Area residents named to UI spring dean’s list
The following Eastern Washington and North Idaho students have been named to the spring 2006 dean’s list at the University of Idaho. Students must hold a grade-point average of 3.5 or above to be named to the list. Students are listed by their hometown.
Washington
Cheney: Samuel Billey, Jessica Poindexter, Brian Proctor
Colbert: Danica McDonald
Colfax: Ryan Culbertson, Cristy Elzinga, Russell Foreyt
Colton: Kara Moser
Colville: Cortney Deardorff, Kevin Kovalchik
Curlew: Hanne Beener
Davenport: Teresa Anderson
Deer Park: Ryan Coles, Anna Myers, Andrew Rowley
Endicott: Jennifer Hedlund
Fairfield: Bryan Foutch
Garfield: Brenda Hubner
Greenacres: Heidi Bunkowske
Harrington: Jerrod Warner
Liberty Lake: Brian Lassiter, Lara Whitley
Mead: Raymond Stein
Moses Lake: Melissa Russo
Newman Lake: Catherine Kolva
Newport: Lauren Meyer, Seann Mumford
Odessa: Michael Jeske
Othello: Juana Ortiz Zuniga
Palouse: Holli Holbrook, Doug Swinney, Cherese Tuttle
Pomeroy: Anthony Bates, Luke Klaveano
Pullman: Matthew Curtis, Sarah Dossey, Alison English, Katherine Goslee, Robert Hagen, Mark Magee, Jann Marson, Patrick Pellett, Melissa Pernsteiner, Mikaela Tobiason, Elizabeth Wertz, Sean Williams
Spokane: Rachel Adamski, Linnea Anderson, Ian Chestnut, Kayla Constable, Elizabeth Delderfield, Nathan Fanning, Shannon Hinch, Jeffrey Kempf, Justin Kempf, Brian King, Wendy Lierman, Brian Magney, Yusuf Mansour, Nicholas Mazzie, Cody McCallister, Laura McClinton, Carlee Moeller, Emily Schrader, Carthey Sieverding, Ryan Sims, Nicholas Slater, Gretchen Smythe, Braunwyn Spores Shanna Stalwick, Megan Steele, Ashley Swinney, Douglas Taylor, Lindsey Thomsen, Brian Vandenburg, Andrea Walker, Christina Winkler, Matthew Winkler, Troy Young, Kyle Zeller
Spokane Valley: Jessica Campbell, Heidi Leliefeld, Erika Schlieder
Tum Tum: Samuel Hensold
Veradale: Cameron Eden, Monica DeFelice
Warden: Ricardo Buenrostro, Blanca Rodriguez
Idaho
Athol: Nathan Droesch, Amber Healy, Dean Holecek Sarah Howard, Shaina Livermore, Morgan Maiolie, Jade McDaniel, Ian McKelvey, Jerica Reed, Benjamin Stellmon
Bayview: Sarah Hansen, Julia Potee
Blanchard: Erik Bishop
Bonners Ferry: Jose Barajas, Jacob Barrows, Mikayla Brundin-Jordan, Brenda Eby, Meghan Flory, Joseph Lowther, Daniel Plantz Patti Tanner, Albert Whetstone
Careywood: Alan Smith
Cataldo: Devon Carney, Miranda Haralson
Clark Fork: Benjamin Cox, Joshua Cox, Corinne Haase, Nicole Hurt, Ashley Ruen, Michael Wold
Cocolalla: Karin Beno
Coeur d’Alene: Bethany Absec, Shelby Anderson, Danielle Ator, Tarah Boerner, Amber Brinkmann, Rachel Bruch, Steven Christensen Raechelle Clark Tyson Deschamp, Derek Dirks, Piper Elmer Hillary Fairfield, Larissa Freer, Elizabeth Friedrick Molly Galbraith, Scott Galbraith, Anthony Giannini, Esther Gibbs, Kristina Gittel, Kiersten Graham, Jason Gray, Kyle Gray, Andrea Hall, Ryan Hannon, Autumn Hansen, Bennett Hobson, Nathan Holmes, Daniel Jaklich, Stephanie Jewell, Heath Johnson, Shannon Kay, Hollie Knapp, Elizabeth Kopke, Marjorie Kopke, Micah Leger, Nicholas Lepire, Jonathan Luhnow, Wendy Manees, Brian Marceau, Kelly McFarland, Ian McNeely, Jenny Mick, Mallory Nehlich, Breaze Newell, Andrew Nicholson, Samantha Ostrom, Sarah Powers, Megan Pratt, Katherine Quinn, Kimberly Russo, Timothy Russo, Aleasha Satterthwaite, Bradley Schmitt, Shaun Scott, Megan Sebring, Richard Shanholtz, Carlee Shirts, Natalie Sozzoni, Whitney Stimmell, Tina Strong, Samuel Taylor, Tiffeny Thomas, Tyler Vincent, Alicia Williams, David Wood, Angela Yamamoto
