Official Records
SPOKANE COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Michael A. Muraszewski and Stephanie D. Peterson, both of Chattaroy.
Evan B. Bowden and Catherine D. Cooper, both of Spokane.
David J. Parker and Kirsten M. Melgard, both of Boise.
Gary T. Alexander and Michelle R. Lokteff, both of Spokane.
John F. Arnold and Stephanie L. Peebles, both of Spokane.
Daniel B. Getz of Cheney and Jaclyn M. Luhn of Spokane.
Howard E. Hautala Jr. and Brandi R. Wilcher, both of Spokane.
Jay D. Loutherback and BonneJean Edgemon, both of Spokane.
Nathaniel C. Gilbert and Gwenden Y. Wade, both of Spokane.
Robert S. Moore and Leslie C. Koss, both of Spokane.
Eric R. Tachell of Boise and Jennifer A. Heaton of Spokane.
Jon T. Strehlow and Leeanna Henderson, both of Spokane.
Aaron F. Hossack and Jennifer L. Stonum, both of Spokane.
Richard A. White and Tammy J. Eisenhart, both of Spokane.
Jay C. Turner and Brahane M. Baker, both of Spokane.
Michael H. Steiman of Spokane and Stephanie A. Yoke of Veradale.
Gordon D. Arndt and Pamela R. Robinson, both of Spokane.
Tom M. Pettersen and Michelle L. Reed, both of Spokane.
In the courts
Superior courts
New suits
Vernice Zanco dba Zanco Properties vs. Cleta Combs, seeking restitution of premises.
George F. Vrieze vs. U-Haul Co. of Washington et al, seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.
F.M. Swigard Inc. dba Windmere Property Management Services vs. Stephanie Graff, seeking restitution of premises.
F.M. Swigard Inc. dba Windmere Property Management Services vs. Patrick Smith, seeking restitution of premises.
F.M. Swigard Inc. dba Windmere Property Management Services vs. Cheryl Adams, seeking restitution of premises.
Intermountain Leasing and Art vs. Daniel J. and Michelle M. Castner, money claimed owed.
Curt W. and Karene D. Balcom vs. Debra Medina et al, seeking restitution of premises.
John and Bonnie A. Mager vs. CMC Builders Inc., money claimed owed.
Andrews Equipment Services of Washington Inc. vs. Jon D. Viche, money claimed owed.
Becker Management and Associates Inc. vs. Micheal and Theresa Steffens, seeking restitution of premises.
Marriage dissolution petitions
Edwards, Jeffry F. and Suzanne M.
Mateer, Carla J. and Eugene L.
Quinn, Dianna M. and Bryan L.
Osterlund, Steven C. and Byrum, Shelby
Hiatt, Anne M. and Lonny
Eldred, Stacee R. and Christopher W.
Groth, Calvin D. and Karen E.
Levasseur, Alfreda E. and Ulysses J.
Hendrickson, Margaret and William
Ripplinger, Suzann M. and James E.
Magee, Ellis J. and Deborah
LaMarca, Sandra and Frank.
Marriage dissolutions granted
Bardette, Thomas D. and Kathleen L.
Halazon, Kevin G. and Shelley R.
Boyle, Robert J. Jr. and Ciani, Lynn A.
Kassa, Robert S. and Theresa I.
Braun, Kelly G. and Mina L.
Cochran, Joseph R. and Kathleen G.
Haley, James D. Jr. and Yvette L.
Vercruysse, Rick D. and Shawn E.
Wolff, Dan L. and Tamara L.
Cabo, Timothy A. and Kimberlei A.
Kautz, Gregory A. and Jana J.
Denardo, Carl J. and Shay D.
Hamilton, Jeffrey B. and Teresa M.
Criminal sentencings
Judge Michael E. Donohue
John Joseph Buck, 30; 12 months in jail with credit given for 91 days served, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to stalking.
Judge Kenneth H. Kato
Bobbi Rae Hettinger, 18; one month in jail with credit for 27 days served, 12 months’ community supervision, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault.
Judge James M. Murphy
Lamonte Sherman Coe, 25; 296 months in prison with credit given for 183 days served, after pleading guilty to first-degree rape.
Federal courts
Bankruptcy petitions
Kristina A. Auckerman, 3404 N. Lidgerwood, debts unspecified.
