Arrow-right Camera

Features

EWU posts winter quarter dean’s honor roll

Tue., May 6, 2014, midnight

Eastern Washington University recently announced the dean’s honor roll for the winter quarter 2014. Students must maintain a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 grade scale to be named to the honor roll. Local residents are listed by their hometowns.

Chattaroy: Marisa Antoine, Tonya Ballman, Courtney Carroll, Felicia Claxton, Marcus Conley, Jeremy Flanagan, Colleen Flanigan, Steven Frederick, Tara Halvorson, Katie Hankins, Cory Jensen, Elisha Jensen, Erik Kemp, Robert Livingston, Allen Miller, Nikkita Otradovec, Kimberly Quayle, Pamela Rickard, Graysen Russell, Erik Sherman, Aaron Taney, Emily Tate, Margret Tate, Abbie Teel, Brianne Terry, James Turner, Calli Vanderhoof.

Cheney: Cody Ableman, Joshua Alent, Diego Anaya, Emily Anderson, Samantha Ayotte, Cody Bafus, Amanda Barriger, Tristan Bennett, Keagan Berstler, Dallin Bifano, Brittany Bingaman, Benjamin Bissell, Eric Blazekovic, Chelsie Bleeker, Keryia Borchers, Dmitriy Borisyuk, Heather Boswell, Christopher Boyd, Alyssa Bray, Stephen Brinkley, Jeena Bushnell, Stephanie Campbell, Aleksandr Chekulayev, Alla Chekulayeva, Daniel Condon, Quindrey Davis-Murphy, Victoria Deleon, Maria Fell, Travis Foland, Benjamin Ford, Brenna Foucault, Michelle Frantilla, Cole Gerard, Mara Grinder, Craig Gustafson, Brianna Harris, Kaitlin Haslebacher, Lucas Hathaway, Christina Hatzinikolis, Hannah Haupt, Amanda Helms, Brianna Hills, Jessica Ho, Brett Hoblin, Monica Hoblin, William Holmes, Nathan Hoyt, Anthony Imperial, Rebecca Jorges, Charles Kauwe, Autumn Klotz, Ashley Knutson, Kyle Krieger, Svetlana Kushnerchuk, Gabriel Langevin, Daniel Lerner, Vladislav Lukin, Brooklyn Marsh, Nadia Martsin, Peter Martsin, Alexa Mason, Alexis McHan, Lauren McKinley, Ryan McNair, Johnathan McNutt, Darez Meriwether, Theresa Montgomery, Madison Neperud, John Nielsen, April Oens, Raven Pacheco, Michael Payne, Eric Petersen, Christen Phaneuf, Alan Port, Brandon Powers, Brent Powers, Randy Quinn, John Raban, Daniel Ruppert, Lucille Scott, Kristine Sexton, Susan Shiva, Terry Simmons, Clarinda Simpson, Richard Sipes, Kadeem Smalls, Solomon Springberry, Robert Stevens, Nick Strawn, Mariya Teterin, Lindy Tinker, Katherine Verkovod, Aurora Wallace, Sydney Walter, Justin Ward, Kent Weatherbee, Holly West, Joshua Wisswell, Joseph Youmans, Steaven Zachman.

Chewelah: Daniele Bradley, Nathaniel Burkey, Amanda Charron, Elisha Ewens, Sarah Gilreath, Brendan Harris, Madalyn Kernan, Melissa Offerdahl-King, Andrew Robinson, Augustus Swidergal, Katherine Trudeau, Justin Young.

Colbert: Kendall Barclay, Joshua Best, Courtney Biel, Douglas Gade, Audrey Henry, Aunalee Lindsey, Christian Meyer, Steven Olds, Kalina Schmidt, Shelli Speranzi, Benjamin Steverding, Jeremia Taylor, John Wilson.

Colfax: Victoria Benson, Emma Gingerich, Kaysha Lyman, Andrew Scholz, Alex Teade, Allison Vorderbrueggen.

Colton: Chelsea Meyer.

Colville: Jennifer Andres, Phillip Chen, Katie Dunn, Tanya Ellison, Olivia Fox, Tristan Fox, Clinton Hodgson, Markie Lindquist, Lucas Melvin, Jennifer Miles, Ashley Mortenson, Chelsea Phillips, Emily Pond, John Roberts, Madronna Thayer, Isai Vela, Clayton Vining, Andrew Walsh, Christina Williams.

Coulee City: Kody Prather.

Coulee Dam: Taylor Black, Connor Crim, Karah Duclos, Luke Night Wolf, Erica VanZyverden.

Cusick: Hannah Keogh, Zachary Read, Spencer Shanholtzer, Ashley Smith.

