October 20, 2006 in Features

Students named to WSU summer honor roll

By The Spokesman-Review
 

The following students were recently named to the summer honor roll at Washington State University. Students are listed by their Washington state hometown.

Albion: Shelly Stewart, Mark Waters and Allyn Wood.

Almira: Lia Brunner.

Cheney: Maika Dang, Jacob Spear, Laura Teske and Brittney Vanmatre.

Colbert: Adriane Ferguson and Eric Williams.

Colfax: Julia Davis, Diana Frey and Latisha Sternod.

Colville: Kyla Urhausen.

Davenport: Janie Booth and Renae Nelson.

Deer Park: Seraphina Nelson.

Elk: Amy Fullington.

Ephrata: Wendy Brzezny and Edwin Patry.

Farmington: Darrell Hogge.

Greenacres: Katherine Hageman.

Lacrosse: Amy Gordon.

Mattawa: Maribel Zaragoza.

Mead: Karl Derkey, Julie Jue and Heidi Thomas.

Medical Lake: Benjamin Steele.

Moses Lake: Natalie Baerlocher, Keyne Dirks, Kristen Erickson, Desiree Good, Joanne Herzog, Kendra Miller, Jared Theis, Mary Thomasson and Vanessa Wallis.

Northport: Colt Heathman.

Oakesdale: Stacy Crow and Kayla Kilpatrick.

Othello: Linda Bork, Alyssa Hesselroth, Sarah Montemayor and Cody Parrish.

Otis Orchards: Lori Feagan.

Pullman: Maria Angulo, Keriann Bennett, Amanda Bloom, Drew Boston, Mark Braseth, Daniel Brauner, Clark Buffam, Michael Cassetto, Liang-Chen Chen, Johnna Clear, Vanessa Coil, Mary Cookson, Valerie Coukoulis, Theresa Curry, Jana Curry, Julia Day, Alex Dornburg, Daniel Edwards, Brian Emtman, David Enquist, Howard Fairbanks, Kamyar Fardshisheh, Eric Foryan, Stephen Foster, Deborah Fretwell, Joseph Gallegos, Rina Gang, Tewodros Getahun, Samuel Goueth, Matthew Grimes, Susan Guyett, Kristina Hammer, Shelley Hasenoehrl, Jack Hill, Laena Huffaker, Juliette Hungate, Lisa Jenkins, Geoffrey Jensen, John Kah, Sarah Kah, Suera Kim, Douglas Knowles, Matthew Kunkel, Young Kwon, Svetlana Lockwood, Michelle Lopez, Andrea Martin, Jennifer McWilliams, Anne Meyer, Sean Monahan, Bryn Mooney, Stephen Newman, Mary Nichol, Yuri Nyberg, Changhong Peng, Lacey Perry, Barret Rush, Reza Shafiei-Tehrany, Brian Shuhler, Mary Simonsen, Marlisha Slaughter, Jonathan Stahl, Eric Stauffer, Yulia Stewart, Casey Stratton, Jie Sun, Lucas Svaren, Ashley Tomlinson, Alma Villanueva, Julie Webster, Jonathan Williams and Lisa Young.

Quincy: Jessica Knutson.

Republic: Ashley Fagerlie.

Spangle: Bradley Gates.

Spokane: Kimberly Allen, Megan Andersen, Stacie Atkins, M’lisa Bachmann, Ross Bindler, Joshua Bland, Margaret Cahalan, Brady Carlsen, Chelsea Cheney, Ondi Cooke, Stephanie Correll, Nicholas Deselle, Theresa Dooley, Katy Feldmeth, Derek Freeman, Jackie Freeman-Dewey, Edward Gioja, Brian Haberbush, Emilee Hearrean, Kaley Hurst, Dino Karahodzic, Jason King, Sandra Konzal, Anne Laucella, Alison Leach, Brittany Marshall, Nancy Mortlock, Sheila Nelson, Lara Newburn, Carrie O’Connor, Kristopher Owens, Adam Peterson, Lisa Prater, Wesley Rasmussen, Ryan Reisert, Laura Ripley, Lauren Rock, Liliya Rusavskaya, Matthew Saling, Samuel Scarcello, James Scott, Jordan Storhaug, Mays Vue, Jonathon Waunch, Jennifer Wilson and Brittanie Young.

Spokane Valley: Kristine Cleveland, Richard Haugen Jr. and Danielle Labelle.

Uniontown: Lillian Parkins.

Usk: Angela Wykes.

Valleyford: Michelle Kiddoo.

Veradale: Andrea Steele.

Warden: Shannon Miller.

Wilbur: Krysta Jones.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email