-2, Krasnowski 0-4). Fouled out–None. Rebounds–CC Spokane 29 (Grove 5), Wenatchee Valley 38 (Neff 7). Assists–CC Spokane 11 (Mangum 8), Wenatchee Valley 14 (Humphrey 4). Total fouls–CC Spokane 25, Wenatchee Valley 17. A–NA.

Scenic West Athletic Conference

North Idaho 77, Snow 85

North Idaho (11-13, 3-9)—Bradshaw 4-9 1-2 13, Donald 4-10 8-8 19, Deshazer 4-14 5-6 13, Disy 0-4 0-0 0, Nagle 3-9 2-2 9, Powell 0-0 0-0 0, Deswood 1-3 0-0 2, Tobin 3-9 2-2 8, Pikunic 4-5 0-0 8, Cobbley 1-1 0-0 2, Collins 0-6 3-5 3. Totals- 24-70 21-25 77.

Snow (19-4, 9-3)—Sholly 0-5 8-10 8, Henry 6-14 11-14 24, Murdock 2-6 0-0 4, Elseth 3-7 2-3 8, Winters 7-16 7-10 21, Jeffs 0-1 0-0 0, Hawkins 3-6 2-2 10, Nielson 3-6 4-6 10, Clark 0-1 0-0 0, Clyde 0-0 0-0 0. Totals—24-62 34-45 85.

Halftime—North Idaho 33, Snow 39. 3-point goals— North Idaho 8-21 (Bradshaw 4-8, Donald 3-7, Nagle 1-2, Deshazer 0-2, Tobin 0-2), Snow 3-10 (Hawkins 2-3, Henry 1-2, Clark 0-1, Sholly 0-2, Murdock 0-2). Rebounds—North Idaho 28 (Nagle 8), Snow 37 (Winters 11). Assists— North Idaho 11 (Donald 4), Snow 15 (Murdock 6). Total fouls—North Idaho 32, Snow 24. Technicals—North Idaho bench. A—NA.

College women

EAST

Brown 68, Columbia 44

Connecticut 71, Providence 24

Dartmouth 73, Penn 71

Georgetown 71, West Virginia 65

Hartford 65, Boston U. 60

Harvard 67, Princeton 51

Maine 63, Binghamton 53

Marist 71, Fairfield 50

Monmouth, N.J. 72, Robert Morris 64

Mount St. Mary’s, Md. 66, Wagner 43

New Hampshire 71, Albany, N.Y. 61

Northeastern 75, Vermont 59

Notre Dame 75, Pittsburgh 47

Rider 75, St. Peter’s 69

Sacred Heart 68, Long Island U. 51

Seton Hall 53, Villanova 50

Siena 66, Niagara 64

St. Francis, NY 80, Fairleigh Dickinson 73

St. Francis, Pa. 76, Quinnipiac 65

St. John’s 69, Boston College 52

Stony Brook 71, UMBC 62

Yale 68, Cornell 49

SOUTH

Alabama A&M 66, MVSU 50

Alabama St. 76, Ark.-Pine Bluff 52

Bethune-Cookman 75, Hampton 56

Charleston Southern 68, Birmingham-Southern 67, 2OT

Charlotte 62, UAB 56

Chattanooga 62, W. Carolina 47

Coll. of Charleston 60, Elon 51

Coppin St. 55, N. Carolina A&T 53

Davidson 68, ETSU 56

DePaul 70, Louisville 60

Delaware St. 60, Md.-Eastern Shore 46

E. Illinois 66, Tenn.-Martin 65

East Carolina 63, South Florida 59

Florida A&M 71, Norfolk St. 56

Florida Atlantic 89, Jacksonville 77

Furman 73, Appalachian St. 68

Gardner-Webb 60, Mercer 58

Georgia St. 61, Campbell 41

Jackson St. 61, Alcorn St. 57

Jacksonville St. 91, Tennessee Tech 79

Liberty 72, High Point 49

Louisiana Tech 108, Nevada 72

Louisiana-Lafayette 73, North Texas 66

Louisiana-Monroe 59, Nicholls St. 34

N.C.-Asheville 72, Coastal Carolina 43

Northwestern St. 85, McNeese St. 80, OT

Radford 60, Winthrop 44

S. Carolina St. 74, Morgan St. 59

SE Louisiana 73, Stephen F.Austin 72

SE Missouri 60, Murray St. 40

Samford 59, Austin Peay 52

Southern Miss. 80, Tulane 73

Southern U. 77, Grambling St. 48

Tennessee St. 55, Morehead St. 49

Troy 79, Belmont 65

UCF 54, Stetson 49

UNC-Greensboro 77, Georgia Southern 63

W. Kentucky 88, Fla. International 67

MIDWEST

Ball St. 70, N. Illinois 64

Bowling Green 86, Ohio 59

Butler 78, Cleveland St. 57

Chicago St. 58, UMKC 51

Cincinnati 79, Marquette 69

E. Michigan 60, Cent. Michigan 48

Evansville 67, Wichita St. 59

Iowa St. 73, Texas 69

Kansas 60, Missouri 42

Kansas St. 66, Oklahoma St. 55

Kent St. 57, Akron 35

Loyola of Chicago 68, Youngstown St. 61

Marshall 76, Miami (Ohio) 63

N. Iowa 60, Bradley 49

S. Utah 60, Ind.-Pur.-Indpls. 48

SW Missouri St. 89, S. Illinois 63

Valparaiso 59, Centenary 39

W. Illinois 56, Oakland, Mich. 52

W. Michigan 60, Toledo 58

Wis.-Green Bay 73, Wright St. 46

Wis.-Milwaukee 60, Detroit 46

SOUTHWEST

Baylor 52, Texas Tech 49

Fresno St. 70, SMU 62

Houston 92, Saint Louis 47

Rice 70, UTEP 60

South Alabama 67, Ark.-Little Rock 58, OT

TCU 74, Memphis 64

Texas A&M 72, Colorado 62

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 55, Longwood 43

Texas St. 67, Texas-Arlington 59

Texas-San Antonio 69, Lamar 59

FAR WEST

Air Force 69, Wyoming 66, OT

BYU 74, UNLV 48

Boise St. 87, Tulsa 83, OT

CS Northridge 68, UC Irvine 58

California 70, Arizona 61

Carroll, Mont. 100, Lewis-Clark St. 75

Cent. Washington 67, W. Oregon 50

E. Washington 65, N. Arizona 44

Gonzaga 66, Santa Clara 61

Great Falls 85, Montana Tech 68

Idaho 81, Cal Poly-SLO 70

Linfield 72, Whitman 61

Long Beach St. 74, Pacific 48

Loyola Marymount 58, San Francisco 55

Montana 75, Idaho St. 69

Montana-Western 74, Montana St.-Northern 51

New Mexico 75, Colorado St. 49

New Mexico St. 55, Denver 42

Oregon 64, Oregon St. 55

Oregon Tech 90, Cascade 29

Pacific Lutheran 55, Pacific, Ore. 48

Pepperdine 65, San Diego 55

Rocky Mountain 72, Westminster, Utah 64

Sacramento St. 59, Portland St. 53

Southern Cal 73, Washington 68

St. Mary’s, Cal. 72, Portland 55

Stanford 67, Arizona St. 53

UC Riverside 64, UC Davis 57

UC Santa Barbara 67, Utah St. 59

Utah 65, San Diego St. 52

W. Baptist 70, Evergreen St. 64

Weber St. 73, Montana St. 60

Big Sky Conference

E. Washington 65, N. Arizona 44

Northern Arizona (13-7, 4-3)–Diaz 1-6 0-1 2, Winkfield 2-7 0-0 5, Metz 0-7 2-2 2, Brown 0-1 0-0 0, Blackman 0-2 0-0 0, Wahl 8-14 1-2 17, Eason 2-8 09-3 4, Rice 4-9 0-1 8, Biswanger 2-4 2-3 6, Hopper 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 19-59 5-12 44.

Eastern Washington (13-7, 5-2)–Bounds 6-10 0-0 14, Chadd 2-3 0-0 4, Coscacci 0-0 0-0 0, Jamison 1-3 0-0 2, Knight 1-1 0-0 2, Osborn 2-4 1-2 6, Johnson 1-1 0-0 2, Chicane 2-9 0-0 4, Ulmer 2-6 0-0 6, Chaffee 2-5 7-8 11, Page 4-11 2-2 10, Moore 1-3 2-2 4. Totals 24-56 12-14 65.