Davenport: Cole Evers, Teale Greenwood, Joseph Gunning, Jarod Gunning, Natalie Guthas, Grant Harper, Kara Hill, Garrett Husky, Alysha Jannot, Olivia Massie, Miranda Mielke, Leah Ruiz, Jessica Stewart, John Whiting-Call, Ryan Zeller.

Deer Park: Samuel Adams, Jessica Basta, Alicia Bemiss-Powell, Breanna Carbury, Timothy Coleston, Samuel Coleston, Jesse Cummins, Casey Cushman, Kelsey Dutton, Laura Ensor, Rebekah Frank, Kasey Hardie, Jason Henning, Jessica Johnson, Katelyn Johnston, Jemma Lakewolf, Samuel Lampe, Christi Lewallen, Alicia Lyons, Jessica Molina, Benjamin Moyer, Brian Nelson, Karl Nevala, Mia Nevala, Ashley Nienhuis, Ashlynn Phillips, Danielle Roth, Lexie Schultz, Martee Shafer, Jakob Wilson, Zachary York.

Ephrata: Jaimi Budd, Alexandra DeHoog, Peggy Dillon, Melodie Eloff, Justin Gillespie, Hannah Gunderson, Justin Heilman, Jayme Hovland, Michael MacDonald, Skyler Mann, Crystal Millard, Thomas Pheasant, Rachelle Pope, Ann Slininger, Lenna Wenke, Bryan Witte, Hannah Wright.

Harrington: Jennifer Adams, Hillary Hayes, Samantha Raigosa.

Ione: Sarah Dunn, Taylor Mayall.

Kettle Falls: Tanner Bolt, Mackenzie Countryman, Johnathan Durbin, Kayla Eslick, Nessa Forsberg, Christopher James, Cayce Martin, Mereana Mcgreevy, Jeremy Miller, Mary Richart, Ana Rios.

Lind: Benjamin Bouwman, Bryson O’Neill.

Mattawa: Carlos Mata, Vaneza Valladares.

Mead: Kristiana Arellanes, Christie Bates, Sean Bayman, James Bayman, Katrina Beilstein, James Biddle, Ashton Boothroyd, Courtney Bray, Justin Breitenbach, Maricris Casilla, Lee Chittester, Alexa Condron, Amie Dewolf, Kellie Duchow, Katie Emery, Anthony Fleck, Tana Graybeal, Alicia Haas, Christopher Hansen, Robert Holliday, Katelyn Howard, Amanda Howe, Shannon Hurley, Irina Ivakhnenko, Cheyenne Johnson, Danielle Juul, Matthew Kerr, Nicholas Kilburn, Brian Kinder, Teresa Kinder, Rachel King, Zachery Klemmer, Helen Lebedinski, Nicole Littleton, Matthew Littrel, Nicolette Malcolm, Daniel Markin, James Matulis, Andrew McCall, Todd Membrey, Lindsey Messer, Yuliya Mokrushina, Daniel Murphy, Nicolette Niles, Logan Novak, Angela Pederson, Dennis Pham, Ashley Poole, Michaela Renecker, Malachi Riedl, Krystal Roach, Karly Schmitt, Jennifer Schoenrock, Teresa Schwebs, Igor Shirobokov, Elisabeth Small, Daren Smith, Kayce Smith, Rachel Smith, Jennifer Stevens, Amanda Strong, Samantha Swett, Chelsea Taylor, Rebecca Thompson, Julia Tribbett, Cecelia Villa, Ellie Wadsworth, Andrew Willis, Amanda Young.

Medical Lake: Brianna Bazo, Michael Besterci, Tom Burke, Stephanie Cooper, Marissa Cox, Bryce Dressler, Elijah Hansen, Kristina Hunter, Gene Hyde, Kasey Kellogg, Frank Kepler, Ashley Knight, Hannah Knotts, Kaitlyn Lang, Ethan Lewan, Daniel Lewis, Jonathan Lewis, Marjorie Loosmore, Allison Maddox, Jeremy Martin, Madison Michaelis, Emily Neder, Clinton Paris, Jason Passinetti, Davin Perry, Sara Standish, Joshua Stebbins, Mykyta Tsyukalo, Macy Turnbough, Spencer Tyree, Jake Wesselman, Coral Wonderly, Danielle Yamane.

Moses Lake: Susan Alvarado, Kayla Bickel, Cassandra Byington, Candace Cook, Vasiliy Dubinets, Amanda Fleming, Hailey Garza, Haliey Gilbert, Cassandra Guerrero, K.C.Lyn Hofstetter, Stephanie Jones, Kelsy Kelley, Matthew Kelley, Hannah Kersey, Raymond Kilpatrick, Crystalena Lightel, Josh Loera, Stefan McNamara, Sarah Olson, Samantha Price, Alyssa Raynovich, Sydney Rose, Cassandra Santana, Benjamin Talbot, Mallory Tye, David Ulyanchuk, Jarred Walker, Chelsea Wallace, Jacob Wells.

