Arrow-right Camera
Go to e-Edition Sign up for newsletters Customer service
Subscribe now
Food
A&E >  Food

Pullman Residents Achieve Degrees From WSU

This is a continuing list of Inland Northwest students who graduated this spring from Washington State University. They are listed alphabetically by their hometowns and degrees.

Pullman: Jeffrey Abbott, doctor of veterinary medicine; Peter Abramov, business administration; Adel Al-Dakheel, biological systems engineering; Talal Al-Khars, food science and human nutrition; Christina Allen, communication; Aaron Alt, landscape architecture; Douglas Anderson, criminal justice; Eric Anderson, doctor of veterinary medicine; Mason Anderson, natural resource management; Todd Arendt, microbiology; Angeline Askham, architectural studies and architecture; Suresh Arumuganathan, mechanical engineering; and Darrick Baker, natural resource management.

John Ball V, business administration; Sean Berry, bachelor of music; Rachael Berryman, recreation and leisure studies; John Blanco, business administration; Kevin Bradford, business administration; Sarah Bradford, biology; Anne Burke, humanities; Thomas Burris, criminal justice; David Butcher, natural resource management; Min Chang, business administration; Man Chow, electrical engineering; Chao-Hao Chuang, business administration; Richard Chipman, hotel and restaurant administration; Julio Cifuentes, communication; Christopher Clausen, teaching certificate; Wesley Clement, landscape architecture; Melody Clise, psychology; David Conklin, business administration; Jennifer Cormey, business administration; Allen Covey, general physical science; and Kimberly Culbertson, psychology.

Jenny Davis, political science; Shelby Davis, teaching certificate; Tad Davis, business administration; August Day, psychology; Nathan Day, food science and human nutrition; Garrett Dearborn, communications; David Drake, bachelor of fine arts; Kenny Duff, business administration; and Robin Durham, natural resource sciences.

Amy Ehrstine, English; Scott Eklund, mechanical engineering; Angela Emmett, English; Girmai Equbazgi, mechanical engineering; Jason Fenberg, political science; Melissa Finch-Bratvold, social sciences; Kim Finley, sociology; Ali Footohi-Rad, electrical engineering; Patrick Friel, biology; and Joann Fulfs, interior design.

Aimee Gower, zoology; Keith Gravel, civil engineering; David Griffin, chemical engineering; Charlena Grimes, fine arts; Ann Grothe, environmental science; Ronald Goertz, teaching certificate; Rebekah Hannagan, criminal justice; Tom Hansen, electrical engineering; Robert Hart, business administration; Vicki Harris, sociology; Sarah Hasselblad, English; Deedra Hayden, human development; Sean Hayter, anthropology; Daniel Henderson, general biological sciences; Lisa Hobbs, human development; Roger Holcombe II, general physical science; Sang-Yui Hon, electrical engineering; Leo Hospenthal, communication; Steven Hsu, business administration; Lauren Huff, business administration; and Joyce Hyland, hotel and restaurant administration.

More graduates will follow in future achievements columns.

, DataTimes

Subscribe to the Spokane7 email newsletter

Get the day’s top entertainment headlines delivered to your inbox every morning.



Asking the right questions of your CBD company

Bluegrass Hemp Oil in Spokane Valley offers a variety of products that can be very effective for helping with some health conditions. (Courtesy BHO)
Sponsored

If you are like most CBD (cannabidiol) curious consumers, you’ve heard CBD can help with many ailments.