Halftime–Eastern Washington 34, Northern Arizona 29. 3-point goals–Northern Arizona 1-11 (Winkfield 1-6, Diaz 0-1, Brown 0-1, Wahl 0-1, Blackman 0-2), Eastern Washington 5-15 (Bounds 2-3, Ulmer 2-6, Osborn 1-3, Chadd 0-1, Chicane 0-1, Page 0-1). Fouled out–None. Rebounds–Northern Arizona 34 (Rice 10), Eastern Washington 43 (Bounds, Chicane, Page 6). Assists–Northern Arizona 9 (Winkfield 5), Eastern Washington 14 (Bounds, Chadd 4). Total fouls–Northern Arizona 12, Eastern Washington 18. A–991.

Big West Conference Idaho 81, Cal Poly 70

Cal Poly (9-10, 3-8)–Howell 4-13 0-0 8, Anderson 1-4 0-0 2, Yarwasky 4-7 1-2 9, Eggleston 4-8 0-1 8, Henke 1-5 0-0 2, Givens-Davis 2-2 0-0 4, Ravn 0-0 0-0 0, Wittstrom 3-5 0-0 6, Newman 1-1 0-0 2, Grieve 5-10 1-2 11, Cameron 5-11 6-8 18. Totals 30-66 8-13 70.

Idaho (14-6, 9-2)–Mitchell 2-10 11-12 16, Faurholt 9-17 4-6 26, Felton 1-3 0-0 2, Thoelke 6-11 2-2 17, Summers 7-12 3-3 17, Sax 1-1 0-0 3, Frazee 0-0 0-0 0, Westbrooks 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 26-55 20-23 81.

Halftime–Idaho 42, Cal Poly 39. 3-point goals–Cal Poly 2-10 (Cameron 2-6, Henke 0-1, Anderson 0-1, Howell 0-2), Idaho 9-21 (Faurholt 4-6, Thoelke 3-5, Sax 1-1, Mitchell 1-6, Felton 0-1, Summers 0-1, Westbrooks 0-1). Fouled out–None. Rebounds–Cal Poly 39 (Eggleston, Grieve 8), Idaho 30 (Summers 10). Assists–Cal Poly 16 (Cameron 6), Idaho 19 (Mitchell 8). Total fouls–Cal Poly 21, Idaho 11. A–1,580.

West Coast Conference

Gonzaga 66, Santa Clara 61

Gonzaga (20-2, 9-0 WCC)—Burke 8-11 7-11 23, Hawk 4-7 2-2 10, Mathews 6-17 3-5 15, Laney 0-0 0-2 0, Jewell 0-4 2-4 2, Harris 3-3 0-0 6, Kane 0-3 0-0 0, Ridenour 0-0 0-0 0, Bailey 2-5 5-7 10, LeCoultre 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 23-50 19-31 66.

Santa Clara (11-11, 5-4 WCC)—Monteith 1-5 0-0 2, Cronk 1-6 0-0 2, Cozad 5-22 5-5 16, Kimyacioglu 0-1 0-0 0, Huss 4-10 2-2 11, Walker 4-4 3-4 11, Gonnerman 2-3 3-4 11, Graham 3-5 1-2 8, Markey 1-4 0-0 2, Martin 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 22-62 14-17 61.

Halftime—Gonzaga 31, Santa Clara 28. 3-point goals—Gonzaga 1-13 (Bailey 1-1, Kane 0-2, Jewell 0-3, Mathews 0-7), Santa Clara 3-18 (Huss 1-2, Graham 1-3, Cozad 1-8, Gonnerman 0-1, Kimyacioglu 0-1, Cronk 0-3). Fouled out—None. Rebounds—Gonzaga 44 (Bailey 11), Santa Clara 33 (Cozad 10). Assists—Gonzaga 13 (Mathews 6), Santa Clara 8 (Gonnerman, Cozad 2). Total fouls—Gonzaga 15, Santa Clara 22. Attendance—611.

Northwest Conference

George Fox 72, Whitworth 55

Whitworth (17-2, 8-2)—Speer 6-10 4-5 16, Shogren 4-9 5-7 14, Coppin 0-2 0-0 0, Liu 0-4 0-0 0, Bielec 2-10 3-4 9, Ridings 3-8 4-4 12, Gadley 0-2 0-0 0, Hendrickson 1-2 2-2 4. Totals 16-47 18-22 55.

George Fox (14-5, 8-2)—Clark 3-7 0-0 7, Thomas 2-5 0-0 5, Powers 1-1 1-4 3, Leith 5-14 4-4 15, Behary 7-9 0-0 16, Taylor 7-10 0-0 16, Boyd 0-0 1-2 1, Ramey 0-0 0-0 0, Campbell 4-6 0-0 9, Marek-Farris 0-1 0-0 0, Wilde 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 29-54 6-10 72.

Halftime—George Fox 35, Whitworth 19. 3-point goals—Whitworth 5-22 (Ridings 2-6, Bielec 2-8, Shogren 1-2, Hendrickson 0-1, Liu 0-3, Speer 0-2), George Fox 8-27 (Taylor 2-4, Behary 2-4, Campbell 1-2, Thomas 1-3, Clark 1-4, Leith 1-9, Wilde 0-1). Fouled out—None. Rebounds—Whitworth 26 (Bielec 6), George Fox 34 (Clark 9). Assists—Whitworth 10 (Ridings, Liu, Bielec 3), George Fox 18 (Clark 8). Total fouls—Whitworth 13, George Fox 19. Attendance—1750.

NWAACC

Wenatchee Valley 64, CC Spokane 52

CC Spokane (12-12, 5-4)—Albi 1-5 0-0 3, R.Crane 0-2 2-3 2, O’Neal 4-10 2-2 13, Shepherd 3-8 1-2 7, K.Crane 1-2 2-3 5, Clift 1-9 3-4 6, Rulon 1-2 0-0 3, Hilgert 2-3 2-6 6, Zilkoski 1-1 0-0 2, Clafin 2-2 1-2 5. Totals 16-44 13-22 52.

Wenatchee Valley (15-8, 6-3)— Clarkson 3-8 4-4 10, Harmon 1-1 2-4 5, Kain 3-8 5-5 12, Smith 1-6 2-3 4, Freeman 1-3 0-0 2, Bayliss 3-5 0-0 7, Gonzales 1-2 0-0 2, Call 5-7 2-7 12, Ludeman 4-8 2-5 10. Totals 22-48 17-28 64.

Halftime—Wenatchee Valley 28, CC Spokane 26. 3-point goals—CC Spokane 7- 17 (O’Neal 3-6, Rulon 1-1, K.Crane 1-2, Albi 1-3, Clift 1-5), Wenatchee Valley 3-13 (Harmon 1-1, Bayliss 1-1, Kain 1-3, Gonzalez 0-1, Smith 0-2, Freeman 0-2, Clarkson 0-3, Bayliss 1-1). Rebounds— CC Spokane 32 (Shephard 5), Wenatchee Valley 36 (Smith, Ludeman 8). Assists—CC Spokane 10 (Clift 5), Wenatchee Valley 12 (Clarkson 5). Total Fouls—CC Spokane 26, Wenatchee Valley 21. A—NA.

Scenic West Athletic Conference

North Idaho 73, Snow 57

North Idaho (17-7, 8-4)–Boesel 8-15 3-5 22, Hinkle 6-15 1-2 17, Thomas 4-10 0-0 8, Dennehy 5-8 1-2 12, Jones 2-3 0-0 5, Knudtson 0-0 0-0 0, Courchaine 2-2 0-0 4, McIntyre 1-7 0-0 2, Pearson 0-1 0-0 0, Koppen 1-2 0-0 0, Lyman 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 29-64 5-9 73.

Snow (10-11, 5-7)–McMurtrey 6-16 4-5 18, Spendlove 1-6 1-2 3, Peterson 1-7 6-6 8, Brown 1-5 3-4 5, Lybbert 5-10 3-6 13, Leatherwood 0-3 0-0 0, Carroll 1-3 0-0 2, Mack 0-1 2-2 2, Hunt 0-2 0-0 0, Green 0-1 0-0 0, Cooper 1-2 0-1 2, Durrant 1-2 2-3 4, Kesterson 0-3 0-0 0, Dahl 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 17-61 21-29 57.

Halftime–North Idaho 43, Snow 25. 3-point goals–North Idaho 10-24 (Hinkle 4-10, Boesel 3-6, Jones 1-1, Dennehy 1-2, Koppen 1-2, McIntyre 0-3), Snow 2-11 (McMurtrey 2-7, Mack 0-1, Green 0-1, Peterson 0-2). Fouled out–Pearson. Rebounds–North Idaho 39 (Thomas 10), Snow 36 (Brown, Lybbert 7). Assists–North Idaho 20 (Hinkle, Lyman 4), Snow 8 (Peterson 3). Total fouls–North Idaho 24, Snow 13. A–NA.