Newport: Jacqueline Arana, Elyce Cutshall, Jennifer Guhl, Robert Jones, Heather Molvik, Jordyn Phillips, Charles Pyke, Anna Ratcliff, Emil Richter, Mark Roberts, Amber Swain, Brianna Williamson, Ciara Williamson, Beau Witter, Alicia Zieske.

Nine Mile Falls: Susan Aguirre, Acecia Carr, Anandae Clark, Nikkole Clifton, Emma Correll, Kasey Correll, Tyler Crume, Emily Curtis, Kaitlin Dobbs, Kourtney Duchow, Lauren Gerty, Shyla Hatch, Jessy Humann, Kurtis Jelinek, Carly Johnson, Nicole Johnston, Andrea Jones, Jennica Jones, Kaelynn Jones, Allison Joyce, Gavin McBride, Jaylin Naccarato, Jessica Reeves, Suzanne Rieseberg, Nicole Roddy, Kristopher Schubach, Andrew Scott, Hannah Tanner, Michelle Tarter, Kathleen Tiffany, Max Towery, Michaela Vincent-Williams.

Northport: Lindsay Crockett, Catherine Gosen.

Oakesdale: Jeffrey DeGon, Kaela Dewan, Katelyn Graffis.

Odessa: Justin Hunt, Jared King, Koralynne Kuch, Lexi Watkins.

Othello: Kelcy Acosta, Raul Aranzazu, Bradley Danielson, Juana Delgado, Petra Delgado, Andrew Gomez, Karen Guzman, Melinda Hoksbergen, Andrew Logan, Monica Lopez, Marissa Martinez, Alec Montemayor, Daniela Montes, Jessica Murillo, Estephanie Penaloza, Deyanira Valdez, Horacio Valdez, Mayra Valdez, Isamara Velasco.

Palouse: Melissa Cochran.

Pullman: Travis Cooper, Katherine Everett, Susan Law-Godat, Jennifer Nakata, Carl Vollmer.

Quincy: Kody Berens, Elizabeth Blancas, Riley Gates, Madison Petersen, Candice Snyder.

Reardan: William Burbank, Zakry Davis, Sarah Engan, Brieanna Gentry, Charlene Gray, Alexander North, Hannah Peterson, Andrew Rajewski, Irina Ustimenko.

Republic: Raine Knowles.

Ritzville: Kelsey Arlt, Shay Aurand, Haley Oestreich, Taylor Templin, Katey Wellsandt.

Rockford: Leaira Anderson, Miranda Atwood, Andrey Bondarenko, Alyssa Doloughan, Andrew Duncan, Jordan Freer, Justin Grandinetti, Aubrey Hamilton, Kristal Hansen, Chelsea Morgan, Shelby Nelson, Danielle Pace, Steven Perry, Casey Phinney, Alex Quinnett, Joshua Richardson, Ashley Romey, Andrea Zimmerman.

Rosalia: Elizabeth Gelhaus, Damian Loucks.

Royal City: Hollie Clouse, Mark Hempel, Caitlin Paysse, Kristofor Rice, Margarita Rodriguez-Figueroa.

St. John: Jayson Allert, Blake Bailey, Jesse Butcher, Meghan Gfeller, Travis Morasch, Kaylea Newton, Kyle Raynor, Benjamin Salzman, Jason Swannack.

Soap Lake: Anthony King, MeLissa Morris.

Spangle: Nicholas Anderson, Olin Anderson, Shawn Anderson, Galena Anderson, Jeana Baker, Ty Browning, Devin Darrough, Dustin Davis, Bronwyn Doubet, Bruce Emehiser, Marissa Fox, Blake Gimbel, Shaeann House, Hailey Jahn, Ciera King, Matthew Maniscalco, Shareena McGregor, Paul Nichols, Kelly Nichols, Uriel Rosas, Sarah Tupper, Fletcher Wilkens.