Dalton Gardens: Elizabeth Myers
Deary: Danielle Hatley
DeSmet: Jacqueline Johnson
Genesee: Ross Barker, Kayla Bennett, Jean Bowen-Wilkinson, Annie Hermann, Whitney Johnson, Leah Lindquist, David Putensen, Erin Rice, Janet Richards, Stacie Schacher, Elizabeth Topliff, John Whitchurch
Harrison: James Dorrell, Leah Kincheloe
Hauser: Joy Bachmeier
Hayden: Rebecca Abram, Matthew Bassett, Kirsten Canady, Debra Cowan, Cari Cranney, Christopher Douglas, Christopher Flamm, Raylene French, Kimberly Gibson, Russell Grove, Rebecca Hamner, Daniel Hanks, Kelsey Hoskins, Viet Howard, Kelly Klepfer, Richard Lippy, Shanell Meredith, Mark Michalak, Brandon Morton, Laurel Myers, Geneva Neubauer, Travis Newby, Michelle Newton, Amy Nivette, Robert Petersen, Erica Prestis, Benjamin Puyleart, Jenny Rogers, Garrett Snyder, Ann Stevenson, Karen Strom, Justin Taylor, Trevor Wilson
Hayden Lake: Megan Dahlgren, Adam Hall, Kristin Harwood, John Jameson, Andrew Vogt, Sean Waite
Hope: John Holub, Jeremey Lizotte
Juliaetta: Jael Carroll
Kellogg: Dana Gladish, Nicholas Harris, Sarah Johns, Cheng Ma, Jennifer Mercado, Bryce Olberding, Jared Zook
Kendrick: Tracy Wilken
Kootenai: Kathryn McGuckin
Laclede: Dylan Amundson, Tara Roberts
Moscow: Samuel Abrams, Michelle Adams, Thomas Adams, Melissa Allowatt, BreAnn Alvey, Katlyn Andersen, Gregg Anderson, Guy Anderson, Michelle Arellano, Blake Armstrong, Brenda Arroyo, Miles Babb, Eva Bach, Patrick Bageant, Dana Banks, James Banks, Thomas Barrett, Nicole Barrie, Michelle Barton, John Bausch, Heidi Bealer, Peter Beard, Joseph Behre, Anthony Bennett, Christopher Bidiman, James Bielenberg, Jennifer Bindner, Jesse Bird, Alisha Birk, Bryan Blades, Bryan Blakey, Sarah Bobbitt, Hannah Boersema, Adrienne Boland, Kalen Boland, Chad Boucher, Mary Boyer, Jeffrey Brajcich, Amanda Branson, Ryan Braun, Shawnna Breach, Bryon Bridges, Catharine Brinkerhoff, Samantha Brooks, Lucas Brown, Ross Brown, Saxony Brown, Cody Browne, Jeffrey Brownson, Michael Buckner, Christina Bunker, Nadine Burgemeister, Frazer Burton, Cassandra Byrne, Brian Call, Laura Calza, Jennifer Canfield, Tina Carlson, Gustavo Carreon, Diana Carson, Mark Carson, Michael Cavanagh, Kacie Chaffin, Lisa Chesebro, Katherine Christian, Ashley Clampitt, Samantha Clark, Stephen Clark, Lynsie Clott, Hilary Cobb, Erin Cochran, Jason Cole, Kayla Cole, Staci Collett, Kimberly Concepcion, Glenn Conrad, Matthew Cook, Tara Cook, Wade Copeland, Richard Counsil, Nicholas Courtnage, Robert Cox, Angela Crabtree, Craig Craviotto, Hannah Crawford, Samuel Creason, Bryan Cron, Denise Crossler, Joseph Crowell, Adam Curry, Richard Curtis, Kimberly Dahl, Kirsten Dahl, Aaron Dail, Galen Dail, Shaun Daniel, Shawnelle Daniel, Derek Davenport, Brandon