Richard A. and Dorothy D. Salinas, 2121 W. Indiana, debts of $95,302.
Leslie C. Kibler, 19 W. 27th, debts of $12,213.
James M. and Kathleen M. Noll, 723 E. Providence, debts of $147,000.
Diana G. and Gregory L. Chambers, Kettle Falls, Wash., debts of $37,704.
Mary L. Boggan, 2303 E. Empire, debts of $ 34.637.
Sylvia Cobb, Toppenish, Wash., debts of $111,629.
Roberta K. and Milton A. Hanson, P.O. Box 516, debts of $147,260.
William F. and Stephanie F. Stout, Deer Park, debts of $13,447.
Marcelina V. Rodriguez, Greenacres, debts of $12,575.
Donald S. Seidel, 117 E. Everett, debts of $44,091.
Kenneth W. and Rhonda L. Dahlstrom, Cheney, debts of $30,657.
Nick L. Kincaid, Pasco, debts of $97,544.
Laurence D. and Candace E. Green, Goldendale, Wash., debts of $19,250.
William E. and Mara M. Gibbens, Moses Lake, debts of $100,457.
Michael A. Kovis, Richland, debts of $44,034.
Tammi B. Hopper, Omak, Wash., debts of $33,164.
James R. Wodehouse, Richland, debts of $52,496.
Michael A. West, 903 S. Adams, debts of $25,488.
Jennifer R. Miller, 601 N. Adams, debts of $20,677.
Karen S. Yi, 10820 E. Third, debts of $52,439.
Dennis R. and Dona M. Robinson, Kennewick, debts of $83,177.
Willena M. James, Toppenish, Wash., debts unspecified.
Adam and Maria L. Almeida, Sunnyside, Wash., debts unspecified.
Dawna R. Durbin, Colville, debts of $9,272.
Marion R. Jr. and Jamie Jones, Wenatchee, debts of $73,754.
Ricky R. and Dawn M. Goins, E. Wenatchee, debts of $34,682.
Wage earner petitions
Thad A. and Corrine M. Gross, 714 E. Liberty, debts of $74,488.
William W. Gaffney, 5518 N. Monroe, debts of $82,078.
District courts
Only fines or forfeitures of $75 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.
Judge Donna Wilson
Daniel R. Brown, 47; $600 fine, 12 months’ probation, first-degree negligent driving.
Jennifer M. Campbell, 20; $200 fine, driving without a driver’s license.
Howard H. Flint, 42; $600 fine, 18 months’ probation, first-degree negligent driving.
John C. Harvey, 28; $600 fine, 18 months’ probation, first-degree negligent driving.
John D. Joplin, 45; $200 fine, third-degree driving with license suspended.
James T. Perry III, 24; $150 fine, driving without a driver’s license.
Sheila R. Wesselman, 28; $600 fine, first-degree negligent driving.
Claudia K. Anderson, 28; $170 fine, driving without a driver’s license, second-degree negligent driving.
Timothy E. Baumgartner, 24; $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Jeremy C. Coe, 26; $125 fine, liability insurance required.
Brian S. Eastin, 26; $111 fine, expired vehicle license over two months.
Daniel L. Elliott, 38; $100 fine, shooting in no shooting zone.
Ladondra S. Geter, 18; $250 fine, second-degree negligent driving.
Nathan M. Houston, 17; $95 fine, failure to stop at stop sign.
Paula D. Templin, 37; $95 fine, driving without a driver’s license.
Zachary S. Terril, 30; $345 fine, driving without a driver’s license, liability insurance required.
Selby R. Vasquez, 39; $250 fine, liability insurance required.
Nicholas D. Wilson, 20; $95 fine, liability insurance required.
John W. Stager, 43; $95 fine, driving without a driver’s license.
Michael B. Beaver, 20; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, second-degree criminal trespass.
Judge Sara B. Derr
Heather L. Brunko, 22; $200 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Raymond E. Foster, 31; $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
William J. Robertson, 26; $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Brian K. Washburn, 41; $150 fine, 12 months’ probation, vagrancy.
Ronald T. Zielinski, 60; $125 fine, liability insurance required.
Judge Mike Padden
Anthony L. Clibon, 46; $1,500 fine, 65 days in jail, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated.
Ronald L. Link, 27; $1,000 fine, 24 months’ probation, first-degree negligent driving.
, DataTimes