Spokane: Evan Aalgaard, Megan Abhold, Andreanna Aho, Raghda Al Hmeyrat, Jameila Al Shabaley, Alec Albinson, Nathan Alford, Andrew Allen, Samantha Anderson, Alexandria Anderson, Therese Annis, Travis Arnold, Brian Ashburn, Leanna Marie Astudillo, Meilani Atacador, Hannah Bailey, Manpreet Bains, Samantha Baker, Emily Barber, Alex Barr, Tasha Barton, Kyle Beckwith, Sarah Behrens, Johnny Belcher, Brittney Belote, Natalie Berg, Eilish Bessmer, Katie Beyer, Chad Billmire, Ryan Bishop, Dylan Black, Stephen Blacke, Kayla Blakely, Leticia Bleek, Aaron Bocook, Kevin Bond, Tanner Bordonaro, Lucas Boswell, Brian Bottjen, Promise Boutelle, Jeremy Bowman, Sarah Boyd, Nicole Boyer, Michael Bradford, Jonathon Brandt, Eilish Brandt, Aleigha Brandt, Cory Brandt, William Breckenridge, Logan Brooke, Shane Brooks, Luke Brosvik, Courtney Brown, Sarah Brown, Garmai Browne, Trisha Bruininks, Elisha Brunette, Joseph Bryant, Victoria Budimir, Annsley Buller, Darren Bunke, Sarah Burger, Stephanie Burke, Leland Burlingame, Bryce Burnett, Miles Burnham, Calen Busch, Kenzie Bush, Michael Cambareri, Colleen Cameron, Justin Cargile, Stacy Carlson, Erica Carlsson, Rachel Carrier, Deanna Carroll, Audrey Carter, Danielle Carver, Serena Caryl, Daniel Castillo, Sarahi Castillo Luque, Tyler Cate, Daniel Causey, Makayla Cavanagh, Sarah Chapman, Katie Clarizio, Tasha Clark, Michael Clark, Halaina Clymer, Janie Coelho, Dnell Conrad, Michael Cook, Trevor Cooper, Alexis Cooper, Andrew Copley, Jessica Corigliano, Ryan Corker, Jacob Corporon, Alexandra Cox, Reilly Coy, Alexis Crabtree, Amber Crane, Christina Craver, Josette Crawford, Celeste Crosby, Remelisa Cullitan, Ryan Dahlstrom, Evan Daley, Kate Daniel, Matthew Davenny, Chelsea Davis, Melody Davis, Isaiah Dean, Jennifer DeBarros, Deanna DeBellonia, Veronika Dederer, Justin Degenhardt, Caleb Dempsen, Seth Denardi, Breanne Denlinger, Katherine Derrick, Brittnay Desjardins, Anna Dinaro, Perry Domini, Bryan Doramus, Taylor Doran, Joellen Doyl, Kelsey Doyle, Sean Drummond, Jennifer Duenich, Hannah Dummitt, Taylor Duncan, Kori Eagle, Jessica Earle, Austin Ehlo, Usamah El-Bakkush, Ricardo Ely, Kristian Estacio, Sean Everett, Anthony Fairfax, John Fallquist, Jacob Farr, Hannah Farrell, Hillary Feldhusen, Regan Fencl, Stephen Ficek, Bruce Fields, Ian Finnigan, Evelyn Fletcher, Seven Fojtik, Isaac Foley, Tiffany Follett, Robert Folsom, Danielle Foster, Dominick Franchino, Kirsten French, Kristine Friesen, Alexander Fruci, Austin Fuller, Jessica Gadingan, Julie Ann Gallis, Oksana Gantukh, Kayla Gariepy, Christa Gentili, Stephen Gese, Tia Gillespie, Bobbi Gilmartin, Alexandrea Goff, Daniel Goodman, John Goodman, Alexandria Goolie, Gregory Gormley, Sean Gormley, Leila Graham, Mariska Gramlow, Kelsey Green, Victoria Green, Rochelle Griffith, Lisa Grishko, Cameron Gump, Samuel Gunselman, Artur Gurdyumov, Laura Hagenbarth, Justin Haldeman, Cindy Hamamoto, Heather Handwerk, Alyssa Harris, Chrisha Harris, Jason Harvey, Tyree Hastings, Aziah Hawkins, Jennifer Headley, Whitney Hebner, Shawna Hedquist, Daniel Heffley, Shaun Hegney, Austin Helean, Rachel Hendrickson, Donny Henson, Emily Herrera, Nathanael Hippauf, Stephen Hoerner, Alexander Hoffman, Lauren Hoffmann, Alyse Honnold, Kristen Hund, Fionn Hunter-Green, Jennifer Hunton, Taylor Ingebritsen, Brittney Ingraham, Kaitlin Jackson, Derrick Jackson, Alison Jaderquist, Arei James, Megan Jamieson, Erika Jamtaas, Kiara January, Ria Jewell, Elijah Johnson, Martie Johnson, Wayne Johnson, Jeffrey Johnson, Rosemary Johnson, Elijah Johnson, Nathaniel Johnston, Kiefer Jones, Jay Jones and Grace Jorgens.

The EWU winter quarter dean’s honor roll, including additional students from Spokane, will be published in future Achievement columns.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201 or send an email to heathers@spokesman .com.

 

Click here to comment on this story »