Davis, Rebekah Davis, Marcelita De Moura, Heather DeBlieck, Christopher Dennis, Avishesh Dhakal, Sarah Dimmett, Zebulon Dimmett, Jessica Dixon Mary Donohoe, Matthew Drown, Samantha Duyck, Caitlin Eaton, Anna Eberlin, Glenda Edwards, Aaron Elder, Kathryn Elgee, Ben Elger, Laramy Elliott, Amber Ellis, Adam El-Mansouri, Katherine Elsaesser, Casey Emerson, Richard Eppink, Redgy Erb, Jason Erickson, Willow Falcon, Robert Fancher, Dulcey Felton Justin Fenton, Benjamin Fichtner, Walker Fife, Ross Finlayson, Cara Fisher, Misty Fitzsimmons, Gwyneth Flynn, Brooke Fox, Grant Fraley, Jonathon Frantz, Chace Fraser, Jamie Freeman, Marie Freeman, Pamela Freeman, Alissa French, Richard Fries, Lance Fuisting, Katie Fuller, Joshua Fusselman, Jonathan Gaffney, Naba Gaffur, Tanya Gale, Ranjan Ganguly, Michelle Garcia, Britney Garman, Erin Garrison, Matthew Gerhardt, Alexandria Godwin, Megan Godwin, Aaron Goodin, Melissa Goodpaster, Cecily Gordon, Seth Gordon, Amy Gorman, Russell Gottschalk, Robert Gravening, Melinda Green, James Greenwood, Michele Griffin, Timothy Grissom, Charles Gross, Hayley Guenthner, Vishu Gupta, Lisa Gutridge, Allan Hadley, Daniel Haley, Jarod Hall, Matthew Haller, Donald Halterman, Lance Hamma, Michael Hanby, Laura Hannum, Andrea Hansen, Gregory Hansen Matthew Harris, Alisa Hart, Judy Harwood, David Hathaway, Katie Havens, Andrew Hawley, Tina Hayman, Christina Head, Tara Hebert, Stephanie Heinz, Jessica Helsley, Jason Helt, Robert Hemsley, Ryli Hennessey, Kristen Hiebert, Tanner Hilderbrand, Austin Holland, Calysta Holland, Eric Hollenbeck, Jamila Holmes, Megan Holmes, Chad Houston, Lisa Hubbard, Nicholas Hubof, Derek Huff, Matthew Huff, Joanna Huffaker, Marissa Hughett, Henry Huie, Misty Humpherys, Katherine Hunt, Lindsay Hutson, Mayli Imeson, Ruby Jackson, Melanie James, Erin Jehn, Shannon Jimenez, Taylor Job, Brandon Johnson, Debrianne Johnson, Gannon Johnson, Jennifer Johnson, Julianna Johnson, Kira Johnson, Francis Jones, Stuart Jordan, Shelley Kadera Timothy Karr, Michael Kauffman, Azar Kazemi, Kip Keeney, Mallory Kellogg, Ji Youn Kim, Mee Sam Kim, Vicki Kinne, Krista Kirkland, Paul Kleinert, Daniel Klier, Anne Knerr, Tonya Knox, Mica Koefod, Judy Koglin, Justin Kraemer, Deanna Krout, Erin Landers, Justin Lange, Suzanne Lanier, Christopher Larsen, Meggan Laughrey, Allison Law, Jennifer LeFors, Erik Lewis, Megan Lewis, Jackoline Livingston, Heather Lomen, Laura Longstaff, Lassen Loop, Samuel Lopez, Ariadne Luh, Dirk Lundgren, Gloria Luther, Andrew Lytle, Amanda Macalister, Leonard Mackedon, Maria Madrigal, Sarah Mahoney, Jason Maier, Ryan Malzahn, Aaron Marshall, Melvina Marshall, Chase Martin, Jessica Martin, Paul Marx, Cory Massey, Patrick Matthews, Andrew McCabe, Matthew McClaine, Lewis McClary, Lisa McCoskey, Kathryn McDonald, Kathleen McGovern, Monica McGraw, Jennifer McIvor, Richard McNeill, Kristopher Meek, Christina Meyer, Chad Miesen, Shelly Miller, Jeffrey Mitchell, Joseph Mitchell, Alexander Mockos, Nicolette Mohney, Julie Moore, Marie Moosman, David Morris, Kala Morrison, Chance Munns, Kentaro Murai, Daniel Murphy, Meaghan Murphy, Marie Mustoe, Dmitriy Myedvyedyev.
