Today’s menu
Auto racing
Stateline Speedway: Wednesday Night Fever, Road Runners, Fever 4s, Bump to Pass, 6 p.m.
Baseball
College: Wenatchee Valley vs. CC Spokane at Spokane Falls CC (DH), 1 p.m.; Washington State at Utah, 5.
High school:
Inland Empire League
Coeur d’Alene at Post Falls, Moscow at Sandpoint (DH), both 4 p.m.
Intermountain League
Priest River at Kellogg (DH), 3 p.m.
Panorama League
Columbia at St. Michael’s (DH), Curlew at Cusick (DH), Inchelium at Northport (DH), Selkirk at Republic (DH), Springdale at St. George’s (DH), all 2 p.m.
Non-league
Lakeside (WA) JV at Reardan (DH), 3:30 p.m.
Golf
College women: Eastern Washington at Big Sky Conference Championships at Ocotillo GC, Chandler, Ariz.; Idaho at Western Athletic Conference Championships at Wolf Run (Nev.) Golf Club.
High school boys:
B match at The Fairways at West Terrace, TBA; Wallace match, 4 p.m.
Off-track betting
Coeur d’Alene Casino: Horse racing, 9:25 a.m.; dog racing, 10. Greyhound Park & Event Center: Horse racing, 9:25 a.m.; dog racing, 10. Northern Quest Casino: Horse racing, 9:25 a.m.
Soccer
High school:
Greater Spokane League
East Valley vs. North Central at Albi Stadium, Shadle Park at Mead, both 4 p.m.; Gonzaga Prep at Mt. Spokane, 5:30; University vs. Ferris at Albi Stadium, 6; Rogers at Central Valley, 6:30.
Non-league
Walla Walla at Pullman, 4 p.m.
Softball
High school:
Inland Empire League
Coeur d’Alene at Post Falls, 4 p.m.
Intermountain League
Priest River at Kellogg (DH), 3 p.m.
Panorama League
Columbia at St. Michael’s (DH), Curlew at Cusick (DH), Inchelium at Northport (DH), Republic at Selkirk (DH), Springdale at St. George’s (DH), all 2 p.m.
Non-league
LaCrosse-Washtucna at Dayton (DH), 3 p.m.
Tennis
College women: Idaho at Western Athletic Conference Championships in Honolulu.
High school boys:
Great Northern League
Deer Park at West Valley, 3:45 p.m.
Non-league
Medical Lake at Lake City, Post Falls at Lewis and Clark, both 3:30 pm
High school girls:
Medical Lake at Lake City, Post Falls at Lewis and Clark, both 3:30 p.m.
Track and field
High school:
District 9 North meet at Colfax; Pullman, Deer Park at Colville, both 3:30 p.m.