High school boys

IDAHO

Bishop Kelly 67, Kuna 63

Bonners Ferry 69, St. Maries 39

Clark County 46, Shelley JV 41

Declo 55, Kimberly 47

Hansen 71, Oakley 56

Homedale 65, Vale, Ore. 61

Lakeside 86, Clark Fork 58

Magic Valley Christian 69, Murtaugh 49

Moscow 56, Lake City 50

Mountain Home 50, Emmett 44

Nampa 68, Caldwell 58

Notus 52, Idaho City 42

Potlatch 46, Grangeville 41

Priest River 30, Kellogg 27

Raft River 68, Hagerman 65, OT

Sandpoint 61, Lewiston 48

Teton 59, Challis 54

Wallace 47, Kootenai 35

Wendell 59, Filer 42

WASHINGTON

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 55, Reardan 48

Curlew 70, Northport 38

Garfield-Palouse 74, St. John-Endicott 73

LaCrosse-Washtucna 57, Asotin 32

Lind-Ritzville 65, Davenport 36

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 77, Sprague-Harrington 62

Odessa 41, Wilbur-Creston 38

Pullman 61, Riverside 51

Republic 102, Columbia (Hunters) 57

St. Michael’s 63, Cusick 39

Selkirk 57, St. George’s 31

Tekoa-Oakesdale 68, Rosalia 39

Valley Christian 57, Liberty (Spangle) 52

Wellpinit 95, Inchelium 46

Inland Empire League

Post Falls 59, Coeur d’Alene 48

Coeur d’Alene1418124- 48
Post Falls1592015- 59

Coeur d’Alene (8-10) Jake Wolfe 6 1-2 13, Joe Wolfe 2 2-2 7, Palmer 3 0-1 9, Heleker 2 0-0 6, Bligh 0 2-2 2, Duplessis 1 0-0 3, Hughes 1 2-3 4, Menting 1 2-2 4. Totals 16 9-12 48.

Post Falls (12-6) Stockwell 6 1-3 17, Billetz 2 2-2 7, Cuchessi 0 0-0 0, Hamilton 2 1-2 6, Haas 1 0-0 3, 0 0-0 0, Turpin 4 3-6 11, Nordmeyer 1 0-0 2, Deines 4 3-10 13. Totals 20 10-23 59.3-point goals_Joe Wolfe, Palmer 3, Heleker 2, Duplessis, Stockwell 4, Billetz, Hamilton, Haas, Deines 2.

Total fouls_Coeur d’Alene 20, Post Falls 14.

Fouled out_Jake Wolfe, Joe Wolfe.

Technicals_None.

Moscow 56, Lake City 50

Lake City871916- 50
Moscow16121018- 56

Lake City (9-9) Widmyer 1 2-4 5, Bre.Bemis 0 0-0 0, Stoddard 5 1-2 13, McPhee 2 0-0 4, Lakey 0 0-0 0, Kreighbaum 4 0-0 9, Taylor 7 2-2 17, Bra.Bemis 0 0-0 0, Looyenga 0 0-0 0, Everson 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 5-8 50.

Moscow (14-4) Mosman 1 0-0 2, Button 2 0-2 4, Legoll 0 0-2 0, Lefors 7 3-5 17, Line 1 2-2 4, Mahaffy 0 0-0 0, Wimer 4 4-4 14, Roberts 0 0-1 0, Williams 0 0-0 0, Herrenbruck 5 5-6 15. Totals 21 14-21 56.3-point goals_Widmyer, Stoddard 2, Kreighbaum, Taylor.

Total fouls_Lake City 16, Moscow 10.

Fouled out_Widmyer.

Sandpoint 61, Lewiston 48

Lewiston1114185- 48
Sandpoint11131621- 61

Lewiston (8-8) Hepworth 3, B.Gregg 17, Kinzer 0, Blewett 6, Alvarez 0, Moser 2, Decker 9, Butler 5, Packwood 2, Diaz 1, Mannschreck 3.

Sandpoint (11-8) Brewer 2, DiBenedetto 5, Hepperly 5, Lowther 7, Mahler 14, Mitchell 14, Shultz 0, Sorentino 11, Meaux 3.

Intermountain League

Priest River 30, Kellogg 27

Priest River86610- 30
Kellogg9567- 27

Priest River (10-8) Patterson 8, Walkup 5, C.Smith 0, Stark 7, M.Smith 1, Flaherty 4, Gregory 0, Clow 0, Lehman 2, Cork 3, Willig 0, Peterson 0.

Kellogg (9-8) Patton 10, Landrum 4, Kagarise 0, Priest 4, Powers 5, Lloyd 0, Conboy 0, Groth 3, Rose 1, Lund 0.

Bonners Ferry 69, St. Maries 39

Bonners Ferry1826169- 69
St. Maries111189- 39

Bonners Ferry (7-11) Cox 2, Behrens 14, Robinson 2, Cossairt 17, Guthrie 3, Hawks 2, Rice 7, Riebli 0, Ronniger 2, Botkin 2, Simpson 17.

St. Maries (5-10) Michael 2, Thurston 5, Bell 0, Eberlin 6, Nitcy 14, Szalasi 0, Baker 2, Badiuzzaman 2, Moore 2, Eggleston 6.

North Star League

Lakeside (ID) 86, Clark Fork 58

Clark Fork15151513- 58
Lakeside (ID)27152717- 86

Clark Fork (4-9) Wilkenson 0, Hewitt 23, McDaniel 10, Gannon 0, Dishaw 0, Siple 0, Young 8, Ruen 8, Martin 3, Clayton 6.

Lakeside (ID) (17-1) Samuels 11, Moore 2, Elwell 14, Sonder 13, Brunelle 0, Wolfe 27, Stifanick 3, Sifford 2, Whipple 11, Vassar 1, Bearscail 2.

Wallace 47, Kootenai 35

Wallace168517- 47
Kootenai16358- 35

Wallace (6-10) Bartel 0, Heiser 6, Keener 13, P.Norris 11, S.Norris 3, T.Norris 5, Norman 9.

Kootenai (3-13) Donohoe 7, Goodson 3, T.Kraack 14, Palmiter 6, C.Kraack 3, Pankratz 0, Thomas 2.

Great Northern League

Pullman 61, Riverside 51

Pullman10141324- 61
Riverside715623- 51

Pullman (11-5) Thompson 0, Strerath 7, Esser 0, Hein 10, Gant 10, Cooper 0, Hinrichs 18, Pan 9, Emerson 0, Turner 1, Levenseller 6

Riverside (10-6) Watt 6, Smart 15, Dornquast 4, Anderson 12, Wood 11, Maxwell 3, Winterroth 0, Paul 0, Crance 0, Deiss 0.

Bi-County League

Lind-Ritzville 65, Davenport 36

Lind-Ritzville16171121- 65
Davenport521910- 36

Lind-Ritzville (18-1) Stevenson 4, McPherson 19, Wellsandt 2, Saetre 0, Bucher 5, Ashley 2, J.Phillips 4, D.Phillips 9, Kragt 9, Newton 9, Borth 2.

Davenport (2-17) Villa 8, Anderson 0, Nelson 8, C.Guhlke 3, Rodenbough 3, Wood 2, Overmeyer 6, Mills 0, T.Guhlke 6.

Valley Christian 57, Liberty 52

Liberty1891312- 52
Valley Christian279912- 57

Liberty (11-8) Hodgson 20, Bullock 0, Baird 0, Canning 4, Heiydt 4, Ballard 8, Anderson 0, Templeton 2, Weis 14,

Valley Christian (11-8) Trom 0, Altmeyer 15, Crooks 0, Kozubenko 21, A.McNamara 3, J.McNamara 1, Pope 15, Seeman 0, Tamura 0, Wagnild 2,

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 55, Reardan 48

Almira/Coulee-Hartline1271228- 55
Reardan1411167- 48

Almira/Coulee-Hartline (11-8) Higgingbotham 15, Stokoe 3, Coppersmith 4, Seely 3, Ertz 0, Carstensen 14, Giese 10, Baker 0

Reardan (6-13) Everett 14, Alberts 5, Zwainz 0, Teaford 3, Wagner 24, Blakesley 0, Jayne 0, Gambrel 2.

Odessa 41, Wilbur-Creston 38

Odessa119813- 41
Wilbur-Creston1441010- 38

Odessa (7-12) Smith 2, Johnson 15, Fisher 2, Iksic 6, Kolterman 2, Costlow 10, Finkbeiner 4, Todd 0.

Wilbur-Creston (7-12) Sheffels 1, Sherwood 4, M.Johnson 3, Lewis 2, Anderson 11, Llewellyn 7, Haden 0, P.Johnson 10.