Andrea Neahusan, Todd Needs, Jennifer Nelson, Warren Nelson, Daniel Neuenfeldt, Bryan Nielsen, Benjamin Nieuwsma, Ashley Niles, Bryan Ninneman, Miyuki Nishibe, Lauren Nuxoll, Jennifer Odenborg, Wendy Okerlund, April Oler, Candelaria Olson Rodriguez, Sarah Oman, Trent Oram, Kirk O’Reilly, William Orndorff, Anthony Oss, Ryan Otto, Kristi Overfelt, Holly Owings, Keisha Oxendine, Teva Palmer, Sarah Park, Silas Parks, Robert Parrett, Aaron Parson, Jason Parsons, Jamie Patten, Joshua Peak, Chelan Pedrow, Mary Penticoff, Hanna Persson, Duncan Pfeifer, Jennifer Pfeifer, Holly Pickler, Emily Pierce, Brian Points, Emily Poor, Cali Popiel, Rachel Potratz, Kevin Potter, Maria Poulsen, Thomas Prewitt, Hannah Qualls, Justin Rader, Solmaz Rafiee-Tari, Nohemi Ramirez Chavez, Amber Rand, Joanna Rench, Matthew Reznicek, Bradley Rice, Neal Richards, Anthony Ripley, Isaac Robbins, Jill Robertson, Christina Robinson, Kevin Robinson, Denny Robles, Meagan Rose, Andrea Ruby, Kelly Rundle, Kimberly Rundle, James Russell, Rebekah Rust, Luke Ryan, Brenda Sabatine, Matashi Sakota, Jessica Sampson, Jessica Samuels, Amber Saval, Eric Sawyer, Gerri Sayler, Alana Scalise, Ge’aliah Scharold, Andrea Schiers, Jena Schildhauer, Justin Schlee, Heidi Schmalz, Christine Schmid, Andrew Schmidt, Kara Schmidt, Amanda Schoenberg, Kendra Schotzko, Jeremy Scott, Juliet Scott, Ray Seegmiller, James Sessa, Meghan Shaw, Pasang Sherpa, Anita Shrestha, Benjamin Shropshire, Aaron Simmons, Jesse Simpson, Abbie Slavens, Brennan Smith, Clinton Smith, Jeremy Smith, Katie Smith, Maban Smith, Matt Smith, Alexis Snell, Angela Snell, Shad Spreiter, Eric Sprenger, Charles Stark, Jared Steadman, Brenda Steel, Brittany Stephens, Daniel Stephens, Isaak Strout, Alexander Struble, Denali Struble, Feliza Strunk, Daniel Sturgis, Nicholas Summers, Aaron Sundquist, Melissa Swain, Mitchell Swanger, Marisa Swank, Kate Sweet, Rachel Sykes, Miranda Taff, Shantel Tank, Christopher Taylor, Nicholas Tebbe, John Thill, Melanie Thomas, Tiffany Thompson, Mariel Tinnirello, Christopher Tockey, Krista Tockey, Elliott Toevs, Joshua Tomlin, Robert Tonks, Maria Tribelhorn, Ann Tripepi, Kristy Tucker, Alexiss Turner, Daniel Turner, Douglas Tyler, Barry Uhl, Amy Ulmer, Amanda Ulrich, Melissa Unruh, Prasanna Upadhyaya, Torry Van Slyke, Darcy VanGundy, Clarisse Vaury, Eric Vehlow, Rachel Veseth, Austin Viall, Matthew Vorhies, Jesse Walker, Lin Wang, Christina Ward, Megan Ware, Lisa Wareham, Stephanie Warmbier, Dylan Warnberg, Tammy Warren, David Watkins, Lacey Watkins, Kimberly Watt, Jason Watts, Adam Way, Thomas Welch, David Whipple, Bradley White, Erica White, Gina Whitney, Jessica Wiley, Jack Williams, Julia Williams, Pamela Williams, Mindy Willman, Crystal Wilson, Michael Wilson, Michelle Winberg, Tracey Windley, Adam Wiscarson, Kimberly Woodbridge, Douglas Woodruff, Shawna Wright, Craig Yabui, Jennifer Yandt, Lauren Zeck, Chunlei Zhou, Benjamin Zylstra
