Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Wednesday, October 16, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Night 54° Partly Cloudy

Election Center

List of races

Filters will narrow down the list of races. Use the search box to find races or candidates by last name.



1047

Spokane City Council, northeast district, City of Spokane

Tim Benn

No party

1048

Spokane City Council, northwest district, City of Spokane

1050

Spokane City Council, south district, City of Spokane

Tony Kiepe

No party

1049

Spokane Valley City Council, position 2, City of Spokane Valley

1051

Spokane Valley City Council, position 3, City of Spokane Valley

1052

Spokane Valley City Council, position 6, City of Spokane Valley

1053

Airway Heights City Council, position 5, City of Airway Heights

1070

Airway Heights City Council, position 7, City of Airway Heights

1057

Cheney City Council, position 6, City of Cheney

1083

Cheney City Council, position 7, City of Cheney

1082

Deer Park City Council, position 2, City of Deer Park

1064

Deer Park City Council, position 4, City of Deer Park

1065

Liberty Lake City Council, position 1, City of Liberty Lake

1080

Liberty Lake City Council, position 3, City of Liberty Lake

1069

Liberty Lake City Council, position 5, City of Liberty Lake

1071

Liberty Lake City Council, position 7, City of Liberty Lake

1058

Liberty Lake mayor, City of Liberty Lake

1061

Medical Lake City Council position 5, City of Medical Lake

1077

Millwood City Council, position 3, City of Millwood

1062

Millwood City Council, position 4, City of Millwood

1045

Public School District races

Spokane Public Schools Board, position 1, Spokane Public Schools

1054

Spokane Public Schools Board, position 2, Spokane Public Schools

1055

Spokane Public Schools Board, position 4, Spokane Public Schools

1056

Central Valley School Board, district 1, Central Valley School District

1078

Central Valley School Board, district 3, Central Valley School District

1079

Cheney Public Schools Board, district 3, Cheney School District

1063

Cheney Public Schools Board, district 5, Cheney School District

1066

Great Northern School Board, position 3, Great Northern School District

1085

Mead School Board, district 3, Mead School District

1075

Mead School Board, district 4, Mead School District

1076

Medical Lake School Board, position 3, Medical Lake School District

1067

Nine Mile Falls School Board, position 2, Nine Mile Falls School District

1059

Reardan-Edwall School Board, position 5, Reardan-Edwall School District

1081

Riverside School Board, position , Riverside School District

1086

Fire races

Spokane Valley Fire Commission, position 1, Spokane Valley Fire Department

1060

Spokane Valley Fire Commission, position 2, Spokane Valley Fire Department

1087

Spokane County Fire District 10 Commission, position 1, Spokane County Fire District 10

1073

Spokane County Fire District 3, position 1, Spokane County Fire District 3

1072

Spokane County Fire District 4, position 1, Spokane County Fire District 4

1088

Spokane County Fire District 5, position 1, Spokane County Fire District 5

1084