Northwest Christian 77, Sprague-Harrington 62

Northwest Christian14222021- 77
Sprague-Harrington24111215- 62

Northwest Christian (18-2) Stradling 0, Grewe 4, Iranon 2, DeLaMatter 3, Vowels 10, Greer 20, McConahy 17, Graham 0, Dahm 5, J.Richardson 0, K.Richardson 16

Sprague-Harrington (4-15) Whipple 0, Charlton 8, Talkington 6, Adams 13, Buddrius 16, Kissler 14, Hatcher 2, Lowman 3, Millard 0.

Panorama League

Republic 102, Columbia 57

Republic20332821- 102
Columbia1441524- 57

Republic (19-1) Z.Gianukakis 17, Hancock 3, Michel 7, D.Gianukakis 26, To.Orestad 6, Hodges 0, Ty.Orestad 24, Ka.Lehn 2, Ciais 1, Giddings 11, Ky.Lehn 5.

Columbia (7-12) Kegel 18, Turner 0, D.Rempfher 6, Sampson 9, Dashiell 12, Kieffer 0, Hughes 0, N.Rempfher 10, Denison 2.3-point goals_.

Total fouls_.

Fouled out_.

Technicals_.

Curlew 70, Northport 38

Northport55721- 38
Curlew2123917- 70

Northport (6-14) LeCaire 10, Burke 3, Beckman 4, Rieckers 0, Cope 2, Butorac 10, Johnson 4, Day 3, Zornes 0, Brannan 2.

Curlew (14-6) Strandberg 11, Novikoff 2, Gregory 3, Payne 4, Longfellow 6, Kroupa 25, Zerck 0, Carlson 10, Mannick 5, D’Lerma 0, Keeley 4.

Wellpinit 95, Inchelium 46

Inchelium811225- 46
Wellpinit21322616- 95

Inchelium (7-13) Warren 5, Carson 5, Holford 0, McLaughlin 2, Ragan 5, Jacobsen 2, Williams 11, D.Gronlund 14, M.Gronlund 2

Wellpinit (11-9) Wynne 21, J.Sonneck 4, Moses 14, Abrahamson 11, C.Flett 8, T.Flett 14, S.Sonneck 10, Green 6, Kieffer 4, Marcellay 1, Ford 2.

St. Michael’s 63, Cusick 39

St. Michael’s21221518- 63
Cusick7111011- 39

St. Michael’s (8-12) Lee, Berube 15, N.Johnson, Durazo , T.Johnson 2, Mazurik 4, Czapla 21, Joy 18, Boardman 0, Geckle 0, Avey, Hein, Knight, Strain,

Cusick (6-14) Longly 2, Nenema 9, Chantry 8, Ellingburg 0, Scott 0, Williams 10, Nelson 2, Keogh 8, Anderson 0.

Selkirk 57, St. George’s 31

St. George’s89212- 31
Selkirk12101817- 57

St. George’s (10-10) Johnson 0, Hauff 0, D.Vaughn 10, Deife 0, F.Orme 0, Livingston 3, Lawrence 6, Butler 6, Mayther 3, Jackson 2, Witherspoon 1, W.Orme 0.

Selkirk (13-7) N.Reed 8, Corkill 4, MacArthur 13, Zimmerman 20, March 7, M.Reed 3, Cromwell 2, Scherf 0, Emrick 0.3-point goals_.

Total fouls_.

Fouled out_.

Technicals_.

Whitman County League

Tekoa-Oakesdale 68, Rosalia 39

Tekoa-Oakesdale1917239- 68
Rosalia751710- 39

Tekoa-Oakesdale (16-4) Ellis 14, Cook 12, K.Duncan 0, Young 5, T.Duncan 5, Harder 9, Flock 15, Doneen 0, Stone 7, Hovde 4, Palumbo 2.

Rosalia (4-16) Bronowski 2, Widman 3, Koppel 11, VanDalsen 4, Bailey 3, Henning 0, Mills 0, Brown 15, Coe 1.

LaCrosse-Washtucna 57, Asotin 32

LaCrosse-Washtucna10221015- 57
Asotin122711- 32

LaCrosse-Washtucna (15-4) Michel 0, Chastain 6, Dainty 0, Koller 15, Ayers-Stamper 0, McKenzie 4, Wigen 2, Lepper 8, Martin 23/

Asotin (14-6) Heger 4, Ausman 5, Hough 1, Tuschoff 0, Johnsen 4, Appleton 1, Schneider 11, Swensen 4, Witters 2.

Garfield-Palouse 74, St. John-Endicott 73

St. John-Endicott9141733- 73
Garfield-Palouse20101727- 74

St. John-Endicott (11-9) Wolfe 0, Taylor 8, Leifer 16, Fitzgerald 0, Butcher 24, Jensema 0, Johnson 16, Luft 4, Bowen 5.

Garfield-Palouse (14-6) Roper 2, Parrish 17, Boyd 2, Rosser 10, Marple 1, Iverson 28, Louden 14.

High school girls

IDAHO

Bonners Ferry 58, St. Maries 46

Kellogg 47, Priest River 33

Lakeside 48, Clark Fork 43

5A District 3

Semifinals

Borah 48, Centennial 38

Timberline 36, Boise 35

Consolation

Eagle 54, Capital 50

Mountain View 47, Meridian 34

4A District 6

Blackfoot 60, Hillcrest 48

4A District 4

Consolation

Jerome 33, Burley 25

3A District 6

Salmon 62, Sugar-Salem 42

3A District 5

Bear Lake 58, Snake River 49

Marsing 48, American Falls 43

3A District 3

Consolation

Fruitland 57, Homedale 32

McCall-Donnelly 38, Payette 30

2A District 2

Consolation

Potlatch 47, Orofino 39

2A District 3

Melba 58, Marsing 47

Consolation

Nampa Christian 56, Parma 33

2A District 6

W. Jefferson 48, N. Fremont 32

1A District 5 & 6

Consolation

Leadore 61, Sho-Ban 34

Rockland 78, Clark County 12

1A District 2

Kendrick 62, Troy 48

Lapwai 57, Genesee 42

WASHINGTON

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60, Reardan 28

Curlew 68, Northport 13

Cusick 79, St. Michael’s 28

Garfield-Palouse 63, St. John-Endicott 57

Inchelium 78, Wellpinit 55

LaCrosse-Washtucna 52, Asotin 41

Liberty (Spangle) 57, Valley Christian 46

Lind-Ritzville 41, Davenport 32

Republic 38, Columbia (Hunters) 28

Riverside 43, Pullman 29

Selkirk 52, St. George’s 25

Sprague-Harrington 62, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 39

Tekoa-Oakesdale 67, Rosalia 38

Wilbur-Creston 26, Odessa 25

Intermountain League

Kellogg 47, Priest River 33

Priest River116412- 33
Kellogg9131114- 47

Priest River (11-9) Smith 2, Bryant 2, Hopkins 0, Rey 0, Karkoski 0, Schlechte 5, Barber 6, Yount 0, Turner 12, Willig 4, Clark 2, Millard 0.

Kellogg (11-9) Wendt 13, Brower 4, Mann 1, Bush 18, Weingart 1, Calabretta 1, Budd 7, Vosberg 0, Frisbie 2, Martin 0.

Bonners Ferry 58, St. Maries 46

Bonners Ferry12131419- 58
St. Maries1091215- 46

Bonners Ferry (10-8) Lowther 18, Schirado 3, Hanson 1, Mormon 6, Patzer 0, Zimmerman 0, Youngwirth 10, Poston 8, Johnson 10, Robertson 2

St. Maries (7-12) Ratcliffe 2, Siron 7, Smith 12, Flagor 1, Krier 12, Shelden 6, Solom 4, Lehman 2, Lowe 0, Michael 0.

North Star League

Lakeside (ID) 48, Clark Fork 43

Clark Fork691117- 43
Lakeside (ID)761421- 48

Clark Fork (6-10) Van Buren 17, Becker 0, Trunnell 4, Meredith 8, O’Dell-Brockus 0, Allen 13, Hess 1, Walker 0.

Lakeside (ID) (10-8) Sines 0, Johnson 12, Sifford 2, Howard 0, Janson 4, Hendrickx 19, Peregrina 0, Stockdale 9, Allen 0, Gauthier 2, Lampert 0.

Great Northern League

Riverside 43, Pullman 29

Pullman8885- 29
Riverside1211515- 43

Pullman (9-7) Hinrichs 4, Druffel 1, Garro 2, Davis 3, Thomas 8, Albrecht 0, Heston 2, Smith 2, Thornton 7

Riverside (13-3) Paul 12, Dalnes 4, Tam.Davis 0, Arras 3, Hinkely 8, Kettel 0, Mead 0, Tar.Davis 0, Kasinger 0, Hartill 13.3-point goals_.

Total fouls_.

Fouled out_.

Technicals_.

