Washington records
Spokane County
Marriage licenses
Jordan E. Rothstrom and Brianna J. M. Bartlett, both of Spokane.
Ronald D. Schmickley and Caryl L. Poshusta, both of Spokane.
Bradley J. Freitag and Desiree K. Shier, both of Spokane.
Desiree L. Poffenroth and Anthony L. Graham, both of Spokane Valley.
Tyler C. Henderson and Nadia R. Ladines, both of Spokane Valley.
Matthew H. Cravatta and Linda L. Dowd, both of Spokane.
Derek C. Butz and Abby E. Bushman, both of Spokane.
Joseph C. Meyers and Anna P. Salviejo, both of Spokane Valley.
Joshua J. Clark and Shirlee D. Urann, both of Spokane.
Bearl L. Harlin and Lisa A. West, both of Spokane.
Daniel Castro and Caymen R. Hoadley, both of Airway Heights.
In the courts
Superior courts
New suits
American Express National Bank v. Erica Williamson, money claimed owed.
American Express National Bank v. Lisa Scuderi, money claimed owed.
US Bank National Association v. Kathleen A. Walsh, money claimed owed.
US Bank National Association v. Erin D. Tenney, money claimed owed.
Erin K. Derrick, et al. v. Frederick P. Barela, wrongful death.
Napier Investments LLC v. Julienne P. Mendoza, et al., restitution of premises.
Secured Investment High Yield II LLC v. Donald W. Budig, et al., restitution of premises.
Christopher Wellwood v. Allison Robison, seeking damages for injuries from a vehicle collision.
Spokane Housing Ventures v. Jackelyn A. McKee, restitution of premises.
Vidal Gonzalez, et al. v. Wayne Brix, et al., restitution of premises.
Arturo Orozco v. Alfredo Reyes-Varillas, et al., restitution of premises.
Danielle Foster v. Spokane Civic Theatre, complaint for personal injuries and damages in tort.
Marriage dissolutions granted
Wuitschick, Steve M. and Jones, Nancy N.
Wilkinson, Lorri and Thomas
Adegun, Abolore and Desha
Williams, Lance E. and O’Neill, Jennifer J.
Storch, Steven M. and Lindsay A.
Brite, Shivon M. and Kyle S.
Rogers, Jennie R. and Thomas W.
Criminal sentencings
Judge Michelle D. Szambelan
Tracie L. Johnson also known as Traci L. Cabe and Tracy L. Johnson, 46; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.
Judge John O. Cooney
Skyllar Q. Scott, 24; 16 days in jail with credit given for 16 days served, 12 months probation, after being found guilty of solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.
Chad M. Tiffany, 32; 37 days in jail with credit given for 37 days served, after being found guilty of attempted third-degree retail theft with special/extenuating circumstances.
Aleksandr N. Romashevskiy, 32; 45 days in jail with credit given for 45 days served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.
Christopher G. Bowman, 32; 38 days in jail with credit given for 38 days served, after being found guilty of violation of order-domestic violence.
Donald R. Caldwell, 58; 30 days in jail with credit given for 30 days served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.
Brett N. O’Brien, 25; 22 days in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to two counts of conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.
Boothe P. Stickelmeyer, 38; 16 days in jail, after pleading guilty to money laundering.
Municipal and District courts
Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.
Judge Debra R. Hayes
Charles G. Hamil, 38; $991 fine, one day in jail, driving while intoxicated.
Judge Tracy Staab
Troy S. Pierre, 23; 30 days in jail, obstructing officer.
Amber N. Sherod, 36; nine days in jail, theft.
Thawng C. Thang, 32; $500 fine, first-degree negligent driving.
Jonathan M. Tweet, 54; $550 fine, one day in jail, first-degree negligent driving.
Jonathan D. Winters, 38; 30 days in jail, fourth-degree assault.
Judge Mary Logan
Michael P. Appa, 23; one day in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Douglas M. J. Baxter, 37; one day in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Raymond R. Bird, 54; $250 fine, one day in jail, reckless driving.
Kimberly J. Bryan, 33; 11 days in jail, resisting arrest and fourth-degree assault.
Jacob W. Conner, 28; 25 days in jail, disorderly conduct.
Bradley J. Crupper, 57; 12 days in jail, disorderly conduct.
Judge Matthew Antush
Mikaele S. Harter-Lupesoliai, 19; seven days in jail, minor in possession.
Kari L. Hays, 29; $275 fine, one day in jail, reckless driving.
Donald L. Heen, 53; 35 days in jail, 40 hours community service, harassment.
David A. Hernandez-Willis, 28; 13 days in jail, resisting arrest and second-degree trespass premises.
Matthew A. Hewitt, 30; 18 days in jail, second-degree driving with license suspended.
John A. Hooper, 58; one day in jail, driving while intoxicated.
Savannah L. Jarone, 30; $200 fine, eight days in jail, first-degree negligent driving.
Grover M. H. Jones, 30; 11 days in jail, second-degree trespass premises.
Shawn S. Lockamy, 37; 12 days in jail, theft.