Mullan: Elisa Sala
Naples: Molly Rivkin, Laura Smith, Amy Wood
Nordman: Kristen Magers
Oldtown: Beth Clipson, Nina York
Osburn: Brooke Capparelli, Darren Gerger, Craig Shiner, Richard Stoddard
Pinehurst: Tate White
Plummer: Sarah Hipple
Post Falls: Daniel Agte, Matthew Arnone, Kellee Ballard, Jackson Batchelder, Alicia Bell, Daniel Benapfl, Brittany Brooks, Shannon Brown, Nichole Chapple, Christopher Claflin, Augustine Detar, Joseph Erickson, Martha Franz, Mary Kate Garcia, Heather Grant Shawn Greenfield, Gabrielle Hensyel, Bonnie Hill, Tatiana Horton, Clifford Hoye, Cristy Izatt Lauren Jacobson, Jackie Johnson, Kristine Kannegaard, Megan Keene, Amy Larson, Kevin Lewis, Erich Longpre, Nicholas Marchant, Peter Marcy, Melissa Massa, Anthony Mueller, Allison Orton, Alexandra Oseguera, Wyatt Thornley, Clinton Treat, Jonni Williams, Ashley Wisniewski, Sarah Worden, Matt Wyatt
Potlatch: JoAnna Carlson, Kari Fisher, Bryan Gray, Bridget Horn, Amanda Larson, Justin Neeley, Jenna Osiensky, Amanda Stoll-Moorer, Rosalynn West, Kay Westacott
Priest River: Meeka Bond, Cacy Bowman, Liana Crill, Sean Jurgensen, Leoni Naccarato, Thomas Schrempp
Princeton: Dennis Ownbey, Rebekah Ownbey
Rathdrum: Chase Carpenter, Rory DeTar, Kellie Grant, Shannon Grant, Aana Ingebritsen, Landon Isbell, Bryan Klingaman, Kristen McMullin, Michael McMullin, Lauren Pokorny, Shane Stuermer, Kristina Wilson, Tyler Wilson
Sagle: Wannetta Bolin, Amy Bradetich, Abe Hanna, Noah Hillen, Bradley Malone
St. Maries: Heather Armstrong, Ross Avery, Kelsey Bonds, Annie Goodson, Dirk Hendricks, Laura Hodges, Kyle Payne, Angela Renaldo, Wade Samford, Michael Stroh
Sandpoint: Nicholas Beber, Jessica Bowman, Amos Cernohouz, Kelly Cox, Pamela Crawford, Rebecca Fritz Kyle Groenhout, Hillary Haight, Waylon Hannan, Christopher Hawkins, Lucas Henry, Kelly Hubener, Kelsey James, Cy Klein, Slade Klein, Cody Kritzeck, Dieter Olson, Trevor Palaniuk, Stefanie Phillips, Yaicha Quayle, Maressa Richtmyer, Ashley Rockwell, Katelyn Shook, Laura Shook, Travis Thompson, Kelsie Wahlin, Jesse Walson, Scott Wohlschlager, Jonathan Zeller
Silverton: Gretchen Bailey
Spirit Lake: Lindsey Anderson, Ashley Hobbs, Teresa Tully
Tensed: Marquette Hendrickx, Jessica Teal, Rachel Wilder
Troy: Heather Fadness, Daniel Fielding, Katie Frantz, Abigail Fuller, Jessi Goble, Emily Heward, Michael Heward, Brooke Hoskins, Altan Kandiyeli, Lavender Murdock, Douglas Overholtzer, Ryan Poole, Franklin Queener, Tobyn Rhodes, Matthew Ruth, Dina Sallak, Joseph Seegmiller, Tiamae Sonnenberg, Mickelle Strom, Connor Williams, William Winningham
Viola: Jason Bruce, Sara Jones, Flower Millstein
Wallace: Paul Norris, Jacob Will
Worley: Shane Duncan, Peter Lampert, Chelsey Morss