Bi-County League

Sprague-Harrington 62, Northwest Christian 39

Northwest Christian812154- 39
Sprague-Harrington13151618- 62

Northwest Christian (8-11) Ky.Schmidt 0, Pitkonen 7, McFaul 16, Lindquist 4, Marcy 0, Fairburn 10, Ka.Schmidt 0, Malott 2, Watts 0, Williams 0.

Sprague-Harrington (16-3) Deking 7, Rush 2, Shields 10, Rustemeyer 5, Oestreich 3, Larmer 5, Hatten 17, Stromberger 1, Roberts 4, Lowman 8.

Lind-Ritzville 41, Davenport 32

Lind-Ritzville1181111- 41
Davenport11588- 32

Lind-Ritzville (11-8) L.Cain 12, Hunt 2, Heidenreich 7, Kragt 8, Cole 1, M.Schmunk 5, Killian 6, Helms 0, J.Cain 0, K.Schmunk 0, Krause 0.

Davenport (9-10) Semprimoznik 3, Miller 0, Mielke 9, Klaas 5, Fisk 0, Strite 0, Dehn 9, Morrison 6, Linstrum 0, Janke 0, Summers 0.

Liberty 57, Valley Christian 46

Liberty1617618- 57
Valley Christian5201011- 46

Liberty (12-7) Hennessey 20, Hahner 17, Bullock 2, L.Davis 2, K.Troyer 0, Pierso 0, A.Troyer 10, S.Davis 0, Crosby 6

Valley Christian (4-15) Fox 2, Oliver 8, Hattamer 0, Joyce 15, Miller 5, Apedaile 7, Riggan 0, Cambra 9, Briggs 0, Wolf 0.

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60, Reardan 28

Almira/Coulee-Hartline18112110- 60
Reardan66610- 28

Almira/Coulee-Hartline (17-2) A.Edwards 1, Gwinn 10, Butler 14, Thompson 6, D.Edwards 4, Clark 9, Balcom 12, Winfrey 2, Porterfield 2, Parrott 0.

Reardan (3-16) Casselberry 3, Jeney 2, Kuhn 0, Christerson 10, Ferderer 3, Carstens 4, Wagner 2, Brimmer 2, Finch 2.3-point goals_.

Total fouls_.

Fouled out_.

Technicals_.

Wilbur-Creston 26, Odessa 25

Odessa43810- 25
Wilbur-Creston11348- 26

Odessa (4-15) Jasman 4, Kuch 8, Smith 0, Frederick 0, Fink 8, Kinney 0, Harp 5.

Wilbur-Creston (7-12) Peterson 7, Llewellyn 6, Warnecke 5, K.Reidt 5, Sorensen 2.

Panorama League

Curlew 68, Northport 13

Northport10120- 13
Curlew18181517- 68

Northport (3-16) Reese 0, Stoddard 2, Buffan 2, Jensen 1, Brandt 0, Goodwin 8, Kingsbury 0.

Curlew (18-2) Kirkendall 6, B.Strandberg 16, Hall 1, Grumbach 15, Barkley 3, Miller 17, Wilson 8, M.Strandberg 2.

Republic 38, Columbia 28

Republic910712- 38
Columbia61264- 28

Republic (11-8) Gubler 5, Whitney 10, Krausse 2, Hover 0, Kennedy 2, Lewiston 0, Knapton 4, Beck 11, Koontz 2, Lehn 2, Burbank 0

Columbia (3-16) Cartwright 1, Smith 0, Frazier 4, Erickson 0, Sipes 7, C.Dashiell 7, S.Dashiell 0, Ryser 0, Kemmerer 7, Montgomery 2.

Inchelium 78, Wellpinit 55

Inchelium18182220- 78
Wellpinit16111216- 55

Inchelium (16-4) Burch 15, Simpson 0, Pakootas 16, M.Dick 12, Christianson 12, K.Flett 4, L.Dick 8, W.Flett 3, Carson 8, Zacherle 0.

Wellpinit (11-9) Evans 1, Arnoux 4, Covington 25, K.Brisbois 0, Flett 15, Ford 4, Kieffer 3, Samuels 0, P.Brisbois 3, Sijohn 0.

Cusick 79, St. Michael’s 28

St. Michael’s013411- 28
Cusick2816187- 79

St. Michael’s (2-16) Migala 0, Vogel 2, Urann 18, Baumann 0, Romero 2, Mazurik 2, South 2, Netzel 2, Duddy 0, Durazo 0

Cusick (19-1) Ostlie 12, Pierre 0, Bluff 11, Johnston 22, Heinen 6, Cullooyah 2, Carney 2, Shepherd 24.

Selkirk 52, St. George’s 25

St. George’s4876- 25
Selkirk9141415- 52

St. George’s (8-12) Fix 11, Herling, Moye 0, R.Martinez 2, Blake 6, Clark 2, Ala, Rouse 2, Meyer 2, A.Martinez 0, Rodell 0, Apele, Ostheller 0.

Selkirk (10-10) Haney 2, Newman 18, Taylor 0, Shaw 13, Scherf 4, Bell 1, Webb 0, O’Donnell 10, Vermeulen 0, Ostrom 4.

Whitman County League

Tekoa-Oakesdale 67, Rosalia 38

Rosalia811109- 38
Tekoa-Oakesdale15111229- 67

Rosalia (3-17) Widman 3, Harsten 21, Peterschik 2, Hodges 0, Buchholtz 0, Gelhaus 2, Blakeley 2, Brown 8, Gabar 0

Tekoa-Oakesdale (14-6) Robinson 8, Smith 4, Smith 13, Chappell 11, Harder 0, Puckett 17, Bohara 4, DeGon 2, Kilpatrick 2, Graffis 6.

Garfield-Palouse 63, St. John-Endicott 57

St. John-Endicott2091513- 57
Garfield-Palouse2171817- 63

St. John-Endicott (13-7) Miller 16, Leifer 2, Schlomer 4, Gossard 14, Loomis 7, Hedlund 4, Stobie 0, Mansell 6, Corder 4.

Garfield-Palouse (18-2) Smith 2, VanDyke 0, Kriebel 4, Chavez 0, Hershaw 13, Boone 23, Neal 0, Weagraff 0, Holbrook 21, Cook 0, Westacoff 0.3-point goals_.

Total fouls_.

Fouled out_.

Technicals_.

LaCrosse-Washtucna 52, Asotin 41

LaCrosse-Washtucna- 52
Asotin- 41

LaCrosse-Washtucna (15-4) Complete statistics not available.

Asotin (5-15)

Football

NFL postseason

All Times PST

Super Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 6

Jacksonville, Fla.

Philadelphia vs. New England, 3:30 p.m. (FOX)

Pro Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 13

At Honolulu

AFC vs. NFC, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN)

AFL

All Times PST

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

Central Division

WLPctPFPA
Colorado11.50010895
Nashville11.5008192
Chicago01.0006566
Grand Rapids02.00094130

Western Division

WLPctPFPA
Arizona11.5009889
Las Vegas11.50077103
Los Angeles11.5008387
San Jose11.5009994

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

Eastern Division

WLPctPFPA
Dallas101.0006665
Philadelphia101.0006635
New York00.00000
Columbus01.0003847

Southern Division

WLPctPFPA
Orlando201.0009076
Tampa Bay101.0006333
Georgia11.5008790
New Orleans11.50010380
Austin01.0003566

Saturday’s Games

Colorado 72, Grand Rapids 56

San Jose 66, Las Vegas 31

Sunday’s Games

Austin at Tampa Bay, 9 a.m.

Philadelphia at Chicago, 10 a.m.

Dallas at New York, 10 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 11

New York at Las Vegas, 9 a.m.

Tampa Bay at Orlando, 4:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Austin, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 12

Arizona at Georgia, 4 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 13

Columbus at Dallas, noon

Nashville at Philadelphia, noon

Chicago at Colorado, noon

San Jose at New Orleans, noon

Hockey

WHL

Eastern Conference

East Division

GWLTOTLFAP
x-Saskatoon 5530165419115569
Brandon 5227195115715660
Prince Albert 5422264213614650
Regina 5511363511920430
Moose Jaw 539367113622326

Central Division

GWLTOTLFAP
Medicine Hat 5231163217610867
Lethbridge 54271412116112267
Calgary 5528186316214365
Red Deer 5428184415614364
Swift Current 5318286111116243

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GWLTOTLFAP
Kootenay 5334135115110274
Kelowna 54311011216010574
Vancouver 5427223216315859
Kamloops 5419276212816146
Prince George 5521303111816346

U.S. Division

GWLTOTLFAP
Seattle 5234170115410369
Everett 5324216212311756
Portland 5323224414815454
Tri-City 5119245312814046
Spokane 5218258114716045

x — Clinched playoff berth.

