Today’s menu
Baseball
College: Gonzaga at Portland, 3 p.m.; Arizona at Washington State, 5:30.
High school:
Greater Spokane League
Ferris at Central Valley, Mead at Gonzaga Prep, East Valley at Mt. Spokane, Shadle Park at Rogers, North Central at University, all 4 p.m.
Great Northern League
Clarkston at Pullman (DH), 2 p.m.
Inland Empire League
Moscow at Lake City (DH), 2 p.m.
Intermountain League
Kellogg at Orofino, 5 p.m.
Bi-County League
Northwest Christian at Wilbur-Creston (DH), 2 p.m.
Non-league
Post Falls at Lakeland (DH), 3:30 p.m.; Bonners Ferry at Wallace, Kendrick at St. Maries, both 4.
Golf
High school girls:
Chewelah Invite at Chewelah Golf Course, 7:30 a.m.
Off-track betting
Coeur d’Alene Casino: Horse racing, 9:25 a.m.; dog racing, 9:30. Greyhound Park & Event Center: Horse racing, 10 a.m.; dog racing, 10. Northern Quest Casino: Horse racing, 10 a.m.
Rowing
College women: Washington State at Griggs Reservoir, Columbus, Ohio.
Soccer
High school boys:
Greater Spokane League
Central Valley at East Valley, Mt. Spokane at Mead, Ferris at Rogers, all 4 p.m.; Lewis and Clark vs. Shadle Park at Albi Stadium, 5; North Central at Gonzaga Prep, 6:30.
Non-league
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) at West Valley, 4 p.m.
Softball
College: North Idaho at Colorado Northwestern (DH), 1 p.m. High school:
Greater Spokane League
Central Valley at East Valley, Mt. Spokane at Ferris, Gonzaga Prep at Lewis and Clark, Mead at North Central, University at Shadle Park, all 4 p.m.
Great Northern League
Clarkston at Pullman (DH), 3 p.m.
Inland Empire League
Moscow at Lake City (DH), 2 p.m.
Bi-County League
Northwest Christian vs. Wilbur-Creston (DH), 2 p.m.
Non-league
Post Falls at Lakeland (DH), 3:30 p.m.
Tennis
College: Gonzaga at West Coast Conference Championships in San Diego; Whitworth at Northwest Conference Tournament in Yakima.
High school boys:
Rogers at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), 3:30 p.m.
Track and field
College: Washington State, Eastern Washington at Idaho at Mt. SAC Relays, Walnut, Calif.
High school:
Moscow Twilight Invite, 2 p.m.; Tonasket Invite, 3:30; Lakeland Relays, 4.