Note: A team scoring a goal in overtime is credited with two points and a victory in the W column; the team giving up a goal in overtime gets one point and the game is counted in the OTL (Overtime Loss) column.

Saturday’s Results

Calgary 2, Regina 1 (OT)

Brandon 3, Moose Jaw 2

Everett 2, Seattle 0

Kelowna 3, Kamloops 3

Kootenay 4, Red Deer 1

Medicine Hat 5, Swift Current 2

Saskatoon 3, Prince Albert 1

Tri-City 4, Spokane 2

Vancouver 2, Lethbridge 2

Sunday-Monday

No Games Scheduled.

Tuesday Games

Lethbridge at Brandon

Vancouver at Medicine Hat

Kootenay at Portland

Wednesday Games

Kamloops at Swift Current

Lethbridge at Regina

Saskatoon at Moose Jaw

Brandon at Prince Albert

Medicine Hat at Red Deer

Vancouver at Calgary

Kelowna at Everett

Kootenay at Tri-City

Spokane at Seattle

Friday, Feb. 11

Moose Jaw at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Prince Albert

Kamloops at Red Deer

Swift Current at Calgary

Medicine Hat at Kootenay

Spokane at Portland

Tri-City at Everett

Kelowna at Prince George

Saturday, Feb. 12

Lethbridge at Saskatoon

Prince Albert at Regina

Kamloops at Calgary

Swift Current at Kootenay

Vancouver at Spokane

Everett at Seattle

Portland at Tri-City

Kelowna at Prince George

Sunday, Feb. 13

Regina at Brandon

Prince Albert at Moose Jaw

Kamloops at Medicine Hat

Red Deer at Tri-City

Spokane at Everett

Golf

PGA FBR Open

At TPC at Scottsdale

Scottsdale, Ariz.

Purse: $5.2 million

Yardage: 7,216; Par: 71

Third Round

Phil Mickelson73-60-66—199
Kevin Na68-65-70—203
K.J. Choi72-66-66—204
Harrison Frazar73-65-66—204
Kenny Perry70-67-67—204
Steve Flesch70-67-67—204
Mark Calcavecchia74-66-65—205
David Toms71-66-68—205
Tim Herron73-66-67—206
Charles Warren69-68-69—206
Scott McCarron72-70-65—207
Scott Verplank73-66-68—207
Stewart Cink68-70-69—207
Shaun Micheel70-67-70—207
Matt Gogel72-69-67—208
Brett Quigley70-71-67—208
Joey Snyder III72-68-68—208
Cameron Beckman73-68-67—208
Franklin Langham70-70-68—208
Duffy Waldorf69-70-69—208
Tom Pernice, Jr.72-68-68—208
Patrick Sheehan72-66-70—208
Jose Maria Olazabal72-69-68—209
Bob Estes73-68-68—209
Tommy Armour III74-66-69—209
Kevin Sutherland72-68-69—209
Vijay Singh71-72-66—209
Ryuji Imada72-65-72—209
Michael Allen70-66-73—209
Hunter Mahan68-69-72—209
Jonathan Byrd69-72-69—210
Robert Damron73-70-67—210
John Rollins70-74-66—210
Bernhard Langer70-66-74—210
Dudley Hart67-73-71—211
Bart Bryant69-71-71—211
Rory Sabbatini73-65-73—211
J.L. Lewis73-71-67—211
Andrew Magee74-71-66—211
Ted Purdy71-71-70—212
Jonathan Kaye73-69-70—212
Charles Howell III74-69-69—212
Jesper Parnevik73-70-69—212
Tom Lehman74-65-73—212
Daniel Chopra71-71-71—213
Zach Johnson74-68-71—213
Geoff Ogilvy75-65-73—213
Robert Gamez72-68-73—213
Stephen Ames76-67-70—213
Nick Watney71-68-74—213
Danny Briggs73-71-69—213
Frank Lickliter II75-69-69—213
Steve Jones73-71-69—213
Heath Slocum68-69-76—213
Joey Sindelar73-69-72—214
Robert Allenby73-67-74—214
Bob Tway75-68-71—214
Arron Oberholser75-69-70—214
Tim Petrovic74-70-70—214
Shigeki Maruyama73-72-69—214
Carl Pettersson77-68-69—214
John Elliott71-71-73—215
Jay Haas74-70-71—215
Kent Jones73-71-71—215
Don Yrene74-71-70—215
Brent Geiberger76-69-70—215
Billy Mayfair76-67-73—216
Aaron Baddeley73-71-72—216
Brian Bateman73-72-71—216
Mike Weir74-71-71—216
J.J. Henry74-69-74—217
Hank Kuehne69-68-80—217
John Huston74-69-75—218
Brian Gay72-72-74—218
Craig Perks74-70-74—218
Jay Williamson72-73-73—218
Fredrik Jacobson73-71-75—219

Champions Skins

At Wailea Golf Club

Wailea, Hawaii

Purse: $600,000

Yardage: 6,844; Par: 72

SkinsEarnings
Jack Nicklaus11$340,000
Craig Stadler5$180,000
Tom Watson2$80,000
Arnold Palmer0$0

PGA Tour Money Leaders

Through Jan. 30

TrnMoney
1. Tiger Woods2$1,214,000
2. Vijay Singh3$1,114,213
3. Stuart Appleby1$1,060,000
4. Ernie Els3$1,018,640
5. Justin Leonard2$846,000
6. Jonathan Kaye3$648,420
7. Charles Howell III2$636,800
8. Tom Lehman2$483,200
9. Luke Donald2$448,400
10. Stewart Cink3$434,388
11. Tim Clark1$413,600
11. Joe Ogilvie2$413,600
13. Shigeki Maruyama2$306,926
14. Peter Lonard3$290,800
15. Andrew Magee2$286,400
16. David Toms3$285,550
17. Brett Quigley2$266,400
18. Adam Scott2$259,753
19. Loren Roberts2$255,220
20. Jerry Kelly3$242,000
21. Bart Bryant3$239,031
22. Tim Herron2$235,325
23. Bernhard Langer3$232,655
24. Pat Perez3$208,577
25. Craig Stadler2$207,050
26. Tommy Armour III3$204,509
27. Arron Oberholser2$182,880
28. Craig Parry2$177,640
29. Vaughn Taylor3$165,000
30. Woody Austin3$163,653
31. John Senden2$163,325
32. Sergio Garcia2$162,760
33. Kevin Sutherland2$162,197
34. Jim Furyk2$157,520
35. Scott McCarron2$150,240
36. Jonathan Byrd3$142,208
37. Fredrik Jacobson2$138,170
38. Jason Bohn2$136,320
39. Robert Gamez2$134,247
40. Ian Poulter3$131,600
41. Zach Johnson3$125,933
42. Ryuji Imada3$121,976
43. Retief Goosen2$120,608
44. Phil Mickelson2$114,056
45. Brian Davis2$110,776
46. Tom Gillis1$110,400
47. Mike Weir2$110,000
48. Tom Pernice, Jr.3$109,706
49. Fred Funk3$106,655
50. Shaun Micheel2$106,450
51. John Daly3$106,100
52. Brent Geiberger3$105,877
53. Ryan Palmer3$102,640
54. Robert Damron2$100,450
55. Chad Campbell2$100,053
56. Jeff Maggert2$99,917
57. Stephen Ames3$99,450
58. Heath Slocum3$96,120
59. Joey Sindelar3$93,978
60. Jeff Sluman2$93,928
61. Dudley Hart3$93,917
62. Joe Durant3$88,903
63. Chris Riley3$87,208
64. Mark Hensby2$83,000
64. Rod Pampling1$83,000
66. Todd Hamilton2$82,053
67. Jason Allred3$80,648
68. Andre Stolz3$79,000
69. Justin Rose3$78,970
70. Steve Flesch3$77,608
71. Bob Estes2$72,720
72. Paul Azinger2$72,000
73. Brandt Jobe1$69,600
74. Daniel Chopra3$66,528
75. Carlos Franco2$65,000
76. Fred Couples2$62,255
77. Todd Fischer3$61,288
77. Davis Love III1$61,288
77. Tim Petrovic3$61,288
80. Scott Hend1$55,920
81. Jay Haas2$53,310
82. Aaron Baddeley3$48,797
83. Tom Byrum1$48,420
83. Larry Mize1$48,420
85. Billy Mayfair3$47,939
86. Ted Purdy3$43,205
87. Peter Jacobsen2$42,557
88. Scott Verplank1$40,655
89. Nick Watney3$40,150
90. Briny Baird3$40,031
91. James Driscoll2$38,880
92. Charles Warren2$37,790
93. Craig Barlow2$37,691
94. D.J. Trahan2$34,560
95. Franklin Langham3$33,775
96. Duffy Waldorf3$33,215
97. Chris Smith3$32,034
98. Mark Calcavecchia2$30,550
99. Carl Pettersson2$28,526
99. John Rollins2$28,526
101. J.J. Henry2$26,925
102. Jesper Parnevik3$26,434
103. Skip Kendall2$26,386
104. Brian Gay2$25,920
105. Harrison Frazar3$25,234
106. Neal Lancaster2$23,231
106. Hidemichi Tanaka3$23,231
108. Ben Crane2$22,882
109. Phillip Price2$22,085
110. K.J. Choi1$21,600
111. D.J. Brigman2$21,264
112. Rich Beem3$21,120
113. Paul Gow2$18,384
114. Rory Sabbatini2$16,800
115. Kent Jones2$16,450
116. Danny Briggs3$12,655
116. Kevin Na3$12,655
116. Darron Stiles2$12,655
116. Roland Thatcher1$12,655
116. Mario Tiziani1$12,655
116. Bob Tway2$12,655
116. Mark Wilson1$12,655
123. Steve Allan2$12,053
123. Dick Mast2$12,053
123. John Riegger2$12,053

Skiing

FIS-World Alpine Championships

At Bormio, Italy

Downhill

1.975-mile Stelvio Course

Men

1. Bode Miller, United States, 1 minute, 56.22 seconds. 2. Daron Rahlves, United States, 1:56.66. 3. Michael Walchhofer, Austria, 1:57.09. 4. Fritz Strobl, Austria, 1:57.17. 5. Bruno Kernen, Switzerland, 1:57.25. 6. Didier Defago, Switzerland, 1:57.37. 7. Aksel Lund Svindal, Norway, 1:57.38. 8. Ambrosi Hoffmann, Switzerland, 1:57.40. 9. Johann Grugger, Austria, 1:57.52. 9. David Poisson, France, 1:57.52. 11. Finlay Mickel, Britain, 1:57.53. 12. Florian Eckert, Germany, 1:57.65. 13. Juerg Gruenenfelder, Switzerland, 1:57.67. 14. Kurt Sulzenbacher, Italy, 1:57.79. 15. Kristian Ghedina, Italy, 1:57.86. 16. John Kucera, Canada, 1:57.90. 17. Hermann Maier, Austria, 1:57.95. 18. Max Rauffer, Germany, 1:57.99. 19. Manuel Osborne-Paradis, Canada, 1:58.00. 20. Andrej Jerman, Slovenia, 1:58.02. 21. Justin Johnson, United States, 1:58.10. 22. Erik Guay, Canada, 1:58.28. 23. Kjetil Andre Aamodt, Norway, 1:58.31. 24. Peter Fill, Italy, 1:58.39. 25. Marco Buechel, Liechtenstein, 1:58.59. 26. Bjarne Solbakken, Norway, 1:58.63. 27. Alessandro Fattori, Italy, 1:58.92. 28. Werner Franz, Austria, 1:58.96. 29. Yannick Bertrand, France, 1:59.51. 30. Jeff Hume, Canada, 1:59.57. 31. Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin, France, 1:59.64. 32. Patrik Jaerbyn, Sweden, 1:59.91. 33. Lasse Kjus, Norway, 2:00.09. 34. Alex Antor, Andorra, 2:02.34. 35. Pavel Chestakov, Russia, 2:02.40. 36. Borek Zakouril, Czech Republic, 2:02.66. 37. Florentin-Daniel Nicolae, Romania, 2:05.84. 38. Hubertus Von Hohenlohe, Mexico, 2:10.25.

Area resorts

Montana

Big Mountain — Sat 7:15a variable machine groomed 12 - 60 base 82 of 91 trails, 90% open, 7 of 11 lifts, Mon-Fri: 9a-4p; Sat/Sun: 9a-4p;

Idaho

Lookout Pass — Sat 3p insa snoshwrs 27 degrees 4- 6 new packed powder machine groomed 22 - 48 base 18 of 24 trails, 2 of 3 lifts, 75% open, Mon, Thu/Fri: 9a-4p; Sat/Sun: 8: 30a-4p; open Thu-Mon;,

Schweitzer Mountain — Sat 12p insa mcldy 30 degrees 1 new hard packed machine groomed 12 - 52 base 18 of 62 trails, 3 of 8 lifts, 29% open, Mon-Thu: 9a-3:45p; Fri: 9a-8p; Sat: 9a-8p; Sun 9a-3:45p;,

Silver Mountain — Sat 4:53a mcldy 22 degrees 3 new packed powder machine groomed 10 - 20 base 16 of 67 trails, 4 of 7 lifts, 24% open, Mon-Fri: 8:30a-4p; Sat/Sun: 7:30a-4p;,

Washington

49 Degrees North — Sat 2p insa overcast 29 degrees variable machine groomed 10 - 46 base 20 of 33 trails, 3 of 5 lifts, 61% open, Mon/Tue: 9a-3:30p; Fri: 9a-3p; Sat/Sun: 9a-3p; open Fri-Tue;,

British Columbia

Fernie Alpine — Sat 7:50a 7 new powder machine groomed 53 - 60 base 80 of 107 trails, 80% open, 8 of 10 lifts Mon-Fri: 9a-4p; Sat/Sun: 9a-4p;

Kimberley — Sat 5:00a packed powder machine groomed 23 - 23 base 33 of 75 trails, 44% open, 6 of 8 lifts Mon-Fri: 9a-4p, Thu-Fri: 5:30p-9p; Sat/Sun: 9a-4p, Sat: 5:30p-9p;

Red Resort — Sat 5:30a 1 new packed powder machine groomed 55 - 55 base 83 of 83 trails, 100% open, 5 of 6 lifts Mon-Fri: 9a-3p; Sat/Sun: 8:30a-3p;

Whitewater — Sat 5:18a 3 new hard packed machine groomed 70 - 70 base 43 of 43 trails, 100% open, 3 of 3 lifts Mon-Fri: 9a-3:30p; Sat/Sun: 9a-3:30p;

SOFTBALL

SWIMMING

College Women

Women’s Inland Empire Championship Meet

Team scores–Washington State 163, Idaho 74

Individuals100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Kacie Hogan (UI) 59.93. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Monika Povilonyte (WSU) 1:06.25. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Bryn Mooney (WSU) 58.23. 1000 Yard Freestyle: 1, Erin McCleave (WSU) 10:20.95. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Danielle Berish (WSU) 1:55.79. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Bryn Spores (UI) 24.77. 200 Yard IM: 1, Kenzie Reiter (WSU) 2:10.76. 200 Yard Butterfly: 1, Kayli Changstrom (WSU) 2:07.44. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, McCleave 52.56. 200 Yard Backstroke: Mooney 2:09.19. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Laurie Gregg (WSU) 5:11.66. 200 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Reiter 2:24.68. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, McCleave, Katie Van Horne (WSU), Povilonyte, Reiter 1:37.65.

Tennis

WTA Tour Toray Pan Pacific Open

At Metropolitan Gymnasium

Tokyo

Purse: $1.3 million (Tier I)

Surface: Carpet-Indoor

Singles

Semifinals

Maria Sharapova (2), Russia, def. Shinobu Asagoe, Japan, 6-1, 7-6 (3).

Lindsay Davenport (1), United States, def. Svetlana Kuznetsova (3), Russia, 6-1, 7-6 (2).

Doubles

Semifinals

Lindsay Davenport and Corina Morariu, United States, def. Elena Dementieva, Russia, and Ai Sugiyama (3), Japan, walkover.

Janette Husarova, Slovakia, and Elena Likhovtseva (2), Russia, def. Nicole Pratt, Australia, and Maria Vento-Kabchi (4), Venezuela, 6-3, 6-3.

ATP Internazionali di Lombardia

At Palalido

Milan, Italy

Purse: $420,000 (Intl. Series)

Surface: Carpet-Indoor

Singles

Semifinals

Radek Stepanek (4), Czech Republic, def. Ivan Ljubicic (2), Croatia, 6-4, 6-2.

Robin Soderling (5), Sweden, def. Max Mirnyi (8), Belarus, 6-7 (5), 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles

Semifinals

Daniele Bracciali and Giorgio Galimberti, Italy, def. Ivan Ljubicic, Croatia, and Uros Vico, Italy, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4.

Jean-Francois Bachelot and Arnaud Clement, France, def. Julian Knowle, Austria, and Petr Pala (4), Czech Republic, 6-3, 3-6, 7-5.

ATP BellSouth Open

At Club Naval de Campo “Las Salinas”

Vina del Mar, Chile

Purse: $380,000 (Intl. Series)

Surface: Clay-Outdoor

Singles

Semifinals

Gaston Gaudio (1), Argentina, def. David Ferrer (4), Spain, 6-3, 4-6, 6-2.

Fernando Gonzalez (2), Chile, def. Filippo Volandri (3), Italy, 6-4, 5-7, 6-2.

Doubles

Championship

David Ferrer and Santiago Ventura, Spain, def. Gaston Etlis and Martin Rodriguez (1), Argentina, 6-3, 6-4.

WTA Tour Volvo Women’s Open

At Dusit Resort Pattaya

Pattaya, Thailand

Purse: $170,000 (Tier IV)

Surface: Hard-Outdoor

Singles

Semifinals

Conchita Martinez (3), Spain, def. Evgenia Linetskaya, Russia, 6-2, 4-0, retired.

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (7), Germany, def. Virginia Ruano Pascual (8), Spain, 4-6, 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles

Semifinals

Marta Domachowska, Poland, and Silvija Talaja, Croatia, def. Yuliana Fedak and Tatiana Perebiynis, Ukraine, 7-5, 6-3.

College Men

Gonzaga 5, Whitman 2

No. 1 Singles–Dru Ernst (GU) def. Phalkum Mam (WC) 6-0, 6-3. No. 1 Doubles–Ernst and Reid Arthur (GU) def. Steven Ly and Mam 9-7.

College Women

Iowa 4, Washington State 3

No. 1 Singles—Ekaterina Burduli (WSU) def. Meg Racette (UI) 7-5, 1-6, 6-3. No. 1 Doubles—Burduli and Nora Gaal (WSU) def. Hillary Mintz and Racette (UI) 8-3.

Saint Mary’s 5, Gonzaga 2

No. 1 Singles–Aude Lambert (SMC) def. Amanda Becker 6-1, 6-1. No. 1 Doubles–Lambert and Feline Charlot (SMC) def. Angela Fry and Sirrah Williams 8-6.

Track and field

College

McDonald’s Collegiate

At Moscow, Idaho

MEN

60–1, Pat Ray (Idaho) 6.9. 2, Leon Watson (Oregon) J6.9. 3, J.R. Ruffin (Unattached) 7. 60 B–1, Tasheen Garry (Community Colleges of Spokane) 7.1. 2, Dwayne Brewster (CCS) 7.2. 3, Faruk Punjani (Seattle) 7.3. 1 Mile–1, Dale Engler (UI) 4:15.9. 2, Andrew Fuller (CCS) 4:24. 3, Mike Thompson (UI) 4:24.4. 200–1, Ray (UI) 21.4. 2, Ruffin (Una) 22.1. 3, Garry (CCS) 22.4. 400–1, Jason Giuffre (UI) 49.3. 2, Josh Guggenheimer (UI) 49.7. 3, Tyler Fischback (Washington State) 50.4. 800–1, Kevin Potter (UI) 1:56.8. 2, Josh Arnold (Una) 1:57.3. 3, Adam Goulet (CCS) 1:57.3. 3000–1, Leif Kohler (WSU) 9:10.7. 2, Casey Kellogg (Una) 9:13.8. 3, Fuller (CCS) 9:14. 60 Hurdles–1, Hugh Henry (Una) 8.3. 2, Sol Rexius (UO) 8.4. 3, Jeff Luckstead (UI) 8.5. 60 Hurdles B–1, Andrew Mapp (CCS) 8.7. 2, Tasheen (CCS) 9. 3, Kaleb Shields (CCS) 9.1. 4x400 Relay–1, CCS ‘A’ 3:27.9. 2, UI ‘C’ 3:30.4. 3, UI ‘B’ 3:31.1. High Jump–1, Jeff Lindsey (UO) 2.1. 2, Corey Swim (Warner Pacific) 1.93. 3, Daimino Stewart (CCS) J1.93. Pole Vault–Jaymes Powell (CCS) 4.7. 2, Mike Ullenkot (CCS) 4.5. 3, Vance Taylor (CCS) 4.35. Long Jump–1, Leon Watson (UO) 7.67. 2, Jacob Tolbert (UO) 6.8. 3, Thomas Han (Una) 6.47. Triple Jump–1, Steve Green (UO) 14.05. Shot Put–1, Cameron Neel (Central Washington) 16.37. 2, Russ Winger (Una) 16.23. 3, Ty Weingard (Eastern Washington) 15.42. Discus Throw–1, Winger (Una) 51.78. 2, David Paul (Una) 51.5. 3, Drew Ulrick (WSU) 51.36. Weight Throw–1, Mike Quinn (EWU) 18.17. 2, Matthew Wauters (Una) 17.79. 3, Weingard (EWU) 17.06. Heptathlon–1, Ryan Voge (UO) 523. 2, Ryan Lang (UI) 494. 3, Cody Fleming (UO) 477.

WOMEN

60–1, Vernee Samuel (Idaho) 7.7. 2, Meagan Garcia (UI) 7.9. 3, Tammy Stowe (unattached) 8.1. 1 Mile–1, Bevin Kennelly (UI) 5:13.9. 2, Holly Evans (Eastern Washington) 5:14.7. 3, Jennifer Thomas (Una) 5:23.1. 200–1, Samuel (UI) 25. 2, Garcia (UI) 25.6. 3, Terran Legard (Central Washington) 25.6. 400–1, Legard (CWU) 56.7. 2, Heather Hoeck (UI) 57.3. Brittany Hodges (UI) 59.2. 800–1, Mary Kamau (UI) 2:11.9. 2, Christina Werther (Community Colleges of Spokane) 2:18.2. 3, Alisha Murdoch (UI) 2:18.8. 3000–1, Mandy Macalister (UI) 10:15.5. 2, Alana Garcia (Seattle) 11:00.4. 3, Kiri Garruto (EWU) 11:04.5. 60 Hurdles–1, Molly Burt (CCS) 9.3. 2, Heather Hodges (EWU) 10. 3, Brittany Wonsick (CCS) 10.1. 4x400 Relay–1, UI ‘B’ 4:05.9. 2, CCS ‘A’ 4:07.1. 3, UI ‘C’ 4:10.6. High Jump–1, Tassie Sourhada (UI) 1.7. 2, Liz Ryen (CWU) 1.55. 3, Tiffany Quilter (CWU) J1.55. Pole Vault–1, Melinda Owen (UI) 3.8. 2, Haley Amos (CWU) 2.9. 3, Kim Green (CCS) 2.6. Long Jump–1, Tammy Stowe (Una) 5.42. 2, Emily Kling (UI) 5.15. 3, Linsay Abo (UI) 4.95. Triple Jump–1, Stowe (Una) 12.03. 2, Wiyanna Kramer (Una) 11.38. 3, Sarajane Rosenberg (UI) 11.32. Shot Put–1, Shanna Lytle (UI) 13.26. 2, Anna Woelk (EWU) 12.83. 3, Jessica Zita (WSU) 12.59. Discus Throw–1, Emily Dukes (UI) 41.36. 2, Carolee Geaudreau (EWU) 40.95. 3, Zita (WSU) 40.9. Weight Throw–1, Jen Broncheau (UI) 16.91. 2, Lytle (UI) 15.81. 3, Geaudreau (EWU) 15.58. Indoor Pentathlon–1, Manuela (UI) 406, Lauryn Jordan (Oregon) 378. 3, Roslyn Lundeen (UO) 352.

MOVES

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

CHICAGO BULLS—Activated C Jared Reiner from the injured list. Placed F-C Antonio Davis on the injured list.

MIAMI HEAT—Activated G-F Wesley Person from the injured list. Placed F Qyntel Woods on the injured list.

American Basketball Association

ABA—Granted an expansion franchise to Indianapolis to begin play in the 2005-06 season.

LONG BEACH JAM—Named Earl Cureton chief operating officer of basketball operations.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

NEW ORLEANS SAINTS—Promoted quarterbacks coach Mike Sheppard to offensive coordinator. Named Turk Schonert quarterbacks coach.

HOCKEY

American Hockey League

PORTLAND PIRATES—Signed G Kirk Daubenspeck.

COLLEGE

OHIO NORTHERN—Promoted assistant men’s basketball coach Jeff Coleman to coach, effective at the end of the season.

TODAY’S ODDS

America’s Line

NFL

Super Bowl XXXIX

Today

FavoriteOpCurO/UUnderdog
Patriots6.5747.5Eagles

NBA

FavoritePtsUnderdog
76ERS4.5Clippers
T’WOLVES5Celtics
Mavericks3.5RAPTORS
ROCKETS7Lakers

College basketball

FavoritePtsUnderdog
KENT ST8No Illinois
ILLINOIS20Indiana
N Carolina13FLORIDA ST
LA SALLE1Fordham
BALL ST11.5Marshall
Toledo10.5C MICHIGAN
DePaul4.5SAINT LOUIS
Manhattan11LOYOLA MD

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe now to get breaking news alerts in your email inbox

Get breaking news delivered to your inbox as it happens.